Season:

Address:

227 Magnolia Street

Syracuse, NY 13204

Coach:

Phone:

(315) 435-4376

Web:

District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

Freedom League

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Red/Black

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Falcons

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

AA-1

 

Submit Roster

 

The Falcons are wrestling with the
Syracuse City Schools for the 2017-18 season.

 

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Alqasab, Abdulwahab

Alqasab, Khaled

Arocho, Abel

Arocho, Jose

Boston, Chris

Cool, Mike

Davis, Jerome (4)

Donzo, Amara

Doughty, Robert

Everson, Javell

Figueroa, Josh

Ford, Khris

Halimi, A.J

Johnson, Abednego

Jones, Gino

Kekedakis, Mike

Kennah, Abrahim

Lynn, Donovan

Medina, Javier

Melendez, Mario

Mohamed, Sidali

Ortiz, Giovanni

Pauta, Ray

Porch, Paul

Poudel, Laxmi

Rheaume, George

Scanes, Nhy'ere

Sibonimana, Trezol

Sippio, Albert

Smith, Nyzair

Tayeh, Kamal

Thomas, Jabiri

Thomas, Mykle

Titus, Khalil

Trapps, Xavier

Williams, Ben

Witherel, Carl

Young, Calvin

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling
>

Date
Event
Time/Score

12/02

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament
@ Cicero-North Syracuse

18th

12/07

POLAND

60-24

12/13

@ Cicero-North Syracuse

15-64

12/16

Phoenix Round Robin
@ Phoenix

19th

12/20

@ Fayetteville-Manlius

36-41

12/29
12/30

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament
@ Fulton

39th

01/04

WEST GENESEE

07:00

01/06

Lindenhurst Invitational
@ Lindenhurst

09:00

01/10

@ Baldwinsville

12-66

01/17

LIVERPOOL

06:00

01/19

vs Port Byron @ Cornell University

07:00

01/22

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic
@ Phoenix

10:00

01/22

@ East Syracuse-Minoa

06:00

02/03

Section III Class AA Tournament
@ West Genesee

10:00

02/10

Section III Division I Championships
@ SRC Arena

10:00

02/23
02/24

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships
@ Albany Times Union Center

10:00

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling
>

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

Gary Coleman
1979 - 098
4th NYS
Gary Coleman
1980 - 105
 
Stan Williams
1983 - 215
5th NYS
Mike Jamison
1990 - 105
5th NYS
Kareeb Howard
1990 - 138
5th NYS
Todd Rutecki
1991 - 091
2nd NYS
Mike Jamison
1991 - 105
STATE CHAMP
Kareeb Howard
1991 - 138
STATE CHAMP
Jarmon Howard
1995 - 215
 
Martino Barletta
2003 - 140
4th NYS
Martino Barletta
2004 - 145
5th NYS
Rob Northrup
2005 - 189
 
Jose Cruz
2006 - 152
4th NYS
Yerzhan Sadykov
2006 - 275
 
  

 

NYS TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

James Chaplin
2008 - 215
6th NYS
   

 

WRESTLING HALL OF FAME

Robert Rose
Class of 2009
 
Rick Spicer
Class of 2015
 
  

CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNAMENT MEDALS