Season:

Address:

9601 Main Street

Holland Patent, NY 13354

Coach:

John Richard

LeRoy Guyer

Marc Verri
Jordan Swalgin
Ren Szarek

Phone:

(315) 865-8154

Web:

District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

Center States Div I

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Purple/Gold

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Golden Knights

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

C-2

 

Submit Roster

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Baird, Dylan

Biron, Josh

Briggs, Griffin

Bullock, Austin

Caruso, Casey

Cassidy, Brandon

Cassidy, Ethan

Cross, Orlando

Cummings, Mike

Dare, Bryce (3)

Diana, Joe

Duda, Nathan

Fassett, Nick

Foley, Dylan

Gotte, Joe

Herringshaw, Nick (1)

Maciol, Rob

Pianella, Matt

Pierce, Cameron

Racino, Nick

Racquet, Austin

Sibley, Jacob

Tarbania, Hunter

Tibbits, Charles

Torres, Gabe

Walker, Mike

Yocum, Shawn

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 

Date
Event
Time/Score

12/05

MOUNT MARKHAM

06:00

12/07
12/08

Valley Duals
@ Central Valley Academy

10:00

12/11

@ Dolgeville

06:00

12/15

Phoenix Round Robin
@ Phoenix

10:00

12/18

@ Adirondack

06:00

12/27

TRI-VALLEY JV TOURNAMENT

10:00

12/28
12/29

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament
@ SUNY Oswego Laker Hall

10:00

01/08

CANASTOTA

06:00

01/12

Cazenovia Invitational
@ Cazenovia

10:00

01/15

SHERBURNE-EARLVILLE

06:00

01/26

Center States League Tournament
@ Dolgeville

10:00

02/02

Section III Class C Tournament
@ General Brown

10:00

02/09

Section III Division II Championships
@ SRC Arena

10:00

02/22
02/23

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships
@ Albany Times Union Center

09:00

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling

CENTER STATES DIV I STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

Brian Stevens
2006 - 096
2nd NYS
Dan Fruscella
2009 - 189
4th NYS
Matt Rees
2010 - 215
3rd NYS
Alex Herringshaw
2012 - 099
6th NYS
Hunter Richard
2013 - 113
 
Alex Herringshaw
2014 - 145
STATE CHAMP
Hunter Richard
2015 - 138
STATE CHAMP
Alex Herringshaw
2015 - 160
STATE CHAMP
Hunter Richard
2016 - 145
STATE CHAMP
Alex Herringshaw
2016 - 170
STATE CHAMP
TJ Philpotts
2017 - 138
3rd NYS
Hunter Richard
2017 - 152
STATE CHAMP

 

NYS TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

Brian Stevens
2007 - 112
 
Jeremy Doxstader
2007 - 275
 
Dan Fruscella
2008 - 189
2nd NYS
Matt Rees
2009 - 215
 
Glenn Garrett
2009 - 285
 
Eric Stevens
2010 - 103
 
Matt Herringshaw
2012 - 132
 
Alex Herringshaw
2013 - 132
 
Todd Stevens
2013 - 138
 
Josh Langley
2013 - 220
 
Hunter Richard
2014 - 126
3rd NYS
TJ Philpotts
2016 - 132
5th NYS
TJ Philpotts
2018 - 145
3rd NYS
   

CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNAMENT MEDALS