Season:

Address:

1 Golden Bomber Drive

Illion, NY 13357

Coach:

Robert Bush

Rich Keeler

Todd Hoffman

Phone:

(315) 895-7471

Web:

District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

Center States Div II

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Gold/Brown

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Golden Bombers

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

C-2

 

Submit Roster

 

The Golden Bombers are wrestling with the
Central Valley Academy Thunder for the 2018-19 season.

 

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Bouck, Andrew

Brewer, Riley

Bush, Marek (2)

Bush, Mason (1)

Cacciatore, Christian

Cacciatore, Hunter

Clark, Matt

Clark, Mitch

Cook, Kace

Cook, Kye

Cook, Sixx

Darling, Aaron

Dihrberg, Michael

Dixon, Willis

Gokey, Branden

Grogan, Trevor

Hartwell, Kqworo

Holden, Logan

Klosner, Anderson

Macri, Brandon

Mower, Dawson (3)

Pena, Maximo

Shaut, Hunter (1)

Strope, Zach

Taylor, Jacob

Thomas, Damian

White, Taylor

Youngs, Bryson

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 

Date
Event
Time/Score

12/01

Larry Goodrich Invitational
@ Newark Valley

12/05

@ New Hartford

06:00

12/07
12/08

VALLEY DUALS

10:00

12/12

@ Camden

06:00

12/15

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals
@ Burnt Hills

10:00

12/19

ROME FREE ACADEMY

06:00

12/28
12/29

Mountain Duals
@ Dolgeville

10:00

01/05

LEO J SAMMON MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT

10:00

01/09

@ Whitesboro

06:00

01/11
01/12

Eastern States Classic
@ Sullivan County Community College

10:00

01/12

Red Devil Invitational
@ Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

10:00

01/16

ONEIDA

06:00

01/19

SECTION III D2 DUAL MEET CHAMPIONSHIP

10:00

01/23

VERNON-VERONA-SHERRILL

06:00

01/26

NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship
@ SRC Arena

10:00

02/02

Section III Class B Tournament
@ Camden

10:00

02/09

Section III Division II Championships
@ SRC Arena

10:00

02/22
02/23

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships
@ Albany Times Union Center

09:00

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
;

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

George Jones
1958 - 098
 
John Noll
1958 - 148
 
George Jones
1959 - 106
 
Floyd Rose
1959 - 178
 
George Jones
1960 - 112
 
Brian Jones
1960 - 123
 
Pete Keddell
1970 - 130
4th NYS
Tim Hyer
1977 - 167
6th NYS
Tim Hyer
1978 - 167
 
Brad Darrow
1998 - 215
2nd NYS
Jordan Burger
2002 - 160
6th NYS
Jordan Burger
2003 - 171
4th NYS
Laken Cook
2010 - 096
4th NYS
Jon Treen
2011 - 189
6th NYS
Laken Cook
2012 - 113
 
Laken Cook
2013 - 126
 

 

NYS TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

Jon Treen
2010 - 171
 
   

 

WRESTLING HALL OF FAME

Arthur Coons
Class of 1986
 
Bob Turley
Class of 2001
 
George 'Pee Wee' Jones
Class of 2005
 
 

CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNAMENT MEDALS