Season:

Address:

6845 Edinger Road

DeWitt, NY 13214

Coach:

Phone:

(315) 445-8340

Web:

District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Red/White

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Red Rams

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

A-1

 

Submit Roster

 

The Red Rams are wrestling with the
JD-CBA Rams for the 2018-19 season.

 

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Abdel-aziz, Hythm

Abdel-aziz, Laith

Abdullayev, Alikhan (4)

Alibekov, Shoh

Barcza, Braeden

Barndollar, Jacob

Bauer, Corey

BeSeth, David

BeSeth, William

Block, Tyriq

Bulatov, Enver

Coon, James

Deyo, Kaylob

El-Hindi, Muaweyah

Goeman, Anyas

Hemingway, Christopher

Hemingway, Jayden

Honis, Adam (3)

Huynh, Kelvin

Kellison, Tyler (1)

Laun, William

LeBlanc, Frederick

MacLachlan, Jamison

Martinez, Carlos

Martinez, Luis

Milham, Brandon (5)

O'Connor, Joshua

Poore, Joseph

Richer, James

Schultz, Cameron

Sims, Nikoli

Thomas, Jackson

Washington, Samuel

Wells, Ethan

Williams, Garrette

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 

Date
Event
Time/Score

11/28

@ West Genesee

64-16

12/01

Morrisville-Eaton Duals
@ Morrisville-Eaton

2nd

 

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

46-34

 

Cazenovia

70-15

 

Morrisville-Eaton

59-21

 

Walton-Delaware Academy

28-40

 

East Syracuse-Minoa

65-15

12/05

AUBURN

52-22

12/12

CORTLAND

81-3

12/14
12/15

North Country Invitational
@ Indian River

7th

12/19

@ Central Square

47-32

12/21

@ Oswego

63-16

12/27
12/28

Windsor Christmas Tournament
@ Windsor

14th

01/03

@ East Syracuse-Minoa

55-30

01/05

Fallen Heroes Tournament
@ Canastota

1st

01/11
01/12

Eastern States Classic
@ Sullivan County Community College

72

01/12

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic
@ Phoenix

2nd

01/16

FULTON

13-62

01/24

@ Mexico

49-33

01/29

ADIRONDACK

70-11

02/01

@ Fayetteville-Manlius

55-25

02/02

Section III Class AA Tournament
@ West Genesee

2nd

02/09

Section III Division I Championships
@ SRC Arena

4th

02/22
02/23

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships
@ Albany Times Union Center

28th

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

Schoel
1957 - 178
 
   

 

WRESTLING HALL OF FAME

Reed Hawke
Class of 1992