Season:

Address:

1 High School Road

Little Falls, NY 13365

Coach:

Tony Scaparo

Nik Reff

Chris Toher
Tony Scarano

Phone:

(315) 823-1167

Web:

District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

Center States Div II

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Purple/White

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Mounties

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

D-2

 

Submit Roster

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Baylor, Richard

Carroll, Cody

Cleary, Dalton (4)

Farr, Malachi

Feasel, Nick

Frasier, Raymond

Gage, Connor

Giaquinto, Chris

Grace, Geoffrey

Hayes, Jedediah

Jodway, Matthew

Liscio, Nathan

Marconi, Javion

Mendola, Joe

Miller, Travis

Petrie, Chris

Scarano, Lorenzo

Scarano, Neiko (2)

Servidone, Anthony

Summerfield, Brendon

Talbot, John

Wilks, Connor

Zysk, Andrew

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling
>

Date
Event
Time/Score

12/01

@ Adirondack

21-60

12/03

Dominick DiSiato Duals
@ Poland

2nd

 

Mount Markham

59-30

 

Cooperstown

60-15

 

South Lewis

30-48

 

Poland

39-40

 

Watertown

69-9

12/09
12/10

Valley Duals
@ Central Valley

7th

 

Mexico

28-57

 

La Salle

30-51

 

Onteora

36-46

 

Copenhagen

7-65

 

Whitesboro

39-24

 

Central Valley

9-72

 

SVEC

18-69

 

Whitesboro

45-26

12/17

Montgomery County Duals
@ Amsterdam

5th

 

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

30-54

 

Amsterdam

25-52

 

Albany Academy

36-30

 

Ballston Spa

12-60

 

Whitesboro

29-54

12/20

POLAND

52-36

12/27

Holland Patent JV Tournament
@ Holland Patent

10:00

01/04

@ Rome Free Academy

40-48

01/07

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament
@ Central Valley

8th

01/11

DOLGEVILLE

40-36

01/14

Red Devil Invitational
@ Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

15th

01/17

@ Fonda-Fultonville

06:00

01/19

@ Cooperstown

06:00

01/24

CANAJOHARIE-FORT PLAIN

06:00

01/28

Center States League Tournament
@ Dolgeville

10:00

02/04

Section III Class D Tournament
@ Beaver River

10:00

02/11

Section III Division II Championships
@ SRC Arena

10:00

02/24
02/25

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships
@ Times-Union Center

10:00

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling
>

CENTER STATES DIV II STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
8
14
0.364
2
0
1.000
2
10
0.167
1
0
1.000
12
6
0.667
2
1
0.667
5
9
0.357
0
3
0.000
4
9
0.308
0
1
0.000

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

Jere Hejtmanek
1958 - 250
 
Schwasnik
1961 - 180
 
Andy Little
1970 - 098
4th NYS
 

 

NYS TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

Johnny Wratten
2008 - 160
 
   

 

WRESTLING HALL OF FAME

Charley Young
Class of 1989