Season:

Address:

4338 Wetzel Road

Liverpool, NY 13090

Coach:

David Wise

Steven LoFaso

Phone:

(315) 453-1275

Web:

District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

CNY Cities League

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Burnt Orange/Navy

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Warriors

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

AA-1

 

Submit Roster

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Abold, Will

Allen, Zach

Bill, John

Brown, Troy

Burns, Evan

Connor, Aiden

Cordova, Isiah

Curcie, Zachary (3)

Cyr, Ron

Dana, Ethan

Dancil, David

Delia, Hayley

Depan, Brady

Eason, Zachary

Fegley, Lochlan

Haugabook, Kenny

Hazelmyer, Shane

Hemingway, Josh

Ianno, Jacob

Ianno, Jeremy

Legresleyy, Geno

Merril, Nate

Nash, Jerry (1)

Noventy, Christian

Okun, Corey

Paganelli, Nick

Pascarella, Stephen (3)

Piscatelli, Anthony (4)

Rhyanes, Jordan

Roberts, Nate

Ronan, Will (3)

Rosen, Spencer

Sheldon, Carmen

Sirotkin, Garrett

Sturtz, John

Tran, Charlie

Trotman, Jordan

Wallace, Dylan (2)

Wayman, Michael

Zahran, Mohammed

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling
>

Date
Event
Time/Score

11/30

@ East Syracuse-Minoa

39-37

12/03

APW/Pulaski Duals
@ APW/Pulaski

1st

 

Institute of Technology

66-18

 

Jordan-Elbridge

79-6

 

Skaneateles

48-27

 

APW/Pulaski

62-21

 

Fayetteville-Manlius

56-27

12/07

@ Oswego

66-15

12/10

Batavia Christmas Tournament
@ Batavia

4th

12/14

@ Fayetteville-Manlius

49-21

12/17

Phoenix Round Robin
@ Phoenix

1st

12/21

BALDWINSVILLE

30-43

01/04

@ Cicero-North Syracuse

36-32

01/07

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament
@ Central Valley

5th

01/09

@ New Hartford

66-13

01/11

@ West Genesee

57-11

01/14

Red Devil Invitational
@ Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

9th

01/18

INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY

55-22

01/21

Section III Dual Meet Championship
@ Cicero-North Syracuse

10:00

02/04

Section III Class AA Tournament
@ Baldwinsville

10:00

02/11

Section III Division I Championships
@ SRC Arena

10:00

02/24
02/25

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships
@ Times-Union Center

10:00

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling
>

CNY CITIES LEAGUE STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
14
6
0.700
5
0
1.000
12
1
0.923
4
1
0.800
7
5
0.583
2
3
0.400
4
4
0.500
2
3
0.400
6
14
0.300
2
3
0.400
3
10
0.231
0
5
0.000

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

Bob Modeland
1970 - 107
3rd NYS
Pat Miller
1977 - 105
 
G. Hermann
1978 - 126
5th NYS
Mark Berryhill
1980 - 167
5th NYS
Tim Green
1981 - 215
4th NYS
Tim Green
1982 - 215
STATE CHAMP
Rick George
1982 - 250
5th NYS
Roux
1984 - 167
 
Dan Drake
1985 - 145
6th NYS
Carni
1986 - 167
 
Jason Wells
2001 - 171
 
Dave Sanders
2004 - 275
 
Dave Sanders
2005 - 275
2nd NYS
Derek Eason
2010 - 145
 
Pat Carroll-Marsh
2012 - 285
 
Audey Ashkar
2015 - 120
 
Christian Bradshaw
2016 - 106
 
Audey Ashkar
2016 - 132
3rd NYS
  

 

NYS TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

Colin Veney
2007 - 145
 
Dave Carnie
2015 - 285
 
  

 

WRESTLING HALL OF FAME

Jack Williams
Class of 2010
 
   

CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNAMENT MEDALS