Season:

Address:

4338 Wetzel Road

Liverpool, NY 13090

Coach:

Steve LoFaso

Phone:

(315) 453-1275

Web:

District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

SCAC Metro

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Burnt Orange/Navy

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Warriors

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

AA-1

 

Submit Roster

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Allen, Zach

Andrews, Steve

Bill, John

Brown, Troy

Buehler, Jesse

Cyr, Ron

Delia, Hayley

Depan, Ian

Fegley, Lochlan

Gatewood, Josh

Greco, Colby

Gross, Sam

Gross, Theo

Haynes, Izayiah

Haynes, Justin

Hemingway, Josh

Ianno, Chris

Ianno, Dom

Ianno, Jacob

Ianno, Jeremy

Lawrence, Jared

Noventy, Christian

Pascarella, Stephen (5)

Paulson, Jerimiah

Piscatelli, Anthony (5)

Prosser, Alex

Racciatti, Damianiana

Rhyanes, Jordan

Ronan, Jake

Rosen, Spencer

Smith, Nate

Smith, Noah

Sturtz, John

Tran, Charlie

Turner, Jahnye

Vacco, Jacob

Wayman, Michael

Willams-Borges, Hamier

Young, Tim

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 

Date
Event
Time/Score

11/28

@ Cortland

05:00

12/01

Homer Duals
@ Homer

10:00

12/08

Portville Invitational
@ Portville

10:00

12/12

@ Fayetteville-Manlius

07:00

12/15

Waterloo Duals
@ Waterloo

09:00

12/19

BALDWINSVILLE

07:00

12/28
12/29

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament
@ SUNY Oswego Laker Hall

10:00

01/03

@ Cicero-North Syracuse

07:00

01/05

Port Byron Mid-Winter Classic
@ Port Byron

10:00

01/09

WEST GENESEE

07:00

01/12

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic
@ Phoenix

10:00

01/16

SYRACUSE

07:00

01/19

Section III Dual Meet Championship
@ Cicero-North Syracuse

10:00

01/23

CORNING

06:30

01/25

@ Red Creek

06:30

02/02

Section III Class AA Tournament
@ West Genesee

10:00

02/09

Section III Division I Championships
@ SRC Arena

10:00

02/22
02/23

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships
@ Albany Times Union Center

09:00

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling

SCAC METRO STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

Bob Modeland
1970 - 107
3rd NYS
Pat Miller
1977 - 105
 
G. Hermann
1978 - 126
5th NYS
Mark Berryhill
1980 - 167
5th NYS
Tim Green
1981 - 215
4th NYS
Tim Green
1982 - 215
STATE CHAMP
Rick George
1982 - 250
5th NYS
Roux
1984 - 167
 
Dan Drake
1985 - 145
6th NYS
Carni
1986 - 167
 
Jason Wells
2001 - 171
 
Dave Sanders
2004 - 275
 
Dave Sanders
2005 - 275
2nd NYS
Derek Eason
2010 - 145
 
Pat Carroll-Marsh
2012 - 285
 
Audey Ashkar
2015 - 120
 
Christian Bradshaw
2016 - 106
 
Audey Ashkar
2016 - 132
3rd NYS
  

 

NYS TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

Colin Veney
2007 - 145
 
Dave Carnie
2015 - 285
 
  

 

WRESTLING HALL OF FAME

Jack Williams
Class of 2010
 
   

CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNAMENT MEDALS