Season:

Address:

3338 Main Street

Mexico, NY 13114

Coach:

James Loomis

Mike Laduke

Phone:

(315) 963-8400

Web:

District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

Liberty League

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Black/Orange

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Tigers

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

B-2

 

Submit Roster

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Allen, Jaden (2)

Gates, Jared (4)

Johnson, Patrick

Littebrant, Don

Lopes, Nathan

Mannise, Dylan

Merrit, Kayleb

Miller, Austin

O'Reilly, Jacob

O'Reilly, Josh (4)

Randall, Dominick

Raymond, Skylar

Reed, Austin (3)

Reed, Joey (4)

Shambo, Dean (2)

Smith, George

Stock, Bryan

Wakeman, Harley

Wise, Blake

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling
>

Date
Event
Time/Score

11/29

MARCELLUS

42-44

12/01
12/02

Matthew Marino Invitational
@ Webster Schroeder

8th

12/06

@ Skaneateles

48-30

12/09

Batavia Christmas Tournament
@ Batavia

2nd

12/14

@ Cazenovia

40-39

12/15
12/16

North Country Invitational
@ Indian River

8th

12/29
12/30

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament
@ Fulton

18th

01/03

@ Chittenango

46-32

01/06

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament
@ Central Valley Academy

8th

01/10

HOMER

34-36

01/14

Red Devil Invitational
@ Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

3rd

01/17

PHOENIX

06:00

01/23

JD-CBA

06:00

01/24

FAYETTEVILLE-MANLIUS

06:00

02/03

Section III Class B Tournament
@ Central Valley Academy

10:00

02/10

Section III Division II Championships
@ SRC Arena

10:00

02/23
02/24

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships
@ Albany Times Union Center

10:00

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling
>

LIBERTY LEAGUE STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
4
1
0.800
4
1
0.800
10
4
0.714
3
1
0.750
9
6
0.600
3
1
0.750
3
2
0.600
3
2
0.600
9
7
0.563
2
3
0.400
3
7
0.300
0
4
0.000
0
14
0.000
0
3
0.000

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

Don Hillick
1963 - 095
2nd NYS
Steve Bradish
1984 - 119
3rd NYS
Steve Bradish
1985 - 126
 
Don Duell
1989 - 145
2nd NYS
Travis Kidder
1992 - 250
5th NYS
Tim Allers
1994 - 105
 
Joelon Williams
1996 - 098
5th NYS
Dan Smith
1999 - 130
5th NYS
Joelon Williams
1999 - 135
3rd NYS
Javin Watson
1999 - 275
 
Luke Bickford
2000 - 215
5th NYS
Javin Watson
2000 - 275
 
Chris Cowen
2001 - 275
 
Chris Cowen
2002 - 275
3rd NYS
Kevin Smith
2003 - 096
2nd NYS
Ryan Fleming
2003 - 152
 
Chris Cowen
2003 - 275
3rd NYS
Kevin Smith
2004 - 112
2nd NYS
Derrick Smith
2004 - 135
 
Ryan Fleming
2004 - 152
5th NYS
Kevin Smith
2005 - 119
2nd NYS
Mike LaDuke
2005 - 135
 
Derrick Smith
2005 - 140
3rd NYS
Kevin Smith
2006 - 125
5th NYS
Ron Majerus
2006 - 135
3rd NYS
Mike LaDuke
2006 - 140
 
Kevin Smith
2007 - 130
3rd NYS
Ron Majerus
2007 - 145
2nd NYS
Tyler Peter
2007 - 275
 
James Loomis
2008 - 125
 
Ron Majerus
2008 - 152
5th NYS
Collin Toney
2008 - 171
2nd NYS
Tyler Peter
2008 - 285
 
James Loomis
2009 - 135
 
Jacob Burke
2009 - 152
 
James Loomis
2010 - 135
6th NYS
Jacob Burke
2010 - 152
6th NYS
Troy Benjamin
2011 - 171
5th NYS
Theo Powers
2014 - 106
3rd NYS
Austin Whitney
2014 - 132
 
Trevor Allard
2014 - 160
STATE CHAMP
Jacob Woolson
2014 - 170
4th NYS
Theo Powers
2015 - 113
STATE CHAMP
Austin Whitney
2015 - 145
5th NYS
Trevor Allard
2015 - 170
2nd NYS
Theo Powers
2016 - 120
2nd NYS
  

 

NYS TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

Mike LaDuke
2007 - 152
 
Troy Benjamin
2009 - 171
 
Troy Benjamin
2010 - 171
 
Theo Powers
2013 - 099
6th NYS
CJ Loomis
2013 - 145
 
Austin O'Reilly
2015 - 106
3rd NYS
Jacob Woolson
2015 - 182
STATE CHAMP
Austin O'Reilly
2016 - 113
2nd NYS
Hunter Howland
2016 - 126
4th NYS
Brandon Gracey
2017 - 195
 
  

 

WRESTLING HALL OF FAME

Larry Rector
Class of 1990
 
William Kays
Class of 2015
 
Kevin Smith
Class of 2015
 
 

CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNAMENT MEDALS