Season:

Address:

28 Grove Street

Mohawk, NY 13407

Coach:

Jeff Mower

Justin Seifried

John Stever

Phone:

(315) 866-2620

Web:

District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

Center States Div II

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Orange/Black

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Mohicans

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

D-2

 

Submit Roster

 

The Mohicans are wrestling with the
Central Valley Academy Thunder for the 2018-19 season.

 

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Bouck, Andrew

Brewer, Riley

Bush, Marek (2)

Bush, Mason (1)

Cacciatore, Christian

Cacciatore, Hunter

Clark, Matt

Clark, Mitch

Cook, Kace

Cook, Kye

Cook, Sixx

Darling, Aaron

Dihrberg, Michael

Dixon, Willis

Gokey, Branden

Grogan, Trevor

Hartwell, Kqworo

Holden, Logan

Klosner, Anderson

Macri, Brandon

Mower, Dawson (3)

Pena, Maximo

Shaut, Hunter (1)

Strope, Zach

Taylor, Jacob

Thomas, Damian

White, Taylor

Youngs, Bryson

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 

Date
Event
Time/Score

12/01

Larry Goodrich Invitational
@ Newark Valley

12/05

@ New Hartford

06:00

12/07
12/08

VALLEY DUALS

10:00

12/12

@ Camden

06:00

12/15

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals
@ Burnt Hills

10:00

12/19

ROME FREE ACADEMY

06:00

12/28
12/29

Mountain Duals
@ Dolgeville

10:00

01/05

LEO J SAMMON MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT

10:00

01/09

@ Whitesboro

06:00

01/11
01/12

Eastern States Classic
@ Sullivan County Community College

10:00

01/12

Red Devil Invitational
@ Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

10:00

01/16

ONEIDA

06:00

01/19

Section III Dual Meet Championship
@ Cicero-North Syracuse

10:00

01/23

VERNON-VERONA-SHERRILL

06:00

01/26

NYSPHSAA D2 Dual Meet Championship
@ SRC Arena

10:00

02/02

Section III Class B Tournament
@ Camden

10:00

02/09

Section III Division II Championships
@ SRC Arena

10:00

02/22
02/23

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships
@ Albany Times Union Center

09:00

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
;

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

John Luppino
1955 - 165
 
Frank Shaut
1960 - 165
 
Mike Snyder
1962 - 120
 
Mike Snyder
1963 - 120
4th NYS
David Holleran
1976 - 119
 
Dan Forbes
1976 - 177
5th NYS
Stand Dawley
1990 - 112
 
Pat Nardi
1994 - 091
6th NYS
Pat Nardi
1995 - 091
4th NYS
Chris Davis
2002 - 130
4th NYS
Chris Davis
2003 - 130
4th NYS
Justin Seifried
2004 - 103
5th NYS
Chris Davis
2004 - 135
3rd NYS
Justin Seifried
2005 - 112
3rd NYS
Justin Seifried
2006 - 119
2nd NYS
 

 

NYS TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

Brian Stever
2007 - 135
 
   

 

WRESTLING HALL OF FAME

Jim Dodd
Class of 1998
 
Tom Marriott
Class of 2011
 
  

CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNAMENT MEDALS