Season:

Address:

28 Grove Street

Mohawk, NY 13407

Coach:

Jeff Mower

Justin Seifried

John Stever

Phone:

(315) 866-2620

Web:

District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

Center States Div II

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Orange/Black

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Mohicans

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

D-2

 

Submit Roster

 

The Mohicans are wrestling with the
Central Valley Thunder for the 2016-17 season.

 

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Bardo, David (5)

Bardo, Eric

Blais, Cory

Brewer, Riley

Bush, Marek (2)

Bush, Mason (1)

Cacciatore, Christian

Charles, Jon (1)

Clanton, Josh

Clark, Mitchell

Cook, Tanner (1)

Davis, Tom

Dihrberg, Michael

Essaadi, Salim

Geloso, Noah

Gokey, Brandon

Grogan, Trevor

Grosse, Andrew

Holmberg, Gunar

Ingraham, Trent (5)

Kennedy, Brenden

Klosner, Anderson

Mower, Dawson

Petucci, James (3)

Reisel, Maxwell

Sardina, Marcus

Shaut, Hunter (3)

Snyder, Brandon

Strope, Zach

Thomas, Damian

Treen, Collin (4)

Walz, CJ (1)

Youngs, Bryson

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 

Date
Event
Time/Score

12/01

@ Camden

46-19

12/03

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament
@ Newark Valley

1st

12/09
12/10

VALLEY DUALS

1st

 

SVEC

68-18

 

Onteora

78-6

 

Copenhagen

49-24

 

La Salle

72-12

 

Mexico

51-31

 

Little Falls

72-9

 

Whitesboro

79-0

 

Copenhagen

47-32

12/11

KEELER K-8TH DUAL PEE WEE TOURNEY

10:00

12/14

@ Whitesboro

71-9

12/17

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals
@ Burnt Hills

1st

 

Schenectady

73-7

 

Noble, ME

70-12

 

Shoreham-Wading River

75-8

 

Burnt Hills

68-12

12/21

ROME FREE ACADEMY

76-12

12/27

Holland Patent JV Tournament
@ Holland Patent

10:00

12/29
12/30

Mountain Duals
@ Dolgeville

1st

 

Beekmantown

76-9

 

Averill Park

70-12

 

SJSC

54-29

 

Adirondack

62-18

 

Baldwinsville

52-18

 

Watervliet

59-15

 

Newark

82-3

 

Copenhagen

56-24

01/04

ONEIDA

80-0

01/07

LEO J SAMMON MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT

1st

01/11

VERNON-VERONA-SHERRILL

63-15

01/13
01/14

Eastern States Classic
@ Sullivan County Community College

9th

01/14

Red Devil Invitational
@ Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

4th

01/19

NEW HARTFORD

06:00

01/21

Section III Dual Meet Championship
@ Cicero-North Syracuse

10:00

01/25

@ Lowville

06:30

01/27

WALTON-DELHI

10:00

02/04

Section III Class B Tournament
@ SJSC

10:00

02/11

Section III Division II Championships
@ SRC Arena

10:00

02/24
02/25

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships
@ Times-Union Center

10:00

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
;

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

John Luppino
1955 - 165
 
Frank Shaut
1960 - 165
 
Mike Snyder
1962 - 120
 
Mike Snyder
1963 - 120
4th NYS
David Holleran
1976 - 119
 
Dan Forbes
1976 - 177
5th NYS
Stand Dawley
1990 - 112
 
Pat Nardi
1994 - 091
6th NYS
Pat Nardi
1995 - 091
4th NYS
Chris Davis
2002 - 130
4th NYS
Chris Davis
2003 - 130
4th NYS
Justin Seifried
2004 - 103
5th NYS
Chris Davis
2004 - 135
3rd NYS
Justin Seifried
2005 - 112
3rd NYS
Justin Seifried
2006 - 119
2nd NYS
 

 

NYS TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

Brian Stever
2007 - 135
 
   

 

WRESTLING HALL OF FAME

Jim Dodd
Class of 1998
 
Tom Marriott
Class of 2011
 
  

CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNAMENT MEDALS