Season:

Address:

33 Oxford Road

New Hartford, 13413

Coach:

Dave Caruso

Phone:

(315) 624-1214

Web:

Team Website
District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

Tri-Valley League

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Red/White/Blue

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Spartans

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

A-1

 

Submit Roster

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Brown, Dennis

Bullock, Austin

Caruso, Casey

Davis, John

Falchi, Anthony

Gaul, Tin

Herman, Brody

Horowitz, Maxwell

Klockowski, Alex

Logalbo, Ben

Matzek, Mike

McKenna, Brennan

Owens, Zack

Pietryka, Matt

Smith, Aaron

Swartz, Osciano

Tauroney, Dan

Tibbits, Charles

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 

Date
Event
Time/Score

12/01

Captain Bailey Memorial Tournament
@ Adirondack

10:00

12/06

@ Central Valley Academy

18-60

12/12

ONEIDA

57-24

12/15

Phoenix Round Robin
@ Phoenix

15th

12/19

WHITESBORO

06:00

12/28
12/29

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament
@ SUNY Oswego Laker Hall

10:00

12/28

Queensbury Holiday Tournament
@ Queensbury

10:00

01/05

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament
@ Central Valley Academy

10:00

01/09

@ Rome Free Academy

06:00

01/11
01/12

Eastern States Classic
@ Sullivan County Community College

10:00

01/12

Red Devil Invitational
@ Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

10:00

01/16

@ Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

06:00

01/19

Mustang Duals
@ Mount Markham

10:00

01/29

POLAND

06:00

01/30

@ Baldwinsville

06:00

01/31

@ Camden

06:00

02/02

Section III Class A Tournament
@ Whitesboro

10:00

02/09

Section III Division II Championships
@ SRC Arena

10:00

02/22
02/23

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships
@ Albany Times Union Center

09:00

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling

TRI-VALLEY LEAGUE STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
9
0
1.000
2
0
1.000
3
0
1.000
2
0
1.000
4
4
0.500
2
1
0.667
1
1
0.500
1
1
0.500
10
2
0.833
0
1
0.000
0
2
0.000
0
2
0.000
0
2
0.000
0
2
0.000

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

Dick Williamson
1956 - 106
 
Gerry Plouride
1956 - 115
 
Karl LaBarge
1956 - 250
 
David Williamson
1957 - 115
 
Joey Crowe
1957 - 157
 
Dick Howard
1957 - 163
 
Phil Montana
1964 - 096
 
Steve Gifford
1964 - 155
 
Winn
1969 - 095
 
Sal Stokes
1975 - 145
6th NYS
Charbal Karrat
1977 - 177
2nd NYS
Mike St.Amour
1978 - 132
3rd NYS
Charbal Karrat
1978 - 177
STATE CHAMP
Jim Smith
1979 - 215
 
Brett Cook
1980 - 091
STATE CHAMP
Jeff Mettais
1980 - 112
5th NYS
John Pauley
1981 - 091
STATE CHAMP
Tom Zumpano
1981 - 167
 
Dan Dischavo
1981 - 250
6th NYS
John Pauley
1982 - 105
4th NYS
John Pauley
1983 - 105
 
Dan Keating
1983 - 132
5th NYS
Ralph Howard
1987 - 126
 
Ralph Howard
1988 - 132
 
Ron Vitullo
1988 - 215
6th NYS
Ron Vitullo
1989 - 215
STATE CHAMP
Steve Caruso
1991 - 132
STATE CHAMP
Hanna
1991 - 155
 
John Vitullo
1991 - 177
3rd NYS
Terry Showalter
1992 - 119
3rd NYS
David Caruso
1993 - 091
2nd NYS
David Caruso
1994 - 098
STATE CHAMP
David Caruso
1995 - 112
3rd NYS
Dan Perry
1997 - 171
STATE CHAMP
Dan Perry
1998 - 171
STATE CHAMP
Greg Hurd
2006 - 160
5th NYS
Dempsey King
2012 - 099
 
Kelan McKenna
2013 - 099
6th NYS
Kelan McKenna
2014 - 099
3rd NYS
Kelan McKenna
2015 - 106
5th NYS
Ian McKenna
2015 - 113
 
Dempsey King
2015 - 132
5th NYS
Kelan McKenna
2016 - 113
2nd NYS
Ian McKenna
2016 - 120
 
Lucas King
2017 - 132
 
Ian McKenna
2018 - 138
3rd NYS
 

 

NYS TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

Marc Giordano
2008 - 171
 
Jimmy Carucci
2010 - 140
 
Dempsey King
2014 - 126
6th NYS
Ian McKenna
2017 - 126
 

 

WRESTLING HALL OF FAME

Thomas Pauley
Class of 2003
 
Dave Caruso
Class of 2014
 
Brett Cook
Class of 2015
 
Dan Perry
Class of 2017
 
Steve Caruso
Class of 2018
 
   

CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNAMENT MEDALS