Season:

Address:

4479 S Onondaga Rd

Nedrow , NY 13120

Coach:

Andrew Abbott

Tom Brownell

Phone:

(315) 492-1705

Web:

District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

Patriot League

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Green/White

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Tigers

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

D-2

 

Submit Roster

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Allen, Cole

Arroyo, Ethan

Bailey, Jack

Briggs, Nathan (3)

Corbett, Dan

Currie, Dalton

Hall, John

Hirkic, Muhamed

Moore, Shane

Moses, Steven

Pinkett, Andrew

Pitre, Nathan

Price, Dylan (3)

Smith, Kyle

Stellmack, Dylan

Trammell, Dannell

Wade, Dennis

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling
>

Date
Event
Time/Score

12/01

@ Institute of Technology

27-49

12/03

Andersen Memorial Tournament
@ Cicero-North Syracuse

9th

12/06

@ East Syracuse-Minoa

21-48

12/10

Batavia Christmas Tournament
@ Batavia

6th

12/20

CATO-MERIDIAN

36-18

12/20

OTSELIC VALLEY

36-45

12/27
12/28

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament
@ SUNY Oswego Laker Hall

18th

01/04

APW/PULASKI

33-27

01/07

Akley Duals
@ Oswego

3rd

 

Whitesboro

38-39

 

Watertown

57-6

 

Homer

47-36

 

Oswego

48-18

01/11

SKANEATELES

30-57

01/14

Cazenovia Invitational
@ Cazenovia

5th

01/25

@ Port Byron

42-27

01/28

OHSL C/D Tournament
@ Hannibal

2nd

02/04

Section III Class D Tournament
@ Beaver River

3rd

02/11

Section III Division II Championships
@ SRC Arena

16th

02/24
02/25

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships
@ Times-Union Center

10:00

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling
>

PATRIOT LEAGUE STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
6
5
0.545
2
1
0.667
8
10
0.444
2
1
0.667
7
10
0.412
2
1
0.667
2
13
0.133
0
3
0.000

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

Charlie Franks
1972 - 215
 
Mike Carroll
1975 - 098
2nd NYS
Jim Rohtery
1981 - 105
 
Craig Conant
1989 - 091
2nd NYS
Don Cummings
2003 - 135
 
Adam Sellwood
2003 - 160
6th NYS
Don Cummings
2004 - 140
3rd NYS
Sam Sirota
2004 - 152
4th NYS
Derek Conant
2006 - 112
 
Matt Tiss
2011 - 215
 
Tyler Field
2015 - 132
3rd NYS

 

NYS TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

Tyler Field
2014 - 132
 
Dylan Price
2017 - 113
 
  

 

WRESTLING HALL OF FAME

Hugh Moyer
Class of 2000