Season:

Address:

552 Main Street

Phoenix, NY 13135

Coach:

Gene Mills

Paul Lyman

Jon Fasulo

Phone:

(315) 695-1631

Web:

District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

Liberty League

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Black/Orange

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Firebirds

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

B-2

 

Submit Roster

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Allers, Parker

Bowersox, Greg

Bruno, Jadan

Carlson, Austin

Cerda, Devin

Cooper, Jacob

Cooper, Jeff

Dolbear, Ryan

Dygert, Donovan

Harley, Ethan

Harrington, Dylan (3)

Jolly, Braden

Jolly, Branden

Kee, Christian

LaPine, Cole

Lovins, Josh

McDougal, Matt

McFarland, Ross (1)

Mills, Zack

Neiss, Dom

Reed, Holt

Renfrew, Keaton

Russett, Angel

Schermett, Rayden

Scruton, Isaiah

Scruton, Noah

Slack, Ayden

Stafford, Josh

Sutliffe, Josh

VanAuken, Mike

Ward, Jacob

Williamson, Todd

Winks, Colton

Zogg, Mark

Zynch, Donovan

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling
>

Date
Event
Time/Score

11/29

@ Homer

39-38

12/01
12/02

Matthew Marino Invitational
@ Webster Schroeder

10th

12/07

CAZENOVIA

33-48

12/15

PHOENIX JV ROUND ROBIN

04:30

12/16

PHOENIX ROUND ROBIN

2nd

12/20

CHITTENANGO

69-15

12/28
12/29

Windsor Christmas Tournament
@ Windsor

8th

01/03

MARCELLUS

45-29

01/10

@ Skaneateles

78-10

01/12
01/13

Eastern States Classic
@ Sullivan County Community College

38th

01/17

@ Mexico

50-31

01/22

PHOENIX MID WINTER CLASSIC

10:00

02/03

Section III Class B Tournament
@ Central Valley Academy

10:00

02/10

Section III Division II Championships
@ SRC Arena

10:00

02/23
02/24

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships
@ Albany Times Union Center

10:00

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling
>

LIBERTY LEAGUE STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
4
1
0.800
4
1
0.800
10
4
0.714
3
1
0.750
9
6
0.600
3
1
0.750
3
2
0.600
3
2
0.600
9
7
0.563
2
3
0.400
3
7
0.300
0
4
0.000
0
14
0.000
0
3
0.000

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

Mark Shortsleeve
1978 - 119
 
Dave Moore
1998 - 152
 
Anwar Goeres
2004 - 125
6th NYS
Anwar Goeres
2005 - 119
STATE CHAMP
Anwar Goeres
2006 - 125
6th NYS
Kyle Crisafulli
2007 - 096
STATE CHAMP
Mark Crisafulli
2008 - 135
3rd NYS
Chad Dahlin
2008 - 189
 
Kyle Crisafulli
2009 - 112
2nd NYS
Mark Crisafulli
2009 - 145
3rd NYS
Nick Tighe
2010 - 112
5th NYS
Kyle Crisafulli
2010 - 119
2nd NYS
Caleb Wallace
2010 - 152
3rd NYS
Austyn Hayes
2010 - 171
4th NYS
Laken Cook
2011 - 103
5th NYS
Nick Tighe
2011 - 119
STATE CHAMP
Tyler Button
2011 - 145
3rd NYS
Austyn Hayes
2011 - 171
6th NYS
Nick Tighe
2012 - 126
STATE CHAMP
Austyn Hayes
2012 - 195
3rd NYS
Nick Tighe
2013 - 138
STATE CHAMP
Rowdy Prior
2013 - 152
2nd NYS
Cahal Donovan
2016 - 106
2nd NYS
Cahal Donovan
2017 - 120
4th NYS

 

NYS TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

Mark Crisafulli
2007 - 119
5th NYS
Kyle Crisafulli
2008 - 103
2nd NYS
Ryan Jones
2008 - 152
 
Nick Tighe
2009 - 096
 
Tyler Button
2009 - 135
 
Tyler Button
2010 - 145
4th NYS
Tyler Button
2012 - 145
STATE CHAMP
William Hilliard
2014 - 182
5th NYS
Brad Dietz
2015 - 132
5th NYS
Will Hilliard
2015 - 220
3rd NYS
Brad Dietz
2016 - 138
6th NYS
Ross McFarland
2016 - 145
2nd NYS
Ross McFarland
2017 - 152
2nd NYS
   

 

WRESTLING HALL OF FAME

Gene Mills
Class of 2014
 
   

CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNAMENT MEDALS