Season:

Address:

30 Maple Avenue

Port Byron, NY 13140

Coach:

Tom Green

Steve Berkey

Caleb Green
Nate Howard

Phone:

(315) 776-5738

Web:

District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

Patriot League

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Maroon/White

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Panthers

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

D-2

 

Submit Roster

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Clark, Aaron

Dennis, Tyler

Dennis, zach

Hall, Kyler

Hawuczyk, Gregory

Hickey, Chris

Hickey, Eric

Johnson, Chris

Newton, Gabe

Parker, Tyler

Powers, Joe (5)

Sumner, Leland

Tanner, Mitchel

Thompson, EJ

Wilmarth, Dillon

Young, Jordan

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling
>

Date
Event
Time/Score

11/30

APW/PULASKI

31-36

12/10

Viking Duals
@ Otselic Valley

3rd

 

Otselic Valley

44-30

 

BGAH

9-59

 

Oxford

42-27

 

Windsor

23-42

 

Homer

43-42

12/14

CORTLAND

23-51

12/16

@ Jordan-Elbridge

41-42

12/17

Phoenix Round Robin
@ Phoenix

7th

12/22

@ Oswego

34-27

12/30

Marcus Whitman Christmas Duals
@ Marcus Whitman

5th

 

Marcus Whitman

30-52

 

North Rose-Wolcott

16-60

 

Geneva

36-34

 

Williamson-Marion

25-30

 

Red Jacket

57-6

01/04

CAZENOVIA

30-44

01/07

PORT BYRON MID-WINTER TOURNAMENT

7th

01/11

CATO-MERIDIAN

33-24

01/14

Cazenovia Invitational
@ Cazenovia

12th

01/19

@ Mynderse

51-21

01/25

ONONDAGA

27-42

01/28

OHSL C/D Tournament
@ Hannibal

3rd

02/04

Section III Class D Tournament
@ Beaver River

9th

02/11

Section III Division II Championships
@ SRC Arena

22nd

02/24
02/25

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships
@ Times-Union Center

10:00

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling
>

PATRIOT LEAGUE STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
6
5
0.545
2
1
0.667
8
10
0.444
2
1
0.667
7
10
0.412
2
1
0.667
2
13
0.133
0
3
0.000

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

Henry Wilde
1954 - 138
 
James Mosely
1984 - 132
 
James Mosely
1985 - 132
3rd NYS
 

 

NYS TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

Mitch Janes
2012 - 145
3rd NYS
Cormac Green
2014 - 132
6th NYS
Chris Pinckney
2014 - 182
6th NYS
 

 

WRESTLING HALL OF FAME

Brad Hamer
Class of 2016