Season:

Address:

4624 Salina Street

Pulaski, NY 13142

Coach:

Roy Hunt

Phone:

(315) 298-5103

Web:

District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

Patriot League

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Red/Blue

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Blue Devils

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

D-2

 

Submit Roster

 

The Blue Devils are wrestling with the
APW/Pulaski Rebels for the 2016-17 season.

 

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Alder, Carlton

Allen, Devin

Bosnan, Drake

Champion, Julius

Cronk, Nate

Cronk, Zack

Curcie, Jon

Currie, Alex

Drake Gates, Cameron

Dupree, Vehjric

Friot, Jacob (5)

Guthrie, Dylan

Lambert, Cody

LaSalle, Jared

Losito, Cole

Mullin, Devin

Ocmand, Chad

Oderrkirk, Thomas

Vincent, Mike

Wallis, Earl

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 

Date
Event
Time/Score

11/30

@ Port Byron

36-31

12/03

APW/PULASKI DUALS

3rd

 

Jordan-Elbridge

58-28

 

Skaneateles

24-54

 

Fayetteville-Manlius

43-34

 

Liverpool

21-62

 

Institute of Technology

56-24

12/07

HOMER

30-51

12/17

Brett Dixon Memorial Duals
@ Central Square

5th

 

East Syracuse-Minoa

16-53

 

Chittenango

43-32

 

Central Square

16-64

 

Marcellus

18-63

12/21

@ Cazenovia

39-40

01/04

@ Onondaga

27-33

01/07

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament
@ Port Byron

10th

01/10

@ Hannibal

34-33

01/12

@ Chittenango

42-33

01/14

Hannibal Duals
@ Hannibal

5th

 

Cortland

26-46

 

Hannibal

43-27

 

East Syracuse-Minoa

28-51

 

Central Square

31-48

 

Lowville

18-46

01/18

vs Skaneateles @ Pulaski

12-70

01/21

Mustang Duals
@ Mount Markham

4th

 

Holland Patent

16-69

 

New Hartford

36-33

 

Mount Markham

23-54

 

Holland Patent

57-6

 

Poland

51-27

01/25

CATO-MERIDIAN

54-20

01/28

OHSL C/D Tournament
@ Hannibal

6th

02/04

Section III Class C Tournament
@ Canastota

9th

02/11

Section III Division II Championships
@ SRC Arena

25th

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
;

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

Dave Blodgett
1993 - 250
4th NYS