Season:

Address:

11060 US Route 11

Adams, NY 13605

Coach:

Pat Conners

Bill Benedict

Joe Beach
Gary Cooper
Kris Shirley
David Kellogg

Phone:

(315) 232-4531

Web:

Team Website
District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

Frontier League B

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Black/Blue

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Spartans

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

B-2

 

Submit Roster

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Benedict, Joe (1)

Benjamin, Travis

Briones-Cooper, Aaron

Coe, Marshall

Darling, Levi

Depew, Aidan

Garland, Matthew (3)

Kealy, Joey

Kellogg, Austin (5)

Kissman, Phillip

Krone, Robert

Lillie, Jon (3)

Luciani, Nicolas

McNitt, Kalen

Miller, Caleb

Petrie, Caleb

Petrie, Logan

Rasmussen, Anthony (4)

Robbins, Ryan

Rogers, Dustin

Rogers, James

Trump, Tyler

Wheller, James

Williams, Najuan

Worden, David

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling
>

Date
Event
Time/Score

11/28

GENERAL BROWN

60-22

12/02

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament
@ Cicero-North Syracuse

5th

12/05

@ Indian River

39-45

12/15
12/16

North Country Invitational
@ Indian River

5th

12/21

@ Beaver River

55-24

12/29
12/30

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament
@ Fulton

7th

01/03

vs Watertown @ Sandy Creek

66-12

01/09

vs Lowville @ Sandy Creek

59-20

01/11

@ South Lewis

60-16

01/12
01/13

Eastern States Classic
@ Sullivan County Community College

25th

01/14

Cazenovia Invitational
@ Cazenovia

12th

01/18

CARTHAGE

06:00

01/20

Section III Dual Meet Championship
@ Cicero-North Syracuse

10:00

01/23

@ Copenhagen

06:30

01/27

Frontier League Tournament
@ South Jefferson

10:00

01/27

Lou Pettinelli Duals
@ Central Square

09:00

02/03

Section III Class B Tournament
@ Central Valley Academy

10:00

02/10

Section III Division II Championships
@ SRC Arena

10:00

02/23
02/24

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships
@ Albany Times Union Center

10:00

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling
>

FRONTIER LEAGUE B STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
5
1
0.833
5
1
0.833
11
7
0.611
3
2
0.600
6
5
0.545
3
3
0.500
6
7
0.462
2
4
0.333
7
9
0.438
1
5
0.167
0
5
0.000
0
5
0.000

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

Dale Porter
1971 - 145
3rd NYS
Ron Jerome
1974 - 167
6th NYS
Bruce Porter
1974 - 177
 
John Clark
1975 - 138
5th NYS
Bruce Porter
1975 - 167
3rd NYS
Rick Roberts
1977 - 155
4th NYS
Miller
1977 - 215
 
Bill Cool
1979 - 132
4th NYS
Joe Ramus
1979 - 138
2nd NYS
Eric Campany
1985 - 155
 
Jim Creighton
1987 - 119
4th NYS
Paul Creighton
1988 - 119
2nd NYS
Rick Pierce
1988 - 126
 
Jeff LaFlamme
1989 - 126
 
Jeff LaFlamme
1990 - 132
3rd NYS
Brian Lawton
1992 - 145
4th NYS
Rob Lawton
1994 - 132
3rd NYS
Rob Lawton
1995 - 138
2nd NYS
Gary Cooper
1997 - 152
3rd NYS
Steve Porter
1998 - 119
6th NYS
Gary Cooper
1998 - 160
2nd NYS
Chuck Dibble
2000 - 152
3rd NYS
Bill Lance
2001 - 160
6th NYS
Justin Lister
2004 - 096
2nd NYS
Justin Lister
2005 - 125
2nd NYS
Darrick Smith
2005 - 171
3rd NYS
Darrick Smith
2006 - 171
4th NYS
Tony DeFranco
2007 - 130
6th NYS
DJ Pfluger
2008 - 103
3rd NYS
Sean Hanson
2008 - 119
4th NYS
Lance Brown
2009 - 103
 
DJ Pfluger
2009 - 119
3rd NYS
Sean Hanson
2009 - 125
3rd NYS
Jared Soule
2009 - 135
 
Sean Hanson
2010 - 125
2nd NYS
Derek Pfluger
2010 - 135
STATE CHAMP
Kris Shirley
2010 - 140
6th NYS
Jeron Tanner
2011 - 112
 
Derek Pfluger
2011 - 140
2nd NYS
Derek Pfluger
2012 - 152
2nd NYS
Jared Soule
2012 - 160
4th NYS
Jon Crast
2013 - 132
 
Daniel Smith
2013 - 170
 
Trey LaFlamme
2014 - 099
 
Daniel Smith
2014 - 182
2nd NYS
Jake Benedict
2014 - 220
2nd NYS
Trey LaFlamme
2016 - 113
5th NYS
Caleb Beach
2016 - 152
 
Trey LaFlamme
2017 - 113
STATE CHAMP
Caleb Beach
2017 - 160
4th NYS
Joe Benedict
2017 - 195
2nd NYS
 

 

NYS TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

Scott Luberto
2007 - 130
 
Justin Lister
2007 - 145
2nd NYS
Scott Luberto
2008 - 140
 
Jared Crast
2009 - 103
4th NYS
Joe Beach
2009 - 145
 
Jake Benedict
2010 - 096
 
Jared Crast
2011 - 125
 
Matt Shirley
2011 - 135
 
Jared Soule
2011 - 152
5th NYS
Logan LaFlamme
2013 - 182
 
Jared Carroll
2014 - 106
 
Logan LaFlamme
2014 - 195
5th NYS
Trey LaFlamme
2015 - 106
5th NYS
Caleb Beach
2015 - 152
 
Holden Pelton
2016 - 145
3rd NYS
Joe Benedict
2016 - 195
2nd NYS
Matt Garland
2017 - 106
3rd NYS
   

 

WRESTLING HALL OF FAME

Roy Hunt
Class of 1985
 
Stephen Jackowski
Class of 1989
 
Patrick Conners
Class of 2014
 
 

CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNAMENT MEDALS