Season:

Address:

49 East Elizabeth St

Skaneateles, 13152

Coach:

Dick Campbell

Joe Brillo

Eric Brillo
Chris Rourke
Brian Naegely
Jesse Palermo
Mitch Janes

Phone:

(315) 685-8361

Web:

District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

Liberty League

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Blue/Gold

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Lakers

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

C-2

 

Submit Roster

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Arold, Boaz

Ausio, Josep

Blake, Preston

Brillo, Joey (4)

Choay, Chris

Daley, Christian

Danforth, Robert

Drake, Hannah

Frackelton, Ian

Goetzmann, Matt

Greenfield, Patrick

Greenfield, TJ (4)

Leubner, James

McIntyre, Joey (4)

O'Hara, Dylan

O'Hara, Josh

Simmons, JW (3)

Winkler, Joe

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling
>

Date
Event
Time/Score

12/03

APW/Pulaski Duals
@ APW/Pulaski

2nd

 

Fayetteville-Manlius

51-30

 

APW/Pulaski

54-24

 

Liverpool

27-48

 

Institute of Technology

53-30

 

Jordan-Elbridge

54-33

12/07

CENTRAL SQUARE

30-54

12/10

Blindman's JV Tournament
@ Cicero-North Syracuse

10:00

12/10

Portville Invitational
@ Portville

3rd

12/14

MARCELLUS

36-39

12/21

JORDAN-ELBRIDGE

57-30

12/30

Patriot Duals
@ Binghamton

2nd

 

Walton-Delhi

40-42

 

Binghamton

63-24

 

Whitney Point

58-27

 

Odessa Montour

51-33

01/04

HANNIBAL

60-30

01/07

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament
@ Port Byron

1st

01/11

@ Onondaga

57-30

01/14

vs Moravia @ Cornell University

68-9

01/18

vs APW/Pulaski @ Pulaski

70-12

01/21

SKANEATELES DUALS

1st

 

Cato-Meridian

75-6

 

Oneida

47-30

 

East Syracuse-Minoa

52-30

 

Auburn

63-24

01/25

@ Cazenovia

57-21

01/28

OHSL C/D Tournament
@ Hannibal

1st

02/04

Section III Class C Tournament
@ Canastota

4th

02/11

Section III Division II Championships
@ SRC Arena

10th

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling
>

LIBERTY LEAGUE STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
17
4
0.810
4
0
1.000
8
13
0.381
2
2
0.500
6
17
0.261
2
2
0.500
12
15
0.444
1
2
0.333
4
11
0.267
0
3
0.000

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

Bill McCauley
1968 - 215
 
Bill McCauley
1969 - 215
STATE CHAMP
Steve Groce
1976 - 126
6th NYS
Joe Brillo
1981 - 112
 
   

 

NYS TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

Kevin Pembridge
2011 - 140
 
JW Simmons
2016 - 099
 
  

 

WRESTLING HALL OF FAME

Richard Campbell
Class of 2010
 
Bill McCauley
Class of 2017