Season:

Address:

49 East Elizabeth St

Skaneateles, 13152

Coach:

Dick Campbell

Joe Brillo

Eric Brillo
Chris Rourke
Brian Naegely
Jesse Palermo
Mitch Janes

Phone:

(315) 685-8361

Web:

District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

Liberty League

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Blue/Gold

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Lakers

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

C-2

 

Submit Roster

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Arold, Boaz

Blake, Preston

Brillo, Joey (4)

Choay, Chris

Daley, Christian

Danforth, Robert

Greenfield, TJ (2)

Leubner, James

Michel, Mason

O'Hara, Dylan

Saunders, Adah

Solis, Yorvin

Torrisi, Jack

Winkler, Joe

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling
>

Date
Event
Time/Score

12/02

Rebel Duals
@ APW/Pulaski

3rd

 

Moravia

40-39

 

Jordan-Elbridge

39-48

 

Canton

30-60

 

Oswego

48-36

 

APW/Pulaski

33-46

12/06

MEXICO

30-48

12/09

Portville Invitational
@ Portville

8th

12/20

HOMER

24-66

12/29
12/30

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament
@ Fulton

29th

01/07

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament
@ Port Byron

10th

01/08

@ Onondaga-Tully

45-24

01/10

PHOENIX

10-78

01/11

@ Cazenovia

24-66

01/17

@ Marcellus

12-73

01/20

SKANEATELES DUALS

10:00

01/24

@ Chittenango

06:00

01/27

OHSL C/D Tournament
@ Cato-Meridian

10:00

02/03

Section III Class C Tournament
@ Hannibal

10:00

02/10

Section III Division II Championships
@ SRC Arena

10:00

02/23
02/24

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships
@ Albany Times Union Center

10:00

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling
>

LIBERTY LEAGUE STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
4
1
0.800
4
1
0.800
10
4
0.714
3
1
0.750
9
6
0.600
3
1
0.750
3
2
0.600
3
2
0.600
9
7
0.563
2
3
0.400
3
7
0.300
0
4
0.000
0
14
0.000
0
3
0.000

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

Bill McCauley
1968 - 215
 
Bill McCauley
1969 - 215
STATE CHAMP
Steve Groce
1976 - 126
6th NYS
Joe Brillo
1981 - 112
 
   

 

NYS TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

Kevin Pembridge
2011 - 140
 
JW Simmons
2016 - 099
 
  

 

WRESTLING HALL OF FAME

Richard Campbell
Class of 2010
 
Bill McCauley
Class of 2017