Season:

Address:

600 Gertrude Avenue

Solvay, NY 13209

Coach:

Joe Caloia

Lou Anthony

Phone:

(315) 468-2551

Web:

District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

Liberty League

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Blue/Orange

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Bearcats

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

A-1

 

Submit Roster

 

The Bearcats are wrestling with the
JD-CBA Rams for the 2017-18 season.

 

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Abdel-aziz, Laith

Abdullayev, Alikhan

Alibekov, Shohjahon

Barcza, Braeden

Bauer, Cory

Bauer, Garrett (1)

BeSeth, David

BeSeth, William

Block, Tyriq (4)

Coon, James

Dolloff, Logan

El-Hindi, Muaweyah

Goeman, Anyas

Grabda, Christopher

Griffin, Matt (1)

Griffin, Myles

Gucciardi, Aaron (4)

Hemingway, Christopher

Honis, Adam (1)

Huynh, Kelvin

Kellison, Tyler (1)

Laun, William

Lee, Carter

Leonardo, Benjamin

Martinez, Carlos

Martinez, Luis

Milham, Brandon

Muller, Connor

Richer, James

Schultz, Cameron

Thomas, Jackson

Washington, Samuel

Wells, Ethan (5)

Wright, Jake

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling
>

Date
Event
Time/Score

11/25

CNYWOA Scholarship Scrimmage
@ Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

10:00

11/28

FAYETTEVILLE-MANLIUS

69-9

12/02

Morrisville-Eaton Duals
@ Morrisville-Eaton

1st

 

Cazenovia

69-10

 

Morrisville-Eaton

62-18

 

Walton-Delhi

43-28

 

East Syracuse-Minoa

68-18

 

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

56-26

12/06

@ Auburn

61-15

12/15
12/16

North Country Invitational
@ Indian River

4th

12/20

EAST SYRACUSE-MINOA

58-15

12/27

WEST GENESEE

38-27

12/29
12/30

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament
@ Fulton

3rd

01/03

@ Cortland

64-12

01/04

@ Fulton

06:00

01/10

OSWEGO

78-12

01/12
01/13

Eastern States Classic
@ Sullivan County Community College

5th

01/17

CENTRAL SQUARE

06:00

01/20

Section III Dual Meet Championship
@ Cicero-North Syracuse

10:00

01/23

@ Mexico

06:00

01/30

@ Adirondack

06:00

02/03

Section III Class AA Tournament
@ West Genesee

10:00

02/10

Section III Division I Championships
@ SRC Arena

10:00

02/23
02/24

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships
@ Albany Times Union Center

10:00

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling
>
;

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

Eric Bratt
1971 - 177
STATE CHAMP
John Elmer
1976 - 112
3rd NYS
Rance Davis
1976 - 250
 
John Elmer
1977 - 112
2nd NYS
Barry Barone
1977 - 126
STATE CHAMP
Jeff Grobsmith
2005 - 125
 
  

 

WRESTLING HALL OF FAME

John Ryan
Class of 2013