Season:

Address:

11060 US Route 11

Adams, NY 13605

Coach:

Pat Conners

Bill Benedict

Joe Beach
Gary Cooper
Kris Shirley
David Kellogg

Phone:

(315) 232-4531

Web:

Team Website
District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

Frontier League B

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Black/Gold

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Spartans

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

B-2

 

Submit Roster

 

The Spartans are wrestling with the
SJSC Spartans for the 2016-17 season.

 

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Amell, Tanner

Beach, Caleb (2)

Benedict, Joe (1)

Benjamin, Travis

Bondellio, Michael

Darling, Levi

Garland, Matthew (2)

Kealy, Joey

Kellogg, Austin

Krone, Robert

LaFlamme, Trey (1)

LaVancha, Sonny

Lillie, Erik

Lillie, Jon

Luciani, Nicolas

Manchester, Marshall

Mullin, Mayson

Oatman, William

Petrie, Logan

Rasmussen, Anthony

Rogers, Dustin

Rogers, James

Tennant, Dakota

Trump, Tyler

Welch, Tryston

Wheller, James

Worden, David

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling
>

Date
Event
Time/Score

12/03

Andersen Memorial Tournament
@ Cicero-North Syracuse

4th

12/16
12/17

North Country Invitational
@ Indian River

4th

12/21

vs Indian River @ Sandy Creek

57-24

12/29
12/30

Mountain Duals
@ Dolgeville

3rd

 

Averill Park

52-31

 

Adirondack

44-31

 

Central Valley

29-54

 

Baldwinsville

42-34

 

Watervliet

54-30

 

Webster Schroeder

39-33

 

Beekmantown

54-27

 

Burnt Hills

38-42

01/07

Lou Pettinelli Duals
@ Central Square

3rd

 

Lansing

66-15

 

Fayetteville-Manlius

54-27

 

Penfield

21-61

 

Central Square

41-43

 

Indian River

47-40

01/11

@ Carthage

51-27

01/13
01/14

Eastern States Classic
@ Sullivan County Community College

17th

01/14

Cazenovia Invitational
@ Cazenovia

10th

01/18

IMMACULATE HEART CENTRAL

72-6

01/19

@ Lowville

42-39

01/21

Section III Dual Meet Championship
@ Cicero-North Syracuse

Bracket

 

Copenhagen

57-22

 

Camden

25-54

 

Marcellus

54-29

01/25

COPENHAGEN

56-30

01/27

@ General Brown

41-40

01/28

Frontier League Tournament
@ Indian River

2nd

02/01

SOUTH LEWIS

06:00

02/01

@ Watertown

78-6

02/04

SECTION III CLASS B TOURNAMENT

5th

02/11

Section III Division II Championships
@ SRC Arena

2nd

02/24
02/25

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships
@ Times-Union Center

3rd

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling
>
;

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

Dale Porter
1971 - 145
3rd NYS
Ron Jerome
1974 - 167
6th NYS
Bruce Porter
1974 - 177
 
Bruce Porter
1975 - 167
3rd NYS
Rick Roberts
1977 - 155
4th NYS
Bill Cool
1979 - 132
4th NYS
Joe Ramus
1979 - 138
2nd NYS
Eric Campany
1985 - 155
 
Jim Creighton
1987 - 119
4th NYS
Paul Creighton
1988 - 119
2nd NYS
Rick Pierce
1988 - 126
 
Jeff LaFlamme
1989 - 126
 
Jeff LaFlamme
1990 - 132
3rd NYS
Brian Lawton
1992 - 145
4th NYS
Rob Lawton
1994 - 132
3rd NYS
Rob Lawton
1995 - 138
2nd NYS
Gary Cooper
1997 - 152
3rd NYS
Steve Porter
1998 - 119
6th NYS
Gary Cooper
1998 - 160
2nd NYS
Chuck Dibble
2000 - 152
3rd NYS
Justin Lister
2004 - 096
2nd NYS
Justin Lister
2005 - 125
2nd NYS
Darrick Smith
2005 - 171
3rd NYS
Darrick Smith
2006 - 171
4th NYS
Tony DeFranco
2007 - 130
6th NYS
Sean Hanson
2008 - 119
4th NYS
Lance Brown
2009 - 103
 
Sean Hanson
2009 - 125
3rd NYS
Sean Hanson
2010 - 125
2nd NYS
Jeron Tanner
2011 - 112
 
Jon Crast
2013 - 132
 
Daniel Smith
2013 - 170
 
Trey LaFlamme
2014 - 099
 
Daniel Smith
2014 - 182
2nd NYS
Trey LaFlamme
2016 - 113
5th NYS
Caleb Beach
2016 - 152
 
Trey LaFlamme
2017 - 113
STATE CHAMP
Caleb Beach
2017 - 160
4th NYS
  

 

NYS TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

Justin Lister
2007 - 145
2nd NYS
Jared Crast
2009 - 103
4th NYS
Joe Beach
2009 - 145
 
Jared Crast
2011 - 125
 
Logan LaFlamme
2013 - 182
 
Jared Carroll
2014 - 106
 
Logan LaFlamme
2014 - 195
5th NYS
Trey LaFlamme
2015 - 106
5th NYS
Caleb Beach
2015 - 152
 
Holden Pelton
2016 - 145
3rd NYS
Matt Garland
2017 - 106
3rd NYS
 

 

WRESTLING HALL OF FAME

Stephen Jackowski
Class of 1989
 
Patrick Conners
Class of 2014
 
  

CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNAMENT MEDALS