Season:

Address:

East Road

Turin, NY 13473

Coach:

Jason Greene

Mike Byrne

Phone:

(315) 348-2520

Web:

Team Website
District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

Frontier League B

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Red/White/Black

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Falcons

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

D-2

 

Submit Roster

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Bliss, Dalton

Carpenter, Branton

Etsen, Joe

Greene, Cody

Greene, Kyle (5)

Hoffman, Andrew

Makuch, Jared

Marolf, Gage

Randall, Colin

Stanford, Brennen

Stanford, Trenton

Sturtevant, Brayden

Vosburgh, Brady

Vosburgh, Devon

Vosburgh, Dylan

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling
>

Date
Event
Time/Score

12/02

Dominck DiSisato Duals
@ Poland

2nd

 

Watertown

53-19

 

Little Falls

54-22

 

Mount Markham

42-24

 

Cooperstown

60-28

 

Liverpool

21-51

12/06

CARTHAGE

12-69

12/09

General Brown Duals
@ General Brown

6th

 

Camden

18-55

 

Cicero-North Syracuse

30-51

 

General Brown

45-36

 

Baldwinsville

38-39

 

Hannibal

48-36

12/12

@ Indian River

16-58

12/20

@ Copenhagen

45-27

01/03

BEAVER RIVER

33-42

01/09

@ General Brown

30-43

01/11

SJSC

16-60

01/14

Red Devil Invitational
@ Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

8th

01/17

@ Lowville

27-49

01/20

Mustang Duals
@ Mount Markham

3rd

 

Mount Markham

40-33

 

Lowville

39-41

 

New Hartford

36-23

 

Unatego

42-33

 

Otselic Valley

48-33

01/23

WATERTOWN

06:00

01/27

Frontier League Tournament
@ South Jefferson

10:00

02/03

Section III Class D Tournament
@ Cooperstown

10:00

02/10

Section III Division II Championships
@ SRC Arena

10:00

02/23
02/24

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships
@ Albany Times Union Center

10:00

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling
>

FRONTIER LEAGUE B STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
8
2
0.800
6
1
0.857
17
8
0.680
5
2
0.714
12
7
0.632
3
4
0.429
6
6
0.500
3
4
0.429
11
11
0.500
1
6
0.143
1
6
0.143
1
6
0.143

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

Jason Greene
1993 - 098
 
Mike Byrne
1998 - 135
5th NYS
Nick Munn
1999 - 125
 
Ben Morczek
1999 - 145
 
Nick Munn
2000 - 125
6th NYS
Ben Morczek
2000 - 145
2nd NYS
Nick Kubinski
2005 - 103
STATE CHAMP
 

 

NYS TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

Nick Kubinski
2007 - 130
 
Morgan Seller
2017 - 160
 
Kyle Fitzgerald
2017 - 285
 
 

 

WRESTLING HALL OF FAME

Tom O'Rourke
Class of 2018
 
   

CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNAMENT MEDALS