Season:

Address:

East Road

Turin, NY 13473

Coach:

Jason Greene

Mike Byrne

Phone:

(315) 348-2520

Web:

Team Website
District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

Frontier League B

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Red/White/Black

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Falcons

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

D-2

 

Submit Roster

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Bliss, Cordell

Bliss, Dalton

Carpenter, Branton

Geary, Devin

Gibson, Isaac

Gilbert, Peter

Greene, Cody

Griffith, Trevor

Highers, Owen

Hoffman, Andrew

Kristof, Parker

Makuch, Jared

Marolf, Gage

Moore, Mason

Randall, Colin

Stanford, Brennen

Vosburgh, Brady

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 

Date
Event
Time/Score

11/27

@ Watertown

42-21

12/01

Dominck DiSisato Duals
@ Poland

3rd

 

Watertown

48-18

 

Cooperstown

42-43

 

Little Falls

45-18

 

Poland

54-18

 

Mount Markham

24-42

12/08

General Brown Duals
@ General Brown

5th

 

Camden

28-50

 

Carthage

18-64

 

Hannibal

42-30

 

Baldwinsville

34-56

 

Ogdensburg

47-27

12/11

@ Carthage

27-54

12/19

INDIAN RIVER

06:00

01/03

COPENHAGEN

06:00

01/04
01/05

Peru Wrestling Invitational Classic
@ Peru

10:00

01/08

@ Beaver River

06:00

01/10

GENERAL BROWN

06:00

01/12

Red Devil Invitational
@ Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

10:00

01/15

@ SJSC

06:00

01/22

LOWVILLE

06:00

01/26

Frontier League Tournament
@ South Jefferson

10:00

02/02

Section III Class D Tournament
@ Cooperstown

10:00

02/09

Section III Division II Championships
@ SRC Arena

10:00

02/22
02/23

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships
@ Albany Times Union Center

09:00

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling

FRONTIER LEAGUE B STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
5
1
0.833
2
0
1.000
6
2
0.750
2
1
0.667
6
6
0.500
1
1
0.500
2
7
0.222
0
2
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
2
0.000
0
2
0.000

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

Jason Greene
1993 - 098
 
Mike Byrne
1998 - 135
5th NYS
Nick Munn
1999 - 125
 
Ben Morczek
1999 - 145
 
Nick Munn
2000 - 125
6th NYS
Ben Morczek
2000 - 145
2nd NYS
Nick Kubinski
2005 - 103
STATE CHAMP
 

 

NYS TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

Nick Kubinski
2007 - 130
 
Morgan Seller
2017 - 160
 
Kyle Fitzgerald
2017 - 285
 
 

 

WRESTLING HALL OF FAME

Tom O'Rourke
Class of 2018
 
   

CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNAMENT MEDALS