Season:

Address:

258 East Adams Street

Syracuse, NY 13202

Coach:

Rob Northrup

Rich Romeo

Troy Tooley

Phone:

(315) 435-4300

Web:

District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

SCAC Metro

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Blue/Red/White

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

City Schools

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

AA-1

 

Submit Roster

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Alqasab, Abdulwahab

Alqasab, Khaled

Arocho, Abel

Arocho, Jose

Boston, Chris

Davis, Jerome

Donzo, Amara

Doughty, Robert

Everson, Javell

Figueroa, Josh

Ford, Khris

Halimi, A.J

Jones, Gino

Kekedakis, Mike

Kennah, Abrahim

Lynn, Donovan

Medina, Javier

Muhamed, Sidali

Ortiz, Giovanni

Pauta, Ray

Porch, Paul

Poudel, Laxmi

Rheaume, George

Scanes, Nhy'ere

Sibonimana, Trezol

Sippio, Albert

Thomas, Jabiri

Thomas, Mykle (2)

Titus, Khalil

Trapps, Xavier

Williams, Ben

Witherel, Carl

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 

Date
Event
Time/Score

12/07

@ Oswego

06:00

12/12

CICERO-NORTH SYRACUSE

07:00

12/19

FAYETTEVILLE-MANLIUS

06:30

01/03

@ West Genesee

06:00

01/09

BALDWINSVILLE

06:00

01/14

EAST SYRACUSE-MINOA

06:00

01/16

@ Liverpool

07:00

02/02

Section III Class AA Tournament
@ West Genesee

10:00

02/09

Section III Division I Championships
@ SRC Arena

10:00

02/22
02/23

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships
@ Albany Times Union Center

09:00

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling

SCAC METRO STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

Gary Coleman
1979 - 098
4th NYS
Gary Coleman
1980 - 105
 
Stan Williams
1983 - 215
5th NYS
Mike Jamison
1990 - 105
5th NYS
Kareeb Howard
1990 - 138
5th NYS
Todd Rutecki
1991 - 091
2nd NYS
Mike Jamison
1991 - 105
STATE CHAMP
Kareeb Howard
1991 - 138
STATE CHAMP
Jarmon Howard
1995 - 215
 
Martino Barletta
2003 - 140
4th NYS
Martino Barletta
2004 - 145
5th NYS
Rob Northrup
2005 - 189
 
Jose Cruz
2006 - 152
4th NYS
Yerzhan Sadykov
2006 - 275
 
Elijah Graham
2009 - 285
4th NYS
Lamont Fleming
2010 - 160
3rd NYS
Naseem Fielder
2016 - 145
 
Mykle Thomas
2018 - 220
 
  

 

NYS TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

James Chaplin
2008 - 215
6th NYS
   

 

WRESTLING HALL OF FAME

Robert Rose
Class of 2009
 
Rick Spicer
Class of 2015