Season:

Address:

5275 State Route 31

Verona, NY 13478

Coach:

Mark Peavey

Mark O`Brien

Phone:

(315) 829-2520

Web:

District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

Tri-Valley League

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Red/White

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Red Devils

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

B-2

 

Submit Roster

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Baird, Alex

Brennan, Anthony

Brunje, Jeremiah

Burback, Kyle (5)

Collins, Trai

Forbes, Colin

Garcia, Christian

Hyman, Alex

Lamach, Gabe

Lamach, Gavan

Lenhart, Bradon

Minkler, Cody

Muessing, Damien

O'Neil, Ian

Rascoe, Hunter

Renteria, Miguel

Talbot, Parker

Taylor, Xavier

Tibbitts, Charlie

Vanderhoof, Austin (3)

Woodcock, Gage

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling
>

Date
Event
Time/Score

11/26

CNYWOA SCHOLARSHIP SCRIMMAGE

10:00

11/30

ROME FREE ACADEMY

29-33

12/03

Morrisville-Eaton Duals
@ Morrisville-Eaton

2nd

 

Cazenovia

52-9

 

East Syracuse-Minoa

41-30

 

Morrisville-Eaton

34-23

 

CBA-JD

25-58

 

Walton-Delhi

50-36

12/10

Gouverneur Duals
@ Gouverneur

5th

 

Canastota

14-58

 

Peru

15-66

 

Gouverneur

39-29

 

Norwich

15-55

 

Phoenix

30-54

12/14

@ Camden

12-61

12/17

Upstate / Downstate Duals
@ Columbia

4th

 

Columbia

9-82

 

Peru

7-74

 

Copenhagen

21-51

12/21

@ Whitesboro

43-24

12/27
12/28

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament
@ SUNY Oswego Laker Hall

19th

01/04

NEW HARTFORD

45-20

01/05

HOLLAND PATENT

39-48

01/11

@ Central Valley

15-63

01/14

RED DEVIL INVITATIONAL

7th

01/21

Section III Dual Meet Championship
@ Cicero-North Syracuse

Bracket

01/25

ONEIDA

43-36

01/28

RED DEVIL DUALS

1st

 

Institute of Technology

66-24

 

Unatego

54-27

 

Fonda-Fultonville

61-18

 

West Genesee

40-42

 

Odessa Montour

47-30

02/02

DOLGEVILLE

48-24

02/04

Section III Class B Tournament
@ SJSC

6th

02/11

Section III Division II Championships
@ SRC Arena

14th

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling
>

TRI-VALLEY LEAGUE STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
31
0
1.000
6
0
1.000
19
5
0.792
5
1
0.833
14
8
0.636
4
2
0.667
13
13
0.500
3
3
0.500
10
20
0.333
2
4
0.333
6
17
0.261
1
5
0.167
2
11
0.154
0
6
0.000

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

Bill DeBlois
1967 - 154
 
Jack Cipollone
1984 - 126
 
Storace
1991 - 250
 
T.O. Oliver
1992 - 112
 
T.O. Oliver
1993 - 119
5th NYS
Todd Cutrie
1993 - 155
2nd NYS
John LaGrange
1994 - 250
STATE CHAMP
Derek Racino
1995 - 145
 
Stan Greene
1996 - 138
2nd NYS
Stan Green
1997 - 145
2nd NYS
Justin Lohr
1998 - 103
6th NYS
Andy Boice
2001 - 145
5th NYS
Allan Boice
2003 - 112
6th NYS
Dylan Kavanaugh
2009 - 096
 
Dylan Kavanaugh
2010 - 119
 
Dylan Kavanaugh
2011 - 125
 
Lane Frost
2013 - 195
 
Lane Frost
2014 - 195
2nd NYS
Jason Colon
2015 - 152
5th NYS
 

 

NYS TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

Dylan Kavanaugh
2008 - 096
2nd NYS
Dan Walts
2008 - 112
 
Ryan Wendt
2008 - 215
 
Casey Proper
2011 - 103
 
Brian Ervin
2012 - 285
 
Kasey Proper
2013 - 138
 
Simon Breckenridge
2014 - 152
5th NYS
Simon Breckenridge
2015 - 160
5th NYS

 

WRESTLING HALL OF FAME

Mark Peavey
Class of 2017
 
   

CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNAMENT MEDALS