Season:

Address:

1316 Ives Street Rd

Watertown, 13601

Coach:

Phone:

(315) 788-8982

Web:

District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

Frontier League A

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Blue/White

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Cavaliers

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

D-2

 

Submit Roster

 

The Cavaliers are wrestling with the
General Brown Lions for the 2018-19 season.

 

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Bonham-Kovalik, Josh

Buckley, Cael

Campbell, Kaine

Campbell, Kamden

Chamberlain, John

Coney, Hayden

Cronk, Drew

Crump, Connor

Goodwin, Riley

Hoard, Jared

Jewett, Brandon

Kemp, Anthony

King, Gavin

Knight, Matthew

LaValley, Blake

McManaman, Matthew

Moody, Chandler

Natali, Kaleb

O'Connor, Corey

O'Neil, David

Rawleigh, Eli

Rogers, Nick

Scordo, Tyler

Vecchio, Connor

Zawatski, Damien

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 

Date
Event
Time/Score

11/28

@ Beaver River

Won

12/01

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament
@ Cicero-North Syracuse

3rd

12/05

SJSC

56-30

12/08

GENERAL BROWN DUALS

3rd

 

Ogdensburg

63-15

 

Baldwinsville

52-33

 

Mexico

52-27

 

Camden

34-42

 

Hannibal

51-29

12/11

LOWVILLE

51-30

12/14
12/15

North Country Invitational
@ Indian River

9th

12/19

@ Carthage

06:00

01/02

WATERTOWN

06:00

01/05

Saratoga Invitational
@ Saratoga Springs

09:00

01/07

COPENHAGEN

06:00

01/10

@ South Lewis

06:00

01/12

Phoenix Mid Winter Classic
@ Phoenix

10:00

01/22

@ Indian River

06:00

01/26

Frontier League Tournament
@ South Jefferson

10:00

02/02

SECTION III CLASS C TOURNAMENT

10:00

02/09

Section III Division II Championships
@ SRC Arena

10:00

02/22
02/23

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships
@ Albany Times Union Center

09:00

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
;

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

Ken Kampnich
2005 - 096
2nd NYS
Ken Kampnich
2006 - 103
2nd NYS
Derek Brenon
2006 - 140
2nd NYS
Ken Kampnich
2007 - 119
6th NYS
Brian Kampnich
2007 - 125
6th NYS
Antonio Doldo
2007 - 140
3rd NYS
Derek Brenon
2007 - 152
2nd NYS
Nunzio Doldo
2007 - 171
 
Brian Kampnich
2008 - 125
2nd NYS
Ken Kampnich
2008 - 130
6th NYS
Antonio Doldo
2008 - 145
STATE CHAMP
Derek Brenon
2008 - 152
STATE CHAMP
Ken Kampnich
2009 - 140
3rd NYS
Antonio Doldo
2009 - 152
 
Brian Piarulli
2009 - 171
 
William Koelmel
2012 - 182
5th NYS
Nicholas Koelmel
2013 - 145
4th NYS
   

 

NYS TOURNAMENT WILDCARDS

Nicholas Koelmel
2014 - 160
 
   

 

WRESTLING HALL OF FAME

John Babcock
Class of 2017
 
   

CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNAMENT MEDALS