Season:

Address:

5201 W Genesee St

Camillus, NY 13031

Coach:

Brian McAvan

Phone:

(315) 487-4601

Web:

District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

SCAC Metro

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Blue/Gold

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Wildcats

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

AA-1

 

Submit Roster

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Arnold, Cole

Barth, Jacob

Belov, Eugene

Blachford, Ian

Burgin, Ejarian

Buza, Tanner

Calabria, Vincent

Comny, Joseph

Cushman, Jordan

Earl, Devin (3)

Ferris, Eddie

Fura, Scott

Gartner-Baca, Jake

Ivery, Patrick

McAvan, Chandler (4)

McAvan, Colin

Mitchell, Sean

Montalvo, Jaiden

O'Neill, Gavin

Oot, Maxwell

Ouimet, Randell

Pellenz, David

Raichlin, Jared

Ryan, Brady (5)

Sakran, Shawn

Sarakos, Michael

Sass, Draiden

Sasso, Griffin (4)

Saxon, Cole

Sigourney-Steckel, Cody

Taetsch, Jackson

Taylor, Connor

Troiano, Andrew

Wade, Cole (4)

Wade, Nate (1)

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 

Date
Event
Time/Score

11/28

JD-CBA

06:00

12/01

Pal-Mac Invitational Duals
@ Palmyra Macedon

10:00

12/05

@ Marcellus

06:00

12/12

@ Baldwinsville

06:00

12/15

Phoenix Round Robin
@ Phoenix

10:00

12/19

CICERO-NORTH SYRACUSE

07:00

12/28
12/29

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament
@ SUNY Oswego Laker Hall

10:00

01/03

SYRACUSE

06:00

01/04
01/05

Fallen Heroes Tournament
@ Canastota

10:00

01/09

@ Liverpool

07:00

01/12

Greg Partridge Memorial Duals
@ Corning

09:00

01/16

@ Fayetteville-Manlius

06:30

01/19

Section III D1 Dual Meet Championship
@ Indian River

10:00

01/22

PORT BYRON

06:00

01/26

Red Devil Duals
@ Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

10:00

01/29

EAST SYRACUSE-MINOA

06:00

02/02

SECTION III CLASS AA TOURNAMENT

10:00

02/09

Section III Division I Championships
@ SRC Arena

10:00

02/22
02/23

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships
@ Albany Times Union Center

09:00

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling

SCAC METRO STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000
0
0
0.000

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

Barry Raichlin
1958 - 175
 
Charlie Sutton
1961 - 095
 
John Bowers
1961 - 120
 
Bill Bowers
1961 - 127
 
Bill Bowers
1962 - 133
 
Peter Obit
1967 - 115
4th NYS
Ron Bianchi
1969 - 175
 
Dan Monroe
1970 - 115
2nd NYS
Dave Crawford
1970 - 155
3rd NYS
Dan Hunt
1971 - 112
2nd NYS
Jim Rosecrans
1971 - 215
STATE CHAMP
Dan Hunt
1972 - 119
STATE CHAMP
Dan Hunt
1973 - 119
STATE CHAMP
Dan Hunt
1974 - 119
STATE CHAMP
Mike Ponzo
1976 - 167
2nd NYS
Jim Sleeper
1978 - 250
STATE CHAMP
Scott Bentley
1986 - 177
 
Randy Conrad
1989 - 177
 
Jim Dwyer
1993 - 145
6th NYS
Jason Mowers
2005 - 215
3rd NYS
Zeke Thompson
2008 - 112
 
Connor Grome
2012 - 132
 
Connor Grome
2013 - 132
 
Dalton Elias
2015 - 182
 
Nate Wade
2018 - 099
 
Devin Earl
2018 - 145
 
  

 

WRESTLING HALL OF FAME

Dan Hunt
Class of 2007
 
   

CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNAMENT MEDALS