Season:

Address:

5201 W Genesee St

Camillus, NY 13031

Coach:

Brian McAvan

Phone:

(315) 487-4601

Web:

Team Website
District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

CNY Cities League

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Blue/Gold

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Wildcats

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

AA-1

 

Submit Roster

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Almlaiti, Majd

Belov, Eugene

Blachford, Ian

Burgin, Ejarian

Buza, Tanner

Cabiles, Matthew

Calabria, Vincent

Chawgo, Connor

Chemotti, Nicholas

Clovis, Emmanuel

Cushman, Jordan

Earl, Devin (4)

Elias, Victor (3)

Ferris, Eddie

Gardner, Keith

Guglielmo, Kris

Ivery, Patrick

Kinder, Colin

Kiritsis, Samuel

Mbekelu, Aminiel

Mbekelu, Sangu

McAvan, Chandler

Mesa, Michael

Mitchell, Sean

Ouimet, Randell

Raichlin, Jared

Romano, Davin

Ryan, Brady

Sakran, Shawn

Sasso, Griffin

Saxon, Cole

Souffront, Jarryd

Wade, Cole

Wade, Nate (5)

Wady, Ahmad

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling
>

Date
Event
Time/Score

11/30

CENTRAL SQUARE

21-55

12/03

Blue Devil Duals
@ Cato-Meridian

2nd

 

Cato-Meridian

54-25

 

Penfield

3-66

 

Baldwinsville

52-9

 

Mynderse

66-10

 

Red Creek

59-16

12/08

EAST SYRACUSE-MINOA

57-27

12/14

@ Baldwinsville

19-58

12/17

Phoenix Round Robin
@ Phoenix

5th

12/21

CICERO-NORTH SYRACUSE

39-36

12/27
12/28

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament
@ SUNY Oswego Laker Hall

25th

01/04

INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY

60-18

01/07

Fallen Heroes Tournament
@ Canastota

4th

01/11

LIVERPOOL

11-57

01/14

Cazenovia Invitational
@ Cazenovia

13th

01/18

@ Fayetteville-Manlius

30-38

01/20

@ Jordan-Elbridge

52-25

01/28

Red Devil Duals
@ Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

1st

 

Odessa Montour

36-39

 

Chittenango

54-33

 

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

51-36

 

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

42-40

 

Unatego

58-27

02/01

@ Marcellus

30-48

02/04

Section III Class AA Tournament
@ Baldwinsville

5th

02/11

Section III Division I Championships
@ SRC Arena

9th

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling
>

CNY CITIES LEAGUE STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
20
6
0.769
5
0
1.000
13
2
0.867
4
1
0.800
12
7
0.632
2
3
0.400
6
5
0.545
2
3
0.400
7
21
0.250
2
3
0.400
4
16
0.200
0
5
0.000

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

Barry Raichlin
1958 - 175
 
Charlie Sutton
1961 - 095
 
John Bowers
1961 - 120
 
Bill Bowers
1961 - 127
 
Bill Bowers
1962 - 133
 
Peter Obit
1967 - 115
4th NYS
Ron Bianchi
1969 - 175
 
Dan Monroe
1970 - 115
2nd NYS
Dave Crawford
1970 - 155
3rd NYS
Dan Hunt
1971 - 112
2nd NYS
Jim Rosecrans
1971 - 215
STATE CHAMP
Dan Hunt
1972 - 119
STATE CHAMP
Dan Hunt
1973 - 119
STATE CHAMP
Dan Hunt
1974 - 119
STATE CHAMP
Mike Ponzo
1976 - 167
2nd NYS
Jim Sleeper
1978 - 250
STATE CHAMP
Scott Bentley
1986 - 177
 
Randy Conrad
1989 - 177
 
Jim Dwyer
1993 - 145
6th NYS
Jason Mowers
2005 - 215
3rd NYS
Zeke Thompson
2008 - 112
 
Connor Grome
2012 - 132
 
Connor Grome
2013 - 132
 
Dalton Elias
2015 - 182
 

 

WRESTLING HALL OF FAME

Dan Hunt
Class of 2007
 
   

CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNAMENT MEDALS