Season:

Address:

4501 Onondaga Blvd

Syracuse, NY 13219

Coach:

Phone:

(315) 475-1621

Web:

District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Blue/White

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Warriors

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

A-1

 

Submit Roster

 

The Warriors are wrestling with the
JD-CBA Rams for the 2018-19 season.

 

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Abdel-aziz, Hythm

Abdel-aziz, Laith

Abdullayev, Alikhan

Alibekov, Shoh

Barcza, Braeden

Barndollar, Jacob

Bauer, Corey

BeSeth, David

BeSeth, William

Block, Tyriq

Bulatov, Enver

Coon, James

Deyo, Kaylob

El-Hindi, Muaweyah

Goeman, Anyas

Hemingway, Christopher

Hemingway, Jayden

Honis, Adam

Huynh, Kelvin

Kellison, Tyler

Laun, William

LeBlanc, Frederick

MacLachlan, Jamison

Martinez, Carlos

Martinez, Luis

Milham, Brandon

O'Connor, Joshua

Poore, Joseph

Richer, James

Schultz, Cameron

Sims, Nikoli

Thomas, Jackson

Washington, Samuel

Wells, Ethan

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 

Date
Event
Time/Score

11/28

@ West Genesee

64-16

12/01

Morrisville-Eaton Duals
@ Morrisville-Eaton

2nd

 

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

46-34

 

Cazenovia

70-15

 

Morrisville-Eaton

59-21

 

Walton-Delhi

28-40

 

East Syracuse-Minoa

65-15

12/05

AUBURN

52-22

12/12

CORTLAND

81-3

12/14
12/15

North Country Invitational
@ Indian River

7th

12/19

@ Central Square

06:30

12/21

@ Oswego

06:00

12/27
12/28

Windsor Christmas Tournament
@ Windsor

10:00

01/03

@ East Syracuse-Minoa

07:00

01/04
01/05

Fallen Heroes Tournament
@ Canastota

10:00

01/11
01/12

Eastern States Classic
@ Sullivan County Community College

10:00

01/16

FULTON

06:00

01/19

Section III D1 Dual Meet Championship
@ Indian River

10:00

01/23

@ Fayetteville-Manlius

06:00

01/24

@ Mexico

06:00

01/29

ADIRONDACK

06:00

02/02

Section III Class AA Tournament
@ West Genesee

10:00

02/09

Section III Division I Championships
@ SRC Arena

10:00

02/22
02/23

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships
@ Albany Times Union Center

09:00

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

Eric Bratt
1971 - 177
STATE CHAMP
Barry Barone
1977 - 126
STATE CHAMP
  

 

WRESTLING HALL OF FAME

John Ryan
Class of 2013