Season:

Address:

6000 Route 291

Marcy, NY 13403

Coach:

Brett Cook

Tom Mulchy

Dan Keating

Phone:

(315) 266-3200

Web:

District Website
Track Wrestling

League:

Tri-Valley League

Directions:

Map

Colors:

Royal Blue/White

Profile:

Submit Team Profile

Nickname:

Warriors

Interactive::

Submit Schedule

Class/Div:

A-1

 

Submit Roster

Name
Class
W-L
Weight

Blum, Matt (4)

Burt, Eric

Conti, Anthony

Conti, Peter

Cubino, Jeff

Daly, Aidan

Delahunt, Richard

Fovel, Ben

Geddes, Michael

Giambra, Cassidy

Heacock-Cerrito, Fiona

Johnston, Donovan

Kahler, Blair

Karrat, Charlie

McKinney, Nasir

Noga, Jaron

Palowski, Ben

Rella, Damian

Robinson, Jeff (3)

Rondon, Raymond

Rosati, Richard

Rowlands, Connor

Scofield, Ryan

Small, Jake

Spinella, Joseph

Woodall, Cory

Woodall, Tyler

 
Click on wrestler name for individual results
Click on column heading to sort by that column
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling

Date
Event
Time/Score

11/29

ROME FREE ACADEMY

15-66

12/02

Bill Andersen Memorial Tournament
@ Cicero-North Syracuse

19th

12/07

CICERO-NORTH SYRACUSE

11-64

12/13

NEW HARTFORD

39-24

12/16

Montgomery County Duals
@ Amsterdam

4th

 

Little Falls

51-30

 

Albany Academy

66-12

 

Ballston Spa

24-55

 

Amsterdam

20-57

 

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

30-48

12/20

@ Central Valley Academy

10-72

12/29
12/30

Spc Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament
@ Fulton

34th

01/03

@ Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

15-67

01/10

CAMDEN

18-63

01/14

Red Devil Invitational
@ Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

18th

01/17

ONEIDA

51-28

01/25

@ Mount Markham

48-25

01/27

Central Square Duals
@ Central Square

1st

 

Lansing

81-0

 

Fayetteville-Manlius

42-30

 

Central Square

30-44

02/03

Section III Class A Tournament
@ Fulton

7th

02/10

Section III Division I Championships
@ SRC Arena

15th

 
Hover over tournament name to see tournament field
Italics indicate a league match
 
 
Powered by TrackWrestling

TRI-VALLEY LEAGUE STANDINGS

Team
Overall
League
21
2
0.913
6
0
1.000
27
5
0.844
5
1
0.833
14
10
0.583
4
2
0.667
14
6
0.700
3
3
0.500
7
9
0.438
2
4
0.333
3
10
0.231
1
5
0.167
3
12
0.200
0
6
0.000

SECTIONAL CHAMPIONS

Pat Alfano
1952 - 123
 
Art Stark
1952 - 157
 
J.Quackenbush
1967 - 136
4th NYS
Dave Remick
1971 - 167
3rd NYS
Terry Showalter
1990 - 098
4th NYS
Jacob Roe
1993 - 138
 
Michael Paratore
1994 - 215
 
Dan Marsch
1995 - 167
3rd NYS
Grant Roser
1999 - 103
5th NYS
Ryan Roser
2002 - 112
 
Matt DeMichiel
2005 - 145
 
Matt DeMichiel
2006 - 145
3rd NYS
Chris Martin
2006 - 215
 
Matt DeMichiel
2007 - 160
3rd NYS
Mike Sardo
2009 - 103
 
Mike Sardo
2010 - 112
 
Mike Sardo
2011 - 125
 
Tyler Hudson
2014 - 220
 
Tyler Hudson
2015 - 220
3rd NYS
 

 

WRESTLING HALL OF FAME

Jerry LaMonica
Class of 2001
 
   

CHAMPIONSHIP TOURNAMENT MEDALS