INDIVIDUAL & TEAM RANKINGS
Ranking:
DIVISION I
DIVISION II
Team Rankings
Team Rankings
#1

Horseheads

Blue Raiders

#2

Newark Valley

Cardinals

#3

Elmira

Express

#4

Vestal

Golden Bears

#5

Corning

Hawks

#1

BGAH

Bears

#2

Norwich

Purple Tornado

#3

Tioga

Tigers

#4

Chenango Valley

Warriors

#5

Windsor

Black Knights

099 lbs
099 lbs
#1

Drake Dille

Elmira Express

8th Grader

#2

Logan Gumble

Chenango Forks Blue Devils

8th Grader

#3

Lucas Riley

Elmira Express

8th Grader

#4

Calum Houper

Horseheads Blue Raiders

Freshman

#5

Dante Rigal

Johnson City Wildcats

8th Grader

#1

John Worthing

Tioga Tigers

Sophomore

#2

Chandler Merwin

Walton-Delhi Warriors

Sophomore

#3

Dante Geislinger

Norwich Purple Tornado

8th Grader

#4

Cooper Rice

Oxford Blackhawks

8th Grader

#5

Cody Merwin

Walton-Delhi Warriors

8th Grader

106 lbs
106 lbs
#1

Chase Daudelin

Corning Hawks

8th Grader

#2

Tim McCarthy

Horseheads Blue Raiders

Senior

#3

Clint Baker

Newark Valley Cardinals

Freshman

#4

Dominic Bulkley

Corning Hawks

Freshman

#5

Colby Bendick

Union-Endicott Tigers

Sophomore

#1

Brody Oleksak

BGAH Bears

8th Grader

#2

Mikey Squires

Norwich Purple Tornado

Freshman

#3

Nathan Lehr

Chenango Valley Warriors

Sophomore

#4

Andrew Laubach

Owego Free Academy Indians

Sophomore

#5

Mike McDaniels

Windsor Black Knights

Sophomore

113 lbs
113 lbs
#1

Devin Woodworth

Horseheads Blue Raiders

Sophomore

#2

Josh Post

Newark Valley Cardinals

Freshman

#3

Zayne Benedict

Vestal Golden Bears

Junior

#4

Owen Harvey

Union-Endicott Tigers

Junior

#5

Ryan Mahon

Elmira Express

Freshman

#1

Caleb Robinson

Walton-Delhi Warriors

Sophomore

#2

Devin Todd

Deposit-Hancock Lumberjacks

Senior

#3

Eli Rodriguez

Norwich Purple Tornado

Freshman

#4

David MacWhinnie

Tioga Tigers

Freshman

#5

Tayson Evans

Susquehanna Valley Sabers

Senior

120 lbs
120 lbs
#1

Wesley Woodworth

Horseheads Blue Raiders

Senior

#2

Erick Rigal

Johnson City Wildcats

Junior

#3

Jacob Scibek

Horseheads Blue Raiders

Freshman

#4

Co-De Petticrew

Vestal Golden Bears

Freshman

#5

Joshua Santiago

Binghamton Patriots

Sophomore

#1

Caleb Wiggins

Chenango Valley Warriors

Senior

#2

Austin Lamb

Tioga Tigers

Sophomore

#3

Nicholas Glanville

Norwich Purple Tornado

Sophomore

#4

Ethan Stotler

Waverly Wolverines

Freshman

#5

Owen Wormuth

Deposit-Hancock Lumberjacks

Sophomore

126 lbs
126 lbs
#1

Tim Reed

Johnson City Wildcats

Junior

#2

Darren Rich

Ithaca Lil Red

Junior

#3

Quashun Robinson

Corning Hawks

Freshman

#4

Jarrett O\'Connell

Horseheads Blue Raiders

Freshman

#5

Codi Boda

Newark Valley Cardinals

Junior

#1

Daniel Koll

Lansing Bobcats

Junior

#2

Corey Swartz

Windsor Black Knights

Junior

#3

Samuel Dow

Dryden Purple Lions

Freshman

#4

Morgan Lakin

Unadilla Valley Storm

Freshman

#5

Dione Martin

Groton Indians

Senior

132 lbs
132 lbs
#1

Noah Carpenter

Elmira Express

Senior

#2

Lane Carrier

Newark Valley Cardinals

Senior

#3

Keegan Stanbro

Union-Endicott Tigers

Sophomore

#4

Mark Sola

Vestal Golden Bears

Junior

#5

#1

Cooper Hall

Deposit-Hancock Lumberjacks

Junior

#2

Bryant Sexton

Spencer Van-Etten Panthers

Junior

#3

Reese Lockwood

Groton Indians

Sophomore

#4

Derek Goga

Chenango Valley Warriors

Junior

#5

Brenden Gager

Oxford Blackhawks

Sophomore

138 lbs
138 lbs
#1

Derek Osman

Vestal Golden Bears

Senior

#2

Quam Jackson

Corning Hawks

Senior

#3

Jesse Johnson

Horseheads Blue Raiders

Junior

#4

Hunter Hoffmier

Newark Valley Cardinals

Junior

#5

Ben Howe

Elmira Express

Junior

#1

Paddy Lupole

Susquehanna Valley Sabers

Junior

#2

Ben Bivar

BGAH Bears

Junior

#3

Levi Wormuth

Deposit-Hancock Lumberjacks

Senior

#4

Brady Hope

Chenango Valley Warriors

Sophomore

#5

Austin Eggelston

BGAH Bears

8th Grader

145 lbs
145 lbs
#1

Gianno Silba

Newark Valley Cardinals

Senior

#2

Declan Daudelin

Corning Hawks

Senior

#3

Jacob Cardinale

Elmira Express

Senior

#4

Liam Phelan

Corning Hawks

Senior

#5

Micah Carpenter

Elmira Express

Junior

#1

Ty Rifanburg

Norwich Purple Tornado

Junior

#2

Shane Hoover

BGAH Bears

Sophomore

#3

Tony Giovagnoli

Oneonta Yellowjackets

Sophomore

#4

Trenton Gloeckler

Unatego Spartans

Junior

#5

Tabor VanValkenburg

Walton-Delhi Warriors

Senior

152 lbs
152 lbs
#1

Anolan Rigal

Johnson City Wildcats

Senior

#2

Justin Post

Newark Valley Cardinals

Senior

#3

Matthew Kline

Corning Hawks

Junior

#4

Hunter Stewart

Vestal Golden Bears

Senior

#5

Declan Levine

Ithaca Lil Red

Senior

#1

Cole Rifanburg

Norwich Purple Tornado

Senior

#2

Shvunte Searcy

Marathon Olympians

Senior

#3

Grady Alpert

Spencer Van-Etten Panthers

Junior

#4

Max Johnson

Tioga Tigers

Junior

#5

Dylan Breed

Oneonta Yellowjackets

Junior

160 lbs
160 lbs
#1

Charlie Mahon

Elmira Express

Junior

#2

Dan Obrien

Vestal Golden Bears

Senior

#3

Korbin Isett

Horseheads Blue Raiders

Senior

#4

Zach Jamison

Corning Hawks

Junior

#5

Matthew Merrill

Horseheads Blue Raiders

Junior

#1

Madison Hoover

BGAH Bears

Senior

#2

Devin Horton

Owego Free Academy Indians

Senior

#3

Arthur Lynch

Whitney Point Golden Eagles

Sophomore

#4

Cody Senecal

Dryden Purple Lions

Sophomore

#5

Mike Wilmot

Windsor Black Knights

Junior

170 lbs
170 lbs
#1

Justin Bidwell

Johnson City Wildcats

Senior

#2

Chris Eames

Horseheads Blue Raiders

Junior

#3

Todd Degroat

Vestal Golden Bears

8th Grader

#4

Jamell Brunson

Binghamton Patriots

Junior

#5

Logan Shoemaker

Union-Endicott Tigers

Junior

#1

Austin Carr

BGAH Bears

Senior

#2

Micah Miller

Maine-Endwell Spartans

Senior

#3

Jakob Franklin

Norwich Purple Tornado

Senior

#4

Mark Mullen

Spencer Van-Etten Panthers

Sophomore

#5

Cameron Pickering

Odessa Montour Indians

Junior

182 lbs
182 lbs
#1

Logan Wiland

Vestal Golden Bears

Senior

#2

Alex Woodmansee

Newark Valley Cardinals

Junior

#3

Eli Socash

Vestal Golden Bears

Junior

#4

Raymond Johnson

Binghamton Patriots

Senior

#5

Nicholas Palmer

Johnson City Wildcats

Junior

#1

Brennan Slater

Norwich Purple Tornado

Junior

#2

Dylan Dunham

Whitney Point Golden Eagles

Junior

#3

Trey Floyd

Tioga Tigers

Junior

#4

Nate Aurelio

Chenango Valley Warriors

Senior

#5

Ethan Blinn

Spencer Van-Etten Panthers

Senior

195 lbs
195 lbs
#1

Sean Degroat

Vestal Golden Bears

Senior

#2

Jared Marshal

Elmira Express

Senior

#3

LaDarron Tutten

Horseheads Blue Raiders

Senior

#4

Jason Duke

Newark Valley Cardinals

Senior

#5

Nick Lynch

Union-Endicott Tigers

Senior

#1

Richie Knapp

Susquehanna Valley Sabers

Junior

#2

Mitchell Weist

BGAH Bears

Senior

#3

Jack Riegal

Chenango Valley Warriors

Senior

#4

Dakota Freidel

Oxford Blackhawks

Junior

#5

Matt Gombas

Groton Indians

Junior

220 lbs
220 lbs
#1

Trentyn Rupert

Newark Valley Cardinals

Sophomore

#2

Jordan Favela

Vestal Golden Bears

Senior

#3

Ryan Magura

Johnson City Wildcats

Junior

#4

Shakeem Roberts

Johnson City Wildcats

Junior

#5

Andrew Panaski

Horseheads Blue Raiders

Senior

#1

Garyn Huntley

Unatego Spartans

Senior

#2

Kameryn Sheldon

Watkins Glen Senecas

Sophomore

#3

Braxton Acquisto-Ray

Windsor Black Knights

Senior

#4

Colton VanDriesen

Owego Free Academy Indians

Senior

#5

Bailey Wood

Walton-Delhi Warriors

Junior

285 lbs
285 lbs
#1

Jacob Broder

Union-Endicott Tigers

Senior

#2

Zach Kinter

Vestal Golden Bears

Senior

#3

Warren Russell

Ithaca Lil Red

Junior

#4

Andrew Dolan

Horseheads Blue Raiders

Freshman

#5

Cullen Grover

Elmira Express

Freshman

#1

Jacob Morrison

Unatego Spartans

Senior

#2

Stephen Taylor

Tioga Tigers

Sophomore

#3

Dylan Houseknecht

Odessa Montour Indians

Sophomore

#4

Ethan Voorheis

Watkins Glen Senecas

Junior

#5

Jacob Mein

Spencer Van-Etten Panthers

Senior