INDIVIDUAL & TEAM RANKINGS
Ranking:
DIVISION I
DIVISION II
Team Rankings
Team Rankings
#1

Elmira

Express

#2

Horseheads

Blue Raiders

#3

Newark Valley

Cardinals

#4

Chenango Forks

Blue Devils

#5

Vestal

Golden Bears

#1

Norwich

Purple Tornado

#2

Tioga

Tigers

#3

BGAH

Bears

#4

Windsor

Black Knights

#5

Walton-Delhi

Warriors

099 lbs
099 lbs
#1

Dante Rigal

Johnson City Wildcats

Freshman

#2

Tommy Dale

Horseheads Blue Raiders

Sophomore

#3

Donovan Smith

Elmira Express

7th Grader

#4

Mason Cardinale

Elmira Express

Freshman

#5

Robert Gerdus

Johnson City Wildcats

Sophomore

#1

Dante Geislinger

Norwich Purple Tornado

Sophomore

#2

Cody Merwin

Walton-Delhi Warriors

Freshman

#3

Mason Welch

Tioga Tigers

8th Grader

#4

Garrett Skeens

Waverly Wolverines

8th Grader

#5

Andrew Brown

Norwich Purple Tornado

Freshman

106 lbs
106 lbs
#1

Blake Brooks

Elmira Express

Freshman

#2

Latimer Audinwood

Horseheads Blue Raiders

Sophomore

#3

Zach Levey

Horseheads Blue Raiders

Freshman

#4

Ethan Hart

Corning Hawks

8th Grader

#5

Peter Sacco

Vestal Golden Bears

Sophomore

#1

Jacob Welch

Tioga Tigers

Sophomore

#2

Jacob Morris

Owego Free Academy Indians

Freshman

#3

Kyle Willard

Groton Indians

Sophomore

#4

Cooper Rice

Oxford Academy Blackhawks

Freshman

#5

Dylan Decker

BGAH Bears

Sophomore

113 lbs
113 lbs
#1

Drew Witham

Corning Hawks

Sophomore

#2

Calum Houper

Horseheads Blue Raiders

Sophomore

#3

Lucas Riley

Elmira Express

Freshman

#4

Eli Carpenter

Elmira Express

Sophomore

#5

Nelson Martinez

Binghamton Patriots

Junior

#1

John Worthing

Tioga Tigers

Junior

#2

Chandler Merwin

Walton-Delhi Warriors

Junior

#3

Nicholas Glanville

Norwich Purple Tornado

Junior

#4

David MacWhinnie

Tioga Tigers

Sophomore

#5

Mike McDaniels

Windsor Black Knights

Junior

120 lbs
120 lbs
#1

Devin Woodworth

Horseheads Blue Raiders

Junior

#2

Zayne Benedict

Vestal Golden Bears

Senior

#3

Logan Gumble

Chenango Forks Blue Devils

Freshman

#4

Clint Baker

Newark Valley Cardinals

Sophomore

#5

Constantine Gehring

Binghamton Patriots

Sophomore

#1

Brady Worthing

Tioga Tigers

Sophomore

#2

Caleb Robinson

Walton-Delhi Warriors

Junior

#3

Bryant Sexton

SVEC Eagles

Senior

#4

Dan Tester

Chenango Valley Warriors

Senior

#5

Avery Middendorf

Owego Free Academy Indians

Junior

126 lbs
126 lbs
#1

Chase Daudelin

Corning Hawks

Freshman

#2

Josh Post

Newark Valley Cardinals

Sophomore

#3

Jack Massengale

Horseheads Blue Raiders

Sophomore

#4

Owen Harvey

Union-Endicott Tigers

Senior

#5

Gavin Secoolish

Chenango Forks Blue Devils

Sophomore

#1

Mikey Squires

Norwich Purple Tornado

Sophomore

#2

Owen Wormuth

Deposit-Hancock Lumberjacks

Junior

#3

Nathan Lehr

Chenango Valley Warriors

Junior

#4

Samuel Dow

Dryden Purple Lions

Sophomore

#5

Dylan Wilmot

BGAH Bears

Sophomore

132 lbs
132 lbs
#1

Matthew Reese

Elmira Express

Senior

#2

Jacob Scibek

Horseheads Blue Raiders

Sophomore

#3

Darren Rich

Ithaca Lil Red

Senior

#4

Erick Rigal

Johnson City Wildcats

Senior

#5

Tim Reed

Johnson City Wildcats

Senior

#1

Daniel Koll

Lansing Bobcats

Senior

#2

Eli Rodriguez

Norwich Purple Tornado

Sophomore

#3

Cooper Hall

Deposit-Hancock Lumberjacks

Senior

#4

Bryant Sexton

SVEC Eagles

Senior

#5

Ethan Stotler

Waverly Wolverines

Sophomore

138 lbs
138 lbs
#1

Ben Howe

Elmira Express

Senior

#2

Serfino Menard

Horseheads Blue Raiders

Sophomore

#3

Pierce Eynon

Vestal Golden Bears

Junior

#4

#5

#1

Ben Bivar

BGAH Bears

Senior

#2

Austin Lamb

Tioga Tigers

Junior

#3

Corey Swartz

Windsor Black Knights

Senior

#4

River Burgess

Deposit-Hancock Lumberjacks

Sophomore

#5

David Gannon

Sidney Warriors

Junior

145 lbs
145 lbs
#1

Matthew Kline

Corning Hawks

Senior

#2

Jesse Johnson

Horseheads Blue Raiders

Senior

#3

Micah Carpenter

Elmira Express

Senior

#4

Cammeron Carrier

Newark Valley Cardinals

Freshman

#5

Collin Kintner

Vestal Golden Bears

Freshman

#1

Paddy Lupole

Susquehanna Valley Sabers

Senior

#2

Austin Eggleston

BGAH Bears

Freshman

#3

Trenton Gloeckler

Unatego Spartans

Senior

#4

Reese Lockwood

Groton Indians

Junior

#5

Brady Hope

Chenango Valley Warriors

Junior

152 lbs
152 lbs
#1

Hunter Hoffmier

Newark Valley Cardinals

Senior

#2

Luke Stoner

Elmira Express

Junior

#3

Noah Shiel

Newark Valley Cardinals

Sophomore

#4

Dylan Shimer

Union-Endicott Tigers

Senior

#5

Bailey Butler

Horseheads Blue Raiders

Senior

#1

Shane Hoover

BGAH Bears

Junior

#2

Nathan Aylward

Chenango Valley Warriors

Junior

#3

Dylan Breed

Oneonta Yellowjackets

Junior

#4

Bruce Storey

Marathon Olympians

Senior

#5

Jacob Zimmer

Odessa Montour Indians

Senior

160 lbs
160 lbs
#1

Garret Andriene

Elmira Express

Senior

#2

Nathan Mapes

Corning Hawks

Senior

#3

Nate Staples

Binghamton Patriots

Sophomore

#4

Cole Rivell

Union-Endicott Tigers

Sophomore

#5

Matthew Merrill

Horseheads Blue Raiders

Senior

#1

Mike Wilmot

BGAH Bears

Senior

#2

Max Johnson

Tioga Tigers

Senior

#3

Mark Mullen

SVEC Eagles

Junior

#4

Jeremiah Lynch

Odessa Montour Indians

Senior

#5

Cody Senecal

Dryden Purple Lions

Junior

170 lbs
170 lbs
#1

Chris Eames

Horseheads Blue Raiders

Senior

#2

Jeremiah Allen

Chenango Forks Blue Devils

Junior

#3

Connor Strauss

Union-Endicott Tigers

Junior

#4

Joey Woodmansee

Newark Valley Cardinals

Freshman

#5

Collen Hills

Newark Valley Cardinals

Senior

#1

Ty Rifanburg

Norwich Purple Tornado

Senior

#2

Grady Alpert

SVEC Eagles

Senior

#3

Mithell Knapp

Susquehanna Valley Sabers

Sophomore

#4

Zach Warner

Tioga Tigers

Junior

#5

Chris Harold

Susquehanna Valley Sabers

Senior

182 lbs
182 lbs
#1

Charlie Mahon

Elmira Express

Senior

#2

Todd Degroat

Vestal Golden Bears

Freshman

#3

Nicholas Palmer

Johnson City Wildcats

Senior

#4

Zack Miller

Elmira Express

Junior

#5

Ryan Clarke

Horseheads Blue Raiders

Junior

#1

Brennan Slater

Norwich Purple Tornado

Senior

#2

Noah Kennedy

Greene Trojans

Sophomore

#3

Brandon Butler

Windsor Black Knights

Sophomore

#4

Dakota Freidel

Oxford Academy Blackhawks

Senior

#5

John Houck

Sidney Warriors

Senior

195 lbs
195 lbs
#1

Alex Woodmansee

Newark Valley Cardinals

Senior

#2

Eli Socash

Vestal Golden Bears

Senior

#3

Braxton Stout-Moran

Chenango Forks Blue Devils

Senior

#4

Caleb Le

Binghamton Patriots

Senior

#5

Daniel Guillaume

Johnson City Wildcats

Senior

#1

Richie Knapp

Susquehanna Valley Sabers

Senior

#2

Trey Floyd

Tioga Tigers

Senior

#3

Richard Serafin

Oneonta Yellowjackets

Junior

#4

Matt Nichols

Waverly Wolverines

Senior

#5

Keegan Wright

Norwich Purple Tornado

Junior

220 lbs
220 lbs
#1

Lucas Scott

Chenango Forks Blue Devils

Freshman

#2

Ryan Magura

Johnson City Wildcats

Senior

#3

Matthew Kovach

Binghamton Patriots

Junior

#4

John Robyck

Elmira Express

Sophomore

#5

Max Barr

Vestal Golden Bears

Senior

#1

Dylan Dunham

Whitney Point Golden Eagles

Senior

#2

Kameryn Sheldon

Watkins Glen Senecas

Junior

#3

Tyler Rice

Norwich Purple Tornado

Freshman

#4

Brock Weist

BGAH Bears

Senior

#5

James Peterson

Unatego Spartans

Senior

285 lbs
285 lbs
#1

Trentyn Rupert

Newark Valley Cardinals

Junior

#2

Shakeem Roberts

Johnson City Wildcats

Senior

#3

Thomas O'Connor

Corning Hawks

Senior

#4

Daniel DeMorris

Union-Endicott Tigers

Junior

#5

Warren Russell

Ithaca Lil Red

Senior

#1

Bailey Wood

Walton-Delhi Warriors

Senior

#2

Connor Cleary

Susquehanna Valley Sabers

Junior

#3

Leroy Williams

Oneonta Yellowjackets

Senior

#4

Dylan Houseknecht

Odessa Montour Indians

Junior

#5

Stephen Taylor

Tioga Tigers

Senior