MADISON HOOVER
BGAH Bears
Madison Hoover

2016-17

Senior, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/16

182

Won

Unatego

Zach Keil

pin

2:21

Dual vs Unatego

12/02/16

160

Won

Greene

Noah Kennedy

pin

:22

1st

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

160

Won

Norwich

Nick Loscavio

pin

1:10

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

160

Won

Groton

Daimon Shoemaker

pin

:24

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

160

Won

Shenendehowa

Matt Timpanaro

pin

1:00

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/10/16

170

Won

Oxford Academy

fft

Viking Duals

12/10/16

170

Won

Port Byron

Chris Johnson

pin

1:21

Viking Duals

12/10/16

170

Won

Windsor

Collin Bidwell

pin

:25

Viking Duals

12/10/16

170

Won

Homer

fft

Viking Duals

12/10/16

170

Won

Otselic Valley

Jolanda Ponce

pin

0:46

Viking Duals

12/21/16

170

Won

Walton

Brenden Cairns

pin

2:38

Dual vs Walton

12/28/16

160

Won

Greene

Noah Kennedy

pin

2:18

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/16

160

Won

Horseheads

Korbin Isett

pin

3:02

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/16

160

Lost

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

Noah Curreri

dec

2-1 TB-2

2nd

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/16

160

Won

Panther Valley

Hunter Kennedy

dec

3-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/05/17

182

Won

Norwich

Jakob Franklin

maj dec

10-2

Dual vs Norwich

01/07/17

170

Won

Hilton

Sam DePrez

dec

3-2

Union-Endicott Duals

01/07/17

160

Won

Brentwood

Anthony Gomez

pin

1:32

Union-Endicott Duals

01/14/17

160

Won

Phoenix

Seth Gilbert

dec

8-2

1st

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/17

160

Won

Massena

Zachery Goolden

pin

1:54

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/17

160

Won

Mexico

Dylan Mannise

pin

3:10

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/17

160

Won

Camden

Gavin Vera

pin

1:11

Red Devil Invitational

01/17/17

160

Won

Sidney

Wyatt Kiff

pin

1:09

Dual vs Sidney

01/19/17

160

Won

Greene

fft

Dual vs Greene

01/22/17

160

Won

Tioga

fft

Dual vs Tioga

01/25/17

160

Won

Deposit-Hancock

fft

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

01/26/17

182

Won

Chenango Valley

Jake Aurelio

pin

1:06

Dual vs Chenango Valley

01/28/17

182

Won

Chenango Valley

Trenton Gates

pin

1:01

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/28/17

182

Won

Tioga

Trey Floyd

pin

3:31

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/28/17

170

Won

Horseheads

Matthew Merrill

pin

:12

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

02/04/17

160

Won

Walton

Brenden Cairns

pin

:47

1st

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/04/17

160

Won

Lansing

Bryce Eastman

pin

:22

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/04/17

160

Won

Watkins Glen

Dalton Cummings

pin

3:14

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/11/17

160

Won

Windsor

Mike Wilmot

dec

7-0

1st

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

160

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Trevor Frable

pin

:54

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

160

Won

Norwich

Keegan Wright

tf

15-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

160

Won

Dryden

Cody Senecal

maj dec

10-2

Section IV Division II Championships

02/24/17

160

Won

Tamarac

Fritz Sheffler

dec

1-0

5th

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/24/17

160

Lost

SJSC

Caleb Beach

dec

1-0

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/24/17

160

Lost

Warsaw

Noah Grover

pin

3:32

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/24/17

160

Won

Tamarac

Fritz Sheffler

dec

5-0

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/24/17

160

Won

Gouverneur

Mike LaBow

tf

15-0; 4:00

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
39
3
24
2
8
5
0
0
210
12

2015-16

Junior, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/15

152

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Kobe Garrehy

maj dec

10-1

2nd

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/04/15

152

Won

Shenendehowa

Parker Brooks

dec

7-4

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/04/15

152

Won

Oxford

Charlie White

pin

4:39

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/04/15

152

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

Grady Alpert

tf

20-5,5:08

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/12/15

170

Won

Oxford Academy

fft

Viking Duals

12/12/15

170

Won

Port Byron

Jordan Young

pin

2:21

Viking Duals

12/12/15

160

Won

Windsor

Mike Wilmot

pin

3:32

Viking Duals

12/12/15

160

Won

Homer

Hunter O'Gorman

pin

0:56

Viking Duals

12/12/15

160

Won

Otselic Valley

fft

Viking Duals

12/17/15

160

Won

Sidney

Ryan Arnold

pin

2:25

Dual vs Sidney

12/28/15

152

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Mitchell Knapp

pin

4:26

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/15

152

Won

Norwich

Dustin Marvin

maj dec

11-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/15

152

Won

Greene

Nate Banks

dec

6-4

1st

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/15

152

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Hunter Owen

dec

6-2

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/07/16

152

Lost

Greene

Nate Banks

dec

2-0 SV-1

Dual vs Greene

01/08/16

152

Won

Saugerties

Brian Bucci

maj dec

20-9

1st

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/08/16

152

Won

Oneonta

Dylan Breed

tf

4:23

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/08/16

152

Won

Chenango Forks

Jeremiah Allen

dec

7-0

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/13/16

160

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Devin Decker

pin

3:09

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

01/16/16

152

Won

Mexico

Tylor Allard

dec

4-2

1st

Red Devil Invitational

01/16/16

152

Won

Liverpool

Will Ronan

pin

1:55

Red Devil Invitational

01/16/16

152

Won

Oneida

Dustin Scribner

pin

3:47

Red Devil Invitational

01/16/16

152

Won

South Lewis

Morgan Seller

dec

1-0

Red Devil Invitational

01/20/16

160

Won

Union-Endicott

fft

Dual vs Union-Endicott

01/21/16

160

Won

Unadilla Valley

fft

Dual vs Unadilla Valley

01/22/16

152

Won

Chenango Valley

Nathan Aylward

pin

1:50

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/22/16

152

Won

Newark Valley

Aaron Hathaway

pin

:31

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/22/16

152

Won

Vestal

Maxim Kilmer

dec

1-0

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/28/16

160

Won

Unatego

fft

Dual vs Unatego

01/29/16

160

Won

Adirondack

Kyle Bush

maj dec

8-0

Dual vs Adirondack

01/30/16

170

Won

Walton-Delhi

fft

John Wake Dual Meet Tournament

01/30/16

170

Won

Onteora

Damein Kovacs

pin

0:56

John Wake Dual Meet Tournament

01/30/16

170

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Robert Hepburn

pin

0:44

John Wake Dual Meet Tournament

01/30/16

160

Won

Unatego

fft

John Wake Dual Meet Tournament

02/06/16

152

Lost

Greene

Nate Banks

dec

3-1 tb1

2nd

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/12/16

152

Won

Walton

Dakota Coffey

dec

1-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/12/16

152

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Kobe Garrehy

dec

2-1

2nd

Section IV Division II Championships

02/12/16

152

Won

Greene

Nate Banks

dec

1-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/26/16

152

Lost

South Jefferson

Caleb Beach

dec

2-0

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/26/16

152

Won

Schoharie

Dillon Warner

dec

2-1 tb1

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/26/16

152

Won

Eden

Sawyer Overhoff

dec

5-1

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/26/16

152

Lost

Pearl River

Anthony Malfitano

dec

4-2 sv

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
36
6
13
2
14
7
0
0
175
19

2014-15

Sophomore, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/14

152

Won

Sidney

fft

Dual vs Sidney

12/05/14

152

Won

Queensbury

Dom Nassivera

pin

2:48

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/05/14

152

Won

Unatego

Jake DeJoy

dec

5-0

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/05/14

152

Lost

Norwich

Frank Garcia

dec

10-3

2nd

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/13/14

160

Won

Otselic Valley

Isaac Babcock

pin

1:59

Viking Duals

12/13/14

160

Won

Oxford Academy

fft

Viking Duals

12/13/14

160

Won

Homer

Paul Morse

pin

2:43

Viking Duals

12/13/14

160

Won

Windsor

Gabe Zakrajsek

pin

2:52

Viking Duals

12/13/14

160

Won

Port Byron

Chris Johnson

pin

1:32

Viking Duals

12/17/14

160

Won

Unatego

Jake DeJoy

maj dec

10-2

Dual vs Unatego

12/18/14

160

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

fft

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

12/29/14

152

Won

Chenango Forks

Dillon Rohmann

pin

1:00

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/29/14

152

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Matt DePersis

maj dec

15-3

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/29/14

152

Won

Vestal

Robert Mastronardi

pin

1:32

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/29/14

152

Lost

Norwich

Frank Garcia

maj dec

10-0

2nd

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/02/15

152

Won

Saugerties

Justin Carageane

maj dec

15-2

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/02/15

152

Won

Unadilla Valley

Kalvin Abrams

dec

6-3

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/02/15

152

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Taylor Epting

dec

5-3

1st

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/08/15

152

Won

Unadilla Valley

Kalvin Abrams

dec

7-1

Dual vs Unadilla Valley

01/13/15

152

Won

Tioga

Brad Jump

pin

4:43

Dual vs Tioga

01/15/15

152

Won

Union-Endicott

Kyle VanAuken

maj dec

9-1

Dual vs Union-Endicott

01/17/15

152

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Jason Colon

dec

4-3

1st

Red Devil Invitational

01/17/15

152

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Josh Farrar

dec

3-0

Red Devil Invitational

01/17/15

152

Won

Dolgeville

Ian Nagle

maj dec

9-1

Red Devil Invitational

01/17/15

152

Won

Central Square

Blake Engebretsen

dec

7-3

Red Devil Invitational

01/20/15

160

Won

Greene

fft

Dual vs Greene

01/22/15

152

Won

Deposit-Hancock

fft

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

01/23/15

152

Won

Chenango Forks

Isaiah Roman

pin

3:32

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/23/15

152

Won

Vestal

Robert Mastronardi

dec

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/31/15

152

Won

Delhi

Trey Mostert

maj dec

9-0

1st

MAC Championships

02/07/15

152

Won

Watkins Glen

Nicholas Cocola

maj dec

10-2

1st

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/13/15

152

Won

Unadilla Valley

Kalvin Abrams

pin

3:58

Section IV Division II Championships

02/13/15

152

Lost

Norwich

Frank Garcia

dec

5-0

2nd

Section IV Division II Championships

02/13/15

152

Won

Owego Free Academy

Devin Horton

dec

1-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/13/15

152

Won

Groton

Daimon Shoemaker

pin

1:48

Section IV Division II Championships

02/27/15

152

Won

Northern Adirondack

Colin LaBombard

maj dec

8-0

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/27/15

152

Lost

Brooklyn International

Zafar Iskandarov

dec

7-3

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/27/15

152

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Jason Colon

dec

7-3 sv

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
33
5
11
0
17
5
0
0
155
16

2013-14

Freshman, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/13

145

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Aaron Welch

pin

:30

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

12/06/13

138

Won

Shenendehowa

Jonah Fulger

dec

4-3

1st

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/06/13

138

Won

Unatego

Jesse Coleman

pin

3:39

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/06/13

138

Won

Moravia

Trent Friend

fft

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/06/13

138

Won

Oxford

Garett Sylstra

pin

1:37

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/10/13

145

Won

Greene

Joe Phillips

pin

1:50

Dual vs Greene

12/18/13

152

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Ethan Wormuth

dec

3-1

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

12/21/13

152

Won

Cairo-Durham

fft

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/21/13

145

Won

Saugerties

Chris LaTourette

dec

4-2 ot

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/21/13

145

Lost

Burnt Hills

Ahdellah Campbell

pin

2:36

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/21/13

152

Won

Lansingburgh

fft

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/21/13

145

Won

Red Hook

Tristen Schiafo

pin

3:06

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/27/13

138

Won

Corning

Bailey VanVleet

tf

17-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/13

138

Won

Vestal

Hunter Beck

maj dec

9-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/13

138

Lost

Greene

Tyler Dickman

dec

4-2

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/13

138

Won

Addison

Elam Byler

dec

6-4

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/13

138

Lost

Whitney Point

Nathaniel Grubham

dec

1-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/03/14

145

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Nate Bell

pin

2:46

2nd

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/03/14

145

Won

Saugerties

Seth Vanderbeck

pin

5:26

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/03/14

145

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Brian Meade

dec

5-4

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/03/14

145

Won

Elmira

Evan Rathbun

dec

2-0

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/11/14

138

Won

Binghamton

Nathan Hitchcock

tf

15-0; 4:45

Dan Wickham Classic

01/11/14

138

Lost

WT Clark

Tyler Consentine

pin

:45

Dan Wickham Classic

01/11/14

138

Won

Walton

Dakota Coffey

dec

1-0

Dan Wickham Classic

01/11/14

138

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Michael Matatt

dec

1-0

4th

Dan Wickham Classic

01/16/14

138

Won

Sidney

fft

Dual vs Sidney

01/17/14

152

Won

Unatego

Jeremy Johnson

tf

5:00

Dual vs Unatego

01/22/14

145

Won

Tioga

Adam Perry

maj dec

9-0

Dual vs Tioga

01/24/14

152

Won

Windsor

Mike Frederick

pin

3:51

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/24/14

145

Won

Johnson City

Justin Bidwell

dec

7-2

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/30/14

145

Won

Whitney Point

Dylan Dunham

dec

5-0

Dual vs Whitney Point

02/01/14

138

Won

BGAH

David-Michael Robinson

dec

5-3

1st

MAC Championships

02/08/14

138

Lost

Lansing

Greg Lee

dec

3-0

2nd

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/08/14

138

Won

Greene

Joe Phillips

maj dec

8-0

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/08/14

138

Won

Waverly

Kacey Madigan

dec

4-2

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/15/14

138

Won

Windsor

Gabe Zakrajsek

pin

5:51

Section IV Division II Championships

02/15/14

138

Won

Walton

Dakota Coffey

dec

1-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/15/14

138

Lost

Norwich

Tristan Rifanburg

tf

15-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/15/14

138

Won

BGAH

David-Michael Robinson

dec

1-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/15/14

138

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Brock Post

maj dec

9-0

4th

Section IV Division II Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
31
9
8
3
16
4
0
0
138
39

2012-13

8th Grader, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/29/12

120

Lost

Walton

Logan Robinson

dec

6-4

Dual vs Walton

11/30/12

120

Won

Cooperstown

Trentin Carentz

pin

2:30

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/12

120

Won

Norwich

Trey Muserallo

pin

5:13

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/12

120

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Kevin Dunshee

pin

5:47

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/12

120

Lost

Oxford

Jeremiah Winter

dec

4-2 ot

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/12

120

Won

Oxford

Garett Sylstra

pin

1:23

5th

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/04/12

120

Won

Unadilla Valley

Darren Johnson

pin

3:31

Dual vs Unadilla Valley

12/06/12

126

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Colby Hall

dec

5-3

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

12/18/12

126

Won

Oxford

Jeremiah Winter

dec

9-7

Dual vs Oxford

12/22/12

120

Lost

Whitney Point

Sean Ballard

dec

5-1

2nd

Cuneen Doane Tournament

12/22/12

120

Won

Delhi

Patrick Brown

pin

2:18

Cuneen Doane Tournament

12/22/12

120

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Kevin Dunshee

dec

8-3

Cuneen Doane Tournament

01/03/13

120

Won

Greene

Ryan Castle

dec

5-1

Dual vs Greene

01/05/13

120

Won

Oxford

Garett Sylstra

pin

4:40

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/13

120

Lost

Newark Valley

Cole Ford

dec

7-1

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/13

120

Won

Sidney

James Martin

pin

3:45

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/13

120

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Colby Hall

dec

1-0 ot

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/08/13

126

Won

Delhi

fft

Dual vs Delhi

01/11/13

126

Won

Sidney

James Martin

pin

3:50

Dual vs Sidney

01/12/13

120

Won

Unadilla Valley

Calyope Winnicki

pin

3:09

Dan Wickham Classic

01/12/13

120

Lost

Chenango Valley

Anthony Colon

dec

2-0

Dan Wickham Classic

01/12/13

120

Won

Chenango Valley

Brandon Lockwood

pin

1:50

Dan Wickham Classic

01/12/13

120

Won

Saranac

Richard Armstrong

dec

7-0

3rd

Dan Wickham Classic

01/26/13

126

Won

BGAH

Kevin Hubbard

dec

4-0

1st

MAC Championships

01/26/13

126

Won

Unadilla Valley

Austin Lewis

pin

2:41

MAC Championships

01/26/13

126

Won

Walton

Dakota Coffey

maj dec

10-2

MAC Championships

02/02/13

120

Lost

Groton

Darren Ostrander

dec

1-0

2nd

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/02/13

120

Won

Odessa-Montour

Tyler Dupuy

dec

6-0

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/08/13

120

Lost

Greene

Zach Orzell

pin

2:56

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/13

120

Won

BGAH

Ben Bivar

dec

1-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/13

120

Lost

Greene

Ryan Castle

dec

5-1

Section IV Division II Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
21
10
11
0
9
1
0
0
100
36

2011-12

7th Grader, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/11

099

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Dean Raymond

pin

4:57

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

12/03/11

099

Won

Corning

Blake Abbey

pin

4:40

1st

Sabre Invitational

12/03/11

099

Won

Vestal

Garret Bleir

pin

1:48

Sabre Invitational

12/03/11

099

Won

Windsor

Dalton Segrue

pin

1:02

Sabre Invitational

12/03/11

099

Won

Oneonta

Mitchell Spaziani

pin

1:55

Sabre Invitational

12/03/11

099

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Colin Way

pin

:42

Sabre Invitational

12/06/11

099

Lost

Walton

Dylan Wood

maj dec

13-4

Dual vs Walton

12/08/11

099

Won

Sidney

Seth Arnold

pin

:24

Dual vs Sidney

12/10/11

099

Won

Moravia

fft

Moravia Duals

12/10/11

099

Won

Southern Cayuga

fft

Moravia Duals

12/10/11

099

Won

Dryden

fft

Moravia Duals

12/10/11

099

Won

Auburn

Jack Hogan

pin

2:43

Moravia Duals

12/17/11

099

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Hunter Owen

tf

18-3, 5:05

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/17/11

099

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Kobe Garrehy

tf

15-0, 4:51

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/17/11

099

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Hunter Owen

maj dec

15-5

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/17/11

099

Won

Whitney Point

Trevor Glezen

maj dec

11-1

3rd

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/20/11

106

Lost

Oxford

Joe Nelson

pin

3:44

Dual vs Oxford

01/07/12

099

Won

Duanesburg

Devin VanVlack

pin

2:40

Stan Elinsky Memorial Tournament

01/07/12

099

Lost

Walton

Dylan Wood

dec

5-0

Stan Elinsky Memorial Tournament

01/07/12

099

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Dean Raymond

dec

4-2

Stan Elinsky Memorial Tournament

01/07/12

099

Won

Duanesburg

Shane Barberis

dec

8-2

3rd

Stan Elinsky Memorial Tournament

01/10/12

106

Won

Delhi

Patrick Brown

tf

18-1

Dual vs Delhi

01/14/12

099

Won

Unadilla Valley

Kalvin Abrams

pin

1:13

Dan Wickham Classic

01/14/12

099

Lost

Walton

Dylan Wood

dec

1-0

Dan Wickham Classic

01/14/12

099

Won

Marcellus

Ben Hood

maj dec

9-0

Dan Wickham Classic

01/14/12

099

Won

General Brown

Garrett Fields

pin

4:10

3rd

Dan Wickham Classic

01/17/12

106

Won

Candor

fft

Dual vs Candor

01/24/12

099

Won

Unadilla Valley

Kalvin Abrams

dec

6-4

Dual vs Unadilla Valley

01/28/12

099

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Dean Raymond

dec

3-0

3rd

MAC Championships

01/28/12

099

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Dean Raymond

dec

4-0

MAC Championships

01/28/12

099

Lost

Walton

Dylan Wood

dec

7-2

MAC Championships

01/28/12

099

Won

BGAH

Austin Carr

dec

7-3

MAC Championships

02/04/12

099

Lost

Oxford

Joe Nelson

maj dec

10-1

2nd

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/04/12

099

Won

Delhi

Patrick Brown

pin

3:12

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/04/12

099

Won

Odessa-Montour

Joseph Rorick

dec

4-0

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/10/12

099

Won

BGAH

Austin Carr

pin

3rd

Section IV Division II Championships

02/10/12

099

Lost

Walton

Dylan Wood

dec

2-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/10/12

099

Won

Odessa-Montour

Joseph Rorick

dec

4-1

Section IV Division II Championships

02/10/12

099

Won

Owego Free Academy

Jackson Bell

maj dec

9-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/10/12

099

Won

Odessa-Montour

Joseph Rorick

dec

7-2

Section IV Division II Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
32
8
13
2
13
4
0
0
155
31

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
192
41
80
9
77
26
0
0
933
153