JUSTIN BIDWELL
Johnson City Wildcats

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2016-17

Senior, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/16

170

Lost

Pearl River

Anthony Malfitano

dec

1-0

Mark Stephens Classic

12/02/16

170

Won

Horseheads

Chris Eames

dec

2-1

Mark Stephens Classic

12/02/16

182

Won

Horseheads

Levi Hillard

pin

0:53

Mark Stephens Classic

12/02/16

170

Lost

Camden

Michael Bristol

pin

Mark Stephens Classic

12/02/16

170

Lost

Warsaw

Noah Grover

pin

3:52

Mark Stephens Classic

12/02/16

170

Lost

Fulton

Andrew Yablonski

dec

4-2

Mark Stephens Classic

12/02/16

170

Won

Vestal

Todd Degroat

pin

2:36

Mark Stephens Classic

12/07/16

170

Won

Oneonta

Dalton Carver

pin

3:06

Dual vs Oneonta

12/14/16

170

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Chris Harold

pin

1:01

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

01/03/17

170

Won

Chenango Forks

Jeremiah Allen

pin

3:22

Dual vs Chenango Forks

01/10/17

160

Won

Chenango Valley

Nathan Aylward

tf

19-3 4:00

Dual vs Chenango Valley

01/12/17

160

Won

Windsor

Brandon Butler

pin

2:35

Dual vs Windsor

01/18/17

160

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Devin Horton

dec

6-3

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

01/20/17

160

Won

Corning

Zach Jamison

maj dec

19-7

STAC Tournament

01/20/17

160

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Devin Horton

dec

7-3

STAC Tournament

01/20/17

160

Won

Horseheads

Korbin Isett

maj dec

17-8

STAC Tournament

01/20/17

160

Lost

Windsor

Mike Wilmot

dec

8-3

4th

STAC Tournament

02/10/17

170

Lost

Horseheads

Chris Eames

maj dec

13-2

2nd

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/17

170

Won

Corning

Justin Lamie

pin

1:57

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/17

170

Won

Union-Endicott

Logan Shoemaker

maj dec

15-1

Section IV Division I Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
12
8
7
1
4
0
0
0
62
31

2015-16

Junior, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/15

170

Won

Windsor

Dante Pultz

maj dec

8-0

Dual vs Windsor

12/04/15

170

Won

Watkins Glen

Parker Arcangeli

pin

3:47

Mark Stephens Classic

12/04/15

170

Lost

Camden

Joseph Musachio

dec

8-6

Mark Stephens Classic

12/04/15

160

Lost

Warsaw

Jacob Ziegler

pin

2:39

Mark Stephens Classic

12/05/15

160

Won

Horseheads

Logan Ostrander

pin

3:04

Mark Stephens Classic

12/08/15

160

Won

Oneonta

Dalton Carver

pin

3:45

Dual vs Oneonta

12/12/15

152

Lost

Chestnut Ridge

Morgan Deremer

pin

1:03

11th Annual Harold Jarvis Memorial

12/12/15

152

Won

Sayre

Damon Whipple

pin

:57

11th Annual Harold Jarvis Memorial

12/15/15

160

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Sean Kane

pin

5:27

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

12/22/15

160

Won

Norwich

Nick Murphy

dec

5-2

Dual vs Norwich

01/09/16

160

Won

General Brown

Patrick Koelmel

maj dec

12-3

Central Square Duals

01/09/16

160

Won

Indian River

Sean Pilger

dec

6-0

Central Square Duals

01/09/16

160

Won

Copenhagen

fft

Central Square Duals

01/19/16

152

Won

Maine-Endwell

Spencer Portararo

pin

3:50

Dual vs Maine-Endwell

01/21/16

160

Won

Owego Free Academy

James Bundy

pin

3:15

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

01/22/16

160

Lost

Newark Valley

David Crow

dec

11-3

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/29/16

160

Won

Vestal

Geoffrey Brunette

pin

3:23

STAC Championships

02/12/16

170

Won

Newark Valley

Jesse Lovejoy

dec

4-0

Section IV Division I Championships

02/12/16

170

Won

Binghamton

Malik Carpenter

dec

6-2

5th

Section IV Division I Championships

02/12/16

170

Lost

Vestal

Caleb O'Brien

dec

4-3

Section IV Division I Championships

02/12/16

170

Lost

Corning

David Rowe

dec

3-1

Section IV Division I Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
15
6
8
0
6
1
0
0
74
24

2014-15

Sophomore, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/25/14

160

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Matt DePersis

pin

3:35

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

12/02/14

152

Won

Windsor

Simon Friedman

dec

7-4

Dual vs Windsor

12/05/14

152

Won

Bath-Haverling

Thomas George

dec

9-2

Mark Stephens Classic

12/05/14

152

Won

Maine-Endwell

Kejuan White

pin

3:24

Mark Stephens Classic

12/05/14

152

Lost

Corning

Bailey VanVleet

dec

8-3

Mark Stephens Classic

12/05/14

152

Lost

Horseheads

James Eastman

tf

19-4

Mark Stephens Classic

12/05/14

152

Lost

Warsaw

Corey Farrell

pin

1:08

Mark Stephens Classic

12/05/14

152

Won

Gouverneur

Zachary Forsythe

pin

1:19

Mark Stephens Classic

12/05/14

152

Lost

Watkins Glen

Nicholas Cocola

pin

2:33

Mark Stephens Classic

12/05/14

152

Won

Wayne

Adrian Colvin

pin

1:00

Mark Stephens Classic

12/05/14

152

Won

Camden

Dillon Hickey

maj dec

14-5

Mark Stephens Classic

12/13/14

145

Lost

Coughlin, PA

Michael Brown

dec

6-3

Jarvis Wildcat Memorial Tournament

12/13/14

145

Lost

Chestnut Ridge

Derrick Claar

tf

17-2

Jarvis Wildcat Memorial Tournament

12/13/14

145

Won

North Penn-Blossburg

Jaycob Meyers

pin

:59

Jarvis Wildcat Memorial Tournament

12/13/14

145

Won

Athens, PA

Nick Ingrassia

maj dec

15-2

Jarvis Wildcat Memorial Tournament

12/13/14

145

Won

Wyoming Valley West

Matt Mackiewicz

dec

3-2

Jarvis Wildcat Memorial Tournament

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
9
7
4
0
5
0
0
0
41
34

2013-14

Freshman, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/13

152

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Devin Horton

dec

6-4

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

12/11/13

152

Won

Chenango Forks

Dylan Studer

dec

4-2

Dual vs Chenango Forks

12/18/13

152

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Steve Griener

dec

9-5

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

12/27/13

138

Lost

Spencerport

Brandon DiNatale

dec

5-4

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/27/13

138

Won

Rush-Henrietta

Matt Northrup

pin

1:31

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/27/13

138

Lost

Lockport

Vince Eberhart

pin

4:08

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/27/13

138

Won

Clarence

Andrew Loernz

maj dec

12-3

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/27/13

138

Lost

Spencerport

Tahj Eaddy

pin

1:23

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/27/13

138

Won

Rush-Henrietta

Matt Northrup

pin

5:50

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/27/13

138

Won

Carthage

Dylan Ellingsworth

pin

3:55

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

12/27/13

138

Won

Lockport

Vince Eberhart

dec

12-8

Teike-Bernabi Tournament

01/16/14

145

Won

Windsor

Simon Friedman

dec

4-1

Dual vs Windsor

01/21/14

138

Won

Oneonta

Dalton Ormsby

dec

8-4

Dual vs Oneonta

01/24/14

145

Lost

BGAH

Madison Hoover

dec

7-2

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/24/14

145

Lost

Union-Endicott

Tristan Martin

dec

8-2

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/29/14

138

Won

Chenango Valley

fft

Dual vs Chenango Valley

01/31/14

138

Won

Oneonta

Dalton Ormsby

pin

1:34

STAC Championships

01/31/14

138

Lost

Norwich

Tristan Rifanburg

tf

15-0; 2:54

STAC Championships

01/31/14

138

Won

Windsor

Gabe Zakrajsek

dec

2-1

STAC Championships

01/31/14

138

Lost

Elmira

Connor Wilson

dec

4-3

STAC Championships

02/15/14

138

Won

Horseheads

Gage Brokke

pin

1:56

Section IV Division I Championships

02/15/14

138

Won

Ithaca

Julian Korfine

dec

3-2 ot

Section IV Division I Championships

02/15/14

138

Lost

Elmira

Curtis Grant

tf

16-1

Section IV Division I Championships

02/15/14

138

Lost

Vestal

Hunter Beck

dec

3-2 ot

Section IV Division I Championships

02/15/14

138

Lost

Ithaca

Julian Korfine

pin

2:23

6th

Section IV Division I Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
14
11
5
0
8
1
0
0
61
46

2012-13

8th Grader, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/28/12

120

Won

Norwich

Trey Muserallo

dec

3-0

Dual vs Norwich

12/05/12

120

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Derrick Richards

pin

2:41

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

12/08/12

120

Won

Brewster

Tom Kozal

dec

8-4

Mahopac Duals

12/08/12

120

Lost

Valley Central

Jimmy Clark

dec

9-2

Mahopac Duals

12/08/12

120

Lost

MacArthur

Michael Brown

maj dec

14-1

Mahopac Duals

12/08/12

120

Lost

Kellenberg

Mark Guiguin

dec

4-3

Mahopac Duals

12/08/12

120

Won

Fox Lane

Matt Dattilo

maj dec

16-2

Mahopac Duals

12/11/12

120

Lost

Windsor

Nick Kennedy

pin

2:18

Dual vs Windsor

12/18/12

120

Won

Oneonta

fft

Dual vs Oneonta

12/27/12

120

Lost

Gouverneur

Aaron Bush

dec

3-1

Teike/Bernabi Tournament

12/27/12

120

Lost

Lancaster

Steven Michel

pin

1:47

Teike/Bernabi Tournament

12/27/12

138

Won

St. Josephs

Travis Berube

pin

2:55

Teike/Bernabi Tournament

12/27/12

120

Lost

Gouverneur

Aaron Bush

pin

1:31

Teike/Bernabi Tournament

12/27/12

120

Won

Clarence

Matt Marcus

dec

3-2

Teike/Bernabi Tournament

12/27/12

120

Lost

Rush-Henrietta

Kevin Palmieri

maj dec

10-1

Teike/Bernabi Tournament

12/27/12

138

Won

St. Josephs

Travis Berube

pin

2:47

3rd

Teike/Bernabi Tournament

01/05/13

120

Lost

Monroe Woodbury

Paul Smoot

dec

19-15 ot

Union-Endicott Duals

01/05/13

120

Lost

Islip

Matt Haag

dec

2-0

Union-Endicott Duals

01/05/13

120

Won

Fulton

Jonathan Earl

pin

1:02

Union-Endicott Duals

01/05/13

120

Lost

Chenango Forks

Kyle Kelly

pin

5:36

Union-Endicott Duals

01/15/13

126

Lost

Chenango Valley

Anthony Colon

dec

9-3

Dual vs Chenango Valley

01/19/13

120

Won

Sidney

Matt Higgins

dec

6-2

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/19/13

145

Won

Vestal

Scott Brown

pin

3:50

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/19/13

120

Lost

Union-Endicott

Anthony Noce

pin

1:15

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/25/13

120

Lost

Vestal

Alex Crostley

pin

STAC Championships

01/25/13

120

Won

Ithaca

Jasper White

pin

:49

STAC Championships

01/25/13

120

Won

Union-Endicott

Nate Wetzelberg

dec

5-2

STAC Championships

01/25/13

120

Lost

Elmira

Charlie Kennedy

dec

3-2

STAC Championships

02/08/13

120

Lost

Newark Valley

Cole Ford

pin

2:22

Section IV Division I Championships

02/08/13

120

Won

Union-Endicott

Nate Wetzelberg

dec

4-3

Section IV Division I Championships

02/08/13

120

Lost

Union-Endicott

Kyle Hughes

dec

3-2

Section IV Division I Championships

02/08/13

120

Won

Vestal

Hunter Beck

dec

7-1

5th

Section IV Division I Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
15
17
6
0
8
1
0
0
67
74

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
65
49
30
1
31
3
0
0
305
209