JESSE LOVEJOY
Newark Valley Cardinals

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2015-16

Senior, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/15

160

Won

Whitney Point

Josh Tyler

dec

6-3

Dual vs Whitney Point

12/05/15

170

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Trent Ingraham

pin

1:44

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

170

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Colin Dawley

fft

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/16/15

170

Won

Tioga

Aaron Dimarco

pin

5:22

Dual vs Tioga

12/18/15

170

Won

Ithaca

Cole Newlin

pin

1:55

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

170

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Hunter Barnes

pin

0:53

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

170

Lost

Vestal

Caleb O'Brien

dec

5-4

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

170

Won

Middletown

Tajh Ali

dec

2-1

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

170

Won

Owego Free Academy

fft

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

170

Lost

Norwich

Brennan Slater

dec

4-2

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

170

Won

Greene-Oxford

fft

Owego Invitational Duals

12/28/15

160

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Andrew Clark

pin

1:18

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

160

Lost

Victor

Tristan Ierlan

maj dec

9-0

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

160

Lost

Fairport

Owen Lawther

maj dec

11-1

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

160

Won

Horace Greeley

Joshua McMillan

pin

1:45

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

160

Won

Cato-Meridian

Kyle Spratt

pin

2:11

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

160

Won

Liverpool

Will Ronan

pin

2:35

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

160

Lost

Fairport

Zachary Condello

dec

6-1

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/06/16

160

Won

Dryden

Cody Senecal

dec

1-0

Dual vs Dryden

01/06/16

170

Won

Lansing

Nick Bashta

pin

1:12

Dual vs Lansing

01/07/16

160

Won

Elmira

Garret Andriene

dec

2-0

Dual vs Elmira

01/09/16

160

Won

Marathon

Allen Osborn

pin

1:57

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/09/16

160

Won

Calvert Hall

Declan McCarthy

pin

2:45

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/09/16

160

Won

Candor

Dylan Hartman

pin

2:21

1st

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/11/16

160

Won

Waverly

Trent Skeens

pin

0:27

Dual vs Waverly

01/21/16

170

Won

Moravia

Bernhard Lavendar

pin

1:59

Dual vs Moravia

01/22/16

160

Won

Horseheads

Matthew Merrill

pin

1:27

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/22/16

170

Won

Johnson City

Jarred Guidelli

dec

9-0

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/22/16

170

Won

BGAH

Mason Becker

pin

1:46

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/30/16

160

Lost

Tioga

Zach Blayda

dec

8-5

2nd

IAC League Championships

01/30/16

160

Won

Dryden

Wyatt Andrews

pin

1:23

IAC League Championships

01/30/16

160

Won

Candor

Dylan Hartman

dec

1-0

IAC League Championships

02/12/16

170

Lost

Johnson City

Justin Bidwell

dec

4-0

Section IV Division I Championships

02/12/16

170

Lost

Binghamton

Matthew Kovach

fft

Section IV Division I Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
24
10
16
0
6
2
0
0
126
41

2014-15

Junior, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/14

160

Won

Waverly

Wally Heinzelman

dec

5-3 ot

Dual vs Waverly

12/06/14

152

Won

Candor

Jacobe Flanagan

pin

:52

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/06/14

152

Lost

Rush-Henrietta

Kahleed Refassi

dec

8-1

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/06/14

152

Won

Candor

Aaron Laurenson

inj def

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/06/14

152

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Devin Horton

dec

2-1

4th

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/19/14

160

Won

Ithaca

Coner Keating

dec

1-0

Owego Invitational Duals

12/19/14

152

Won

Greene-Oxford

fft

Owego Invitational Duals

12/19/14

160

Lost

Middletown

Brandon Patton-Gonzale

dec

5-0

Owego Invitational Duals

12/19/14

160

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Chance Johnson

pin

1:18

Owego Invitational Duals

12/19/14

160

Won

Owego Free Academy

fft

Owego Invitational Duals

12/19/14

160

Lost

Norwich

Frank Garcia

pin

1:44

Owego Invitational Duals

12/19/14

160

Lost

Union-Endicott

Shalik Napoleon

maj dec

12-4

Owego Invitational Duals

12/27/14

152

Lost

Horace Greeley

Shawn Soneja

pin

3:32

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

152

Won

Mexico

Derick Gracey

dec

5-4

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

152

Won

Marcellus

Dan Tierney

dec

3-0

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

152

Won

Oswego

Stephen Demong

dec

3-0

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

152

Lost

Camden

Joseph Musachio

dec

7-0

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

152

Lost

Marcellus

Dan Tierney

dec

3-1

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/07/15

152

Lost

Tioga

Gabriel Hoose

dec

4-0

Dual vs Tioga

01/09/15

152

Lost

Addison

Israel Byler

maj dec

13-1

Mike Watson Invitational

01/09/15

152

Won

Thomas A Edison

Corbin Barchet

pin

3:29

Mike Watson Invitational

01/09/15

152

Won

Geneva

Devon Hathaway

pin

:58

Mike Watson Invitational

01/09/15

152

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Levi Struble

dec

3-2

6th

Mike Watson Invitational

01/09/15

152

Won

Avoca

Brandon Knoll

dec

6-2

Mike Watson Invitational

01/09/15

152

Won

Campbell-Savona

Cyrano Buda

dec

4-0

Mike Watson Invitational

01/09/15

152

Lost

Horseheads

James Eastman

dec

3-1

Mike Watson Invitational

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
14
12
4
0
7
2
1
0
63
44

2013-14

Sophomore, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/13

152

Lost

Dryden

John Varayanis

maj dec

9-0

Lansing Tri-Meet

12/04/13

152

Won

Lansing

Jared Sterling

pin

1:28

Lansing Tri-Meet

12/07/13

152

Won

Watkins Glen

Tyler Berry

pin

:45

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/07/13

152

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Ethan Wormuth

dec

6-0

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/07/13

152

Won

Thomas A Edison

Corbin Barchet

pin

4:29

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/07/13

152

Won

Watkins Glen

Tim Carnes

maj dec

11-1

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/07/13

152

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Ethan Wormuth

dec

3-0

4th

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/20/13

152

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Tim Schackne

pin

1:09

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

152

Lost

Candor

Freedom Boda

maj dec

10-0

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

152

Lost

East Syracuse-Minoa

Sam LeGro

dec

5-3

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

160

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Nik Hansen

pin

3:51

Owego Invitational Duals

12/27/13

152

Lost

Camden

Luke Mack

dec

5-3

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

152

Won

Irondequoit

Danny Southwell

pin

4:52

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

152

Lost

Horace Greeley

Shawn Soneja

pin

2:15

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

152

Won

Gouverneur

Christian Gullen

pin

3:42

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

152

Won

Marcellus

Nathan Lukins

pin

2:05

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

152

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Medo Pugonja

dec

4-2

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

152

Lost

Camden

Joseph Musachio

dec

7-0

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/04/14

152

Lost

Candor

Aaron Laurenson

pin

3:25

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/04/14

152

Won

Marathon

Tanner Ensign

pin

5:38

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/04/14

152

Lost

Sidney

Brandon Swislosky

maj dec

10-2

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/15/14

170

Won

Tioga

Jeffrey Lynch

pin

1:51

Dual vs Tioga

01/17/14

182

Lost

Medina

Charles Beach

dec

9-3

Clayton Barnard Tournament

01/24/14

170

Lost

Vestal

Robert Durst

dec

2-0

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/26/14

152

Lost

Hilton

Anthony Deprez

tf

22-6

Dual vs Hilton

02/15/14

160

Lost

Union-Endicott

Zachery Martin

dec

9-2

Section IV Division I Championships

02/15/14

160

Won

Vestal

Mohammed Shah

dec

2-0

Section IV Division I Championships

02/15/14

160

Lost

Elmira

Anton Brown

maj dec

12-3

Section IV Division I Championships

02/15/14

160

Lost

Union-Endicott

Zachery Martin

pin

1:44

6th

Section IV Division I Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
12
17
9
0
3
0
0
0
64
69

2012-13

Freshman, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/12

145

Lost

Spencer-Van Etten

Jerid Rimbey

tf

15-0

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/01/12

145

Lost

Oswego

Jordan Attwood

dec

7-1

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/01/12

182

Won

Southern Cayuga

Nate Walter

pin

5:23

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/01/12

182

Won

Trumansburg

Russ Limber

dec

4-2

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

01/03/13

138

Won

Tioga

Adam Perry

pin

2:52

Newark Valley Tri-Meet

01/03/13

138

Won

Dryden

Christian English

pin

3:29

Newark Valley Tri-Meet

01/05/13

138

Lost

Calvert Hall

Luke Koski

maj dec

12-1

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/13

138

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Devin Decker

dec

2-1

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/09/13

138

Won

Watkins Glen

Tim Carnes

dec

4-0

Watkins Glen Tri-Meet

01/09/13

138

Won

Whitney Point

Sheldan Clute

dec

4-3 2ot

Watkins Glen Tri-Meet

01/18/13

138

Lost

Unatego

Lucas DeJoy

pin

5:59

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/19/13

138

Lost

Vestal

Owen Jarrold

pin

1:44

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/26/13

138

Lost

Groton

Kyle Weldon

maj dec

10-0

IAC League Championship

01/26/13

138

Lost

Whitney Point

Sheldan Clute

maj dec

12-2

IAC League Championship

02/08/13

138

Lost

Johnson City

Nick Bidwell

tf

19-3, 4:00

Section IV Division I Championships

02/08/13

138

Lost

Union-Endicott

Tristan Martin

dec

6-0

Section IV Division I Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
6
10
3
0
3
0
0
0
27
43

2011-12

8th Grader, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/11

126

Lost

Watkins Glen

Dillon Gossatt

pin

5:26

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/03/11

126

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Justin Gilmer

maj dec

11-0

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/07/11

126

Won

Whitney Point

Ricardo Olivio-Mercado

dec

10-8

Newark Valley Tri-Meet

12/07/11

126

Lost

Watkins Glen

Dillon Gossatt

maj dec

13-4

Newark Valley Tri-Meet

12/10/11

126

Won

Rome Free Academy

Tim Strouse

dec

6-5

Chenango Valley Duals

12/10/11

126

Lost

South Jefferson

Cody Jones

pin

3:34

Chenango Valley Duals

12/10/11

182

Won

Central Square

Elijah Sampo

dec

4-2

Chenango Valley Duals

12/10/11

126

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Brock Post

tf

16-0

Chenango Valley Duals

12/16/11

126

Lost

Unatego

Austin Ryan

pin

3:50

Owego Duals

12/16/11

126

Lost

Union-Endicott

Kyle Hughes

dec

3-1

Owego Duals

12/16/11

126

Won

Binghamton

fft

Owego Duals

12/16/11

126

Lost

Norwich

Tristan Rifanburg

pin

2:56

Owego Duals

12/16/11

126

Won

Candor

David Whatley

dec

5-2

Owego Duals

12/16/11

126

Won

Owego Free Academy

fft

Owego Duals

12/16/11

126

Lost

Ithaca

Julian Korfine

maj dec

9-1

Owego Duals

12/16/11

126

Lost

Pittsford

Jeff Gould

tf

15-0

Owego Duals

12/16/11

126

Lost

North Rose-Wolcott

Dolan Bielmeier

pin

1:46

Owego Duals

12/21/11

126

Lost

Lansing

Corey Dake

pin

1:13

Dual vs Lansing

12/23/11

126

Won

Binghamton

fft

Dual vs Binghamton

01/04/12

126

Lost

Waverly

Zack Saxon

pin

5:21

Dual vs Waverly

01/07/12

126

Won

Greene-Oxford

Trenton Piatt

pin

5:04

Stan Elinsky Memorial Tournament

01/07/12

126

Lost

Calvert Hall

Matt Wagner

pin

5:13

Stan Elinsky Memorial Tournament

01/07/12

126

Lost

Candor

Austin Wood

dec

11-7

Stan Elinsky Memorial Tournament

01/11/12

126

Won

Dryden

fft

Tioga Tri-Meet

01/11/12

126

Lost

Tioga

Dan Hosking

maj dec

13-1

Tioga Tri-Meet

01/17/12

126

Won

Greene-Oxford

Cody Reynolds

tf

17-2, 4:31

Dual vs Greene-Oxford

01/21/12

126

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Ian Lupole

tf

17-0

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/21/12

126

Lost

Greene

Tyler Dickman

pin

1:43

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/28/12

126

Won

Candor

Tyler Chilson

dec

9-4

5th

IAC League Championship

02/10/12

126

Lost

Ithaca

Adam Gifford

maj dec

12-2

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/12

126

Lost

Corning

Greg Butler

dec

9-2

Section IV Division I Championships

2011-12 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
11
20
1
1
5
4
0
0
50
98

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
67
69
33
1
24
8
1
0
330
295