DALEN GEISLINGER
Norwich Purple Tornado

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2015-16

Senior, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/15

126

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Josh Devine

maj dec

8-0

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

12/04/15

120

Lost

BGAH

Chris Cirigliano

dec

3-1

2nd

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/04/15

120

Won

Oxford

Brenden Gager

dec

8-4

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/04/15

120

Won

Queensbury

Dawson LaLuna

tf

15-0,5:46

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/04/15

120

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

Nick Yartym

pin

:24

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/10/15

126

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Michael Trask

maj dec

8-0

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

12/18/15

126

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Josh Devine

dec

7-2

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

126

Won

Owego Free Academy

Hunter Martin

pin

0:41

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

126

Won

Ithaca

Darren Rich

dec

4-2

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

126

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Devin Todd

dec

5-2

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

126

Won

Union-Endicott

Pierce Eynon

pin

3:27

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

126

Won

Vestal

Mark Sola

maj dec

15-1

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

126

Won

Newark Valley

Davis Eastman

maj dec

12-0

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

126

Won

Middletown

Tyler Matos

dec

7-0

Owego Invitational Duals

12/22/15

126

Won

Johnson City

Caleb Casterline

pin

:17

Dual vs Johnson City

12/23/15

126

Won

Chenango Forks

Kristopher Borelli

dec

11-5

Dual vs Chenango Forks

12/28/15

120

Won

Canandaigua

Jesse Hibbard

pin

4:54

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/15

120

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

Bryant Sexton

dec

9-2

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/15

120

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Dean Raymond

pin

3:39

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/15

120

Won

Chenango Forks

Patrick Borelli

dec

6-3

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/15

120

Won

Saratoga Springs

Jordan Sartin

pin

1:37

3rd

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/05/16

120

Lost

Chenango Valley

Caleb Wiggins

pin

5:08

Dual vs Chenango Valley

01/09/16

120

Lost

Central Valley

CJ Walz

dec

7-1

2nd

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/09/16

120

Won

Little Falls

Lorenzo Scarano

pin

:20

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/09/16

120

Won

Liverpool

Sean Nadeau

dec

3-0

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/09/16

120

Won

Poland

Garret Jones

pin

:21

Leo J Sammon Memorial Tournament

01/13/16

120

Won

Windsor

Darren Dixon

tf

17-0

Dual vs Windsor

01/15/16

120

Won

Central Valley

CJ Walz

tf

15-0 4:41

Eastern States Classic

01/15/16

120

Lost

Mexico

Theo Powers

dec

6-2

Eastern States Classic

01/15/16

120

Won

Penfield

Cooper Kropman

dec

5-4

Eastern States Classic

01/15/16

120

Lost

New Milford

Mel Ortiz

dec

4-0

Eastern States Classic

01/19/16

126

Won

Oneonta

Tryston Jennings

pin

:50

Dual vs Oneonta

01/22/16

120

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Dean Raymond

dec

5-0

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/22/16

126

Won

Vestal

fft

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/29/16

120

Won

Chenango Forks

Patrick Borelli

dec

10-3

STAC Championships

01/29/16

120

Won

Owego Free Academy

Avery Middendorf

pin

1:10

STAC Championships

02/06/16

120

Won

Chenango Valley

Caleb Wiggins

dec

5-0

1st

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/12/16

120

Won

Moravia

Josiah Letts

pin

3:22

Section IV Division II Championships

02/12/16

120

Won

Tioga

Owen Wanck

pin

2:37

Section IV Division II Championships

02/12/16

120

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

Bryant Sexton

dec

4-0

3rd

Section IV Division II Championships

02/12/16

120

Lost

Chenango Valley

Caleb Wiggins

pin

2:49

Section IV Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
33
8
12
3
17
1
0
0
148
33

2014-15

Junior, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/14

113

Won

Carthage

Elijah GalapIa-Castillo

pin

1:39

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/05/14

113

Won

Averill Park

Lucien Loeper

dec

6-0

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/05/14

113

Won

Groton

Garrett Lockwood

dec

6-0

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/05/14

113

Lost

BGAH

Chris Cirigliano

dec

3-0

2nd

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/13/14

113

Won

Canastota

Nick Rouse

pin

:46

Gouverneur Duals

12/13/14

113

Won

Holland Patent

Nick Herringshaw

dec

3-1

Gouverneur Duals

12/13/14

113

Won

Gouverneur

Robyn Carr

pin

:31

Gouverneur Duals

12/13/14

113

Won

Peru

Brandon Goddeau

dec

6-0

Gouverneur Duals

12/13/14

113

Won

South Jefferson

Trey LaFlamme

dec

8-3

Gouverneur Duals

12/16/14

113

Won

Windsor

Dillon Morgan

pin

1:22

Dual vs Windsor

12/19/14

120

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Paddy Lupole

maj dec

12-1

Owego Invitational Duals

12/19/14

113

Won

Oxford

Darren Law

pin

1:16

Owego Invitational Duals

12/19/14

113

Won

Owego Free Academy

fft

Owego Invitational Duals

12/19/14

113

Lost

Middletown

Pedro Rosales

dec

7-3

Owego Invitational Duals

12/19/14

113

Won

Union-Endicott

fft

Owego Invitational Duals

12/19/14

113

Won

Vestal

fft

Owego Invitational Duals

12/19/14

113

Won

Newark Valley

fft

Owego Invitational Duals

12/19/14

113

Won

Ithaca

Owen Wanck

pin

:29

Owego Invitational Duals

12/29/14

113

Won

Canandaigua

Jesse Hibbard

pin

1:59

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/29/14

113

Won

Corning

Braden Brazie

pin

1:59

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/29/14

113

Lost

Huntington

John Aceri

dec

2-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/29/14

113

Won

Ithaca

Darren Rich

dec

6-0

3rd

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/29/14

113

Won

Colonie

Austin Lewis

dec

2-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/06/15

113

Won

Johnson City

Tim Reed

maj dec

13-1

Dual vs Johnson City

01/09/15

113

Won

Chaminade

Paul Comuniello

pin

Eastern States Classic

01/09/15

113

Won

Palmyra Macedon

Adam West

dec

4-2

Eastern States Classic

01/09/15

113

Lost

Port Jefferson

Matteo DeVincenzo

maj dec

13-1

Eastern States Classic

01/09/15

113

Lost

Middletown

Pedro Rosales

maj dec

10-2

Eastern States Classic

01/20/15

113

Won

Oneonta

Jimmy Verrelli

pin

3:08

Dual vs Oneonta

01/22/15

120

Won

Sidney

Jordan Byrnes

pin

3:26

Dual vs Sidney

01/23/15

120

Lost

Vestal

Derek Osman

dec

4-3

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/28/15

113

Lost

Chenango Forks

Patrick Borelli

dec

5-1

Dual vs Chenango Forks

01/30/15

113

Won

Chenango Forks

Patrick Borelli

dec

9-2

STAC Championships

01/30/15

113

Won

Norwich

Zach Mills

maj dec

12-3

STAC Championships

01/30/15

113

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Paddy Lupole

dec

7-1

1st

STAC Championships

02/03/15

120

Won

Greene

Harrison Stone

dec

6-1

Dual vs Greene

02/07/15

113

Won

Chenango Valley

Jacob Lehr

dec

10-4

1st

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/07/15

113

Won

Maine-Endwell

Tyler Castaldo

pin

:49

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/07/15

113

Won

Norwich

Zach Mills

pin

3:05

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/13/15

113

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Paddy Lupole

maj dec

9-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/13/15

113

Won

Groton

Garrett Lockwood

dec

4-2

3rd

Section IV Division II Championships

02/13/15

113

Lost

BGAH

Chris Cirigliano

maj dec

10-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/13/15

113

Won

Dryden

Thomas Lindsay

tf

17-1

Section IV Division II Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
35
8
13
1
17
4
0
0
162
27

2013-14

Sophomore, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/13

106

Won

Oneonta

Jimmy Verrelli

pin

3:24

Dual vs Oneonta

12/06/13

099

Lost

Norwich

Ty Rifanburg

dec

3-1

2nd

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/06/13

099

Won

Queensbury

Derrick Finnegan

maj dec

14-0

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/06/13

099

Won

BGAH

Cody Ferrara

tf

16-0

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/10/13

106

Won

Chenango Valley

Caleb Wiggins

dec

6-0

Dual vs Chenango Valley

12/12/13

099

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

fft

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

12/20/13

106

Won

Owego Free Academy

Jordan Groats

maj dec

13-2

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

099

Won

Vestal

Zayne Benedict

pin

1:29

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

106

Lost

Union-Endicott

Grant Gannon

pin

2:35

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

106

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

fft

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

106

Lost

Newark Valley

Gianno Silba

dec

4-0

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

106

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Jason Moelder

pin

1:15

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

099

Won

Ithaca

Darren Rich

dec

7-1

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

106

Won

Elmira

fft

fft

Owego Invitational Duals

12/27/13

099

Won

BGAH

Cody Ferrara

pin

:45

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/13

099

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Paddy Lupole

pin

3:36

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/13

099

Lost

Waverly

AJ Burkhart

dec

10-8

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/13

099

Won

Huntington

Ethan Dwyer

dec

3-1

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/13

099

Won

Colonie

Enrique Lopez

dec

7-2

3rd

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/04/14

106

Won

Mount Markham

Tristan Dixon

pin

:24

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/04/14

106

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Brad Abelman

pin

3:02

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/04/14

106

Lost

Indian River

Tucker Amato

dec

5-0

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/04/14

106

Won

Little Falls

Neiko Scarano

dec

1-0

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/04/14

106

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Jon Payack

fft

3rd

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/10/14

099

Lost

Long Beach

Jacori Teemer

pin

5:58

Eastern States Classic

01/10/14

099

Lost

Middletown

Oscar Laines

dec

5-3 ot

Eastern States Classic

01/14/14

106

Won

Johnson City

Tim Reed

pin

1:57

Dual vs Johnson City

01/16/14

099

Won

Oxford Academy

fft

Dual vs Oxford Academy

01/21/14

106

Won

Chenango Forks

Mary Villella

pin

:58

Dual vs Chenango Forks

01/22/14

099

Won

Sidney

fft

Dual vs Sidney

01/24/14

099

Won

Greene

Levi Meagley

pin

:34

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/24/14

099

Won

Union-Endicott

Rick Chastine

pin

1:40

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/30/14

099

Won

Windsor

Dillon Morgan

pin

1:27

Dual vs Windsor

01/31/14

099

Won

Norwich

Ty Rifanburg

pin

3:12

1st

STAC Championships

01/31/14

099

Won

Maine-Endwell

Cheyenne Sisenstein

tf

15-0; 5:44

STAC Championships

01/31/14

099

Won

Chenango Valley

Caleb Wiggins

dec

6-5

STAC Championships

02/08/14

099

Won

Chenango Valley

Caleb Wiggins

dec

4-2

1st

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/08/14

099

Won

Windsor

Dillon Morgan

pin

1:13

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/08/14

099

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Paddy Lupole

maj dec

13-0

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/15/14

099

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Devin Todd

pin

3:14

Section IV Division II Championships

02/15/14

099

Lost

Norwich

Ty Rifanburg

dec

2-1

Section IV Division II Championships

02/15/14

099

Won

Marathon

Patrick Lehman

pin

1:52

Section IV Division II Championships

02/15/14

099

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

Bryant Sexton

maj dec

13-3

Section IV Division II Championships

02/15/14

099

Lost

Chenango Valley

Caleb Wiggins

pin

4:36

Section IV Division II Championships

02/15/14

099

Won

Groton

Garrett Lockwood

dec

4-0

5th

Section IV Division II Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
36
9
16
2
12
6
0
0
182
36

2012-13

Freshman, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/12

099

Won

Unatego

Trenton Gloeckler

pin

2:38

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/12

099

Won

BGAH

Josh Lindsey

dec

3-0

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/12

099

Won

Carthage

Marcelino Aponte

dec

2-0

1st

Clyde Cole Invitational

01/05/13

099

Lost

Indian River

Tucker Amato

dec

4-1

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/05/13

099

Won

Copenhagen

Connor Carroll

dec

7-4

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/05/13

099

Lost

Beaver River

Travis Edwards

dec

6-4 ot

6th

Leo J Sammon Tournament

01/08/13

099

Won

Chenango Valley

Jacob Lehr

dec

2-0

Dual vs Chenango Valley

01/15/13

099

Won

Windsor

Mike Wilmot

pin

4:30

Dual vs Windsor

01/23/13

099

Won

Chenango Forks

fft

Dual vs Chenango Forks

01/25/13

099

Won

Owego Free Academy

Jordan Groats

maj dec

10-2

STAC Championships

01/25/13

099

Lost

Ithaca

Collyn Shippos

dec

4-3

STAC Championships

01/25/13

099

Won

Oneonta

Jimmy Verrelli

maj dec

13-0

STAC Championships

01/25/13

099

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Kiegan Brown

inj def

STAC Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
9
4
2
0
6
1
0
0
38
15

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
113
29
43
6
52
12
0
0
530
111