GARYN HUNTLEY
Unatego Spartans

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2016-17

Senior, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

01/04/17

285

Won

Greene

fft

Dual vs Greene

01/20/17

220

Won

Walton

Bailey Wood

pin

0:41

Dual vs Walton

01/21/17

220

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Dakota Anatriello

pin

0:57

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

01/21/17

220

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Demetreus Todman

pin

0:46

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

01/24/17

285

Won

Cooperstown

fft

Dual vs Cooperstown

01/28/17

220

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

fft

Red Devil Duals

01/28/17

220

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Trai Collins

maj dec

19-6

Red Devil Duals

01/28/17

220

Won

Institute of Technology

fft

Red Devil Duals

01/28/17

220

Won

Odessa-Montour

Alex Repass

pin

2:48

Red Devil Duals

01/28/17

220

Won

West Genesee

Ahmad Wady

pin

0:48

Red Devil Duals

01/31/17

220

Won

Mount Markham

Cameron Curtis

pin

1:02

Dual vs Mount Markham

02/04/17

220

Won

Odessa-Montour

Alex Repass

maj dec

15-6

1st

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/04/17

220

Won

Marathon

Caleb Stewart

pin

:12

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/11/17

220

Won

Owego Free Academy

Colton VanDriesen

dec

5-2

1st

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

220

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Connor Cleary

pin

:55

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

220

Won

Sidney

Justin Santiago

pin

:16

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

220

Won

Watkins Glen

Kameryn Sheldon

maj dec

14-3

Section IV Division II Championships

02/24/17

220

Lost

Depew

Matt Eldridge

pin

3:41

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/24/17

220

Won

Mechanicville

Michael Gaudette

dec

10-7

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/24/17

220

Lost

Mattituck

Tanner Zagarino

pin

3:58

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/24/17

220

Won

Warrensburgh

Jack Binder

pin

3:50

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
19
2
10
0
5
4
0
0
102
12

2015-16

Junior, 285 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

01/16/16

285

Lost

Oxford

Kordell Huntley

fft

2nd

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/16

285

Won

Oswego

Sultan Ahmed

pin

:08

Cazenovia Invitational

01/16/16

285

Won

West Genesee

Ethan Coates

pin

1:43

Cazenovia Invitational

01/20/16

285

Won

Unatego

Jacob Morrison

dec

6-4 SV

Dual vs Unatego

01/22/16

220

Won

Ithaca

William Korb

pin

0:57

Dual vs Ithaca

01/29/16

220

Won

Unadilla Valley

Curtis Wilson

pin

1:29

Dual vs Unadilla Valley

02/12/16

220

Won

Watkins Glen

Kameryn Sheldon

maj dec

18-5

Section IV Division II Championships

02/12/16

220

Won

Unatego

Eli Youngs

pin

1:43

Section IV Division II Championships

02/12/16

220

Won

BGAH

Dylan Mondore

dec

8-2

1st

Section IV Division II Championships

02/12/16

220

Won

Marathon

Richard Hurlbert

dec

1-0

Section IV Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
9
1
5
0
4
0
0
0
43
6

2014-15

Sophomore, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/14

220

Won

Otselic Valley

Patrick Gillette

pin

1:39

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/05/14

285

Won

Unatego

Jacob Morrison

pin

5:37

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/05/14

220

Won

Unatego

Ethan Barber

pin

:29

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/05/14

220

Won

Unadilla Valley

Alex Avolio

dec

7-3

1st

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/13/14

220

Won

Homer

fft

Viking Duals

12/13/14

220

Won

BGAH

Dylan Mondore

pin

1:37

Viking Duals

12/13/14

220

Won

Windsor

fft

Viking Duals

12/13/14

220

Won

Port Byron

Nick Buehler

pin

1:58

Viking Duals

12/13/14

220

Won

Otselic Valley

Patrick Gillette

pin

2:29

Viking Duals

12/16/14

220

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Donald Koster

dq

8-3

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

12/16/14

220

Won

Otselic Valley

Patrick Gillette

pin

:20

Dual vs Otselic Valley

12/19/14

220

Won

Newark Valley

fft

Owego Invitational Duals

12/19/14

220

Won

Norwich

fft

Owego Invitational Duals

12/19/14

220

Won

Ithaca

fft

Owego Invitational Duals

12/19/14

220

Won

Middletown

Joe Humphrey

pin

2:10

Owego Invitational Duals

12/19/14

220

Won

Susquehanna Valley

James Fish

pin

:16

Owego Invitational Duals

12/19/14

220

Won

Vestal

Josh Horton

pin

:51

Owego Invitational Duals

12/19/14

220

Won

Owego Free Academy

Colton VanDriesen

pin

:17

Owego Invitational Duals

12/19/14

220

Won

Union-Endicott

fft

Owego Invitational Duals

01/03/15

220

Won

Binghamton

Jason Martinez

pin

:15

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/03/15

220

Won

Maine-Endwell

Drew Torrance

dec

9-4

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/03/15

220

Lost

Middletown

Joe Humphrey

dec

6-4

2nd

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/10/15

220

Won

Cazenovia

Daniel Phillips

pin

5:29

1st

Cazenovia Invitational

01/10/15

220

Won

Baldwinsville

Michael Spicer

dec

6-1

Cazenovia Invitational

01/20/15

220

Won

Sidney

fft

Dual vs Sidney

01/22/15

220

Won

Delhi

Bradley Davis

pin

1:06

Dual vs Delhi

01/27/15

220

Won

Maine-Endwell

Steven Lageman

pin

:27

Dual vs Maine-Endwell

02/07/15

220

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Zach Gifford

pin

5:37

2nd

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/07/15

220

Won

Marathon

Liam Chilson

pin

:20

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/13/15

220

Won

Owego Free Academy

Colton VanDriesen

pin

1:25

Section IV Division II Championships

02/13/15

220

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Zach Gifford

dec

4-2

1st

Section IV Division II Championships

02/13/15

220

Won

Unadilla Valley

Alex Avolio

dec

6-1

Section IV Division II Championships

02/13/15

220

Won

Watkins Glen

Dustin Goltry

pin

1:17

Section IV Division II Championships

02/27/15

220

Lost

Phoenix

William Hilliard

dec

6-0

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/27/15

220

Won

Putnam Valley

Constantine George

dec

6-1

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/27/15

220

Won

Locust Valley

Spencer Matthaei

pin

:23

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/27/15

220

Won

Warsaw

Aaron Mann

pin

2:54

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/27/15

220

Lost

Phoenix

William Hilliard

pin

2:58

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/27/15

220

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Garrett Duvall

fft

5th

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
35
4
20
0
6
8
0
0
186
18

2013-14

Freshman, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/13

220

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Zach Gifford

pin

3:34

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

12/06/13

220

Lost

Unadilla Valley

Alex Avolio

dq

2nd

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/06/13

220

Won

Moravia

Brandon Staniec

pin

:55

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/06/13

220

Won

Averill Park

Jake Lanzillo

pin

:41

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/06/13

220

Won

BGAH

Kevin Forrest

pin

1:35

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/10/13

220

Lost

Delhi

Brian Ingram

dec

5-2

Dual vs Delhi

12/18/13

220

Won

Otselic Valley

Lucas Heintz

pin

1:54

Dual vs Otselic Valley

12/20/13

220

Won

Candor

Aidan Aman

pin

1:32

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

220

Won

Ithaca

fft

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

220

Won

Elmira

Zack Benjamin

pin

3:30

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

220

Won

Owego Free Academy

Evan Nelson

pin

3:13

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

220

Lost

Vestal

Pat Carlin

dec

6-3

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

220

Won

Union-Endicott

Lucas Depofi

pin

1:45

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

220

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

fft

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

220

Won

Newark Valley

Justin Lovejoy

pin

:55

Owego Invitational Duals

12/27/13

285

Won

Wayne

Cole Crawford

pin

1:12

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

220

Lost

General Brown

Colton Erb

dec

12-6

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

285

Won

Amsterdam

fft

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

285

Lost

Burnt Hills

Roz Warren

dec

9-6

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

285

Won

Beekmantown

Clay Watts

pin

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

220

Won

Rome Free Academy

Oliver Froelich

pin

1:40

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

220

Won

Canastota

Owen Albanese

dec

8-2

Mountain Duals

12/27/13

285

Won

Ausable Valley

Kenneth Rivers

dec

Mountain Duals

01/04/14

220

Lost

Wyoming Seminary

Matt Doggett

pin

3:20

2nd

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/04/14

220

Won

Wyoming Seminary

Cody Stemrich

pin

2:13

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/04/14

220

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Zach Gifford

maj dec

10-1

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/08/14

285

Lost

Sidney

Austin Dean

dec

11-9

Dual vs Sidney

01/11/14

220

Won

Homer

Jeremiah Bush

pin

:52

Cazenovia Invitational

01/11/14

220

Lost

Port Byron

Mike Murray

dec

5-4

Cazenovia Invitational

01/11/14

220

Lost

Herkimer

Steven Napolitano

inj def

Cazenovia Invitational

01/11/14

220

Lost

Chittenango

Casey Placito

inj def

6th

Cazenovia Invitational

01/28/14

220

Won

Ithaca

Armus Guyton

pin

:37

Dual vs Ithaca

02/01/14

220

Won

Unadilla Valley

Alex Avolio

dec

8-1

1st

MAC Championships

02/08/14

220

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Zach Gifford

dec

6-0

1st

Section IV Class D Touranament

02/08/14

220

Won

Southern Cayuga

Dan Lukas

tf

Section IV Class D Touranament

02/15/14

220

Won

Tioga

Aaron Shipman

pin

2:27

Section IV Division II Championships

02/15/14

220

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Zach Gifford

dec

3-1 ot

Section IV Division II Championships

02/15/14

220

Lost

Unadilla Valley

Alex Avolio

dec

5-1 ot

Section IV Division II Championships

02/15/14

220

Won

Tioga

Aaron Shipman

pin

1:33

5th

Section IV Division II Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
26
13
17
1
5
3
0
0
141
48

2012-13

8th Grader, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/12

220

Lost

Harpursville

Tim Ross

pin

2:39

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/12

220

Won

Averill Park

Mark Cardinoza

dec

11-7

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/12

220

Won

Unatego

Bradey Bean

dec

4-2

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/12

220

Won

Harpursville

Tim Ross

dec

6-4

3rd

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/04/12

220

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Zach Gifford

pin

4:32

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

12/11/12

220

Won

Delhi

fft

Dual vs Delhi

12/18/12

220

Lost

Harpursville

Tim Ross

dec

3-2

Dual vs Harpursville

12/19/12

220

Won

Norwich

fft

Dual vs Norwich

12/21/12

220

Won

Mount Markham

fft

Oneonta Midnight Madness Duals

12/21/12

285

Lost

Mount Markham

Mackenzie Dorre

pin

:28

Oneonta Midnight Madness Duals

12/21/12

220

Won

Binghamton

Bruce Holbrook

pin

:28

Oneonta Midnight Madness Duals

12/28/12

220

Won

Wayne

fft

Mountain Duals

12/28/12

220

Won

La Salle

fft

Mountain Duals

12/28/12

220

Won

Averill Park

Jake Lanzillo

pin

:28

Mountain Duals

12/28/12

220

Lost

Baldwinsville

Brian Honsinger

inj def

Mountain Duals

12/29/12

220

Lost

Adirondack

Tyler DeLaura

pin

1:34

Mountain Duals

12/29/12

285

Won

Rome Free Academy

Connor Diberdino

pin

Mountain Duals

01/03/13

220

Lost

Sidney

Alex Morrow

pin

2:45

Dual vs Sidney

01/08/13

220

Won

Walton-Delhi

fft

Dual vs Walton-Delhi

01/12/13

220

Won

Fabius-Pompey

Mitchell Devine

pin

3:35

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/13

220

Lost

Institute of Technology

Maurice Russell

pin

4:56

Cazenovia Invitational

01/12/13

220

Lost

Cicero-North Syracuse

Jared West

dec

4-1

Cazenovia Invitational

01/17/13

285

Won

Chenango Valley

fft

Dual vs Chenango Valley

01/22/13

220

Won

Ithaca

fft

Dual vs Ithaca

01/26/13

220

Lost

Sidney

Austin Dean

pin

:58

2nd

MAC Championships

01/26/13

220

Won

Unatego

Bradey Bean

pin

4:51

MAC Championships

02/02/13

220

Lost

Marathon

Dillon Hurlbert

pin

3:47

2nd

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/02/13

220

Won

Odessa-Montour

Joe Wright

pin

2:41

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/08/13

220

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Dan Babcock

dec

16-9

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/13

220

Won

Greene

Dan Haskel

pin

3:18

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/13

220

Lost

Sidney

Alex Morrow

pin

:25

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/13

220

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Teddy Storti

pin

3:50

5th

Section IV Division II Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
20
12
9
0
3
8
0
0
111
63

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
109
32
61
1
23
23
0
0
583
147