AUSTIN CARR
BGAH Bears

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2016-17

Senior, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/16

195

Won

Unatego

fft

Dual vs Unatego

12/02/16

170

Won

Maine-Endwell

Micah Miller

inj def

1st

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

170

Won

SVEC

Mark Mullen

dec

14-7

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

170

Won

Queensbury

Dom Nassivera

maj dec

14-3

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/10/16

195

Won

Oxford

fft

Viking Duals

12/10/16

182

Won

Port Byron

Aaron Clark

pin

:46

Viking Duals

12/10/16

195

Won

Windsor

Codey Anderson

pin

1:06

Viking Duals

12/10/16

182

Won

Homer

fft

Viking Duals

12/10/16

182

Won

Otselic Valley

Kyle Ossont

pin

1:46

Viking Duals

12/21/16

182

Won

Walton

Kaiden Vernold

pin

1:16

Dual vs Walton

12/28/16

170

Won

Canandaigua

Joey Pollack

pin

3:03

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/16

170

Won

Norwich

Jakob Franklin

dec

14-9

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/16

170

Lost

Elmira

Charlie Mahon

fft

2nd

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/16

170

Won

Horseheads

Chris Eames

DQ

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/14/17

170

Won

Chittenango

Connor Fredericks

dec

3-1 SV

1st

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/17

170

Won

Warrensburgh

Jarod West

pin

1:32

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/17

170

Won

Little Falls

Richard Baylor

tf

2:00

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/17

170

Won

Central Valley

Trent Ingraham

pin

2:43

Red Devil Invitational

01/17/17

182

Won

Sidney

Brody Tiska

pin

0:39

Dual vs Sidney

01/19/17

170

Won

Greene

fft

Dual vs Greene

01/22/17

170

Won

Tioga

Jason Spear

pin

3:20

Dual vs Tioga

01/25/17

182

Won

Deposit-Hancock

fft

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

01/26/17

195

Won

Chenango Valley

Jack Riegal

tf

24-9; 4:48

Dual vs Chenango Valley

01/28/17

195

Won

Chenango Valley

Jake Aurelio

pin

:56

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/28/17

195

Won

Tioga

fft

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/28/17

195

Won

Horseheads

Andrew Earley

pin

:37

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

02/04/17

170

Won

SVEC

Mark Mullen

dec

14-7

1st

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/04/17

170

Won

Thomas A Edison

Antonio Steinhauer

pin

1:15

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/11/17

170

Won

Maine-Endwell

Micah Miller

dec

3-2

1st

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

170

Won

Walton

Ethan Church

pin

:50

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

170

Won

Groton

Daimon Shoemaker

pin

1:43

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

170

Won

Odessa-Montour

Cameron Pickering

dec

10-4

Section IV Division II Championships

02/24/17

170

Lost

Chittenango

Connor Fredericks

dec

6-1

6th

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/24/17

170

Lost

Carle Place/Wheatley

Shawn Mosca

maj dec

14-4

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/24/17

170

Won

Maple Grove

Trevor Micek

dec

3-1

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/24/17

170

Won

Maine-Endwell

Micah Miller

dec

7-3

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/24/17

170

Lost

Chittenango

Connor Fredericks

dec

3-2

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/24/17

170

Won

Cheektowaga

Eric Bartnik

dec

6-2

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
34
4
14
2
10
6
1
1
173
16

2015-16

Junior, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/15

160

Won

Maine-Endwell

Micah Miller

dec

8-3

1st

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/04/15

160

Won

Queensbury

Dom Nassivera

dec

6-0

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/04/15

160

Won

Ocean Lakes, VA

Charles Man

tf

17-2,5:56

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/04/15

160

Won

Shenendehowa

Danny Degennero

dec

6-0

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/12/15

182

Won

Oxford

Garett Sylstra

dec

4-2 SV-1

Viking Duals

12/12/15

182

Won

Port Byron

Gavin Kirby

pin

1:28

Viking Duals

12/12/15

182

Won

Windsor

Dante Pultz

pin

3:46

Viking Duals

12/12/15

182

Won

Homer

fft

Viking Duals

12/12/15

182

Won

Otselic Valley

fft

Viking Duals

12/17/15

195

Won

Sidney

fft

Dual vs Sidney

12/28/15

160

Won

Tioga

Scott Franks

pin

1:07

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/15

160

Won

Saratoga Springs

Mason Wolfe

maj dec

10-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/15

160

Lost

Huntington

Joseph Puca

tf

4:09

2nd

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/15

160

Won

Colonie

Taylor Pfaff

dec

4-2

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/07/16

160

Won

Greene

fft

Dual vs Greene

01/08/16

160

Lost

Levittown

Ricky Stamm

dec

10-5

2nd

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/08/16

160

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Hunter Edwards

pin

2:54

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/08/16

160

Won

Unatego

Josh Hulbert

tf

4:34

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/08/16

160

Won

Walton

Dawson Beers

tf

4:48

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/13/16

182

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Derek Shafer

tf

15-0; 4:30

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

01/20/16

182

Won

Union-Endicott

Logan Shoemaker

pin

1;23

Dual vs Union-Endicott

01/21/16

170

Won

Unadilla Valley

fft

Dual vs Unadilla Valley

01/22/16

182

Won

Chenango Valley

Jack Riegal

dec

5-0

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/22/16

182

Won

Newark Valley

fft

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/22/16

182

Lost

Vestal

Logan Wiland

dec

4-3

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/28/16

182

Won

Unatego

fft

Dual vs Unatego

01/29/16

170

Won

Adirondack

Ben Gerling

maj dec

9-1

Dual vs Adirondack

01/30/16

182

Won

Walton

Brenden Cairns

pin

4:23

John Wake Dual Meet Tournament

01/30/16

182

Won

Onteora

JP Abreau

pin

0:20

John Wake Dual Meet Tournament

01/30/16

182

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

fft

John Wake Dual Meet Tournament

01/30/16

170

Won

Unatego

Josh Hulbert

pin

1:58

John Wake Dual Meet Tournament

02/06/16

160

Won

Dryden

Cody Senecal

maj dec

13-0

1st

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/12/16

160

Won

Dryden

Cody Senecal

maj dec

13-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/12/16

160

Won

Maine-Endwell

Spencer Portararo

pin

1:40

Section IV Division II Championships

02/12/16

160

Won

Marathon

Shvunte Searcy

dec

5-0

1st

Section IV Division II Championships

02/12/16

160

Won

Unatego

Jake DeJoy

maj dec

11-2

Section IV Division II Championships

02/26/16

160

Lost

Avon

Zack Loomis

dec

8-6

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/26/16

160

Lost

Chester

Liam Heslin

dec

4-2

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
33
5
9
4
12
8
0
0
163
17

2014-15

Sophomore, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/14

160

Won

Sidney

fft

Dual vs Sidney

12/05/14

160

Won

Norwich

Trey Muserallo

maj dec

14-1

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/05/14

160

Won

Oxford

Nick Neer

dec

6-2

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/05/14

160

Won

Shenendehowa

Anthony DiNallo

dec

5-4

1st

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/13/14

170

Won

Otselic Valley

fft

Viking Duals

12/13/14

170

Won

Oxford

Dakota Freidel

pin

:31

Viking Duals

12/13/14

170

Won

Homer

Mark Currie

pin

1:39

Viking Duals

12/13/14

170

Won

Windsor

Dalton Angevine

pin

3:46

Viking Duals

12/13/14

170

Won

Port Byron

fft

Viking Duals

12/17/14

170

Won

Unatego

Josh Hulbert

pin

1:57

Dual vs Unatego

12/18/14

170

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

fft

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

12/29/14

160

Won

Chenango Forks

Jacob Krupp

dec

11-2

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/29/14

160

Won

Vestal

Owen Jarrold

dec

4-2

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/29/14

160

Lost

Spencer-Van Etten

Joe Judge

dec

8-2

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/29/14

160

Lost

Walton

Dawson Beers

pin

1:48

4th

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/29/14

160

Won

Towanda

Dayton Wickwire

fft

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/02/15

160

Won

East Islip

Mike Barra

dec

4-2

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/02/15

160

Won

Levittown

Juan Carlos Soriano

dec

10-6

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/02/15

160

Won

Oneonta

Austin Scheer

dec

5-3

1st

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/08/15

160

Won

Unadilla Valley

fft

Dual vs Unadilla Valley

01/13/15

160

Won

Tioga

Aaron Dimarco

pin

1:58

Dual vs Tioga

01/15/15

160

Lost

Union-Endicott

Shalik Napoleon

pin

4:52

Dual vs Union-Endicott

01/17/15

160

Won

Schalmont

Jake Dembrosky

dec

8-2

Red Devil Invitational

01/17/15

160

Won

Little Falls

Sam Casler

pin

2:30

Red Devil Invitational

01/17/15

160

Lost

Central Square

Jerrett Norton

pin

:57

Red Devil Invitational

01/17/15

160

Won

Central Valley

Sean Jackson

dec

9-3

Red Devil Invitational

01/17/15

160

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Trevor Simzer

dec

8-7

3rd

Red Devil Invitational

01/20/15

170

Won

Greene

fft

Dual vs Greene

01/22/15

160

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Devin Decker

dec

13-7

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

01/23/15

170

Won

Chenango Forks

Chris Polhamus

pin

3:06

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/23/15

182

Won

Vestal

Eli Socash

maj dec

14-1

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/31/15

160

Lost

Sidney

Dylan Gifford

dec

7-2

2nd

MAC Championships

02/07/15

160

Lost

Sidney

Dylan Gifford

dec

9-3

2nd

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/13/15

160

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Micah Miller

inj def

Section IV Division II Championships

02/13/15

160

Won

Unadilla Valley

CJ Hayes

tf

15-0

Section IV Division II Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
28
7
7
1
13
7
0
0
130
33

2013-14

Freshman, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/13

152

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Brian Meade

dec

10-6

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

12/06/13

138

Won

Shenendehowa

Alexis Porter

pin

5:33

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/06/13

138

Won

Oxford

Cody Reynolds

inj def

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/06/13

138

Lost

Shenendehowa

Jonah Fulger

dec

10-5

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/06/13

138

Won

Averill Park

Dom Pasquarello

dec

6-3

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/06/13

138

Lost

Oxford

Garett Sylstra

dec

6-2

4th

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/10/13

152

Lost

Greene

Tyler Dickman

pin

:50

Dual vs Greene

12/18/13

138

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Jason Lobdell

maj dec

9-1

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

12/21/13

145

Won

Cairo-Durham

Arthur Luneau

pin

5:14

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/21/13

138

Lost

Saugerties

Brian Bucci

pin

1:15

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/21/13

138

Won

Burnt Hills

Mason Rabideau

dec

9-6

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/21/13

145

Won

Lansingburg

Shergil Zahid

pin

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/21/13

138

Won

Red Hook

Kyle Torre

pin

2:50

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/27/13

132

Lost

Towanda

Terrick Vargason

dec

4-3

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/13

132

Won

Maine-Endwell

Austin Sullivan

pin

4:59

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/13

132

Lost

Windsor

Tyler Frear

dec

4-3

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/09/14

132

Won

Unadilla Valley

Austin Lewis

pin

4:24

Dual vs Unadilla Valley

01/11/14

132

Won

Marcellus

Tristan Duger

maj dec

9-1

Central New York Tournament

01/11/14

132

Won

Windsor

Tyler Frear

dec

8-3

Central New York Tournament

01/11/14

132

Lost

Mexico

Austin Whitney

pin

5:30

Central New York Tournament

01/11/14

132

Won

Warrensburgh

Denver Berry

dec

6-0

Central New York Tournament

01/11/14

132

Won

Windsor

Tyler Frear

dec

9-3

3rd

Central New York Tournament

01/17/14

132

Won

Unatego

Jesse Coleman

pin

3:45

Dual vs Unatego

01/22/14

138

Lost

Tioga

Jesse Manual

tf

15-0; 5:28

Dual vs Tioga

01/24/14

145

Won

Windsor

Simon Friedman

dec

5-0

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/24/14

138

Won

Johnson City

Anolan Rigal

dec

5-1

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/30/14

132

Won

Whitney Point

Trevor Glezen

dec

10-3

Dual vs Whitney Point

02/08/14

152

Lost

Sidney

Dylan Gifford

pin

5:35

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/08/14

152

Won

Watkins Glen

Dean Laughlin

pin

3:00

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/08/14

152

Won

Greene

Tyler Unkel

dec

6-0

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/08/14

152

Lost

Waverly

Joseph Peters

dec

3-1

4th

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/15/14

152

Won

Tioga

Brad Jump

dec

5-1

Section IV Division II Championships

02/15/14

152

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Brady Wisniewski

dec

11-6

Section IV Division II Championships

02/15/14

152

Won

Marathon

Tanner Ensign

pin

2:58

Section IV Division II Championships

02/15/14

152

Lost

Oneonta

Sam Sherrill

pin

1:14

Section IV Division II Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
23
12
9
0
13
0
1
0
101
53

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
118
28
39
7
48
21
2
1
567
119