LEVI WORMUTH
Deposit-Hancock Lumberjacks

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2016-17

Senior, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/16

145

Lost

Central Valley

Hunter Shaut

dec

7-3

2nd

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

145

Won

Dryden

Isaac Powers

pin

1:58

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

145

Won

Rush-Henrietta

Jeremy Voightschild

dec

7-5

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/08/16

160

Won

Greene

Noah Kennedy

dec

7-6

Dual vs Greene

12/14/16

145

Won

Unatego

Hunter Speenburgh

pin

0:37

Dual vs Unatego

12/21/16

145

Won

Oxford

fft

Dual vs Oxford

12/28/16

138

Won

Greene

Harrison Stone

dec

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/16

138

Won

Horseheads

Jesse Johnson

maj dec

14-4

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/16

138

Lost

Vestal

Derek Osman

tf

4:46

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/16

138

Lost

Towanda Area HS

Cooper Mosier

maj dec

15-6

6th

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/16

145

Lost

Indian River

Ethan Ruttan

pin

1:57

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/07/17

138

Won

Sidney

David Gannon

pin

1:19

1st

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/07/17

138

Won

Newark Valley

Gregor Geisenhof

pin

:30

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/07/17

138

Won

Greene

Harrison Stone

pin

3:22

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/13/17

138

Lost

Half Hollow Hills West

Anthony Dushaj

maj dec

18-4

Eastern States Classic

01/13/17

138

Won

Springfield Gardens

Alan Rivera-Moore

dec

4-1

Eastern States Classic

01/13/17

138

Won

Roosevelt

Matthew Callejas

dec

6-5

Eastern States Classic

01/13/17

138

Lost

Locust Valley

Jack Ward

fft

Eastern States Classic

01/25/17

145

Lost

BGAH

Shane Hoover

pin

3:07

Dual vs BGAH

01/28/17

138

Won

Averill Park

Peter Flick

pin

2:53

Big 10 Invitational

01/28/17

138

Won

Albany

Maxwell Kendall

pin

1:48

Big 10 Invitational

01/28/17

138

Won

Mohonasen

James Marx

maj dec

15-4

Big 10 Invitational

01/28/17

138

Lost

Cortland

Kiegan Brown

pin

3:00

2nd

Big 10 Invitational

01/31/17

145

Won

Walton

Tabor VanValkenburg

pin

2:56

Dual vs Walton

02/04/17

138

Won

Sidney

David Gannon

pin

2:31

1st

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/04/17

138

Won

Groton

Jaden Howell

pin

3:23

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/04/17

138

Won

Odessa-Montour

Colin Haag

pin

1:14

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/11/17

138

Won

SVEC

Alex Morse

tf

17-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

138

Won

Windsor

Dillon Morgan

pin

2:58

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

138

Lost

BGAH

Ben Bivar

pin

3:16

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

138

Won

Chenango Valley

Brady Hope

pin

1:34

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

138

Won

BGAH

Austin Eggelston

pin

4:58

3rd

Section IV Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
23
9
14
1
7
1
0
0
118
46

2015-16

Junior, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/15

138

Won

Unadilla Valley

fft

Dual vs Unadilla Valley

12/05/15

138

Won

Thomas A Edison

Tyler Weidman

pin

:50

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

138

Won

Central Valley

Brenden Kennedy

pin

:42

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

138

Lost

Newark Valley

Gianno Silba

pin

4:32

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

138

Won

Peru

Kellen Blake

pin

1:25

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

138

Won

Candor

Shaughn Standinger

pin

3:54

3rd

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/09/15

138

Lost

Greene

Ryan Castle

dec

9-7

Dual vs Greene

12/17/15

138

Won

Unatego

Hunter Speenburgh

pin

1:42

Dual vs Unatego

12/18/15

138

Lost

Union-Endicott

Grant Gannon

dec

4-3

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

138

Won

Newark Valley

Lane Carrier

maj dec

9-1

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

138

Won

Middletown

Destin Morano

pin

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

138

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Eddie Lavin

pin

1:00

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

138

Won

Owego Free Academy

Jacob Prokop

pin

3:20

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

145

Lost

Norwich

Cole Rifanburg

pin

3:56

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

138

Won

Oxford

fft

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

138

Won

Vestal

Zach Reyes

pin

4:37

Owego Invitational Duals

12/28/15

132

Won

Homer

Cameron Cronk

pin

1:05

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/15

132

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Paddy Lupole

dec

4-2

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/15

132

Lost

Huntington

Kyle Mock

pin

1:46

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/15

132

Lost

Greene

Ryan Castle

maj dec

13-3

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/15

132

Lost

BGAH

Kevin Hubbard

dec

6-2

6th

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/07/16

132

Won

Oxford

Jade SanSoucie

pin

:36

Dual vs Oxford

01/09/16

132

Won

Newark Valley

Spencer Hollenbeck

pin

3:33

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/09/16

132

Won

Greene

Ryan Castle

pin

3:22

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/09/16

132

Lost

Wyoming Seminary

Jake Riegel

pin

:20

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/09/16

132

Won

Newark Valley

Lane Carrier

pin

4:54

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/13/16

132

Won

BGAH

Kevin Hubbard

dec

7-4

Dual vs BGAH

01/21/16

138

Lost

Walton

Dylan Wood

pin

5:22

Dual vs Walton

01/22/16

138

Won

Dryden

Jake Gombas

pin

1:45

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/22/16

138

Won

Norwich

Zach Mills

dec

14-5

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/28/16

132

Won

Sidney

David Gannon

pin

3:37

Dual vs Sidney

01/30/16

132

Won

Central Valley

David Bardo

dec

10-6

Big 10 Invitational

01/30/16

132

Lost

Averill Park

Max Tempel

tf

16-0

2nd

Big 10 Invitational

01/30/16

132

Won

Lansingburg

Luke Pondillo

pin

1:27

Big 10 Invitational

01/30/16

132

Won

Queensbury

Will Hughes

pin

2:51

Big 10 Invitational

02/06/16

132

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Cooper Hall

dec

5-2

1st

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/12/16

132

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Paddy Lupole

dec

10-4

Section IV Division II Championships

02/12/16

132

Won

Chenango Valley

Derek Goga

pin

3:38

Section IV Division II Championships

02/12/16

132

Lost

Watkins Glen

Brandon Gould

pin

4:54

2nd

Section IV Division II Championships

02/12/16

132

Won

Greene

Ryan Castle

dec

9-4

Section IV Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
29
11
19
0
8
2
0
0
151
54

2014-15

Sophomore, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/14

132

Lost

Newark Valley

Cole Ford

tf

15-0

2nd

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/06/14

132

Won

Delhi

Dylan Peck

pin

2:16

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/06/14

132

Won

Rush-Henrietta

Casey Weinman

pin

3:57

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/06/14

132

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

Grady Alpert

pin

1:27

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/13/14

132

Won

Union-Endicott

Jared Pish

pin

1:05

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/13/14

132

Won

Union-Endicott

Nate Wetzelberg

pin

1:06

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/16/14

132

Won

Oxford

Zach Tepfenhart

pin

1:44

Dual vs Oxford

12/16/14

138

Won

Oxford

Corey Marshman

pin

2:23

Dual vs Oxford

12/23/14

132

Won

Sidney

David Gannon

tf

16-0

Dual vs Sidney

12/29/14

126

Won

Ithaca

Devon Welch

pin

4:17

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/29/14

126

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Ian Lupole

pin

3;39

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/29/14

126

Lost

Indian River

Stefan Colbert

pin

3:30

4th

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/29/14

126

Won

Homer

Cameron Cronk

pin

2:45

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/29/14

126

Won

Union-Endicott

Nate Wetzelberg

dec

7-5

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/29/14

126

Won

Greene

Ryan Castle

maj dec

10-2

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/03/15

126

Won

Norwich

Carter Hubbard

pin

4:42

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/03/15

126

Won

Wyoming Seminary

PJ Crane

fft

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/03/15

126

Lost

Wyoming Seminary

Tristan Hanshaw

pin

5:34

2nd

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/13/15

132

Won

Delhi

Dylan Peck

pin

:49

Dual vs Delhi

01/15/15

132

Lost

Greene

Ryan Castle

maj dec

10-2

Dual vs Greene

01/16/15

132

Won

Chenango Valley

fft

Snowed Out Duals

01/16/15

126

Won

Jasper-Troupsburg

fft

Snowed Out Duals

01/16/15

132

Won

Campbell-Savona

Ben Veley

pin

1:26

Snowed Out Duals

01/16/15

132

Won

Horseheads

Dylan Derr

pin

2:29

Snowed Out Duals

01/16/15

126

Won

Avoca

Christen Wise

pin

1:30

Snowed Out Duals

01/16/15

126

Lost

Webster Schroeder

Tom Lanice

tf

15-0

Snowed Out Duals

01/20/15

126

Won

Walton

Tabor VanValkenburg

pin

1:57

Dual vs Walton

01/22/15

126

Won

BGAH

Kevin Hubbard

dec

7-2

Dual vs BGAH

01/23/15

126

Won

Newark Valley

Gianno Silba

pin

1:35

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/24/15

132

Lost

Johnson City

Isaiah Colgan

pin

1:48

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/28/15

138

Won

Unatego

Trenton Gloeckler

tf

17-2

Dual vs Unatego

02/07/15

126

Lost

Oxford

Nate Hansen

dec

8-5

2nd

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/07/15

126

Won

Southern Cayuga

Charlie Stevens

tf

16-0,5:33

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/07/15

126

Won

Odessa-Montour

Bill Bacon

pin

1:27

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/13/15

126

Lost

Chenango Valley

Anthony Colon

maj dec

10-2

Section IV Division II Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
26
9
17
3
3
3
0
0
145
45

2013-14

Freshman, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/07/13

120

Won

Thomas A Edison

Jack Bates

pin

:49

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/07/13

120

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Jackson Bell

pin

5:24

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/07/13

120

Won

Watkins Glen

Dalton Cummings

pin

1:05

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/07/13

120

Won

Binghamton

Jacob McAlister

pin

1:37

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/07/13

120

Won

Newark Valley

Lane Carrier

pin

4:52

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/07/13

120

Lost

Thomas A Edison

Jack Bates

pin

2:53

4th

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

120

Won

BGAH

Ryan McMahon

dec

6-3

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/13

120

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Dominic Inzana

pin

:30

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/13

120

Won

Windsor

Conor Matthews

dec

9-6

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/13

120

Lost

Norwich

Cole Rifanburg

maj dec

14-4

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/04/14

120

Lost

Wyoming Seminary

Michael Doggett

dec

3-2

2nd

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/04/14

120

Won

Newark Valley

Collin Wing

pin

3:02

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/04/14

120

Won

Middletown

Parker Christner

pin

5:50

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/04/14

120

Won

Candor

Shaughn Standinger

maj dec

13-2

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/12/14

120

Won

Whitney Point

Dylan Bartschi

pin

1:35

Dual vs Whitney Point

01/22/14

120

Won

Candor

Shaughn Standinger

dec

10-9

Dual vs Candor

01/24/14

120

Lost

Tioga

Kaleb Stone

maj dec

20-11

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/28/14

120

Won

Sidney

Chase Northrop

dec

11-9

Dual vs Sidney

02/08/14

120

Lost

Candor

Shaughn Standinger

dec

8-7

Section IV Class D Touranament

02/08/14

120

Won

Southern Cayuga

Hunter Kermidas

pin

1:31

Section IV Class D Touranament

02/08/14

120

Lost

Delhi

Mike Bryden

dec

6-4

Section IV Class D Touranament

02/08/14

120

Won

Candor

Shaughn Standinger

dec

10-4

5th

Section IV Class D Touranament

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
14
8
8
0
6
0
0
0
67
35

2012-13

8th Grader, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/12

099

Won

Sidney

Korbin Valentine

pin

:39

Sabre Invitational

12/01/12

099

Won

Chenango Valley

Gene Warren

pin

2:20

Sabre Invitational

12/01/12

099

Won

Windsor

Darren Dixon

tf

Sabre Invitational

12/01/12

099

Lost

Chenango Valley

Jacob Lehr

dec

2nd

Sabre Invitational

12/06/12

099

Won

Harpursville

fft

Dual vs Harpursville

12/08/12

099

Won

Elmira

Jacob Cardinale

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/08/12

099

Won

Elmira

Matt Reese

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/08/12

099

Won

Windsor

Darren Dixon

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/08/12

099

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Dean Raymond

2nd

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/15/12

106

Won

Little Falls

John Klimacek

pin

:22

Cohoes Tiger Invitational Duals

01/05/13

099

Won

Newark Valley

Gianno Silba

pin

3:10

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/13

099

Lost

Duanesburg

Devin VanVlack

pin

4:57

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/13

099

Won

Duanesburg

Brendon VanVlack

pin

2:59

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/13

099

Lost

Oxford

Nate Hansen

pin

4:30

4th

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/08/13

099

Won

Sidney

Korbin Valentine

pin

1:51

Dual vs Sidney

01/24/13

106

Won

Marathon

fft

Dual vs Marathon

02/02/13

099

Won

Unatego

Trenton Gloeckler

pin

1:12

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/02/13

099

Lost

Watkins Glen

Brandon Gould

pin

:49

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/02/13

099

Won

Lansing

Hunter Obinski

pin

3:33

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/02/13

099

Lost

BGAH

Josh Lindsey

maj dec

9-1

4th

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/08/13

099

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Dean Raymond

pin

1:27

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/13

099

Won

Oneonta

Jimmy Verrelli

tf

19-3, 3:44

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/13

099

Lost

Chenango Valley

Jacob Lehr

maj dec

13-3

Section IV Division II Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
15
8
8
2
0
2
0
0
70
35

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
107
45
66
6
24
8
0
0
551
215