LEVI STRUBLE
Maine-Endwell Spartans

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2015-16

Senior, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/15

145

Won

Horseheads

Dylan Blunt

pin

1:00

Dual vs Horseheads

12/08/15

160

Won

Elmira

Justin Hoyles

pin

:23

Dual vs Elmira

12/12/15

170

Won

Greene

fft

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Meet Tournament

12/12/15

170

Lost

Chenango Valley

Nick Pert

dec

9-4

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Meet Tournament

12/12/15

170

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Matt DePersis

pin

0:43

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Meet Tournament

12/15/15

160

Won

Vestal

Geoffrey Brunette

dec

7-3

Dual vs Vestal

12/22/15

160

Lost

Union-Endicott

Collin Nixon

dec

Dual vs Union-Endicott

12/28/15

152

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Troy Misita

pin

:45

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

152

Lost

Fulton

Tim Holden

dec

4-1

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

152

Won

Holland Patent

Terrance Racino

dec

10-3

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

152

Lost

Camden

Michael Bristol

pin

2:21

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

152

Won

Niagara Wheatfield

Noah Mixon

pin

:21

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

152

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Jeremiah Brunje

dec

10-5

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/06/16

152

Won

Ithaca

Terrance Brand

pin

1:52

Dual vs Ithaca

01/08/16

152

Lost

South Seneca

Skylar Rasmussen

dec

3-1

Mike Watson Invitational

01/08/16

152

Won

Elmira

Justin Hoyles

pin

:35

Mike Watson Invitational

01/08/16

152

Won

Odessa-Montour

Jeremiah Lynch

pin

4:03

Mike Watson Invitational

01/08/16

152

Won

Dryden

Cody Senecal

dec

7-0

Mike Watson Invitational

01/08/16

152

Lost

South Seneca

Skylar Rasmussen

dec

1-0

Mike Watson Invitational

01/08/16

152

Won

Vestal

Geoffrey Brunette

dec

2-1

5th

Mike Watson Invitational

01/13/16

152

Won

Corning

Liam Phelan

dec

3-2

Dual vs Corning

01/14/16

160

Lost

Chenango Forks

Jacob Krupp

dec

3-1

Dual vs Chenango Forks

01/19/16

160

Won

Johnson City

Tyler Svenson

pin

2:29

Dual vs Johnson City

01/20/16

152

Won

Binghamton

Michael Sweeny

pin

3:07

Dual vs Binghamton

02/12/16

152

Lost

Greene

Nate Banks

pin

1:14

Section IV Division II Championships

02/12/16

152

Won

Whitney Point

Josh Tyler

dec

5-3

Section IV Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
16
10
9
0
6
1
0
0
78
39

2014-15

Junior, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/14

170

Won

Johnson City

Nicholas Palmer

pin

Mark Stephens Classic

12/05/14

170

Lost

Watkins Glen

Ian Chedzoy

maj dec

10-0

Mark Stephens Classic

12/05/14

170

Lost

Wayne

Matt Azzano

pin

2:32

Mark Stephens Classic

12/05/14

170

Won

Corning

Devon Clark

dec

4-2

Mark Stephens Classic

12/05/14

170

Lost

Warsaw

Tanner Butler

pin

2:58

Mark Stephens Classic

12/05/14

170

Lost

Camden

Chad Finch

dec

5-1

Mark Stephens Classic

12/05/14

170

Won

Bath-Haverling

fft

Mark Stephens Classic

12/05/14

170

Won

Horseheads

Korbin Isett

dec

5-0

Mark Stephens Classic

12/05/14

170

Won

Gouverneur

Arden Ball

dec

5-4

Mark Stephens Classic

12/09/14

170

Won

Horseheads

Korbin Isett

pin

1:57

Dual vs Horseheads

12/13/14

182

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Richie Knapp

dec

2-0

Chenango Valley Duals

12/13/14

170

Won

Lansing

Cole Vanerpol

pin

Chenango Valley Duals

12/13/14

170

Won

Chenango Valley

fft

Chenango Valley Duals

12/13/14

182

Lost

Binghamton

Raymond Johnson

dec

10-4

Chenango Valley Duals

12/16/14

170

Won

Corning

Zachary Horning

dec

1-0

Dual vs Corning

12/18/14

170

Won

Horseheads

Korbin Isett

pin

1:57

Dual vs Horseheads

01/03/15

152

Won

Calvert Hall

Declan McCarthy

pin

2:28

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/03/15

152

Won

Middletown

Brandon Gonzalez

pin

4:33

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/03/15

152

Lost

Candor

Freedom Boda

pin

:59

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/03/15

152

Won

Calvert Hall

Kyle Haag

pin

3:29

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/03/15

152

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Devin Decker

dec

8-7 ot

4th

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/06/15

152

Lost

Vestal

Maxim Kilmer

dec

6-0

Dual vs Vestal

01/09/15

152

Lost

Watkins Glen

Nicholas Cocola

pin

1:22

Mike Watson Invitational

01/09/15

152

Won

Avoca

Bryon Knoll

dec

6-2

Mike Watson Invitational

01/09/15

152

Won

Newark Valley

Jesse Lovejoy

dec

3-2

5th

Mike Watson Invitational

01/09/15

152

Won

Vestal

Geoffrey Brunette

pin

2:19

Mike Watson Invitational

01/09/15

152

Won

Corning

Bailey VanVleet

dec

3-1

Mike Watson Invitational

01/09/15

152

Lost

Addison

Israel Byler

pin

4:53

Mike Watson Invitational

01/13/15

152

Lost

Ithaca

Julian Korfine

dec

4-1

Dual vs Ithaca

01/20/15

160

Won

Elmira

Richard Harper

pin

2:46

Dual vs Elmira

01/20/15

152

Lost

Union-Endicott

Tristan Martin

dec

5-2

Dual vs Union-Endicott

01/24/15

152

Won

Onteora

James Fisher

pin

:42

Gene Brigham Memorial Tournament

01/24/15

152

Lost

Northport

Clayton Cobe

dec

8-4

Gene Brigham Memorial Tournament

01/24/15

152

Won

Putnam Valley

Sam Honors

dec

8-6

Gene Brigham Memorial Tournament

01/24/15

152

Won

Morrisville-Eaton

Josh Farrar

dec

Gene Brigham Memorial Tournament

01/24/15

152

Lost

Port Jervis

Hunter Curreri

dec

6-0

Gene Brigham Memorial Tournament

01/27/15

152

Won

Greene-Oxford

fft

Dual vs Greene-Oxford

01/30/15

152

Lost

Windsor

Gabe Zakrajsek

dec

5-2

STAC Championships

02/07/15

152

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Matt DePersis

pin

2:45

6th

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/07/15

152

Lost

Oneonta

Sam Sherrill

dec

12-10

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/07/15

152

Won

Chenango Valley

Corey Mies

pin

2:09

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/07/15

152

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Devin Horton

pin

6:52

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/13/15

152

Lost

Watkins Glen

Nicholas Cocola

maj dec

10-0

Section IV Division II Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
24
19
11
0
10
3
0
0
114
80

2013-14

Sophomore, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/13

170

Lost

Warsaw

Burke Paddock

pin

:46

Mark Stephens Classic

12/06/13

160

Won

Campbell-Savona

Cyrano Buda

maj dec

8-0

Mark Stephens Classic

12/06/13

170

Won

Horseheads

Jared Walker

pin

1:58

Mark Stephens Classic

12/06/13

170

Lost

Penfield

Deon Hunter

maj dec

Mark Stephens Classic

12/06/13

170

Lost

Wayland-Cohocton

Fred Dugan

dec

Mark Stephens Classic

12/10/13

170

Lost

Union-Endicott

Tahjae Napoleon

pin

2:47

Dual vs Union-Endicott

12/12/13

170

Won

Vestal

Robert Durst

dec

8-4

Dual vs Vestal

12/14/13

170

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Austin Tingley

pin

2:55

Chenango Valley Duals

12/14/13

170

Lost

Chenango Valley

Robert Woodward

dec

6-1

Chenango Valley Duals

12/14/13

170

Lost

Delhi

Russell Cobane

dec

Chenango Valley Duals

12/14/13

170

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Darren Knapp

pin

6:00

Chenango Valley Duals

12/17/13

170

Won

Corning

Devon Clark

pin

3:30

Dual vs Corning

12/27/13

160

Lost

Ithaca

Ian VanValen

pin

5:57

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/13

160

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Jared Haskell

dec

3-2

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/10/14

160

Won

Watkins Glen

Andrew Brown

pin

:21

Mike Watson Invitational

01/10/14

160

Lost

Spencer-Van Etten

Joe Judge

maj dec

12-0

Mike Watson Invitational

01/10/14

160

Won

Owego Free Academy

Dylan Horton

maj dec

9-1

Mike Watson Invitational

01/10/14

160

Lost

Owego Free Academy

David Lopez

dec

4-0

Mike Watson Invitational

01/14/14

170

Lost

Ithaca

Ian VanValen

pin

3:08

Dual vs Ithaca

01/16/14

182

Lost

Elmira

Mitch McGowan

maj dec

14-1

Dual vs Elmira

01/18/14

170

Won

Horseheads

LaDarron Tutten

pin

5:38

Dual vs Horseheads

01/22/14

170

Won

Binghamton

Sam Maddi

pin

:46

Dual vs Binghamton

01/31/14

170

Lost

Owego Free Academy

David Lopez

dec

6-1

STAC Championships

01/31/14

170

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Elijah Cantella

dec

2-1

STAC Championships

02/08/14

170

Lost

Owego Free Academy

David Lopez

dec

1-0

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/08/14

170

Won

Chenango Valley

Aaron Tramino

dec

5-4

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/08/14

170

Lost

Norwich

Colton Langille

pin

2:32

Section IV Class B Tournament

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
9
18
5
0
4
0
0
0
44
78

2012-13

Freshman, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/12

145

Won

Maine-Endwell

Lance Sheard

pin

2:23

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/01/12

145

Lost

Mexico

CJ Loomis

pin

:50

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/01/12

145

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Justin Gilmer

pin

2:05

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/05/12

152

Lost

Corning

Bailey VanVleet

pin

5:55

Dual vs Corning

12/08/12

160

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Jared Haskell

pin

4:58

Chenango Valley Duals

12/27/12

145

Lost

Unatego

Codie Nichols

pin

1:06

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/12

145

Lost

Chenango Forks

Dylan Studer

dec

6-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/03/13

145

Won

Ithaca

Joey Merryfield

pin

:53

Dual vs Ithaca

01/11/13

145

Lost

Vestal

Scott Brown

pin

1:47

Mike Watson Invitational

01/11/13

145

Lost

Corning

Bailey VanVleet

dec

3-2

Mike Watson Invitational

01/19/13

152

Lost

Immaculate Heart Central

Adam West

pin

4:56

Marathon Open Tournament

01/19/13

152

Lost

Spencer-Van Etten

Joe Judge

pin

4:17

Marathon Open Tournament

01/19/13

152

Won

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

German Costano

pin

3:55

Marathon Open Tournament

01/25/13

145

Lost

Oneonta

James Longo

pin

1:21

STAC Championships

01/25/13

145

Lost

Corning

Bailey VanVleet

dec

3-1

STAC Championships

02/02/13

145

Lost

Chenango Valley

Zach Martin

pin

5:46

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/02/13

145

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Matt DePersis

dec

10-5

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/02/13

145

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Dylan Horton

dec

6-1

Section IV Class B Tournament

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
4
14
3
0
1
0
0
0
21
72

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
53
61
28
0
21
4
0
0
257
269