LANE CARRIER
Newark Valley Cardinals

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2016-17

Senior, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/16

132

Won

Moravia

Tryston Morris

pin

1:10

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

132

Lost

Dryden

Thomas Lindsay

dec

8-4

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

132

Won

Dryden

Vincent Scott

pin

1:18

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

132

Won

Moravia

Hunter Purdy

pin

1:25

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

132

Lost

Dryden

Thomas Lindsay

fft

fft

4th

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/09/16

132

Won

Central Square

Devin Flower

pin

1:35

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/09/16

132

Won

Binghamton

fft

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/09/16

132

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Lucas Underhill

pin

0:57

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/14/16

138

Lost

Tioga

Austin Lamb

maj dec

10-2

Dual vs Tioga

12/21/16

132

Lost

SVEC

Bryant Sexton

dec

3-0

Dual vs SVEC

12/27/16

132

Lost

Marcellus

Sam Rice

dec

6-0

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

132

Won

Mexico

Daniel Dorr

pin

4:00

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

132

Won

New Hartford

Emerson Pratt

dec

5-2

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

132

Lost

Fulton

Cuinn Burlingham

dec

6-2

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

132

Won

JD-CBA

Kelvin Huynh

pin

3:00

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

132

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Jack Meloling

maj dec

10-1

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

132

Won

Mexico

Daniel Dorr

maj dec

15-5

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

132

Lost

Niagara Wheatfield

Warren McDougald

dec

4-2

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/07/17

132

Won

West Genesee

Eugene Belov

pin

2:19

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/07/17

132

Won

Cooperstown

Paul LoRusso

dec

5-4

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/07/17

132

Lost

JD-CBA

Garrett Bauer

dec

5-4

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/07/17

132

Won

West Genesee

Brady Ryan

dec

5-1

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/07/17

132

Lost

Canastota

Nick Rouse

pin

:45

4th

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/12/17

132

Lost

Dryden

Thomas Lindsay

dec

6-4 TB-1

Dual vs Dryden

01/18/17

138

Won

Whitney Point

Weston Underwood

maj dec

12-0

Dual vs Whitney Point

01/21/17

132

Won

Groton

Lane Ostrander

maj dec

13-2

IAC League Tournament

01/21/17

132

Lost

Groton

Reese Lockwood

dec

6-0

IAC League Tournament

01/21/17

132

Won

Whitney Point

YaMeek Kendrick

pin

1:58

IAC League Tournament

01/28/17

138

Lost

Horseheads

Jesse Johnson

dec

7-6

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/28/17

132

Lost

Elmira

Ben Howe

dec

11-4

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

02/01/17

138

Won

Waverly

Cody Chandler

tf

17-0 3:29

Dual vs Waverly

02/10/17

132

Lost

Elmira

Noah Carpenter

pin

1:30

2nd

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/17

132

Won

Corning

Jeremy Spear

dec

4-0

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/17

132

Won

Horseheads

Jarrett O'Connell

dec

5-2

Section IV Division I Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
20
14
9
1
9
1
0
0
96
52

2015-16

Junior, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/15

132

Won

Binghamton

Hakeem Lockett

pin

2:49

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

132

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Cooper Hall

pin

4:47

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

132

Won

Owego Free Academy

Trevor Hopler

dec

5-0

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

132

Won

Dryden

Robert Brotherton

dec

8-2

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

132

Lost

Rush-Henrietta

Kyle Masters

maj dec

8-0

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

132

Lost

Newark Valley

Codi Boda

fft

6th

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/09/15

132

Lost

Watkins Glen

Brandon Gould

pin

0:32

Dual vs Watkins Glen

12/12/15

138

Lost

Greene

Ryan Castle

pin

4:37

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Meet Tournament

12/12/15

138

Won

Chenango Valley

Derek Goga

dec

9-3

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Meet Tournament

12/16/15

132

Lost

Tioga

Collin Elston

dec

8-6

Dual vs Tioga

12/18/15

138

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Levi Wormuth

maj dec

9-1

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

132

Won

Owego Free Academy

Trevor Hopler

dec

5-1

Owego Invitational Duals

12/28/15

132

Won

Mexico

Curtis Dimon

pin

3:45

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

132

Lost

Camden

Tybarius Harter

dec

5-1

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

132

Won

APW/Pulaski

Devin Mullin

dec

9-2

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

132

Won

Hannibal

Zach Dunbar

dec

6-1

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

132

Lost

Liverpool

Jerry Nash

dec

7-2

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

132

Won

Canton

Chaz Agen

pin

2:08

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

132

Won

South Jefferson

Joey Kealy

dec

4-0

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

132

Lost

Holland Patent

Adam Crossley

dec

3-2

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/06/16

132

Won

Dryden

Kris Kelchner

maj dec

12-1

Dual vs Dryden

01/06/16

138

Won

Lansing

fft

Dual vs Lansing

01/09/16

132

Lost

Calvert Hall

Vincent Thuman

maj dec

8-0

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/09/16

132

Won

Greene-Oxford

Darren Law

pin

1:59

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/09/16

132

Won

Sidney

David Gannon

maj dec

8-0

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/09/16

132

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Levi Wormuth

pin

4:54

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/09/16

132

Lost

Calvert Hall

Vincent Thuman

dec

3-0

6th

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/11/16

138

Won

Waverly

fft

Dual vs Waverly

01/21/16

138

Won

Moravia

Justin Searles

dec

10-4

Dual vs Moravia

01/22/16

138

Lost

Horseheads

Dylan Derr

dec

14-7

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/22/16

132

Lost

Johnson City

Devin Costick

pin

5:28

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/22/16

132

Won

BGAH

Damian Knapp

dec

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/30/16

138

Lost

Moravia

Justin Searles

pin

1:47

IAC League Championships

01/30/16

138

Won

Whitney Point

YaMeek Kendrick

maj dec

19-11

IAC League Championships

01/30/16

138

Lost

Candor

Shaughn Standinger

dec

2-0

IAC League Championships

01/30/16

138

Won

Moravia

Justin Searles

dec

6-0

5th

IAC League Championships

02/12/16

138

Lost

Horseheads

Dylan Derr

maj dec

13-4

Section IV Division I Championships

02/12/16

138

Lost

Ithaca

Jasper White

dec

5-1

6th

Section IV Division I Championships

02/12/16

138

Won

Union-Endicott

Daniel Barry

dec

7-4

Section IV Division I Championships

02/12/16

138

Lost

Corning

Declan Daudelin

pin

2:05

Section IV Division I Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
20
20
4
0
14
2
0
0
81
88

2014-15

Sophomore, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/14

126

Won

Waverly

fft

Dual vs Waverly

12/06/14

126

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Austin Rumola

pin

2:26

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/06/14

126

Lost

Delhi

Mike Bryden

dec

8-3

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/06/14

126

Lost

Rush-Henrietta

Kyle Masters

dec

6-3

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/17/14

132

Won

Watkins Glen

Issek Pierce

tf

17-2

Dual vs Watkins Glen

12/19/14

126

Won

Ithaca

Devon Welch

dec

7-1

Owego Invitational Duals

12/19/14

126

Lost

Vestal

Derek Osman

dec

8-1

Owego Invitational Duals

01/07/15

126

Won

Tioga

Max Johnson

pin

2:53

Dual vs Tioga

01/09/15

126

Lost

Watkins Glen

Brandon Gould

maj dec

14-3

Mike Watson Invitational

01/09/15

126

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

Christopher Miller

dec

7-2

Mike Watson Invitational

01/09/15

126

Lost

Waverly

DJ Meyers

dec

8-2

6th

Mike Watson Invitational

01/09/15

126

Won

Avoca

Christen Wise

pin

:36

Mike Watson Invitational

01/09/15

126

Won

Corning

Stephen McPherson

pin

:42

Mike Watson Invitational

01/09/15

126

Lost

Odessa-Montour

Bill Bacon

dec

6-5

Mike Watson Invitational

01/14/15

126

Won

Dryden

Robert Brotherton

pin

1:35

Dual vs Dryden

01/22/15

126

Won

Whitney Point

fft

Dual vs Whitney Point

01/23/15

138

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Trevor Stiles

dec

4-1

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/23/15

138

Lost

Union-Endicott

Zack Bendick

pin

4:21

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/23/15

132

Won

Vestal

Mark Eagle-Elk

dec

5-3

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/31/15

126

Won

Watkins Glen

fft

5th

IAC League Championships

01/31/15

126

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

Christopher Miller

maj dec

10-0

IAC League Championships

01/31/15

126

Lost

Odessa-Montour

Bill Bacon

dec

8-1

IAC League Championships

01/31/15

126

Won

Dryden

Kole Krause

tf

5:00

IAC League Championships

01/31/15

126

Won

Southern Cayuga

Charlie Stevens

dec

3-0

IAC League Championships

01/31/15

126

Lost

Waverly

DJ Meyers

maj dec

9-0

IAC League Championships

02/13/15

126

Lost

Union-Endicott

Nate Wetzelberg

pin

3:36

Section IV Division I Championships

02/13/15

126

Won

Chenango Forks

Jack Abbey

maj dec

8-0

Section IV Division I Championships

02/13/15

126

Lost

Vestal

Zach Reyes

dec

4-3

Section IV Division I Championships

02/13/15

126

Lost

Horseheads

Dylan Kellar

dec

2-0

6th

Section IV Division I Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
16
13
5
2
6
3
0
0
78
47

2013-14

Freshman, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/13

120

Won

Dryden

fft

Lansing Tri-Meet

12/04/13

120

Won

Lansing

Alex Bahar

pin

5:20

Lansing Tri-Meet

12/07/13

120

Won

Watkins Glen

Dalton Cummings

pin

:33

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/07/13

120

Won

Watkins Glen

Matthew Woodworth

dec

8-6

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/07/13

120

Lost

Candor

Shaughn Standinger

dec

9-4

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/07/13

120

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Levi Wormuth

pin

4:52

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/07/13

120

Won

Thomas A Edison

Troy Gonzalez

pin

3:22

5th

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/11/13

120

Won

Waverly

Jacob Schroyer

maj dec

11-1

Dual vs Waverly

12/18/13

120

Won

Whitney Point

fft

Dual vs Whitney Point

12/20/13

120

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Jackson Bell

dec

17-13

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

120

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Josh Devine

pin

:46

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

120

Lost

Union-Endicott

Mikey Carr

pin

1:20

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

120

Won

Norwich

fft

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

120

Won

Candor

Shaughn Standinger

dec

6-4

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

120

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

Tyler Gardner

pin

1:10

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

120

Won

Ithaca

Duncan Patwell

pin

3:01

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

120

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Joe Nelson

pin

1:38

Owego Invitational Duals

12/27/13

120

Lost

Gouverneur

Daniel Mullin

pin

1:45

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

120

Won

Fairport

John Chormann

dec

3-1

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

120

Won

Cato-Meridian

Darren Cook

pin

:51

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

120

Lost

Fairport

Chris Barker

maj dec

8-0

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

120

Lost

Fairport

John Chormann

maj dec

11-1

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/04/14

126

Won

Rondout Valley

Brandon Lacroix

pin

4:40

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/04/14

126

Lost

Cornwall

Ryan Vizelhann

pin

5:57

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/04/14

126

Won

Sidney

James Martin

dec

8-1

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/04/14

126

Won

Duanesburg

Daniel Powers

maj dec

11-3

3rd

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/24/14

120

Lost

Vestal

Garret Bleir

dec

7-6

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
16
11
7
0
6
3
0
0
80
53

2012-13

8th Grader, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/12

120

Lost

Newark Valley

Devon Kalpokas

pin

3:15

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/01/12

120

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

Christopher Miller

pin

5:15

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/01/12

120

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

Joshua Enright

pin

1:34

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/01/12

120

Lost

Watkins Glen

Jon Brown

pin

3:48

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/05/12

132

Lost

Lansing

William Lewis

dec

6-2

Dual vs Lansing

01/03/13

132

Lost

Dryden

Jake Gombas

dec

8-6

Newark Valley Tri-Meet

01/05/13

126

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Jason Lobdell

pin

2:45

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/13

126

Won

Sidney

Charlie Ashby

pin

2:29

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/13

126

Won

Rondout Valley

Danny Kelly

pin

2:10

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/13

126

Lost

Duanesburg

John Nicoletta

maj dec

13-2

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/13

126

Lost

Newark Valley

Dylan Williams

dec

4-1

6th

Stan Elinsky Tournament

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
4
7
4
0
0
0
0
0
24
31

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
76
65
29
3
35
9
0
0
359
271