JUSTIN POST
Newark Valley Cardinals

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2016-17

Senior, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/16

160

Won

Ithaca

Holden Lazarus

pin

2:58

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

160

Won

Binghamton

Peraung Burley

maj dec

11-0

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

160

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Collin Treen

dec

3-0

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

160

Won

Chenango Forks

Braxton Stout-Moran

maj dec

9-0

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

160

Won

Dryden

Cody Senecal

dec

1-0

3rd

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/09/16

170

Won

Holland Patent

Garrett Evans

maj dec

12-4

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/09/16

170

Won

Central Square

Matt Lewis

dec

3-1

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/09/16

170

Won

Walton-Delaware Academy

Brenden Cairns

dec

3-0

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/09/16

160

Won

Binghamton

Peraung Burley

dec

5-0

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/09/16

170

Won

Chenango Valley

Trenton Gates

pin

2:51

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/09/16

160

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Austin Theodoroff

pin

0:31

Matt Fedish Memorial Duals

12/14/16

170

Won

Tioga

Max Johnson

dec

3-2

Dual vs Tioga

12/21/16

160

Won

SVEC

Robbie Swartout

dec

4-1

Dual vs SVEC

12/27/16

152

Won

Canastota

Chris Cafarela

maj dec

9-0

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

152

Won

Fairport

Benjamin Quattrociocchi

dec

3-0

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

152

Lost

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Austin Vanderhoof

dec

3-2 utb

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

152

Lost

Horace Greeley

Aaron Wolk

pin

2:32

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/16

152

Lost

Fulton

Camrin Galvin

dec

3-0

6th

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/03/17

160

Won

Watkins Glen

Dalton Cummings

maj dec

13-3

Dual vs Watkins Glen

01/07/17

152

Lost

Ogdensburg

Brody Sheppard

dec

5-4

2nd

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/07/17

152

Won

JD-CBA

Tyriq Block

maj dec

10-1

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/07/17

152

Won

Canastota

Chris Cafarela

dec

6-4

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/12/17

152

Won

Dryden

Wyatt Andrews

pin

4:59

Dual vs Dryden

01/13/17

152

Lost

Suffern

Brian Nicpon

pin

3:18

Eastern States Classic

01/13/17

152

Lost

Massapequa

Garrett Gibbons

dec

5-1

Eastern States Classic

01/18/17

160

Won

Whitney Point

fft

Dual vs Whitney Point

01/21/17

160

Won

Odessa-Montour

Jeremiah Lynch

dec

4-2

1st

IAC League Tournament

01/21/17

160

Won

Groton

Anthony Rotunda

pin

3:54

IAC League Tournament

01/21/17

160

Won

Dryden

Cody Senecal

dec

5-2

IAC League Tournament

01/28/17

160

Won

Horseheads

Korbin Isett

dec

5-0

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/28/17

160

Won

Elmira

Luke Stoner

pin

2:48

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

02/01/17

152

Won

Waverly

fft

Dual vs Waverly

02/10/17

152

Won

Binghamton

Josh Staples

pin

1:30

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/17

152

Lost

Johnson City

Anolan Rigal

dec

3-2

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/17

152

Won

Union-Endicott

Dylan Shimer

pin

2:28

Section IV Division I Championships

02/10/17

152

Won

Elmira

Micah Carpenter

dec

7-1

3rd

Section IV Division I Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
28
8
8
0
18
2
0
0
120
30

2015-16

Junior, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/15

152

Lost

Whitney Point

Nathaniel Grubham

maj dec

16-2

Dual vs Whitney Point

12/05/15

152

Won

Binghamton

DeKwaun Hicks

pin

1:38

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

152

Won

Peru

Jordan Hayes

dec

3-2

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

152

Lost

Rush-Henrietta

Justin Klein

pin

1:26

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

152

Won

Dryden

Cody Senecal

dec

4-1

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

152

Lost

Central Valley Academy

Collin Treen

dec

5-2

4th

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/09/15

160

Won

Watkins Glen

fft

Dual vs Watkins Glen

12/12/15

160

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Kobe Garrehy

pin

1:20

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Meet Tournament

12/12/15

152

Lost

Greene

Nate Banks

pin

3:23

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Meet Tournament

12/12/15

152

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Mitchell Knapp

dec

5-1

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Meet Tournament

12/12/15

152

Won

Chenango Valley

Steve Alyward

dec

6-1

Matt Fedish Memorial Dual Meet Tournament

12/16/15

160

Won

Tioga

Gabriel Hoose

dec

4-2

Dual vs Tioga

12/18/15

152

Won

Ithaca

Declan Levine

dec

7-0

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

152

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Colby Hall

maj dec

12-4

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

152

Won

Union-Endicott

Jack Bomysoad

pin

0:59

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

152

Lost

Vestal

Maxim Kilmer

dec

6-5

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

152

Won

Middletown

Nathaniel Garcia

pin

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

160

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Chris Harold

tf

15-0

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

152

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Devin Horton

pin

4:46

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

152

Won

Norwich

Dustin Marvin

maj dec

8-0

Owego Invitational Duals

12/18/15

152

Won

Greene-Oxford

Charlie White

dec

1-0

Owego Invitational Duals

12/28/15

145

Lost

Chenango Valley

Steve Alyward

dec

7-6

8th

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

145

Lost

South Jefferson

Holden Pelton

pin

1:04

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

145

Won

Mexico

Dylan Mannise

dec

6-0

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

145

Won

Horace Greeley

Avery Glass

dec

2-0

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

145

Won

Maine-Endwell

Anthony Bonanno

maj dec

9-0

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/28/15

145

Lost

Camden

Daniel Alberico

maj dec

9-1

Spc. Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/06/16

145

Lost

Dryden

Jake Gombas

maj dec

13-5

Dual vs Dryden

01/06/16

145

Won

Lansing

Bryce Eastman

pin

3:10

Dual vs Lansing

01/07/16

145

Won

Elmira

Jayshawn Vandermark

maj dec

16-3

Dual vs Elmira

01/11/16

145

Won

Waverly

fft

Dual vs Waverly

01/15/16

145

Lost

Norwich

Nick Murphy

dec

Eastern States Classic

01/15/16

145

Lost

John Jay Cross River

Connor Melbourne

pin

3:14

Eastern States Classic

01/21/16

145

Won

Moravia

Trent Friend

maj dec

10-2

Dual vs Moravia

01/22/16

145

Won

Horseheads

Dylan Blunt

maj dec

10-0

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/22/16

145

Lost

Johnson City

Corey McCormick

pin

5:09

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/30/16

145

Won

Candor

Adam Wilcox

maj dec

8-0

IAC League Championships

01/30/16

145

Lost

Spencer-Van Etten

Grady Alpert

pin

2:31

IAC League Championships

01/30/16

145

Won

Thomas A Edison

Carl Castlow

pin

:39

IAC League Championships

01/30/16

145

Won

Marathon

Bruce Storey

maj dec

8-0

3rd

IAC League Championships

02/12/16

145

Won

Ithaca

Marcus Haider

pin

3:47

Section IV Division I Championships

02/12/16

145

Won

Chenango Forks

Jakob Topa

pin

1:25

Section IV Division I Championships

02/12/16

145

Lost

Johnson City

Tyler Brazinski

maj dec

11-3

2nd

Section IV Division I Championships

02/12/16

145

Won

Horseheads

Dylan Blunt

dec

3-2

Section IV Division I Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
27
17
7
1
17
2
0
0
117
80

2014-15

Sophomore, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/14

152

Won

Waverly

Cody Gallow

dec

2-1

Dual vs Waverly

12/06/14

145

Won

Watkins Glen

Charlie Wright

pin

3:48

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/06/14

145

Won

Dryden

Cody Senecal

dec

4-0

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/06/14

145

Lost

Rush-Henrietta

Justin Klein

pin

1:06

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/06/14

145

Lost

Rush-Henrietta

Matt Northrup

inj def

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/06/14

145

Won

Dryden

Cody Senecal

fft

5th

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/17/14

152

Lost

Watkins Glen

Nicholas Cocola

dec

6-0

Dual vs Watkins Glen

12/19/14

145

Lost

Ithaca

Richard Burke

maj dec

15-2

Owego Invitational Duals

12/19/14

145

Won

Greene-Oxford

Charlie White

pin

2:00

Owego Invitational Duals

12/19/14

145

Won

Middletown

Nathaniel Garcia

dec

2-0

Owego Invitational Duals

12/19/14

152

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Matt DePersis

pin

1:12

Owego Invitational Duals

12/19/14

145

Lost

Norwich

Nick Murphy

dec

4-2

Owego Invitational Duals

12/19/14

152

Won

Union-Endicott

Kyle VanAuken

dec

5-2

Owego Invitational Duals

12/27/14

138

Won

Guilderland

Nathan Vargas

dec

2-1

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

138

Won

Horace Greeley

Paul Seham

pin

5:56

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

138

Lost

Holland Patent

Hunter Richard

maj dec

12-0

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

138

Lost

Camden

Daniel Alberico

dec

1-0

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

138

Won

Marcellus

Tristan Duger

dec

1-0

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

138

Won

Cicero-North Syracuse

Nicholas Gazzillo

dec

5-0

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

138

Lost

Chenango Valley

Billy Liberati

dec

6-3

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/07/15

145

Won

Tioga

Scott Franks

pin

1:53

Dual vs Tioga

01/09/15

138

Lost

Campbell-Savona

John Topf

dec

6-3

Mike Watson Invitational

01/09/15

138

Won

Waverly

Wally Heinzelman

dec

3-2

Mike Watson Invitational

01/09/15

138

Won

Addison

Dakota Seely

dec

6-1

Mike Watson Invitational

01/09/15

138

Won

Campbell-Savona

Dustin Holford

dec

9-0

Mike Watson Invitational

01/09/15

138

Lost

Sayre

Damon Whipple

maj dec

9-0

Mike Watson Invitational

01/14/15

152

Won

Lansing

William Lewis

dec

4-1

Dual vs Lansing

01/14/15

152

Won

Dryden

Wyatt Andrews

pin

5:17

Dual vs Dryden

01/23/15

145

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Colby Hall

maj dec

11-1

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/23/15

152

Lost

Union-Endicott

Shalik Napoleon

pin

1:05

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/23/15

145

Lost

Vestal

Maxim Kilmer

dec

3-0

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/31/15

152

Won

Whitney Point

Josh Tyler

pin

1:30

IAC League Championships

01/31/15

152

Lost

Watkins Glen

Nicholas Cocola

pin

1:13

IAC League Championships

01/31/15

152

Won

Moravia

Dalton Evener

dec

3-1

IAC League Championships

01/31/15

152

Won

Tioga

Brad Jump

dec

4-2

3rd

IAC League Championships

02/03/15

152

Lost

Greene-Oxford

Garett Sylstra

pin

5:00

Dual vs Greene-Oxford

02/13/15

145

Lost

Vestal

Maxim Kilmer

dec

6-2

Section IV Division I Championships

02/13/15

145

Won

Johnson City

Blake Bried

maj dec

8-0

Section IV Division I Championships

02/13/15

145

Lost

Union-Endicott

Tristan Martin

dec

6-1

Section IV Division I Championships

02/13/15

145

Lost

Corning

Declan Daudelin

dec

9-2

6th

Section IV Division I Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
21
19
6
0
14
1
0
0
85
79

2013-14

Freshman, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/07/13

126

Won

Watkins Glen

Brady Eslick

pin

1:39

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/07/13

126

Lost

Thomas A Edison

Zachary Donahue

maj dec

10-1

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/07/13

126

Won

Southern Cayuga

Brendan Gill

pin

5:48

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/07/13

126

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

Frank Rossen

pin

:59

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/07/13

126

Won

Dryden

Wyatt Andrews

pin

4:36

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/18/13

126

Won

Whitney Point

Dylan Bartschi

pin

3:15

Dual vs Whitney Point

12/20/13

126

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Ryan Kwiatkowski

pin

2:51

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

126

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Ian Lupole

pin

1:15

Owego Invitational Duals

12/27/13

120

Lost

Irondequoit

Tyre Peace

dec

3-1

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

120

Won

Phoenix

Alex Brutcher

dec

6-2

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

120

Lost

Hannibal

Dennis Spaulding

dec

7-0

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

120

Won

Camden

Michael Bristol

dec

4-2

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

120

Lost

Horace Greeley

Andrei Nesbit

pin

:59

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/04/14

120

Lost

Middletown

Martin Aguilar

dec

2-1

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/04/14

120

Won

Binghamton

Jacob McAlister

maj dec

11-0

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/04/14

120

Lost

Sidney

Chase Northrop

dec

10-5

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/08/14

120

Won

Watkins Glen

Matthew Woodworth

pin

5:07

Dual vs Watkins Glen

01/15/14

120

Lost

Tioga

Kaleb Stone

pin

:59

Dual vs Tioga

01/17/14

120

Lost

Alexander

Nick Gaiser

tf

15-0

Clayton Barnard Tournament

01/17/14

120

Won

Lansing

Alex Bahar

dec

2-1

Clayton Barnard Tournament

01/17/14

120

Lost

Hilton

Kyle Anderson

pin

2:15

Clayton Barnard Tournament

01/24/14

120

Lost

Elmira

Charlie Mahon

maj dec

14-2

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/26/14

120

Lost

Hilton

Kyle Anderson

maj dec

10-1

Dual vs Hilton

02/01/14

120

Lost

Odessa-Montour

Joseph Rorick

pin

1:50

IAC League Championships

02/01/14

120

Won

Thomas A Edison

Jack Bates

dec

2-0

IAC League Championships

02/01/14

120

Lost

Candor

Shaughn Standinger

dec

2-0

IAC League Championships

02/01/14

120

Won

Thomas A Edison

Troy Gonzalez

pin

2:27

5th

IAC League Championships

02/15/14

120

Lost

Johnson City

Isaiah Colgan

pin

1:15

Section IV Division I Championships

02/15/14

120

Lost

Horseheads

Dylan Derr

dec

3-0

Section IV Division I Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
12
17
7
0
5
0
0
0
58
77

2012-13

8th Grader, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/12

120

Won

Thomas A Edison

Tyler Simons

pin

:49

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/01/12

120

Lost

Union-Endicott

Nate Wetzelberg

pin

1:29

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/01/12

120

Lost

Mexico

Mitchell Shambo

pin

4:35

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/08/12

120

Won

Bath-Haverling

John Topf

pin

5:01

Corning Duals

01/05/13

126

Lost

Sidney

Charlie Ashby

dec

8-7

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/05/13

126

Lost

Newark Valley

Dylan Williams

dec

5-0

Stan Elinsky Tournament

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
2
4
2
0
0
0
0
0
12
18

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
90
65
30
1
54
5
0
0
392
284