DYLAN BREED
Oneonta Yellowjackets

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2016-17

Junior, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/16

152

Won

Owego Free Academy

Jacob Prokop

maj dec

9-1

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

12/07/16

152

Won

Johnson City

fft

Dual vs Johnson City

12/10/16

152

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Isaiah Cechnicki

pin

2:31

Mat Mania

12/10/16

152

Won

Dolgeville

Justus Richardson

dec

6-4

Mat Mania

12/10/16

152

Lost

Watervliet

Collin O'Brien

dec

6-0

Mat Mania

12/10/16

152

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Kyle Gray

dec

6-5

Mat Mania

12/10/16

152

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Ryan Diguiseppe

dec

4-2

4th

Mat Mania

12/13/16

152

Won

Chenango Forks

Nathaniel Valla

pin

3:49

Dual vs Chenango Forks

12/30/16

152

Won

Poland

fft

Cooperstown Hawkeye Duals

12/30/16

152

Won

Canastota

Chris Cafarela

dec

6-0

Cooperstown Hawkeye Duals

12/30/16

152

Won

Cooperstown

fft

Cooperstown Hawkeye Duals

12/30/16

152

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Stephan Hildenbrandt

dec

6-2

Cooperstown Hawkeye Duals

01/03/17

152

Won

Windsor

Alex Quinn

pin

3:12

Dual vs Windsor

01/06/17

152

Won

Walton

Ethan Church

pin

1:02

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/17

152

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Kyle Leonard

pin

2:50

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/17

152

Lost

Burnt Hills

Jakai Townsend

maj dec

15-7

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/17

152

Won

Levittown

Kevin Ayers

dec

4-2

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/17

152

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Ethen Eldred

dec

7-2

3rd

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/13/17

152

Won

South Glens Falls

Michael Duffany

pin

1:07

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/13/17

152

Won

Duanesburg

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/13/17

152

Won

Lansingburg

Caleb Morrissey

pin

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/13/17

152

Lost

Ichabod Crane

Matthew Gardner

pin

5:14

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/13/17

152

Won

Berlin

Ilan Mikit

pin

0:18

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/13/17

152

Won

Columbia

Adam Riley

maj dec

9-1

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/31/17

152

Won

Schoharie

Aidan Wellman

dec

9-2

Dual vs Schoharie

02/04/17

152

Won

Walton

Thomas Bowker

pin

3:07

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/04/17

152

Lost

Tioga

Max Johnson

dec

9-2

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/04/17

152

Lost

Lansing

Charlie Stevens

dec

7-4

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/04/17

152

Won

Watkins Glen

Charlie Wright

pin

4:41

5th

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/11/17

152

Won

Windsor

Alex Quinn

pin

3:11

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

152

Lost

Marathon

Shvunte Searcy

dec

10-4

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

152

Won

Unatego

Trevor Winchester

pin

3:51

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

152

Won

Lansing

Charlie Stevens

maj dec

9-1

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

152

Lost

Tioga

Max Johnson

dec

5-3

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

152

Won

Owego Free Academy

Cameron Bundy

pin

4:57

5th

Section IV Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
26
9
13
0
9
4
0
0
132
31

2015-16

Sophomore, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/15

145

Lost

Saugerties

Justin Carageane

dec

8-7

Lance Golubinski Duals

12/05/15

152

Won

Port Jervis

Raven Aumick

pin

1:37

Lance Golubinski Duals

12/05/15

152

Won

Nanuet

Anthony Sulla

pin

0:44

Lance Golubinski Duals

12/05/15

145

Lost

East Ramapo

Romello Bradley

tf

20-4

Lance Golubinski Duals

12/05/15

145

Lost

Monticello

Michael LaRuffa

pin

2:37

Lance Golubinski Duals

12/08/15

152

Lost

Johnson City

Tyler Brazinski

maj dec

13-1

Dual vs Johnson City

12/09/15

152

Won

Owego Free Academy

Derek Griffin

pin

1:27

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

12/12/15

152

Lost

Galway

Devin Collins

pin

5:05

Midnight Matness Duals

12/12/15

152

Lost

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

Noah Curreri

pin

3:35

Midnight Matness Duals

12/12/15

152

Won

Mount Markham

Richie Locash

pin

0:25

Midnight Matness Duals

12/12/15

152

Won

Binghamton

Michael Sweeny

pin

5:24

Midnight Matness Duals

12/12/15

152

Won

Candor

Adam Wilcox

dec

5-2

Midnight Matness Duals

12/15/15

152

Lost

Chenango Forks

Jeremiah Allen

dec

Dual vs Chenango Forks

12/22/15

152

Won

Chenango Valley

Steve Alyward

dec

7-0

Dual vs Chenango Valley

01/02/16

152

Lost

Rome Free Academy

Brendan Kilpatrick

dec

11-4

Hawkeye Duals

01/02/16

152

Won

Lansingburg

Jacob Pease

pin

0:42

Hawkeye Duals

01/02/16

160

Won

Poland

Barrett Sheppard

pin

1:09

Hawkeye Duals

01/02/16

152

Lost

Canastota

Mike Zupan

maj dec

10-2

Hawkeye Duals

01/02/16

152

Won

Cooperstown

Tyler Koffer

pin

1:28

Hawkeye Duals

01/05/16

152

Lost

Windsor

Mike Wilmot

dec

4-0

Dual vs Windsor

01/08/16

152

Won

Burnt Hills

Nathan Miller

pin

4:48

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/08/16

152

Lost

BGAH

Madison Hoover

tf

4:23

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/08/16

152

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Bailey Walzer

dec

10-3

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/08/16

152

Lost

Walton

Dakota Coffey

pin

4:28

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/12/16

160

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Mitchell Knapp

pin

5:30

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

01/15/16

152

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Logan O'Brien

pin

0:48

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/15/16

152

Won

Lansingburgh

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/15/16

160

Won

Duanesburg

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/15/16

152

Won

Amsterdam

Jose Fernandez

pin

2:22

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/15/16

152

Won

Cohoes

Adrien Sherman

pin

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/15/16

152

Won

Monument Mountain

Haden Gerow

pin

1:59

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/21/16

152

Lost

Unatego

Trenton Gloeckler

dec

6-3

Dual vs Unatego

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
19
13
14
0
3
2
0
0
105
57

2014-15

Freshman, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/14

145

Lost

Wallkill

Eddie Doering

pin

2:15

Lance Golubinski Duals

12/06/14

145

Won

Monticello

Duvan Medina-Ruiz

pin

1:40

Lance Golubinski Duals

12/06/14

145

Lost

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

Noah Curreri

maj dec

10-2

Lance Golubinski Duals

12/19/14

152

Won

Onteora

James Fisher

pin

Oneonta Midnight Madness Duals

12/19/14

152

Lost

Corinth

Ryan Matuszak

pin

1:58

Oneonta Midnight Madness Duals

12/19/14

152

Won

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

Patrick Burke

pin

Oneonta Midnight Madness Duals

12/22/14

152

Lost

Johnson City

Devin Costick

dec

7-4

Dual vs Johnson City

01/06/15

152

Won

Chenango Valley

Corey Mies

pin

1:46

Dual vs Chenango Valley

01/13/15

152

Lost

Windsor

Simon Friedman

dec

5-1

Dual vs Windsor

01/20/15

152

Lost

Norwich

Nick Murphy

dec

7-3

Dual vs Norwich

01/30/15

145

Won

Maine-Endwell

Spencer Portararo

tf

19-3

STAC Championships

01/30/15

145

Lost

Norwich

Tristan Rifanburg

pin

1:04

STAC Championships

01/30/15

145

Lost

Corning

Bailey VanVleet

dec

6-2

6th

STAC Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
5
8
4
1
0
0
0
0
29
34

2013-14

8th Grader, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

01/17/14

132

Won

Onteora

Zach Charland

pin

4:57

Midnight Madness Duals

01/17/14

132

Won

Delhi

Taylor Mostert

pin

1:41

Midnight Madness Duals

01/18/14

138

Won

Unadilla Valley

fft

Dual vs Unadilla Valley

01/25/14

132

Won

Arlington, TN

fft

Rondout Valley Duals

01/25/14

132

Won

Rondout Valley

fft

Rondout Valley Duals

01/25/14

132

Won

Ausable Valley

Chase Davis

tf

19-4

Rondout Valley Duals

01/25/14

132

Lost

Unatego

Jesse Coleman

pin

5:35

Rondout Valley Duals

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
6
1
2
1
0
3
0
0
35
6

2012-13

7th Grader, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/21/12

120

Lost

Mount Markham

Nathan Weeks

pin

:59

Oneonta Midnight Madness Duals

12/21/12

120

Won

Binghamton

fft

Oneonta Midnight Madness Duals

01/02/13

120

Lost

Norwich

Trey Muserallo

pin

3:27

Dual vs Norwich

01/04/13

120

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Micah Church

pin

3:07

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/04/13

120

Lost

Saugerties

Biko Skalla

pin

1:35

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/16/13

120

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Micah Church

pin

:34

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

01/18/13

120

Won

Binghamton

fft

Dual vs Binghamton

01/25/13

120

Lost

Union-Endicott

Nate Wetzelberg

pin

STAC Championships

01/25/13

120

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Noah Gehring

pin

3:52

STAC Championships

02/02/13

120

Lost

Windsor

Nate Hayes

pin

3:56

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/02/13

120

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Noah Gehring

tf

15-0

Section IV Class B Tournament

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
2
9
0
0
0
2
0
0
12
53

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
58
40
33
2
12
11
0
0
313
181