COLLIN ELSTON
Tioga Tigers

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2016-17

Senior, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/16

132

Lost

Phoenix

Ryan Dolbear

pin

3:36

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/02/16

132

Lost

Elmira

Noah Carpenter

dec

14-4

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/02/16

132

Won

Brighton

Max Serafine

pin

3:00

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/02/16

132

Won

Kenmore West

Liam Marino

maj dec

11-3

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/02/16

132

Lost

Brockport

Alex Mesiti

dec

2-0

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/02/16

132

Lost

Fredonia

Hector Colom

pin

:45

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/02/16

132

Won

Union-Endicott

Keegan Stanbro

pin

2:17

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/02/16

132

Won

Victor

Josh Schenka

pin

1:31

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/14/16

126

Won

Newark Valley

Noble Walker

tf

15-0

Dual vs Newark Valley

12/21/16

132

Won

Whitney Point

fft

Dual vs Whitney Point

12/28/16

126

Won

Towanda Area HS

Steven Chenot

pin

1:11

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/16

126

Won

BGAH

Damien Knapp

dec

2-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/16

126

Lost

Lansing

Daniel Koll

maj dec

14-5

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/16

126

Won

Horseheads

Jacob Scibek

dec

4-0

5th

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/16

126

Won

Hillcrest

Eric Henkel

pin

2:00

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/16

126

Won

Windsor

Christian Ludwig

dec

5-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/16

126

Lost

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

Nicholas Curreri

pin

4:57

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/04/17

126

Lost

Athens

Chris Horton

maj dec

14-5

Dual vs Athens

01/07/17

126

Won

Whitney Point

Colton Watson

pin

0:47

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/07/17

126

Won

Groton

Dione Martin

pin

1:57

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/07/17

126

Won

Odessa Montour

fft

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/07/17

126

Lost

Dryden

Samuel Dow

dec

2-1

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/07/17

126

Won

Thomas A Edison

fft

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/11/17

132

Won

Watkins Glen

fft

Dual vs Watkins Glen

01/25/17

126

Won

Dryden

Samuel Dow

dec

3-0

Dual vs Dryden

01/28/17

132

Won

Norwich

Seth Wessels

pin

4:43

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/28/17

132

Lost

BGAH

Cody Ferrara

pin

2:48

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

02/04/17

126

Lost

Lansing

Daniel Koll

dec

8-2

2nd

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/04/17

126

Won

Walton

Austin Merwin

pin

4:23

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/04/17

126

Won

Oneonta

Cameron Neer

maj dec

10-2

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/11/17

126

Won

Owego Free Academy

Hunter Martin

pin

1:01

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

126

Won

Dryden

Samuel Dow

dec

2-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

126

Lost

Lansing

Daniel Koll

pin

1:44

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

126

Won

BGAH

Damien Knapp

maj dec

11-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

126

Won

Dryden

Samuel Dow

maj dec

9-0

3rd

Section IV Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
24
11
10
1
9
4
0
0
120
50

2015-16

Junior, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/15

126

Won

Waverly

fft

Dual vs Waverly

12/12/15

132

Won

Mount Union Area, PA

Caleb Diven

pin

5:22

Dandy Mini Mart Duals

12/12/15

132

Lost

Hanover Area

Zakee Nettles

dec

7-2

Dandy Mini Mart Duals

12/12/15

132

Lost

Brockway Area, PA

Santino Inzana

dec

5-1

Dandy Mini Mart Duals

12/12/15

132

Won

Williamson, HS

fft

Dandy Mini Mart Duals

12/14/15

132

Won

Dryden

Robert Brotherton

dec

6-1

Dual vs Dryden

12/16/15

132

Won

Newark Valley

Lane Carrier

dec

8-6

Dual vs Newark Valley

12/19/15

132

Won

Sayre

Zaine Patnode

pin

1:25

Valley Border Brawl

12/19/15

132

Lost

Northeast Bradford

Casey Ellis

pin

5:15

Valley Border Brawl

12/28/15

120

Lost

Oxford

Brenden Gager

dec

6-4

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/15

120

Lost

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

Nicholas Curreri

dec

10-8

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/06/16

120

Won

Whitney Point

Colton Watson

pin

1:22

Dual vs Whitney Point

01/08/16

120

Lost

Canastota

Nick Rouse

dec

6-0

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/08/16

120

Won

Onondaga

Steven Moses

pin

1:48

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/08/16

120

Won

Ogdensburg

Cordell David

dec

3-0

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/08/16

120

Lost

Baldwinsville

Jake Naples

dec

1-0

4th

Fallen Heroes Tournament

01/13/16

132

Lost

Watkins Glen

Brandon Gould

pin

Dual vs Watkins Glen

01/13/16

132

Won

Lansing

Garret Hoskey

pin

2:43

Dual vs Lansing

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
10
8
5
0
3
2
0
0
51
30

2014-15

Sophomore, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/14

120

Lost

Attica

Jason Ellsworth

dec

9-2

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/05/14

120

Lost

Union-Endicott

Grant Gannon

pin

2:45

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/05/14

120

Lost

Niagara Wheatfield

Vince Falvo

dec

5-0

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/05/14

120

Lost

Kenmore West

Anthony Argentieri

pin

:29

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/05/14

120

Won

Iroquois

Alex Wozniak

pin

1:00

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/13/14

120

Won

Williamson, HS

fft

Towanda Dandy Duals

12/13/14

120

Won

Meyers

Tyler Clark

pin

:55

Towanda Dandy Duals

12/13/14

120

Lost

The Haverford School, PA

Chase McCollum

pin

2:34

Towanda Dandy Duals

12/13/14

120

Won

Towanda Area HS

Michael Alberico

maj dec

14-4

Towanda Dandy Duals

12/13/14

120

Won

Hanover Area

Kyle Holmgren

dec

10-4

Towanda Dandy Duals

12/17/14

120

Won

Dryden

Landon Wright

pin

3:09

Dual vs Dryden

12/20/14

120

Won

Waverly

Mike LaRock

pin

2:47

Valley Border Brawl

12/20/14

120

Won

Northeast Bradford

Dolen Ennis

pin

1:24

Valley Border Brawl

12/20/14

120

Won

Sayre

Nathan Nordin

dec

10-6

Valley Border Brawl

12/29/14

120

Lost

Walton

Logan Robinson

pin

:38

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/29/14

120

Lost

Windsor

Conor Matthews

dec

6-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/03/15

120

Lost

Athens

Brian Courtney

pin

2:28

Dual vs Athens

01/07/15

120

Lost

Newark Valley

Gianno Silba

pin

3:30

Dual vs Newark Valley

01/10/15

120

Won

Williamson-Marion

Jayden Cino

pin

5:06

Central Square Duals

01/10/15

120

Lost

Penfield

Jordan Paul

dec

2-1

Central Square Duals

01/10/15

120

Won

Cortland

Jacob Smith

dec

3-0

Central Square Duals

01/10/15

120

Lost

Chenango Valley

Jacob Lehr

pin

1:24

Central Square Duals

01/13/15

120

Lost

BGAH

Chris Cirigliano

dec

6-0

Dual vs BGAH

01/21/15

126

Lost

Watkins Glen

Brandon Gould

maj dec

8-0

Dual vs Watkins Glen

01/24/15

120

Lost

Elmira

Francis Vonrapacki

pin

1:02

Tioga Round Robin

01/24/15

120

Won

Elmira

Greg Beach

pin

3:39

Tioga Round Robin

01/24/15

120

Lost

Lansing

Jimmy Overhiser

tf

20-4

Tioga Round Robin

01/24/15

120

Lost

Tioga

Max Johnson

dec

6-4,SV-1

Tioga Round Robin

01/24/15

120

Lost

Oxford

Nate Hansen

pin

2:53

Tioga Round Robin

01/24/15

120

Lost

Oxford

Nate Hansen

pin

2:53

Tioga Round Robin

01/24/15

120

Won

Chenango Forks

Kristopher Borelli

pin

3:50

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/31/15

120

Won

Thomas A Edison

Jack Bates

dec

6-4

3rd

IAC League Championships

01/31/15

120

Lost

Lansing

Jimmy Overhiser

pin

1:40

IAC League Championships

01/31/15

120

Won

Groton

Lane Ostrander

pin

1:38

IAC League Championships

01/31/15

120

Won

Tioga

Max Johnson

dec

1-0

IAC League Championships

01/31/15

120

Won

Candor

Codi Boda

dec

7-6

IAC League Championships

02/07/15

120

Won

Thomas A Edison

Jack Bates

dec

3-2

3rd

Section IV Class C Tournament

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
18
19
9
0
8
1
0
0
85
93

2013-14

Freshman, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/13

113

Lost

Mexico

Hunter Howland

pin

1:57

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/06/13

113

Lost

Phoenix

John Garofalo

dec

9-7

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/06/13

113

Lost

Brockport

Temoc Paz

pin

5:21

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/06/13

113

Lost

Wayne

Jake Yankloski

pin

:37

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/06/13

113

Lost

Niagara Falls

Jerome Carter

maj dec

18-8

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/06/13

113

Lost

Hilton

Yianni Diakomihalis

pin

:22

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/06/13

113

Won

Northstar

Josh Mayo

pin

1:03

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/11/13

113

Won

Watkins Glen

fft

Dual vs Watkins Glen

12/18/13

138

Won

Waverly

Cody Gallow

pin

5:42

Dual vs Waverly

12/21/13

113

Won

Sayre

Bailey Gorman

pin

1:26

Valley Border Brawl

12/21/13

113

Won

Northeast Bradford

fft

Valley Border Brawl

12/23/13

113

Lost

Towanda

Jared Lines

pin

1:25

Dual vs Towanda

01/04/14

113

Won

Arkport

Bryce Herrington

pin

3:35

Central Square Duals

01/04/14

113

Won

Herkimer

Steven Philpotts

pin

1:31

Central Square Duals

01/04/14

113

Won

Greene

fft

Central Square Duals

01/04/14

113

Won

Central Square

Dakota Boland

maj dec

11-3

Central Square Duals

01/10/14

113

Lost

Tioga

Kaleb Stone

pin

1:58

Mike Watson Invitational

01/10/14

113

Won

Watkins Glen

Dalton Cummings

pin

:58

Mike Watson Invitational

01/10/14

113

Won

Thomas A Edison

Matt Smith

pin

2:55

Mike Watson Invitational

01/10/14

113

Lost

South Seneca

Blake Antal

pin

4:27

Mike Watson Invitational

01/10/14

113

Lost

Spencer-Van Etten

Grady Alpert

pin

1:36

6th

Mike Watson Invitational

01/10/14

132

Lost

Campbell-Savona

John Topf

maj dec

12-1

Mike Watson Invitational

01/13/14

113

Won

Lansing

Matt Pettigrew

pin

2:25

Dual vs Lansing

01/15/14

113

Lost

Newark Valley

Davis Eastman

maj dec

12-1

Dual vs Newark Valley

01/18/14

132

Lost

Tioga

Jesse Manual

pin

4:38

2nd

Elmira Christmas Tournament

01/22/14

113

Lost

BGAH

Josh Lindsey

dec

4-0

Dual vs BGAH

01/24/14

113

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Brandon Macumber

inj def

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/24/14

113

Lost

Vestal

Derek Osman

pin

3:01

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

02/01/14

113

Won

Groton

Dione Martin

pin

4:00

IAC League Championships

02/01/14

113

Lost

Watkins Glen

Brandon Gould

maj dec

15-1

IAC League Championships

02/01/14

113

Lost

Moravia

Chris Clay

pin

3:28

IAC League Championships

02/01/14

113

Won

Groton

Dione Martin

pin

4:50

5th

IAC League Championships

02/06/14

120

Won

Whitney Point

fft

Dual vs Whitney Point

02/08/14

113

Won

Sidney

David Gannon

pin

:48

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/08/14

113

Lost

Watkins Glen

Brandon Gould

pin

5:00

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/08/14

113

Won

Watkins Glen

Dalton Cummings

pin

:52

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/08/14

113

Lost

BGAH

Josh Lindsey

pin

4:55

4th

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/15/14

113

Won

Windsor

Darren Dixon

pin

1:37

Section IV Division II Championships

02/15/14

113

Lost

Watkins Glen

Brandon Gould

pin

:50

Section IV Division II Championships

02/15/14

113

Won

Oneonta

Ben Blacklock

maj dec

12-4

Section IV Division II Championships

02/15/14

113

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Brandon Macumber

dec

9-5

Section IV Division II Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
19
22
13
0
2
4
0
0
110
115

2012-13

8th Grader, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/12

106

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Colin Way

pin

4:54

Sabre Invitational

12/01/12

106

Lost

Oneonta

Mitchell Spaziani

pin

:47

Sabre Invitational

12/01/12

106

Lost

Vestal

Dan Brunette

pin

:41

Sabre Invitational

12/05/12

106

Won

Whitney Point

fft

Dual vs Whitney Point

12/07/12

106

Lost

Mexico

Theo Powers

pin

1:42

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/07/12

106

Lost

Union-Endicott

Dominick Norkaitis

pin

2:12

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/07/12

106

Lost

Mt Anthony

Tyler Raetz

pin

:57

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/07/12

106

Lost

Clarence

Ryan Burns

pin

:21

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/07/12

106

Lost

Fairport

Brian Ruggeri

pin

:35

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/07/12

106

Lost

Hilton

Austin Hertel

pin

2:52

Matthew Marino Invitational

12/15/12

106

Lost

Towanda

Jared Lines

pin

:23

Towanda Dandy Duals

12/15/12

106

Lost

Central Columbia

Evan Campbell

pin

:52

Towanda Dandy Duals

12/15/12

106

Lost

Hanover Area

Zack Meckes

pin

1:20

Towanda Dandy Duals

12/15/12

106

Won

Elmer Meyers

Dan Semanek

maj dec

16-3

Towanda Dandy Duals

12/19/12

106

Won

Lansing

fft

Tioga Tri-Meet

12/19/12

113

Won

Watkins Glen

fft

Tioga Tri-Meet

01/03/13

113

Won

Newark Valley

Kyle Williams

pin

1:56

Newark Valley Tri-Meet

01/03/13

126

Won

Dryden

Connor Johnston

pin

:28

Newark Valley Tri-Meet

01/04/13

113

Lost

Central Square

Dylan Wallace

dec

12-5

Central Square Duals

01/04/13

106

Won

Herkimer

fft

Central Square Duals

01/04/13

132

Lost

Herkimer

Zack Steele

dec

9-2

Central Square Duals

01/04/13

106

Lost

Cortland

Michael Bay

pin

3:00

Central Square Duals

01/05/13

106

Lost

Northern Adirondack

Austin Trombley

pin

:36

Central Square Duals

01/05/13

132

Lost

Northern Adirondack

Scott Kellett

pin

2:51

Central Square Duals

01/05/13

113

Lost

South Jefferson

Kyle Snyder

pin

Central Square Duals

01/05/13

113

Won

Watertown

fft

Central Square Duals

01/09/13

106

Won

Waverly

fft

Dual vs Waverly

01/11/13

106

Lost

Horseheads

Alex Kellar

pin

:33

Mike Watson Invitational

01/11/13

106

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Austin Sullivan

dec

7-1

Mike Watson Invitational

01/18/13

106

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Colin Way

pin

3:50

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/18/13

132

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Chris Surace

dec

4-0

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/26/13

132

Lost

Odessa-Montour

Adam Gifford

pin

4:53

4th

IAC League Championship

01/26/13

113

Lost

Thomas A Edison

Troy Gonzalez

pin

3:12

IAC League Championship

01/26/13

113

Lost

Moravia

Cody Lamphier

pin

4:54

IAC League Championship

01/26/13

132

Lost

Whitney Point

Nathaniel Grubham

pin

5:21

IAC League Championship

01/26/13

132

Won

Dryden

Jake Gombas

maj dec

10-2

IAC League Championship

01/26/13

132

Won

Newark Valley

Kale Dean

dec

12-6

IAC League Championship

01/26/13

132

Won

Candor

Dylan Hartman

pin

:59

IAC League Championship

02/02/13

113

Lost

Greene

Nate Banks

pin

2:53

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/02/13

113

Lost

Thomas A Edison

Jack Bates

dec

11-9

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/02/13

132

Won

Unatego

Kyle Rous

dec

1-0

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/02/13

132

Lost

Sidney

Derek Northrop

dec

6-0

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/02/13

132

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Trevor Stiles

dec

4-1

5th

Section IV Class C Tournament

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
14
29
3
0
5
6
0
0
71
156

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
85
89
40
1
27
17
0
0
437
444