TRENTON GLOECKLER
Unatego Spartans

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2016-17

Junior, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/16

145

Won

BGAH

Hayden Lewis

maj dec

8-0

Dual vs BGAH

12/03/16

145

Won

Catskill

Nyen Williams

inj def

1st

Bulldog Invitational

12/03/16

145

Won

Amsterdam

Jacob Garcia

maj dec

10-1

Bulldog Invitational

12/03/16

145

Won

Catskill

Joe Barrezueta

dec

8-2

Bulldog Invitational

12/03/16

145

Won

Catskill

Nyen Williams

pin

6:00

Bulldog Invitational

12/03/16

145

Won

Waterford-Halfmoon

Michael Recore

pin

4:11

Bulldog Invitational

12/14/16

152

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Hunter Barnes

pin

1:05

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

12/21/16

145

Won

Sidney

Reed Scott

dec

4-1

Dual vs Sidney

12/28/16

145

Lost

Albany Academy

Drew Bogdan

dec

6-4

Cohoes Round Robin

12/28/16

145

Won

Albany Academy

Zarek Thomas

dec

4-2

Cohoes Round Robin

12/28/16

145

Won

Catskill

Joe Barrezueta

dec

7-2

Cohoes Round Robin

12/28/16

145

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Blaine Hopkins

pin

:21

Cohoes Round Robin

12/28/16

145

Won

Saratoga Springs

John Capelli

pin

:18

Cohoes Round Robin

12/28/16

145

Won

Bethlehem

Patrick Baumgras

maj dec

12-0

Cohoes Round Robin

01/04/17

145

Won

Greene

Logan Kennedy

tf

16-0

Dual vs Greene

01/06/17

145

Lost

Oneonta

Tony Giovagnoli

dec

10-5

2nd

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/17

145

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Jordan Zimmerman

maj dec

11-0

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/17

145

Won

Walton

Tabor VanValkenburg

dec

6-1

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/17

145

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Laine Pleickhardt

dec

5-1

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/11/17

145

Won

Oxford Academy

fft

Dual vs Oxford Academy

01/14/17

145

Lost

Longwood

Corey Connolly

dec

3-1

2nd

Dan Wickham Classic

01/14/17

145

Won

Mount Markham

Thomas Coffin

maj dec

16-7

Dan Wickham Classic

01/14/17

145

Won

Marathon

Bruce Storey

dec

6-2

Dan Wickham Classic

01/14/17

145

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Jake Wideman

dec

4-3 2ot

Dan Wickham Classic

01/20/17

145

Won

Walton

Tabor VanValkenburg

dec

5-3

Dual vs Walton

01/21/17

145

Won

Coxsackie-Athens

Jacob Warren

pin

4:34

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

01/21/17

145

Won

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk

Joe Croteau

pin

1:04

Lewis Johnson Memorial Duals

01/28/17

145

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

fft

Red Devil Duals

01/28/17

145

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Hunter Rascoe

tf

15-0 3:26

Red Devil Duals

01/28/17

145

Won

Syracuse

fft

Red Devil Duals

01/28/17

145

Won

Odessa-Montour

Jacob Zimmer

dec

10-7

Red Devil Duals

01/28/17

145

Won

West Genesee

Devin Earl

dec

7-5

Red Devil Duals

01/31/17

145

Won

Mount Markham

fft

Dual vs Mount Markham

02/04/17

145

Won

Marathon

Bruce Storey

dec

3-2

1st

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/04/17

145

Won

Greene

Logan Kennedy

pin

2:51

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/11/17

145

Won

Greene

Logan Kennedy

pin

1:14

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

145

Won

Chenango Valley

Nathan Aylward

pin

3:44

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

145

Lost

Norwich

Ty Rifanburg

tf

16-1

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

145

Won

Odessa-Montour

Jacob Zimmer

dec

12-9

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

145

Won

Oneonta

Tony Giovagnoli

dec

8-3

3rd

Section IV Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
36
4
10
2
19
4
1
0
162
14

2015-16

Sophomore, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/15

145

Won

Cooperstown

Trentin Carentz

pin

1:51

Dual vs Cooperstown

12/04/15

138

Lost

BGAH

Ben Bivar

pin

5:15

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/04/15

138

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Jordan Zimmerman

dec

9-1

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/04/15

138

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Hunter Zbydniewski

dec

8-4

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/04/15

138

Lost

Queensbury

Nick Robbins

pin

:55

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/10/15

138

Won

Unadilla Valley

Caleb Simons

dec

2-0

Dual vs Unadilla Valley

12/12/15

138

Won

Niskayuna

Michael Minahan

maj dec

13-1

Mat Mania

12/12/15

138

Lost

Dolgeville

Noah Handy

pin

:43

Mat Mania

12/12/15

138

Won

Dolgeville

Justus Richardson

dec

4-0

Mat Mania

12/12/15

138

Lost

Christian Brothers Academy

Terran Paul

dec

4-2

4th

Mat Mania

12/17/15

145

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Trevor Stiles

pin

4:40

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

12/19/15

138

Won

Copenhagen

Eddie Houle

tf

15-0,3:30

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/19/15

138

Lost

Longwood

Brett Brice

pin

1:48

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/19/15

138

Lost

Copenhagen

Dempsey Carroll

dec

6-0

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

01/08/16

145

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Devin Horton

pin

5:32

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/08/16

145

Won

Saugerties

Colden Staccio

dec

3-2

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/08/16

145

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Devin Cooper

pin

:59

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/13/16

145

Won

Greene

Joe Phillips

dec

5-3, SV

Dual vs Greene

01/14/16

152

Won

Sidney

Ryan Arnold

dec

4-0

Dual vs Sidney

01/16/16

145

Won

Berne-Knox-Westerlo

Kai Fischer

tf

16-0; 4:45

Dan Wickham Classic

01/16/16

145

Won

Walton

Josh Johnson

dec

5-3 sv

Dan Wickham Classic

01/16/16

145

Lost

Marcellus

Nick Distefano

dec

7-1

Dan Wickham Classic

01/16/16

145

Lost

Elmira

Garret Andriene

dec

3-2

Dan Wickham Classic

01/16/16

145

Won

Clarke

Solomon Layvey

fft

5th

Dan Wickham Classic

01/20/16

152

Won

Oxford

Corey Marshman

dec

2-0

Dual vs Oxford

01/21/16

152

Won

Oneonta

Dylan Breed

dec

6-3

Dual vs Oneonta

01/26/16

152

Won

Binghamton

Michael Sweeny

pin

1:59

Dual vs Binghamton

01/30/16

145

Won

Walton

Josh Johnson

dec

3-0

John Wake Dual Meet Tournament

01/30/16

145

Lost

Onteora

Dillon Ross

dec

9-2

John Wake Dual Meet Tournament

01/30/16

145

Lost

BGAH

Shane Hoover

dec

5-3

John Wake Dual Meet Tournament

01/30/16

145

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Tyler Ayers

pin

5:30

John Wake Dual Meet Tournament

02/12/16

145

Lost

Whitney Point

Nathaniel Grubham

pin

3:15

Section IV Division II Championships

02/12/16

145

Won

Chenango Valley

Nathan Aylward

pin

2:53

Section IV Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
18
15
3
2
12
1
0
0
71
72

2014-15

Freshman, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/14

138

Lost

Shenendehowa

Danny Degennero

pin

3:31

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/05/14

138

Lost

Norwich

Brennan Slater

pin

2:30

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/11/14

145

Won

Cooperstown

TJ Fay

pin

3:43

Dual vs Cooperstown

12/17/14

138

Lost

BGAH

Ben Bivar

maj dec

12-3

Dual vs BGAH

12/20/14

138

Won

Walton

Ian Kilmer

dec

6-3

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/20/14

138

Lost

Chittenango

Matt Bixby

pin

1:24

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/20/14

138

Won

Whitney Point

Dylan Bartschi

pin

1:56

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/20/14

138

Lost

Monticello

Ben Ulrich

dec

6-2

4th

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

01/02/15

138

Won

Schoharie

Ryan Martin

dec

7-4

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/02/15

138

Lost

Levittown

Ricky Stamm

pin

1:57

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/02/15

138

Lost

Chenango Forks

Jeremiah Allen

pin

4:16

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/15

138

Won

Greene

Gavin Palmer

dec

6-0

Dual vs Greene

01/10/15

138

Lost

Monticello

Ben Ulrich

pin

3:46

Dan Wickham Classic

01/10/15

138

Won

Saranac

Trey Plummer

dec

2-0

Dan Wickham Classic

01/10/15

138

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Chris Harold

pin

1:12

Dan Wickham Classic

01/10/15

138

Won

Marcellus

Nick Distefano

fft

3rd

Dan Wickham Classic

01/10/15

138

Won

Saranac

Trey Plummer

dec

2-0

Dan Wickham Classic

01/13/15

138

Won

Sidney

Dylan Scott

pin

:35

Dual vs Sidney

01/14/15

138

Lost

Walton

Dylan Wood

pin

3:41

Dual vs Walton

01/17/15

138

Lost

Holland Patent

Nick LaManque

pin

0:37

Shen Invitational

01/17/15

138

Won

Newburgh Free Academy

Andrew Roman

dec

2-0

Shen Invitational

01/17/15

138

Lost

Colonie

Jake Desanto

pin

0:48

Shen Invitational

01/22/15

138

Lost

Oneonta

Antonio Pentaris

dec

3-2

Dual vs Oneonta

01/28/15

138

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Levi Wormuth

tf

17-2

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
11
13
4
0
6
1
0
0
48
69

2013-14

8th Grader, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/13

120

Lost

Walton

Logan Robinson

maj dec

9-0

Dual vs Walton

12/06/13

120

Won

Otselic Valley

Nate Morse

dec

3-1

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/06/13

120

Lost

Oxford

Joe Nelson

pin

:18

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/06/13

120

Won

BGAH

Collin Hotaling

dec

6-2

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/06/13

120

Won

Unadilla Valley

Caleb Simons

dec

4-3

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/06/13

120

Lost

Queensbury

Nick Robbins

pin

1:59

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/06/13

120

Lost

Carthage

Mark Wilson

dec

8-3

6th

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/10/13

126

Lost

Unadilla Valley

Brandon Brown

dec

4-3

Dual vs Unadilla Valley

12/18/13

120

Lost

Cooperstown

Paul LoRusso

dec

5-0

Dual vs Cooperstown

12/27/13

120

Won

Addison

Paul Holden

dec

2-1 ot

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/13

120

Lost

Odessa-Montour

Joseph Rorick

tf

16-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/13

120

Won

Waverly

Jacob Schroyer

dec

3-1

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/13

120

Lost

Towanda

Nate Secules

pin

2:42

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/03/14

120

Won

Carthage

Izick Intorcia

pin

2:56

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/03/14

120

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Brandon Merchant

pin

1:04

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/03/14

120

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Josh Devine

pin

4:34

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/07/14

126

Lost

Greene

Brendan Wheeler

pin

:36

Dual vs Greene

01/11/14

120

Lost

Cortland

Ian George

dec

6-3

Dan Wickham Classic

01/11/14

120

Won

Monticello

Chris Pintado

pin

:42

Dan Wickham Classic

01/11/14

120

Won

Schuylerville

Jake Hurlburt

dec

9-3

Dan Wickham Classic

01/11/14

120

Lost

Cortland

Jacob Smith

dec

7-3

Dan Wickham Classic

01/17/14

120

Lost

BGAH

Shane Hoover

dec

3-1

Dual vs BGAH

01/21/14

126

Won

Delhi

Mike Scarimbolo

pin

5:11

Dual vs Delhi

01/21/14

126

Lost

Greene

Brendan Wheeler

pin

:36

Dual vs Greene

01/23/14

120

Won

Chenango Valley

fft

Dual vs Chenango Valley

01/25/14

120

Won

Cornwall

fft

Rondout Valley Duals

01/25/14

120

Won

Rondout Valley

Jade Cruz

pin

:17

Rondout Valley Duals

01/25/14

120

Lost

Goshen

Dante Turner

pin

5:21

Rondout Valley Duals

01/25/14

120

Lost

Ausable Valley

Dylan Baker

pin

2:35

Rondout Valley Duals

01/25/14

120

Lost

Oneonta

Mitchell Spaziani

dec

6-2

Rondout Valley Duals

01/30/14

126

Lost

Sidney

James Martin

dec

8-2

Dual vs Sidney

02/08/14

120

Won

Waverly

Jacob Schroyer

dec

6-5

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/08/14

120

Lost

Tioga

Kaleb Stone

pin

:33

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/08/14

120

Lost

Sidney

Chase Northrop

dec

7-2

Section IV Class C Tournament

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
13
21
4
0
7
2
0
0
57
96

2012-13

7th Grader, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

11/30/12

099

Lost

Norwich

Dalen Geislinger

pin

2:38

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/12

099

Won

Cooperstown

Jacob Russell

dec

8-4

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/12

099

Lost

Queensbury

Jared Bruno

dec

7-1

Clyde Cole Invitational

11/30/12

099

Lost

BGAH

Josh Lindsey

pin

4:44

6th

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/05/12

099

Won

Delhi

fft

Dual vs Delhi

12/13/12

106

Lost

Walton

Tabor VanValkenburg

dec

7-2

Dual vs Walton

12/18/12

106

Lost

BGAH

Chris Cirigliano

pin

5:28

Dual vs BGAH

12/21/12

106

Lost

Candor

Shaughn Standinger

pin

2:59

Owego Invitational Duals

12/21/12

099

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Jordan Groats

pin

5:55

Owego Invitational Duals

12/27/12

099

Lost

Chenango Valley

Jacob Lehr

pin

2:29

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/12

099

Won

Walton

Tabor VanValkenburg

dec

3-1

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/12

099

Won

Union-Endicott

Grant Gannon

pin

4:08

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/12

099

Lost

Norwich

Ty Rifanburg

dec

2-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/12

099

Lost

Chenango Valley

Jacob Lehr

pin

2:57

6th

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/04/13

099

Won

Sandy Creek

Isaac Eisch

pin

2:40

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/04/13

099

Lost

Burnt Hills

Christian Gramuglia

pin

:56

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/04/13

099

Won

Elmira

Matthew Reese

dec

7-1

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/04/13

099

Lost

BGAH

Josh Lindsey

dec

5-0

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/04/13

099

Won

Carthage

Marcelino Aponte

pin

2:46

5th

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/08/13

099

Won

Greene

Levi Meagley

pin

2:40

Dual vs Greene

01/12/13

099

Won

Chenango Valley

Gene Warren

pin

3:41

Dan Wickham Classic

01/12/13

099

Won

Schuylerville

Anthony Cardinuto

dec

9-8

Dan Wickham Classic

01/12/13

099

Lost

Saranac

John Devins

pin

3:47

Dan Wickham Classic

01/12/13

099

Lost

Walton

Tabor VanValkenburg

dec

4-0

Dan Wickham Classic

01/15/13

099

Won

Sidney

Korbin Valentine

pin

5:09

Dual vs Sidney

01/18/13

099

Lost

Newark Valley

Gianno Silba

maj dec

14-0

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/23/13

106

Won

Whitney Point

fft

Dual vs Whitney Point

02/02/13

099

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Levi Wormuth

pin

1:12

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/02/13

099

Won

Tioga

Collin Benesh

dec

7-2

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/02/13

099

Lost

BGAH

Josh Lindsey

dec

6-1

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/02/13

099

Won

Lansing

Hunter Obinski

dec

7-0

5th

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/08/13

099

Lost

Watkins Glen

Brandon Gould

pin

1:35

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/13

099

Won

Norwich

Ty Rifanburg

dec

7-3

Section IV Division II Championships

02/08/13

099

Lost

BGAH

Josh Lindsey

maj dec

8-0

Section IV Division II Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
15
19
6
0
7
2
0
0
69
92

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
93
72
27
4
51
10
1
0
407
343