DYLAN DUNHAM
Whitney Point Golden Eagles

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2016-17

Junior, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/16

220

Won

Homer

Anthony Parker

pin

2:41

More than a Game Duals

12/03/16

195

Won

Galway

Ddraig Bouchard

pin

1:40

More than a Game Duals

12/03/16

195

Won

Marcellus

Cory Garvey

dec

10-7

More than a Game Duals

12/03/16

195

Won

Chittenango

Cory Fredericks

pin

1:09

More than a Game Duals

12/07/16

195

Won

Waverly

Matt Nichols

pin

0:49

Dual vs Waverly

12/07/16

195

Won

SVEC

Ethan Blinn

pin

2:40

Dual vs SVEC

12/14/16

195

Won

Watkins Glen

Parker Arcangeli

tf

17-0

Dual vs Watkins Glen

12/21/16

182

Won

Tioga

Trey Floyd

dec

7-3

Dual vs Tioga

12/30/16

195

Won

Odessa-Montour

Jacob Cron

pin

0:33

Patriot Duals

12/30/16

182

Won

Skaneateles

Patrick Greenfield

dec

6-2

Patriot Duals

12/30/16

182

Won

Walton

Josh Johnson

pin

0:33

Patriot Duals

12/30/16

182

Won

Binghamton

Raymond Johnson

dec

5-3

Patriot Duals

01/04/17

182

Won

Moravia

Joe Shoemaker

pin

1:52

Dual vs Moravia

01/07/17

182

Lost

Tioga

Trey Floyd

dec

6-5

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/07/17

195

Won

Thomas A Edison

Antonio Steinhauer

pin

1:09

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/07/17

182

Won

Groton

Hart Sirvent

pin

2:32

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/07/17

195

Won

Odessa-Montour

Jacob Cron

pin

1:47

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/07/17

182

Won

Dryden

fft

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/13/17

182

Won

Vestal

Logan Wiland

dec

8-4

1st

Mike Watson Invitational

01/13/17

182

Won

Danville, PA

Noah Zakarian

pin

:58

Mike Watson Invitational

01/13/17

182

Won

Watkins Glen

Parker Arcangeli

pin

3:52

Mike Watson Invitational

01/18/17

182

Won

Newark Valley

Alex Woodmansee

pin

2:30

Dual vs Newark Valley

01/21/17

182

Won

Tioga

Trey Floyd

dec

6-4

1st

IAC League Tournament

01/21/17

182

Won

Newark Valley

Alex Woodmansee

dec

5-0

IAC League Tournament

01/21/17

182

Won

Dryden

Anthony Albern

pin

1:10

IAC League Tournament

01/22/17

195

Won

Chenango Valley

fft

Dual vs Chenango Valley

02/04/17

182

Won

Tioga

Trey Floyd

pin

3:15

1st

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/04/17

182

Won

Walton

Kaiden Vernold

pin

:30

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/04/17

182

Won

Oneonta

Jerry Wells

pin

1:54

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/11/17

182

Lost

Norwich

Brennan Slater

dec

11-9

2nd

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

182

Won

Sidney

Brody Tiska

pin

1:12

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

182

Won

Odessa-Montour

Deshawn Johnson

pin

2:17

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

182

Won

Chenango Valley

Nate Aurelio

pin

:44

Section IV Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
31
2
21
1
7
2
0
0
164
6

2015-16

Sophomore, 170 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/15

182

Won

Newark Valley

Devon Cardone

pin

2:11

Dual vs Newark Valley

12/05/15

182

Won

Homer

Parker Thomas

pin

1:24

Chittenango Duals

12/05/15

182

Lost

Mount Sinai

Luke Marino

dec

5-4

Chittenango Duals

12/05/15

182

Won

Marcellus

fft

Chittenango Duals

12/05/15

182

Won

Holland Patent

Liam Evans

pin

1:03

Chittenango Duals

12/05/15

182

Won

Chittenango

Isaiah Prado

pin

1:14

Chittenango Duals

12/19/15

182

Lost

Elmira

Tommy Mackay

pin

2:29

2nd

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/19/15

182

Won

Windsor

Codey Anderson

pin

:42

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/19/15

182

Won

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

Robert Lounsbury

pin

2:59

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/22/15

182

Lost

Watkins Glen

Ian Chedzoy

dec

9-4

Dual vs Watkins Glen

12/28/15

182

Won

Huntington

Chris Bierd

pin

3:15

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/15

182

Lost

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

Kevin Morgans

dec

6-3

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/15

182

Won

Tioga

Trey Floyd

pin

2:30

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/15

182

Lost

Oxford

Garett Sylstra

pin

:40

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/02/16

182

Won

Spencer Van-Etten

fft

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/02/16

182

Won

Odessa-Montour

Deshawn Johnson

pin

1:44

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/02/16

182

Won

Dryden

Logan Lancaster

pin

3:57

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/02/16

182

Won

Groton

fft

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/02/16

182

Won

Thomas A Edison

fft

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/06/16

170

Won

Tioga

Josh Hazard

pin

3:18

Dual vs Tioga

01/08/16

170

Won

Elmira

Richard Harper

pin

2:35

Mike Watson Invitational

01/08/16

170

Lost

Vestal

Caleb O'Brien

pin

:42

Mike Watson Invitational

01/08/16

170

Won

Sayre

Nathan Garrity

pin

3:00

Mike Watson Invitational

01/08/16

170

Won

Watkins Glen

Josh Bravo

pin

:59

Mike Watson Invitational

01/08/16

170

Won

Odessa-Montour

Daniel Minnier

pin

4:53

Mike Watson Invitational

01/08/16

170

Won

Vestal

Caleb O'Brien

dec

5-0

3rd

Mike Watson Invitational

01/13/16

170

Won

Dryden

fft

Dual vs Dryden

01/14/16

170

Won

Chenango Valley

Nick Pert

dec

11-4

Dual vs Chenango Valley

01/20/16

170

Won

Lansing

Nick Bashta

pin

1:09

Dual vs Lansing

01/20/16

170

Won

Waverly

Kamren Curtis

pin

1:07

Dual vs Waverly

01/21/16

170

Won

Chenango Forks

Jacob Krupp

pin

3:17

Dual vs Chenango Forks

01/30/16

170

Won

Groton

Matt Gombas

pin

1:51

1st

IAC League Championships

01/30/16

170

Won

Waverly

Kamren Curtis

pin

3:04

IAC League Championships

01/30/16

170

Won

Newark Valley

Alex Woodmansee

pin

4:44

IAC League Championships

02/06/16

170

Won

Walton

Brenden Cairns

pin

1:53

1st

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/12/16

170

Won

Norwich

Brennan Slater

dec

11-10

Section IV Division II Championships

02/12/16

170

Won

Watkins Glen

Josh Bravo

pin

1:04

Section IV Division II Championships

02/12/16

170

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Matt DePersis

inj def

4th

Section IV Division II Championships

02/12/16

170

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Ethan Wormuth

dec

8-3

Section IV Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
31
8
23
0
3
5
0
0
177
36

2014-15

Freshman, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/14

160

Won

Dryden

fft

Dual vs Dryden

12/06/14

160

Won

Central Valley

Nolan Callaghan

dec

11-8

Chittenango Duals

12/06/14

160

Lost

Marcellus

Nate Long

maj dec

12-1

Chittenango Duals

12/06/14

160

Lost

Chittenango

Will Young

dec

10-3

Chittenango Duals

12/06/14

160

Won

Central Valley

Nolan Callaghan

dec

11-8

Chittenango Duals

12/06/14

160

Won

Homer

Paul Morse

pin

1:14

Chittenango Duals

12/20/14

160

Lost

Walton

Dawson Beers

pin

3:20

2nd

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/20/14

160

Won

Delhi

Brenden Cairns

pin

1:11

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/20/14

160

Won

Walton

John MacRabie

pin

3:20

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/29/14

170

Lost

Walton

Quinn Harby

dec

7-4

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/29/14

170

Won

Odessa-Montour

Shawn Minnier

pin

2:10

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/29/14

170

Lost

Canandaigua

Fred Daniely

maj dec

14-4

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/07/15

170

Lost

Watkins Glen

Josh Burge

dec

10-4

Dual vs Watkins Glen

01/09/15

160

Lost

Vestal

Owen Jarrold

pin

4:55

Mike Watson Invitational

01/09/15

160

Won

Sayre

Shayne Bickham

pin

1:05

Mike Watson Invitational

01/09/15

160

Won

Waverly

Joseph Peters

dec

5-3

5th

Mike Watson Invitational

01/09/15

160

Won

Watkins Glen

Tim Carnes

pin

2:00

Mike Watson Invitational

01/09/15

160

Won

Campbell-Savona

Geoff Hargrave

pin

2:42

Mike Watson Invitational

01/09/15

160

Lost

South Seneca

Tim Heitmann

dec

4-0

Mike Watson Invitational

01/14/15

160

Won

Tioga

Trey Floyd

pin

:44

Dual vs Tioga

01/21/15

170

Lost

Waverly

Joseph Peters

dec

8-3

Dual vs Waverly

01/22/15

160

Lost

Newark Valley

Vinnie Darpino

pin

3:41

Dual vs Newark Valley

01/24/15

170

Won

Lansing

Cole Vanerpol

pin

1:50

Penn 6 Duals

01/31/15

160

Won

Marathon

Tanner Ensign

pin

4:59

IAC League Championships

01/31/15

160

Lost

Newark Valley

Vinnie Darpino

pin

2:50

IAC League Championships

01/31/15

160

Lost

Marathon

Tanner Ensign

fft

6th

IAC League Championships

01/31/15

160

Lost

Candor

Aaron Laurenson

pin

1:52

IAC League Championships

02/07/15

160

Won

Watkins Glen

Dean Laughlin

pin

:23

3rd

Section IV Class C Tournament

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
15
13
11
0
3
1
0
0
81
59

2013-14

8th Grader, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/07/13

145

Lost

Marcellus

Nate Long

dec

12-9

Chittenango Duals

12/07/13

145

Lost

Chittenango

Will Young

tf

18-3

Chittenango Duals

12/07/13

145

Lost

Central Square

Blake Engebretsen

pin

1:20

Chittenango Duals

12/07/13

145

Won

Onondaga

Daniel Reddick

pin

1:32

Chittenango Duals

12/11/13

145

Won

Dryden

Cody Senecal

pin

3:33

Dual vs Dryden

12/18/13

138

Won

Newark Valley

Dylan Williams

pin

1:56

Dual vs Newark Valley

12/21/13

138

Won

Dryden

Connor Johnston

pin

3:04

Cuneen Doane Tournament

12/21/13

138

Lost

Monticello

Ben Ulrich

pin

:28

Cuneen Doane Tournament

12/21/13

138

Won

Walton

Dakota Allen

pin

3:53

Cuneen Doane Tournament

12/21/13

138

Won

Homer

Zachary Egan

pin

3:15

Cuneen Doane Tournament

12/21/13

138

Won

Windsor

Tyler Frear

pin

1:22

Cuneen Doane Tournament

01/04/14

138

Won

Thomas A Edison

Carl Castlow

pin

1:25

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/04/14

138

Won

Horseheads

Gage Brokke

pin

1:20

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/04/14

138

Won

Spencer Van-Etten

fft

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/04/14

138

Won

Groton

Kurtis Montgomery

pin

:33

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/04/14

138

Won

Dryden

Connor Johnston

pin

2:53

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/08/14

138

Won

Waverly

Wally Heinzelman

inj def

Lansing Tri-Meet

01/08/14

145

Lost

Waverly

Kacey Madigan

maj dec

11-2

Lansing Tri-Meet

01/08/14

145

Won

Lansing

Jared Sterling

pin

3:36

Lansing Tri-Meet

01/10/14

138

Won

Waverly

Cody Gallow

pin

:57

Mike Watson Invitational

01/10/14

138

Lost

Elmira

Connor Wilson

dec

9-4

Mike Watson Invitational

01/10/14

138

Won

Corning

Bailey VanVleet

tf

4:14

Mike Watson Invitational

01/10/14

138

Lost

Watkins Glen

Andrew Specht

pin

2:51

Mike Watson Invitational

01/12/14

138

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Colby Hall

pin

4:36

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

01/15/14

138

Lost

Watkins Glen

Andrew Specht

pin

1:02

Dual vs Watkins Glen

01/30/14

145

Lost

BGAH

Madison Hoover

dec

5-0

Dual vs BGAH

02/01/14

138

Lost

Watkins Glen

Andrew Specht

pin

3:12

IAC League Championships

02/01/14

138

Won

Dryden

Kris Kelchner

pin

3:56

IAC League Championships

02/01/14

138

Lost

Newark Valley

Nick Schermerhorn

dec

7-6

IAC League Championships

02/01/14

138

Won

Moravia

Jon Lefever

pin

2:56

5th

IAC League Championships

02/06/14

145

Won

Tioga

fft

Dual vs Tioga

02/08/14

138

Won

Dryden

Kris Kelchner

pin

3:49

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/08/14

138

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Brock Post

maj dec

12-0

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/08/14

138

Won

Oneonta

Dalton Ormsby

pin

2:16

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/08/14

138

Lost

Windsor

Gabe Zakrajsek

dec

7-6

4th

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/15/14

138

Lost

Norwich

Tristan Rifanburg

pin

2:40

Section IV Division II Championships

02/15/14

138

Lost

BGAH

David-Michael Robinson

pin

1:53

Section IV Division II Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
22
15
18
1
0
2
1
0
131
70

2012-13

7th Grader, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/19/12

120

Won

Dryden

fft

Dual vs Dryden

01/09/13

126

Won

Watkins Glen

Travis Beaumant

pin

1:53

Watkins Glen Tri-Meet

01/11/13

120

Lost

Vestal

Alex Crostley

pin

:36

Mike Watson Invitational

01/11/13

120

Won

Ithaca

Jasper White

dec

10-7

Mike Watson Invitational

01/11/13

120

Lost

Elmira

Charlie Kennedy

pin

1:39

Mike Watson Invitational

01/11/13

120

Lost

Campbell-Savona

Geoff Hargrave

pin

4:57

6th

Mike Watson Invitational

01/18/13

126

Won

Sidney

Charlie Ashby

pin

5:31

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/23/13

120

Won

Unatego

Jesse Coleman

pin

5.33

Dual vs Unatego

01/24/13

126

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Trevor Stiles

maj dec

9-0

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

01/26/13

120

Lost

Tioga

Kaleb Stone

dec

7-2

IAC League Championship

01/26/13

120

Won

Tioga

Zachary Blayda

pin

4:59

IAC League Championship

01/26/13

120

Lost

Watkins Glen

Jon Brown

dec

5-2

IAC League Championship

02/02/13

120

Won

Dryden

Kris Kelchner

tf

15-0

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/02/13

120

Lost

Whitney Point

Sean Ballard

inj def

:20

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/02/13

120

Won

Owego Free Academy

Noah Gehring

dec

8-3

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/02/13

120

Lost

Windsor

Nate Hayes

tf

16-1

4th

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/08/13

120

Lost

Windsor

Nate Hayes

pin

1:54

Section IV Division II Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
8
9
4
1
2
1
0
0
41
45

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
107
47
77
3
15
11
1
0
594
216