MIKE WILMOT
Windsor Black Knights

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2016-17

Junior, 160 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/20/16

170

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Devin Horton

dec

6-4

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

12/28/16

170

Won

Honeoye Falls-Lima

David Ciavarri

pin

1:00

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/16

170

Won

Huntington

Aiden McCooey

dec

7-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/16

170

Lost

Horseheads

Chris Eames

tf

5:49

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/16

170

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

Mark Mullen

dec

5-2

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/16

170

Lost

Norwich

Jakob Franklin

dec

8-5

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/03/17

170

Won

Oneonta

Dalton Carver

maj dec

10-0

Dual vs Oneonta

01/07/17

160

Won

Whitehall-Fort Ann

Brendan Covey

pin

1:18

Saratoga Invitational

01/07/17

160

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Richie Conte

maj dec

10-2

Saratoga Invitational

01/07/17

160

Won

Saratoga Springs

Connor Haley

dec

9-3

Saratoga Invitational

01/07/17

160

Won

Northern Adirondack

Chad King

dec

8-2

Saratoga Invitational

01/07/17

160

Lost

Queensbury

Jared Bruno

dec

7-0

Saratoga Invitational

01/11/17

170

Won

Norwich

Keegan Wright

pin

2:22

Dual vs Norwich

01/12/17

170

Won

Johnson City

Yender Soto

pin

:55

Dual vs Johnson City

01/14/17

160

Won

Dolgeville

Anthony Chromczak

dec

3-2

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/17

160

Won

Warrensburgh

Nolan McNeil

dec

4-2

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/17

160

Lost

Phoenix

Seth Gilbert

dec

8-4

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/17

160

Won

Vernon-Verona-Sherrill

Jeremiah Brunje

dec

4-2

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/17

160

Lost

Camden

Gavin Vera

dec

6-2

4th

Red Devil Invitational

01/17/17

170

Lost

Chenango Forks

Jeremiah Allen

dec

8-3

Dual vs Chenango Forks

01/20/17

160

Won

Horseheads

Korbin Isett

pin

4:28

STAC Tournament

01/20/17

160

Lost

Elmira

Charlie Mahon

tf

15-0

STAC Tournament

01/20/17

160

Won

Horseheads

Matthew Merrill

pin

:33

STAC Tournament

01/20/17

160

Won

Johnson City

Justin Bidwell

dec

8-3

3rd

STAC Tournament

02/04/17

160

Won

Dryden

Cody Senecal

dec

7-5 SV

1st

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/11/17

160

Lost

BGAH

Madison Hoover

dec

7-0

2nd

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

160

Won

Groton

Anthony Rotunda

pin

1:38

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

160

Won

Greene

Noah Kennedy

tf

17-2

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

160

Won

Odessa-Montour

Jeremiah Lynch

dec

5-4

Section IV Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
19
10
7
1
11
0
0
0
81
35

2015-16

Sophomore, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/15

160

Lost

Johnson City

Jarred Guidelli

pin

4:41

Dual vs Johnson City

12/08/15

152

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Chris Harold

pin

1:25

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

12/12/15

152

Won

Homer

Collin Cronk

pin

0:27

Viking Duals

12/12/15

160

Won

Otselic Valley

fft

Viking Duals

12/12/15

160

Lost

BGAH

Madison Hoover

pin

3:32

Viking Duals

12/12/15

160

Won

Port Byron

Eric Hickey

pin

3:23

Viking Duals

12/12/15

152

Won

Oxford

Charlie White

pin

1:34

Viking Duals

12/15/15

152

Lost

Chenango Valley

Steve Alyward

dec

5-4

Dual vs Chenango Valley

12/19/15

152

Won

Sidney

Ryan Arnold

pin

1:02

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/19/15

152

Lost

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

Noah Curreri

pin

1:52

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/19/15

152

Won

Whitney Point

Josh Tyler

pin

2:42

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/19/15

152

Lost

Longwood

Patrick Barker

dec

14-4

4th

Cuneen-Doane Tournament

12/28/15

152

Lost

Greene

Nate Banks

pin

5:56

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/15

152

Won

Tioga

Gabriel Hoose

dec

6-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/15

152

Won

Norwich

Dustin Marvin

dec

9-2

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/05/16

152

Won

Oneonta

Dylan Breed

dec

4-0

Dual vs Oneonta

01/09/16

152

Won

Saratoga Springs

Michael Kolakovic

pin

2:11

Saratoga Invitational

01/09/16

152

Won

Champlain Valley, VT

Cooper Bolduc

pin

2:52

Saratoga Invitational

01/09/16

152

Lost

Northern Adirondack

Austin Trombley

pin

5:30

Saratoga Invitational

01/09/16

152

Won

Saratoga Springs

Michael Kolakovic

dec

9-4

Saratoga Invitational

01/09/16

152

Lost

La Salle

Ryan Moore

pin

1:52

4th

Saratoga Invitational

01/12/16

152

Won

Owego Free Academy

James Bundy

pin

2:57

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

01/13/16

152

Lost

Norwich

Cole Rifanburg

maj dec

11-0

Dual vs Norwich

01/16/16

152

Lost

Camden

Stephan Hildenbrandt

pin

4:30

Red Devil Invitational

01/26/16

152

Won

Greene

Joe Phillips

dec

2-0

Dual vs Greene

01/27/16

152

Won

Chenango Forks

fft

Dual vs Chenango Forks

01/29/16

152

Won

Windsor

Dante Pultz

maj dec

15-1

STAC Championships

02/12/16

152

Lost

Tioga

Gabriel Hoose

dec

7-3

Section IV Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
17
11
9
0
6
2
0
0
85
55

2014-15

Freshman, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/14

132

Lost

Johnson City

Isaiah Colgan

pin

1:36

Dual vs Johnson City

12/13/14

132

Won

Port Byron

Jordan Young

dec

7-6

Viking Duals

12/13/14

132

Won

Otselic Valley

Nate Morse

pin

4:16

Viking Duals

12/13/14

132

Lost

Oxford

Nate Hansen

pin

1:13

Viking Duals

12/13/14

132

Lost

BGAH

Kevin Hubbard

tf

17-0; 5:00

Viking Duals

12/13/14

126

Won

Homer

fft

Viking Duals

12/23/14

132

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Jason Moelder

dec

8-2

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

01/03/15

126

Won

General Brown

Wyatt Dees

pin

:35

3rd

Saratoga Invitational

01/03/15

126

Won

Schenectady

Deyker Edwards

pin

0:50

Saratoga Invitational

01/03/15

126

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Dominic Inzana

pin

0:45

Saratoga Invitational

01/03/15

126

Won

Guilderland

Patrick McLaughlin

dec

17-11

Saratoga Invitational

01/06/15

138

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Jackson Bell

pin

3:26

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

01/13/15

132

Won

Oneonta

Antonio Pentaris

pin

2:49

Dual vs Oneonta

01/20/15

138

Lost

Chenango Forks

Jeremiah Allen

dec

8-5

Dual vs Chenango Forks

01/22/15

132

Lost

Chenango Valley

Anthony Colon

pin

2:52

Dual vs Chenango Valley

02/07/15

132

Won

Oneonta

Antonio Pentaris

pin

2:11

5th

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/07/15

132

Lost

Chenango Valley

Billy Liberati

pin

3:17

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/07/15

132

Won

Owego Free Academy

Trevor Hopler

pin

4:01

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/07/15

132

Lost

Dryden

Kris Kelchner

dec

13-11

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/13/15

132

Lost

Walton

Dylan Wood

pin

2:57

Section IV Division II Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
9
11
6
0
2
1
0
0
48
56

2013-14

8th Grader, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/10/13

113

Won

Oneonta

Ben Blacklock

pin

2:29

Dual vs Oneonta

12/18/13

113

Won

Greene

fft

Dual vs Greene

01/04/14

106

Won

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Richie Conte

maj dec

13-2

Saratoga Invitational

01/04/14

106

Lost

Guilderland

Josh Logiudice

tf

:58

Saratoga Invitational

01/04/14

106

Won

Queensbury

Dawson LaLuna

pin

2:39

Saratoga Invitational

01/04/14

106

Won

Schuylerville

Anthony Cardinuto

pin

4:20

3rd

Saratoga Invitational

01/09/14

113

Lost

Chenango Forks

Patrick Borelli

pin

:57

Dual vs Chenango Forks

01/11/14

106

Lost

Mexico

Theo Powers

pin

1:38

Central New York Tournament

01/11/14

106

Lost

Little Falls

Neiko Scarano

dec

12-6

Central New York Tournament

01/14/14

106

Won

Owego Free Academy

Jordan Groats

dec

9-2

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

01/16/14

106

Lost

Johnson City

Tim Reed

dec

17-14

Dual vs Johnson City

01/18/14

106

Lost

Central Square

Jacob Garrow

pin

1:03

Marathon Open Tournament

01/18/14

106

Won

Groton

Jacob Howell

pin

:25

Marathon Open Tournament

01/18/14

106

Lost

Auburn

Austin Duger

maj dec

10-0

Marathon Open Tournament

01/18/14

106

Won

Moravia

Zach Harvey

pin

:58

Marathon Open Tournament

01/21/14

106

Won

Susquehanna Valley

fft

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

01/24/14

106

Lost

BGAH

Chris Cirigliano

tf

19-0; 5:00

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/28/14

106

Lost

Chenango Valley

Jacob Lehr

tf

15-0; 4:57

Dual vs Chenango Valley

01/30/14

106

Lost

Norwich

Ty Rifanburg

pin

1:01

Dual vs Norwich

01/31/14

106

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Jordan Groats

dec

8-4

STAC Championships

01/31/14

106

Won

Johnson City

Tim Reed

dec

12-9

STAC Championships

01/31/14

106

Lost

Norwich

Zach Mills

maj dec

13-2

STAC Championships

02/08/14

106

Won

Oneonta

Jimmy Verrelli

pin

1:53

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/08/14

106

Lost

Chenango Valley

Jacob Lehr

pin

3:43

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/08/14

106

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Jason Moelder

pin

1:15

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/08/14

106

Won

Owego Free Academy

Jordan Groats

dec

11-8

3rd

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/15/14

106

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Stephen McKee

pin

:54

Section IV Division II Championships

02/15/14

106

Won

Unadilla Valley

Caleb Barnes

pin

:47

Section IV Division II Championships

02/15/14

106

Lost

Lansing

Hunter Obinski

maj dec

15-4

Section IV Division II Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
14
15
8
0
4
2
0
0
73
72

2012-13

7th Grader, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/12

113

Lost

Chenango Valley

Mark Gallo

pin

1:51

Dual vs Chenango Valley

12/08/12

106

Lost

Ithaca

Collyn Shippos

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/08/12

106

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Brandon Macumber

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/08/12

106

Lost

Thomas A Edison

Matt Smith

6th

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/19/12

106

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Colin Way

maj dec

8-0

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

12/21/12

106

Lost

Chenango Forks

Michael Feldpausch

dec

11-7

Dual vs Chenango Forks

01/04/13

099

Won

Mechanicville

Anthony Clements

pin

1:05

Saratoga Invitational

01/04/13

099

Lost

Guilderland

Josh Logiudice

pin

2:30

Saratoga Invitational

01/04/13

099

Lost

Fonda-Fultonville

Kyle Gray

maj dec

14-4

Saratoga Invitational

01/04/13

099

Won

Voorheesville

Alex Fisher

inj def

Saratoga Invitational

01/08/13

099

Won

Oneonta

Jimmy Verrelli

pin

2:50

Dual vs Oneonta

01/15/13

099

Lost

Norwich

Dalen Geislinger

pin

4:30

Dual vs Norwich

01/23/13

099

Won

Greene

Levi Meagley

pin

2:57

Dual vs Greene

01/25/13

099

Lost

Vestal

Derek Osman

pin

STAC Championships

01/25/13

099

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Kiegan Brown

tf

16-0

STAC Championships

02/02/13

099

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Jordan Groats

pin

1:22

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/02/13

099

Lost

Norwich

Ty Rifanburg

pin

1:39

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/02/13

099

Won

Oneonta

Jimmy Verrelli

pin

3:22

5th

Section IV Class B Tournament

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
5
13
4
0
0
0
1
0
30
52

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
64
60
34
1
23
5
1
0
317
270