JIMMY VERRELLI
Oneonta Yellowjackets

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2016-17

Senior, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/16

120

Won

Owego Free Academy

Avery Middendorf

pin

4:41

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

12/07/16

120

Won

Johnson City

fft

Dual vs Johnson City

12/10/16

120

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Lucas Sunderland

pin

:24

Mat Mania

12/10/16

120

Lost

Watervliet

Connor Lyons

pin

3:09

Mat Mania

12/10/16

120

Won

Glens Falls

Preston Merkely

pin

2:06

Mat Mania

12/10/16

120

Lost

Johnstown

Marquise Johnson

maj dec

11-2

Mat Mania

12/13/16

120

Won

Chenango Forks

Dylan Eggleston

pin

1:40

Dual vs Chenango Forks

12/20/16

120

Lost

Chenango Valley

Caleb Wiggins

pin

3:22

Dual vs Chenango Valley

12/30/16

120

Lost

Canastota

Colby Bixby

dec

8-6

Cooperstown Hawkeye Duals

12/30/16

120

Won

Cooperstown

Logan Kantor

pin

1:20

Cooperstown Hawkeye Duals

12/30/16

120

Won

Rome Free Academy

fft

Cooperstown Hawkeye Duals

01/03/17

120

Lost

Windsor

Mike McDaniels

dec

9-7 OT

Dual vs Windsor

01/06/17

120

Won

Unatego

Noah Lowe

pin

1:40

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/17

120

Lost

Schoharie

Austin Lints

pin

4:40

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/17

120

Won

Burnt Hills

David Hess

dec

8-6

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/17

120

Won

Oneonta

Cameron Neer

maj dec

11-3

3rd

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/13/17

120

Lost

South Glens Falls

Logan Barody

maj dec

9-0

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/13/17

120

Won

Duanesburg

fft

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/13/17

120

Won

Lansingburg

Julius Velez

pin

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/13/17

120

Won

Ichabod Crane

Jared Kwarta

dec

6-2

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/13/17

120

Won

Berlin

Rachel Dundas

pin

0:40

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/13/17

120

Lost

Columbia

Trent Nadeau

pin

0:55

Ichabod Crane Duals

01/19/17

120

Lost

Norwich

Eli Rodriguez

tf

17-1 4:51

Dual vs Norwich

01/20/17

120

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Avery Middendorf

dec

2-0

STAC Tournament

01/20/17

120

Won

Chenango Valley

Dan Tester

dec

7-3

STAC Tournament

01/20/17

120

Lost

Vestal

Co-De Petticrew

dec

6-1

STAC Tournament

01/27/17

120

Won

Binghamton

Abdul Seddique

pin

1:47

Dual vs Binghamton

01/28/17

120

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Lucas Underhill

pin

0:18

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

02/04/17

120

Lost

Tioga

Austin Lamb

pin

1:42

2nd

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/04/17

120

Won

BGAH

Seth Foster

pin

3:04

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/04/17

120

Won

Watkins Glen

Dylan Bradley

dec

10-5

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/11/17

120

Won

Sidney

Caleb Hartwell

pin

3:16

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

120

Lost

Waverly

Ethan Stotler

pin

3:59

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

120

Won

SVEC

Isaiah Nickisch

pin

:47

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

120

Won

Watkins Glen

Dylan Bradley

dec

9-4

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

120

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Owen Wormuth

dec

6-1

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

120

Won

Chenango Valley

Dan Tester

pin

2:13

5th

Section IV Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
23
14
14
0
6
3
0
0
121
64

2014-15

Sophomore, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/14

120

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Jordan Groats

maj dec

13-3

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

12/06/14

113

Won

Wallkill

Sean Cruz

dec

7-5

Lance Golubinski Duals

12/06/14

120

Won

Monticello

Elizabeth Koenig

pin

1:30

Lance Golubinski Duals

12/06/14

113

Won

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

fft

Lance Golubinski Duals

12/17/14

120

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Paddy Lupole

dec

3-0

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

12/19/14

113

Won

Binghamton

fft

Oneonta Midnight Madness Duals

12/19/14

113

Won

Candor

CJ Hall

pin

Oneonta Midnight Madness Duals

12/19/14

113

Won

Onteora

W Sanicola

pin

Oneonta Midnight Madness Duals

12/19/14

113

Lost

Corinth

Saige Shattuck

dec

7-2

Oneonta Midnight Madness Duals

12/19/14

113

Won

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

fft

Oneonta Midnight Madness Duals

12/22/14

120

Won

Johnson City

fft

Dual vs Johnson City

01/02/15

113

Lost

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Tim Hazzard

dec

7-5

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/02/15

113

Won

East Islip

Cody Piscitelli

pin

3:39

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/02/15

113

Lost

Chenango Forks

Patrick Borelli

dec

2-0

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/02/15

113

Won

Canajoharie-Fort Plain

Tim Hazzard

dec

10-3

5th

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/15

113

Lost

Chenango Valley

Jacob Lehr

pin

3:08

Dual vs Chenango Valley

01/10/15

113

Won

Scotia-Glenville

Hailey Finn

maj dec

11-2

3rd

Schenectady Invitational

01/10/15

113

Won

Fonda-Fultonville

Clane Newcomer

dec

5-0

Schenectady Invitational

01/10/15

113

Lost

Mohonasen

James Marx

dec

6-5

Schenectady Invitational

01/10/15

113

Won

Bethlehem

Patrick Baumgras

dec

7-2

Schenectady Invitational

01/13/15

113

Won

Windsor

Dillon Morgan

dec

8-1

Dual vs Windsor

01/15/15

113

Lost

Chenango Forks

Patrick Borelli

dec

5-0

Dual vs Chenango Forks

01/20/15

113

Lost

Norwich

Dalen Geislinger

pin

3:08

Dual vs Norwich

01/22/15

113

Won

Unatego

fft

Dual vs Unatego

01/24/15

113

Lost

Monroe Woodbury

Cameron Wernicki

maj dec

17-8

Rondout Valley Duals

01/24/15

113

Lost

Arlington

Gavin Pasqualini

dec

8-2

Rondout Valley Duals

01/24/15

113

Lost

La Salle

Richard Schrade

pin

0:43

Rondout Valley Duals

01/24/15

113

Won

Ausable Valley

Emerson Snow

pin

5:07

Rondout Valley Duals

01/24/15

113

Won

Goshen

Chris Cardona

pin

1:58

Rondout Valley Duals

01/30/15

113

Lost

Chenango Forks

Patrick Borelli

maj dec

15-3

STAC Championships

01/30/15

113

Lost

Horseheads

Wesley Woodworth

dec

9-7, SV-1

STAC Championships

02/07/15

113

Won

Dryden

Thomas Lindsay

dec

6-1

5th

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/07/15

113

Lost

Norwich

Zach Mills

maj dec

11-0

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/07/15

113

Won

Maine-Endwell

Tyler Castaldo

pin

2:05

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/07/15

113

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Paddy Lupole

dec

2-0

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/13/15

113

Lost

Lansing

Hunter Obinski

dec

4-2

Section IV Division II Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
19
17
7
0
7
5
0
0
94
64

2013-14

Freshman, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/13

106

Lost

Norwich

Dalen Geislinger

pin

3:24

Dual vs Norwich

12/07/13

106

Won

Ellenville

fft

Goshen Duals

12/07/13

106

Won

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

fft

Goshen Duals

12/07/13

106

Won

Nanuet

Karl Bunich

pin

2:54

Goshen Duals

12/07/13

106

Won

Goshen

Chris Cardona

pin

1:57

Goshen Duals

12/10/13

106

Won

Windsor

Darren Dixon

dec

10-6 ot

Dual vs Windsor

01/03/14

106

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Hunter Zbydniewski

maj dec

15-2

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/03/14

106

Won

Schoharie

Matt Loubier

dec

11-8

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/03/14

106

Lost

Elmira

Noah Carpenter

pin

1:41

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/03/14

106

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Hunter Zbydniewski

fft

5th

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/08/14

106

Won

Susquehanna Valley

fft

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

01/14/14

106

Lost

Chenango Valley

Jacob Lehr

tf

16-0; 3:52

Dual vs Chenango Valley

01/17/14

106

Lost

Onteora

Dillon Ross

maj dec

8-0

Midnight Madness Duals

01/17/14

106

Won

Delhi

fft

Midnight Madness Duals

01/17/14

106

Won

Cooperstown

Jacob Russell

dec

7-4

Midnight Madness Duals

01/17/14

106

Won

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

fft

Midnight Madness Duals

01/18/14

106

Won

Unadilla Valley

Caleb Barnes

pin

1:15

Dual vs Unadilla Valley

01/21/14

106

Lost

Johnson City

Tim Reed

dec

4-2

Dual vs Johnson City

01/23/14

106

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Jordan Groats

maj dec

10-2

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

01/23/14

106

Won

Chenango Forks

Mary Villella

pin

2:58

Dual vs Chenango Forks

01/25/14

106

Lost

Arlington, TN

Ulises Olmedo

dec

4-1

Rondout Valley Duals

01/25/14

106

Lost

Rondout Valley

Ian Houck

dec

7-1

Rondout Valley Duals

01/25/14

106

Won

Ausable Valley

fft

Rondout Valley Duals

01/25/14

106

Won

Unatego

Vita Gugliemetti

pin

:22

Rondout Valley Duals

02/08/14

106

Lost

Windsor

Mike Wilmot

pin

1:53

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/08/14

106

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Jordan Groats

dec

7-3

Section IV Class B Tournament

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
15
11
5
0
3
7
0
0
81
47

2012-13

8th Grader, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/18/12

099

Won

Johnson City

fft

Dual vs Johnson City

12/21/12

099

Won

Mount Markham

fft

Oneonta Midnight Madness Duals

01/02/13

099

Lost

Norwich

Ty Rifanburg

tf

4:00

Dual vs Norwich

01/04/13

099

Lost

BGAH

Josh Lindsey

pin

3:03

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/04/13

099

Won

Sandy Creek

Isaac Eisch

pin

3:53

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/04/13

099

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Jordan Groats

tf

3:47

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/08/13

099

Lost

Windsor

Mike Wilmot

pin

2:50

Dual vs Windsor

01/16/13

099

Won

Susquehanna Valley

fft

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

01/18/13

099

Won

Binghamton

fft

Dual vs Binghamton

01/25/13

099

Lost

Norwich

Ty Rifanburg

pin

STAC Championships

01/25/13

099

Lost

Norwich

Dalen Geislinger

maj dec

13-0

STAC Championships

02/02/13

099

Lost

Chenango Valley

Jacob Lehr

pin

:55

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/02/13

099

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Jordan Groats

maj dec

17-6

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/02/13

099

Lost

Windsor

Mike Wilmot

pin

3:22

6th

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/08/13

099

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Levi Wormuth

tf

19-3, 3:44

Section IV Division II Championships

2012-13 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
5
10
1
0
0
4
0
0
30
53

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
62
52
27
0
16
19
0
0
326
228