CHARLIE STEVENS
Lansing Bobcats

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2016-17

Senior, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/16

152

Lost

Carthage

Alec Ford

dec

10-5

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

152

Won

Groton

Kyle Gombas

dec

5-0

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

152

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Vincent Albertina

fft

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

152

Won

Norwich

Keegan Wright

pin

2:17

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

152

Lost

Averill Park

Andrew Fountain

pin

2:45

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/07/16

152

Lost

Marathon

Bruce Storey

dec

5-4

Dual vs Marathon

12/07/16

152

Won

Groton

fft

Dual vs Groton

12/17/16

152

Won

Cazenovia

Patrick Nourse

dec

10-5

Sara B. Allen Duals

12/17/16

152

Won

Groton

Kyle Gombas

pin

1:46

Sara B. Allen Duals

12/17/16

160

Lost

Marathon

Shvunte Searcy

pin

1:24

Sara B. Allen Duals

12/21/16

152

Won

Thomas A Edison

fft

Dual vs Thomas A Edison

12/28/16

145

Lost

Corning

Declan Daudelin

tf

5:11

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/16

145

Lost

Walton

Tabor VanValkenburg

dec

10-3

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/07/17

152

Won

SJSC

Robert Krone

dec

8-3

Lou Pettinelli Duals

01/07/17

152

Lost

Penfield

Frankie Gissendanner

pin

2:10

Lou Pettinelli Duals

01/07/17

152

Lost

Indian River

Garrett Putnam

pin

1:40

Lou Pettinelli Duals

01/07/17

152

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Alex Dauksza

pin

:51

Lou Pettinelli Duals

01/07/17

152

Won

Central Square

Joe Davis

pin

3:08

Lou Pettinelli Duals

01/13/17

152

Won

Odessa-Montour

Daniel Minnier

dec

13-6

Mike Watson Invitational

01/13/17

152

Won

Watkins Glen

Charlie Wright

dec

8-4

Mike Watson Invitational

01/13/17

152

Lost

SVEC

Grady Alpert

pin

4:29

Mike Watson Invitational

01/13/17

152

Won

Dryden

Wyatt Andrews

pin

2:52

Mike Watson Invitational

01/13/17

152

Lost

Vestal

Hunter Stewart

pin

2:23

4th

Mike Watson Invitational

01/18/17

152

Won

Odessa-Montour

Daniel Minnier

pin

4:54

Dual vs Odessa-Montour

01/20/17

152

Won

Tioga

Vincent Sullivan

pin

3:35

Dual vs Tioga

01/21/17

152

Won

Dryden

Wyatt Andrews

dec

7-6

IAC League Tournament

01/21/17

152

Won

Watkins Glen

Charlie Wright

dec

2-0

IAC League Tournament

01/21/17

152

Lost

Marathon

Shvunte Searcy

pin

3:13

IAC League Tournament

01/21/17

152

Lost

Tioga

Max Johnson

pin

2:23

4th

IAC League Tournament

01/25/17

152

Won

Moravia

Nick Yowan

pin

3:14

Dual vs Moravia

02/04/17

152

Lost

BGAH

Hayden Lewis

pin

:58

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/04/17

152

Won

Oneonta

Dylan Breed

dec

7-4

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/04/17

152

Lost

BGAH

Hayden Lewis

maj dec

16-2

4th

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/11/17

152

Won

Unatego

Seth Berge

pin

3:13

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

152

Lost

SVEC

Grady Alpert

pin

3:18

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

152

Won

Dryden

Wyatt Andrews

dec

11-6

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

152

Lost

Oneonta

Dylan Breed

maj dec

9-1

Section IV Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
21
16
9
0
9
3
0
0
99
82

2014-15

Sophomore, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/14

120

Won

Spencer Van-Etten

fft

Dual vs Spencer Van-Etten

12/03/14

120

Won

Marathon

fft

Dual vs Marathon

12/06/14

120

Lost

Dryden

Thomas Lindsay

maj dec

13-4

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/06/14

120

Lost

Candor

Codi Boda

dec

8-4

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/06/14

120

Won

Dryden

Thomas Lindsay

maj dec

12-2

5th

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/17/14

120

Lost

Odessa-Montour

Bill Bacon

tf

18-1,5:20

Dual vs Odessa-Montour

12/17/14

126

Lost

Thomas A Edison

Jack Bates

maj dec

9-0

Dual vs Thomas A Edison

12/20/14

120

Won

Moravia

Steve Eberhardt

pin

3:23

Groton Holiday Duals

12/20/14

113

Lost

Cazenovia

Will Shephard

dec

6-4

Groton Holiday Duals

12/20/14

120

Lost

Lansing

Daniel Koll

dec

5-0

Groton Holiday Duals

12/20/14

120

Won

Marathon

Dylan Reynolds

pin

2:52

Groton Holiday Duals

12/20/14

120

Won

Groton

Jacob Howell

pin

3:04

Groton Holiday Duals

01/07/15

120

Won

Moravia

Brady Ryan

maj dec

13-0

Dual vs Moravia

01/09/15

120

Lost

Odessa-Montour

Joseph Rorick

pin

2:57

Mike Watson Invitational

01/09/15

120

Won

Geneva

Jake Dieham

pin

1:58

Mike Watson Invitational

01/09/15

120

Won

South Seneca

Holden Wald

maj dec

10-0

Mike Watson Invitational

01/09/15

120

Lost

Elmira

Francis Vonrapacki

pin

:26

Mike Watson Invitational

01/14/15

120

Lost

Candor

Codi Boda

dec

7-0

Dual vs Candor

01/14/15

120

Won

Groton

Jacob Howell

pin

3:39

Dual vs Groton

01/24/15

126

Won

Tioga

Collin Benesh

dec

9-2

Tioga Round Robin

01/24/15

126

Lost

Tioga

Dezmond Pope

pin

1:45

Tioga Round Robin

01/24/15

126

Won

Tioga

Jason Spear

pin

3:28

Tioga Round Robin

01/31/15

126

Lost

Waverly

DJ Meyers

maj dec

11-0

IAC League Championships

01/31/15

126

Won

Dryden

Robert Brotherton

pin

4:33

IAC League Championships

01/31/15

126

Lost

Newark Valley

Lane Carrier

dec

3-0

IAC League Championships

02/07/15

126

Lost

Groton

Dione Martin

dec

10-9

6th

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/07/15

126

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Levi Wormuth

tf

16-0,5:33

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/07/15

126

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

Christopher Miller

pin

1:35

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/07/15

126

Lost

Delhi

Mike Bryden

pin

:52

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/13/15

126

Lost

Oxford

Nate Hansen

pin

2:23

Section IV Division II Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
14
16
8
0
4
2
0
0
75
70

2013-14

Freshman, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/13

113

Won

Candor

fft

Candor Tri-Meet

12/04/13

113

Lost

Groton

Garrett Lockwood

maj dec

12-2

Candor Tri-Meet

12/07/13

113

Lost

Newark Valley

Davis Eastman

pin

:30

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/07/13

113

Lost

Candor

Codi Boda

maj dec

11-2

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/21/13

113

Lost

Cazenovia

Zack Maxwell

dec

9-2

Groton Duals

12/21/13

113

Lost

Groton

Garrett Lockwood

tf

16-0

Groton Duals

12/21/13

113

Won

Moravia

Zach Harvey

pin

2:23

Groton Duals

12/21/13

113

Lost

Lansing

Hunter Obinski

tf

21-6

Groton Duals

01/04/14

113

Lost

Moravia

Chris Clay

maj dec

11-2

Port Byron Invitational

01/04/14

113

Lost

Port Byron

Jordan Young

pin

1:38

Port Byron Invitational

01/08/14

113

Won

Odessa Montour

fft

Edison Tri-Meet

01/08/14

113

Won

Thomas A Edison

Matt Smith

pin

5:36

Edison Tri-Meet

01/10/14

113

Lost

Thomas A Edison

Matt Smith

dec

6-0

Mike Watson Invitational

01/10/14

113

Lost

Spencer-Van Etten

Grady Alpert

pin

1:49

Mike Watson Invitational

01/15/14

113

Won

Moravia

Chris Clay

pin

4:44

Dual vs Moravia

01/18/14

113

Lost

Thomas A Edison

Matt Smith

dec

5-2

Marathon Open Tournament

01/18/14

113

Won

Auburn

Brady Parry

pin

4:25

Marathon Open Tournament

01/18/14

113

Lost

Moravia

Chris Clay

pin

:48

Marathon Open Tournament

01/18/14

113

Lost

Auburn

Justin Marullo

pin

3:13

Marathon Open Tournament

01/22/14

113

Won

Marathon

fft

Southern Cayuga Tri-Meet

01/28/14

113

Lost

Moravia

Chris Clay

pin

3:51

Dual vs Moravia

02/01/14

113

Lost

Watkins Glen

Brandon Gould

pin

3:07

IAC League Championships

02/01/14

113

Lost

Groton

Dione Martin

tf

16-1

IAC League Championships

02/08/14

113

Lost

Oxford

Nate Hansen

pin

1:49

Section IV Class D Touranament

02/08/14

113

Won

Unadilla Valley

Ben Avolio

pin

3:43

Section IV Class D Touranament

02/08/14

113

Won

Moravia

Chris Clay

pin

4:45

Section IV Class D Touranament

02/08/14

113

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Brandon Macumber

pin

:54

4th

Section IV Class D Touranament

02/15/14

113

Lost

Maine-Endwell

Kiegan Brown

pin

3:38

Section IV Division II Championships

02/15/14

113

Lost

Spencer-Van Etten

Grady Alpert

pin

3:24

Section IV Division II Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
9
20
6
0
0
3
0
0
54
102

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
44
52
23
0
13
8
0
0
228
254