SHVUNTE SEARCY
Marathon Olympians

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2016-17

Senior, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/16

152

Lost

Norwich

Cole Rifanburg

dec

3-2

2nd

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

152

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Vincent Albertina

dec

10-3

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

152

Won

Norwich

Keegan Wright

tf

18-2

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

152

Won

BGAH

Shane Hoover

dec

5-1

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/07/16

170

Won

Groton

fft

Dual vs Groton

12/07/16

160

Won

Lansing

Bryce Eastman

pin

1:45

Dual vs Lansing

12/17/16

170

Won

Groton

Daimon Shoemaker

maj dec

14-1

Sara B. Allen Duals

12/17/16

160

Won

Cazenovia

John Frega

pin

0:20

Sara B. Allen Duals

12/17/16

160

Won

Lansing

Charlie Stevens

pin

1:24

Sara B. Allen Duals

12/20/16

160

Won

Moravia

Nate Williams

pin

0:54

Dual vs Moravia

12/28/16

152

Won

Towanda Area HS

Logan Johnson

pin

:33

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/16

152

Won

Tioga

Max Johnson

dec

3-1

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/16

152

Lost

Norwich

Cole Rifanburg

inj def

4:25

2nd

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/16

152

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

Grady Alpert

dec

8-4

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/03/17

170

Won

Greene

fft

Dual vs Greene

01/04/17

152

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Kyle Leonard

pin

1:55

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

01/07/17

152

Won

APW/Pulaski

Nate Cronk

pin

1:00

1st

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/07/17

152

Won

Moravia

Nick Yowan

pin

:30

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/07/17

152

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Landry LaFleur

tf

16-0; 2:18

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/07/17

152

Won

Ithaca

Declan Levine

pin

1:08

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/11/17

160

Won

Odessa-Montour

Jeremiah Lynch

pin

2:49

Dual vs Odessa-Montour

01/18/17

152

Won

Thomas A Edison

fft

Dual vs Thomas A Edison

01/21/17

152

Won

SVEC

Grady Alpert

inj def

1st

IAC League Tournament

01/21/17

152

Won

Groton

Brock Chrismer

pin

1:13

IAC League Tournament

01/21/17

152

Won

Lansing

Charlie Stevens

pin

3:13

IAC League Tournament

01/21/17

152

Won

Moravia

Nick Yowan

pin

:29

IAC League Tournament

01/25/17

152

Won

Chenango Valley

Mike Mettler

pin

0:12

Dual vs Chenango Valley

02/04/17

152

Won

Odessa-Montour

Daniel Minnier

pin

:29

1st

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/04/17

152

Won

Unatego

Seth Berge

pin

:29

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/11/17

152

Won

Norwich

Cole Rifanburg

dec

3-2

1st

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

152

Won

Odessa-Montour

Daniel Minnier

pin

2:52

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

152

Won

Oneonta

Dylan Breed

dec

10-4

Section IV Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
30
2
17
2
7
3
1
0
158
9

2015-16

Junior, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/15

152

Won

Onondaga

Dylan Stellmack

pin

1:15

Dual vs Onondaga

12/05/15

152

Won

Sandy Creek

Zeke Durham

maj dec

16-6

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/05/15

152

Won

APW/Pulaski

Joe Bucci

pin

2:10

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/05/15

152

Won

Institute of Technology

Ali Salah

pin

2:24

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/05/15

152

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

Nathan Mott

pin

0:21

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/05/15

152

Won

Skaneateles

fft

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/09/15

160

Won

Groton

Daimon Shoemaker

pin

3:57

Dual vs Groton

12/12/15

152

Won

Groton

fft

Moravia Duals

12/12/15

152

Won

Dryden

Wesley Floor

pin

4:38

Moravia Duals

12/12/15

152

Won

Marcellus

Casey Ezzo

pin

1:45

Moravia Duals

12/12/15

152

Won

Moravia

Joe Shoemaker

pin

1:33

Moravia Duals

12/12/15

152

Won

Auburn

Alex Ansteth

pin

0:40

Moravia Duals

12/15/15

160

Won

Otselic Valley

fft

Dual vs Otselic Valley

12/16/15

152

Won

Odessa-Montour

Daniel Minnier

pin

0:20

Dual vs Odessa-Montour

12/19/15

152

Won

Cazenovia

Nicholas Monroe

pin

0:32

Sara Allen Memorial Duals

12/19/15

160

Won

Groton

Daimon Shoemaker

pin

1:58

Sara Allen Memorial Duals

12/19/15

152

Won

Liverpool

Zachary Curcie

pin

Sara Allen Memorial Duals

12/19/15

152

Won

Lansing

Jason Whiting

pin

0:54

Sara Allen Memorial Duals

12/19/15

152

Won

Moravia

Joe Shoemaker

pin

0:49

Sara Allen Memorial Duals

01/06/16

152

Won

Thomas A Edison

Carl Castlow

pin

1:02

Dual vs Thomas A Edison

01/06/16

160

Won

Moravia

Nate Williams

pin

0:38

Dual vs Moravia

01/09/16

152

Won

Newark Valley

Derek Short

pin

:38

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/09/16

152

Lost

Greene

Nate Banks

dec

2-1

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/09/16

152

Won

Calvert Hall

Henry Scott

pin

:34

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/09/16

152

Won

Rondout Valley

Hayden Baker

pin

:42

3rd

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/13/16

152

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

Mark Mullen

pin

0:46

Dual vs Spencer-Van Etten

01/16/16

152

Won

Elk Lake, PA

Blake Chew

maj dec

3:33

1st

Dan Wickham Classic

01/16/16

152

Won

Elk Lake, PA

Chris Kinder

pin

1:11

Dan Wickham Classic

01/16/16

152

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Mitchell Knapp

pin

:35

Dan Wickham Classic

01/16/16

152

Won

Unadilla Valley

Kalvin Abrams

dec

7-5

Dan Wickham Classic

01/19/16

170

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Matt DePersis

dec

4-3

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

01/30/16

152

Lost

Newark Valley

David Crow

dec

3-2

2nd

IAC League Championships

01/30/16

152

Won

Tioga

Gabriel Hoose

pin

1:13

IAC League Championships

01/30/16

152

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

Mark Mullen

pin

3:41

IAC League Championships

02/06/16

160

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Devin Decker

dec

7-4

1st

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/12/16

160

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Sean Kane

pin

1:12

Section IV Division II Championships

02/12/16

160

Won

Whitney Point

Arthur Lynch

tf

2:39

Section IV Division II Championships

02/12/16

160

Lost

BGAH

Austin Carr

dec

5-0

2nd

Section IV Division II Championships

02/12/16

160

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Devin Decker

maj dec

9-1

Section IV Division II Championships

02/26/16

160

Won

Eagle Academy

Serjey Thomas

dec

7-2

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/26/16

160

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Jason Hoffman

dec

5-0

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/26/16

160

Won

Pleasantville

Lou Quintanilla

dec

14-7

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/26/16

160

Won

General Brown

Kyle O'Connor

dec

3-1

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/26/16

160

Won

Midlakes

Hammond Raes

dec

2-1 tb1

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/26/16

160

Lost

Hadley-Luzerne/Lake George

Jason Hoffman

dec

2-0

4th

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
39
6
26
1
9
3
0
0
209
18

2014-15

Sophomore, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/14

145

Won

Spencer Van-Etten

fft

Dual vs Spencer Van-Etten

12/03/14

145

Won

Southern Cayuga

fft

Dual vs Southern Cayuga

12/06/14

145

Won

Sandy Creek

Tyler Trump

pin

:16

Rebel Duals

12/06/14

145

Lost

Skaneateles

Maverick Janes

pin

5:23

Rebel Duals

12/06/14

145

Lost

Institute of Technology

Naseem Fielder

dec

8-3

Rebel Duals

12/13/14

152

Won

Dryden

Cody Senecal

dec

5-0

Moravia Duals

12/13/14

152

Won

Moravia

Zack Chehovich

pin

1:56

Moravia Duals

12/13/14

152

Lost

Jordan-Elbridge

Tyler Steves

pin

Moravia Duals

12/13/14

152

Lost

Groton

Darren Ostrander

pin

3:38

Moravia Duals

12/13/14

152

Won

Auburn

fft

Moravia Duals

12/20/14

152

Lost

Lansing

Greg Lee

dec

7-2

Groton Holiday Duals

12/20/14

160

Won

Moravia

Alex Lavender

pin

1:05

Groton Holiday Duals

12/20/14

152

Won

Groton

Daimon Shoemaker

pin

:50

Groton Holiday Duals

12/20/14

160

Won

Cazenovia

Alex Nannery

maj dec

13-3

Groton Holiday Duals

01/07/15

145

Won

Odessa Montour

fft

Dual vs Odessa Montour

01/07/15

145

Won

Candor

Brenden Johnson

pin

1:30

Dual vs Candor

01/12/15

152

Won

Lansing

William Lewis

maj dec

11-3

Dual vs Lansing

01/14/15

145

Won

Moravia

Jon Lefever

pin

2:25

Dual vs Moravia

01/14/15

152

Won

Thomas A Edison

Corbin Barchet

pin

:43

Dual vs Thomas A Edison

01/21/15

145

Won

Homer

John Horner

pin

1:17

Dual vs Homer

01/31/15

145

Won

Dryden

Cody Senecal

maj dec

9-1

IAC League Championships

01/31/15

145

Won

Whitney Point

Nathaniel Grubham

dec

7-6

IAC League Championships

01/31/15

145

Won

Waverly

Kacey Madigan

dec

6-5

1st

IAC League Championships

02/07/15

145

Won

Walton

Dakota Coffey

dec

5-4

3rd

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/07/15

145

Won

Delhi

Mike Scarimbolo

pin

1:57

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/07/15

145

Lost

Oxford

Garett Sylstra

dec

10-4

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/07/15

145

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

Mark Mullen

pin

1:56

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/13/15

145

Lost

Whitney Point

Nathaniel Grubham

maj dec

12-2

Section IV Division II Championships

02/13/15

145

Won

Tioga

Gabriel Hoose

dec

2-1

Section IV Division II Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
22
7
10
0
8
4
0
0
111
31

2013-14

Freshman, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/07/13

152

Lost

Red Creek

Shadowe Burger

pin

4:30

Rebel Duals

12/07/13

152

Won

Institute of Technology

Tyler Carbonaro

tf

15-0; 4:45

Rebel Duals

12/07/13

152

Lost

Fulton

Jacob Bailey

pin

1:38

Rebel Duals

12/07/13

152

Won

APW/Pulaski

Ed Herrington

dec

10-3

Rebel Duals

12/07/13

145

Lost

Skaneateles

Michael Goetzmann

pin

3:34

Rebel Duals

12/14/13

152

Lost

Sidney

Brandon Swislosky

pin

5:19

Marathon Duals

12/14/13

152

Won

Groton

fft

Marathon Duals

01/04/14

138

Lost

Rondout Valley

Josh Santiago

maj dec

13-2

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/04/14

138

Won

Newark Valley

Justin Shutts

pin

2:19

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/04/14

138

Lost

Wyoming Seminary

CJ Moyer

pin

1:54

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/09/14

152

Lost

Groton

Kyle Weldon

pin

5:40

Dual vs Groton

01/15/14

145

Won

Odessa-Montour

Paul Fortino

pin

1:05

Odessa-Montour Tri-Meet

01/15/14

145

Lost

Candor

David Crow

pin

3:14

Odessa-Montour Tri-Meet

01/18/14

138

Won

Groton

Nate Stabler

pin

1:51

Marathon Open Tournament

01/18/14

138

Lost

Auburn

Jeff Thurston

dec

6-2

Marathon Open Tournament

01/22/14

145

Won

Southern Cayuga

Taro Woollett-Chiba

pin

3:01

Southern Cayuga Tri-Meet

01/23/14

145

Lost

Lansing

William Koll

pin

1:18

Dual vs Lansing

02/01/14

145

Won

Waverly

Wally Heinzelman

pin

:31

IAC League Championships

02/01/14

145

Lost

Candor

David Crow

dec

7-3

IAC League Championships

02/01/14

145

Lost

Tioga

Adam Perry

pin

3:43

IAC League Championships

02/08/14

145

Lost

Candor

David Crow

dec

5-1

Section IV Class D Touranament

02/08/14

145

Won

Southern Cayuga

Taro Woollett-Chiba

dec

7-2

Section IV Class D Touranament

02/08/14

145

Won

Walton

Hunter McCall

pin

1:44

Section IV Class D Touranament

02/08/14

145

Lost

Candor

David Crow

pin

:28

4th

Section IV Class D Touranament

02/15/14

145

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Nate Bell

maj dec

15-3

Section IV Division II Championships

02/15/14

145

Lost

Watkins Glen

Nicholas Cocola

dec

7-2

Section IV Division II Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
10
16
6
1
2
1
0
0
53
80

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
101
31
59
4
26
11
1
0
531
138