BRUCE STOREY
Marathon Olympians

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2016-17

Junior, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/16

145

Lost

Averill Park

Peter Flick

pin

3:13

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

145

Won

Greene

Logan Kennedy

maj dec

13-2

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

145

Won

SVEC

Sam Peck

pin

:35

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

145

Won

Averill Park

Peter Flick

dec

4-1

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

145

Won

SVEC

Kyle Jelliff

dec

6-3

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

145

Lost

Norwich

Ty Rifanburg

tf

16-0

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

145

Lost

BGAH

Hayden Lewis

fft

6th

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/07/16

152

Won

Groton

Jaden Howell

maj dec

13-5

Dual vs Groton

12/07/16

152

Won

Lansing

Charlie Stevens

dec

5-4

Dual vs Lansing

12/17/16

152

Won

Groton

Kyle Gombas

dec

8-1

Sara B. Allen Duals

12/17/16

152

Won

Cazenovia

Patrick Nourse

dec

3-1

Sara B. Allen Duals

12/17/16

152

Won

Lansing

Jason Whiting

pin

1:44

Sara B. Allen Duals

12/20/16

152

Won

Moravia

Corey Jackson

pin

0:29

Dual vs Moravia

12/28/16

145

Lost

Spencer-Van Etten

Robbie Swartout

dec

5-2

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/16

145

Lost

Indian River

Garrett Putnam

pin

2:56

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/03/17

152

Won

Greene

fft

Dual vs Greene

01/04/17

145

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Jason Moelder

dec

3-2

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

01/07/17

145

Lost

Marcellus

Nick Distefano

dec

3-1

2nd

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/07/17

145

Won

Cazenovia

Patrick Nourse

dec

7-1

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/07/17

145

Won

APW/Pulaski

Cole Losito

dec

7-1

Port Byron Mid-Winter Tournament

01/11/17

145

Won

Odessa-Montour

Jacob Zimmer

pin

4:35

Dual vs Odessa-Montour

01/14/17

145

Won

Longwood

Bryan Rodriguez

dec

4-1

Dan Wickham Classic

01/14/17

145

Lost

Unatego

Trenton Gloeckler

dec

6-2

Dan Wickham Classic

01/14/17

145

Won

Hoosick Falls

Ryan Sanders

pin

1:29

Dan Wickham Classic

01/14/17

145

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Jason Moelder

dec

3-2

Dan Wickham Classic

01/18/17

145

Won

Thomas A Edison

fft

Dual vs Thomas A Edison

01/21/17

145

Lost

Newark Valley

Gianno Silba

pin

1:35

2nd

IAC League Tournament

01/21/17

145

Won

Lansing

Garrett Downing

pin

2:54

IAC League Tournament

01/21/17

145

Won

SVEC

Robbie Swartout

dec

7-2

IAC League Tournament

01/21/17

145

Won

Dryden

Braedon Libbey

pin

2:00

IAC League Tournament

01/25/17

145

Lost

Chenango Valley

Nathan Aylward

dec

6-3

Dual vs Chenango Valley

02/04/17

145

Lost

Unatego

Trenton Gloeckler

dec

3-2

2nd

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/04/17

145

Won

Moravia

Tanner Jones

pin

1:15

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/04/17

145

Won

Odessa-Montour

Jacob Zimmer

maj dec

10-1

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/11/17

145

Won

Tioga

Zach Warner

pin

5:23

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

145

Lost

Oneonta

Tony Giovagnoli

dec

7-1

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

145

Lost

Odessa-Montour

Jacob Zimmer

pin

1:30

Section IV Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
25
12
9
0
14
2
0
0
111
53

2015-16

Sophomore, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/15

145

Won

Onondaga

Dalton Currie

pin

5:38

Dual vs Onondaga

12/05/15

145

Won

Sandy Creek

Isaac Eisch

pin

4:46

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/05/15

145

Lost

APW/Pulaski

Nate Cronk

pin

14-5

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/05/15

145

Won

Institute of Technology

fft

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/05/15

145

Won

Jordan-Elbridge

fft

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/05/15

145

Lost

Skaneateles

Michael Goetzmann

pin

3:44

APW/Pulaski Duals

12/09/15

152

Won

Groton

fft

Dual vs Groton

12/12/15

145

Won

Groton

fft

Moravia Duals

12/12/15

145

Won

Dryden

Jake Gombas

maj dec

12-4

Moravia Duals

12/12/15

145

Lost

Marcellus

Tristan Duger

dec

4-3

Moravia Duals

12/12/15

145

Won

Moravia

Colton Langtry

pin

1:20

Moravia Duals

12/12/15

145

Won

Auburn

Dylan Flask

pin

0:52

Moravia Duals

12/15/15

145

Won

Otselic Valley

Justin Rodda

pin

1:38

Dual vs Otselic Valley

12/16/15

145

Won

Candor

Adam Wilcox

maj dec

8-0

Dual vs Candor

12/19/15

152

Won

Groton

fft

Sara Allen Memorial Duals

01/09/16

145

Won

Rondout Valley

Michael Anson

pin

:43

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/09/16

145

Won

Oxford

Corey Marshman

dec

8-5

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/09/16

145

Lost

Wyoming Seminary

Jake Hendricks

pin

1:38

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/09/16

145

Won

Middletown

Nathaniel Garcia

dec

9-5

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/09/16

145

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Trevor Stiles

dec

8-3

4th

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/13/16

145

Lost

Spencer-Van Etten

Grady Alpert

pin

3:27

Dual vs Spencer-Van Etten

01/16/16

145

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Kyle Leonard

pin

3:30

Dan Wickham Classic

01/16/16

145

Lost

Monticello

Michael LaRuffa

pin

3:26

Dan Wickham Classic

01/16/16

145

Lost

Elmira

Garret Andriene

dec

5-0

Dan Wickham Classic

01/19/16

152

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Kyle Leonard

pin

1:06

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

01/30/16

145

Won

Odessa-Montour

Daniel Minnier

pin

5:18

IAC League Championships

01/30/16

145

Lost

Whitney Point

Nathaniel Grubham

pin

2:36

IAC League Championships

01/30/16

145

Won

Candor

Adam Wilcox

dec

8-1

IAC League Championships

01/30/16

145

Lost

Newark Valley

Justin Post

maj dec

8-0

4th

IAC League Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
19
10
9
0
5
5
0
0
101
49

2014-15

Freshman, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/14

138

Lost

Spencer-Van Etten

Grady Alpert

pin

2:58

Dual vs Spencer-Van Etten

12/06/14

138

Won

Sandy Creek

fft

Rebel Duals

12/06/14

138

Lost

Skaneateles

Josh Brillo

pin

1:28

Rebel Duals

12/06/14

138

Lost

Institute of Technology

Keyshawn Howard

pin

1:36

Rebel Duals

01/12/15

145

Lost

Lansing

Greg Lee

pin

:34

Dual vs Lansing

01/12/15

145

Won

Groton

fft

Dual vs Groton

01/14/15

138

Lost

Moravia

Trent Friend

pin

2:30

Dual vs Moravia

01/14/15

138

Won

Thomas A Edison

Carl Castlow

tf

19-4

Dual vs Thomas A Edison

02/03/15

145

Lost

Onondaga

Dylan Stellmack

pin

2:28

Dual vs Onondaga

02/07/15

145

Lost

Walton

Dakota Coffey

pin

2:42

Section IV Class D Tournament

02/07/15

145

Lost

Spencer-Van Etten

Mark Mullen

pin

4:23

Section IV Class D Tournament

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
3
8
0
1
0
2
0
0
17
48

2013-14

8th Grader, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/13

152

Won

Thomas A Edison

Corbin Barchet

pin

3:36

TAE Tri-Meet

12/04/13

152

Won

Moravia

Jon Lefever

dec

4-2

TAE Tri-Meet

12/07/13

145

Lost

Red Creek

Shawn Conner

pin

1:20

Rebel Duals

12/07/13

145

Won

Institute of Technology

fft

Rebel Duals

12/07/13

145

Lost

Fulton

Kyle Ware

pin

1:35

Rebel Duals

12/07/13

145

Lost

APW/Pulaski

Colin VanBuren

pin

1:04

Rebel Duals

12/14/13

145

Lost

Cortland

Grant Tinker

pin

:37

Marathon Duals

12/14/13

145

Won

Sidney

fft

Marathon Duals

01/04/14

145

Lost

Newark Valley

Trevor Hoffmeir

pin

:42

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/04/14

145

Lost

Rondout Valley

Kelly Sherman

dec

8-5

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/09/14

145

Won

Groton

Nate Stabler

pin

4:48

Dual vs Groton

01/15/14

152

Lost

Candor

Caleb Nichols

pin

1:22

Odessa-Montour Tri-Meet

01/18/14

145

Lost

Windsor

Simon Friedman

pin

5:55

Marathon Open Tournament

01/18/14

145

Lost

Canastota

Cody Richer

pin

:14

Marathon Open Tournament

01/18/14

145

Won

Herkimer

James Pettucci

pin

5:35

Marathon Open Tournament

01/18/14

145

Won

Oswego

Tom Allen

maj dec

16-7

Marathon Open Tournament

01/18/14

145

Won

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

William Mellett

pin

3:55

Marathon Open Tournament

01/22/14

145

Won

Spencer Van-Etten

fft

Southern Cayuga Tri-Meet

02/08/14

152

Won

Odessa-Montour

John Kuparinen

maj dec

8-0

Section IV Class D Touranament

02/08/14

152

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Ethan Wormuth

pin

1:04

Section IV Class D Touranament

02/08/14

152

Lost

Moravia

Tanner Ensign

pin

2:31

Section IV Class D Touranament

02/08/14

152

Lost

Unadilla Valley

CJ Hayes

pin

:43

6th

Section IV Class D Touranament

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
10
12
4
0
3
3
0
0
53
69

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
57
42
22
1
22
12
0
0
282
219