HAYDEN LEWIS
BGAH Bears

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2016-17

Sophomore, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/16

145

Lost

Unatego

Trenton Gloeckler

maj dec

8-0

Dual vs Unatego

12/02/16

145

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Keith Rood

pin

3:44

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

145

Lost

Norwich

Ty Rifanburg

pin

2:47

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

145

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Keith Rood

pin

1:56

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

145

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Jordan Zimmerman

pin

:56

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

145

Lost

BGAH

Ben Bivar

pin

4:39

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

145

Won

Marathon

Bruce Storey

fft

5th

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/10/16

145

Won

Oxford

Darren Law

pin

5:33

Viking Duals

12/10/16

145

Won

Port Byron

Kyler Hall

pin

1:14

Viking Duals

12/10/16

145

Won

Windsor

Alex Quinn

pin

1:15

Viking Duals

12/10/16

145

Won

Homer

Charles Lines

dec

4-0

Viking Duals

12/10/16

145

Won

Otselic Valley

James Ossont

pin

4:59

Viking Duals

12/21/16

145

Won

Walton

Warren Pardee

pin

:52

Dual vs Walton

12/28/16

152

Lost

Hillcrest

Griffen Stephenson

dec

9-1

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/16

152

Lost

Corning

Matthew Kline

dec

8-2

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/05/17

160

Won

Norwich

Keegan Wright

dec

5-2

Dual vs Norwich

01/07/17

152

Won

Hilton

Tom Foos

dec

11-4

Union-Endicott Duals

01/07/17

152

Lost

Brentwood

Henry Martinez

dec

9-4

Union-Endicott Duals

01/14/17

152

Won

Whitesboro

Aiden Nimey

dec

7-3

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/17

152

Won

Cooperstown

Brendan Lohan

pin

1:27

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/17

152

Lost

Camden

Hunter Holliday

dec

3-0

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/17

152

Lost

Mexico

Collyn Bartlett

dec

9-2

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/17

152

Won

Massena

Michael Brown

dec

9-7 SV

5th

Red Devil Invitational

01/19/17

152

Won

Greene

Logan Kennedy

pin

2:39

Dual vs Greene

01/22/17

145

Won

Tioga

Zach Warner

pin

1:51

Dual vs Tioga

01/25/17

152

Won

Deposit-Hancock

fft

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

01/26/17

160

Won

Chenango Valley

Kobe Parks

pin

1:25

Dual vs Chenango Valley

01/28/17

160

Won

Chenango Valley

Mike Mettler

pin

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/28/17

160

Lost

Tioga

Max Johnson

dec

2-1

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/28/17

152

Won

Horseheads

Sunny Patel

pin

:45

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

02/04/17

152

Won

Lansing

Charlie Stevens

pin

:58

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/04/17

152

Lost

SVEC

Grady Alpert

pin

1:59

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/04/17

152

Won

Watkins Glen

Charlie Wright

dec

6-0

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/04/17

152

Won

Lansing

Charlie Stevens

maj dec

16-2

3rd

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/11/17

152

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Kyle Leonard

pin

1:42

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

152

Lost

Tioga

Max Johnson

dec

4-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

152

Lost

Windsor

Alex Quinn

pin

2:04

Section IV Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
25
12
16
0
7
2
0
0
130
49

2015-16

Freshman, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/15

138

Lost

Norwich

Cole Rifanburg

pin

1:11

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/04/15

138

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Hunter Zbydniewski

pin

4:02

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/12/15

138

Won

Oxford

Darren Law

dec

6-0

Viking Duals

12/12/15

138

Won

Port Byron

Kyler Hall

pin

1:25

Viking Duals

12/12/15

138

Lost

Windsor

Nick Kennedy

pin

1:58

Viking Duals

12/12/15

138

Lost

Homer

Cameron Cronk

pin

4:27

Viking Duals

12/12/15

138

Won

Otselic Valley

James Ossont

pin

1:45

Viking Duals

12/17/15

138

Lost

Sidney

David Gannon

maj dec

10-2

Dual vs Sidney

01/13/16

138

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Colby Hall

pin

1:22

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

01/16/16

138

Lost

Copenhagen

Hunter Reed

pin

4:45

Red Devil Invitational

01/20/16

138

Won

Union-Endicott

Daniel Barry

pin

1:57

Dual vs Union-Endicott

01/21/16

145

Won

Unadilla Valley

fft

Dual vs Unadilla Valley

01/28/16

138

Won

Unatego

Tristan Knutsen

pin

1:14

Dual vs Unatego

01/29/16

138

Lost

Adirondack

Ryan O'Rourke

pin

1:05

Dual vs Adirondack

01/30/16

138

Lost

Walton

Dylan Wood

pin

1:00

John Wake Dual Meet Tournament

01/30/16

138

Lost

Onteora

Zach Chartrand

dec

7-2

John Wake Dual Meet Tournament

01/30/16

138

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Tyler Ayers

maj dec

14-0

John Wake Dual Meet Tournament

01/30/16

138

Won

Unatego

Tristan Knutsen

pin

4:50

John Wake Dual Meet Tournament

02/12/16

138

Lost

Walton

Dylan Wood

pin

1:21

Section IV Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
7
12
5
0
1
1
0
0
39
65

2014-15

8th Grader, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/14

113

Won

Sidney

fft

Dual vs Sidney

12/05/14

113

Lost

Groton

Garrett Lockwood

pin

1:22

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/05/14

113

Lost

Oxford

Darren Law

pin

3:52

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/13/14

113

Won

Otselic Valley

Colby VanVoorhis

dec

10-3

Viking Duals

12/13/14

113

Won

Oxford

Darren Law

pin

3:57

Viking Duals

12/13/14

113

Lost

Homer

Isaac Cline

pin

1:49

Viking Duals

12/13/14

113

Won

Windsor

Dillon Morgan

tf

15-0; 5:00

Viking Duals

12/13/14

113

Won

Port Byron

Katherine Sumner

tf

15-0; 5:30

Viking Duals

12/17/14

113

Won

Unatego

fft

Dual vs Unatego

12/18/14

113

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

fft

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

01/08/15

113

Won

Unadilla Valley

fft

Dual vs Unadilla Valley

01/13/15

113

Won

Tioga

fft

Dual vs Tioga

01/20/15

113

Won

Greene

Noah Kennedy

dec

6-0

Dual vs Greene

01/22/15

113

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Devin Todd

dec

8-1

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

01/23/15

113

Lost

Chenango Forks

Patrick Borelli

tf

15-0,6:00

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/23/15

113

Won

Vestal

fft

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

02/07/15

113

Lost

Lansing

Daniel Koll

dec

5-0

4th

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/13/15

113

Lost

Norwich

Zach Mills

pin

3:17

Section IV Division II Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
11
7
1
2
2
6
0
0
58
35

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
43
31
22
2
10
9
0
0
227
149