HAYDEN LEWIS
BGAH Bears

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2017-18

Junior, 145 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/17

152

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Ethen Eldred

dec

5-4

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/01/17

152

Won

Averill Park

Jacob Miller

pin

:30

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/01/17

152

Won

Averill Park

Jacob Miller

pin

1:48

3rd

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/01/17

152

Lost

BGAH

Austin Eggleston

maj dec

8-0

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/01/17

152

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Ethen Eldred

dec

6-1

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/06/17

152

Lost

Chenango Valley

Brady Hope

dec

4-2

Dual vs Chenango Valley

12/09/17

160

Won

Oxford Academy

fft

Viking Duals

12/09/17

152

Won

Port Byron

fft

Viking Duals

12/09/17

152

Lost

Windsor

Gabe Monroe

pin

4:48

Viking Duals

12/09/17

160

Won

Otselic Valley

Creed Ossont

pin

0:34

Viking Duals

12/16/17

152

Won

Newburgh Free Academy

Nick Patterson

pin

0:55

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/16/17

152

Lost

Burnt Hills

Robert Forlano

pin

3:36

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/28/17

145

Won

Canandaigua

Draven Cruz

dec

3:44

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/17

145

Lost

Horseheads

Jesse Johnson

dec

9-6

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/17

145

Won

Phoenix

Austin Carlson

dec

7-5

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/17

145

Lost

Windsor

Gabe Monroe

dec

8-1

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/09/18

152

Won

Unatego

Dane Stanton

pin

:31

Dual vs Unatego

01/19/18

145

Lost

Greene

Harrison Stone

dec

5-0

Dual vs Greene

01/23/18

145

Won

Walton

Vinny Escobar

pin

0:39

Dual vs Walton

01/24/18

152

Won

Deposit-Hancock

fft

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

02/03/18

152

Won

Unatego

Trenton Gloeckler

dec

1-0

3rd

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/03/18

152

Lost

BGAH

Shane Hoover

pin

1:44

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/03/18

152

Won

Sidney

Reed Scott

pin

1:52

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/03/18

152

Won

Moravia

Corey Jackson

pin

:28

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/09/18

152

Won

Maine-Endwell

Spencer Portararo

pin

1:50

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

152

Lost

Marathon

Bruce Storey

pin

3:12

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

152

Won

Oneonta

Dylan Breed

dec

4-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

152

Won

Sidney

Reed Scott

dec

9-2

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

152

Won

Chenango Valley

Nathan Aylward

dec

13-8

Section IV Division II Championships

02/09/18

152

Won

Odessa-Montour

Jacob Zimmer

dec

12-5

3rd

Section IV Division II Championships

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
21
9
9
0
9
3
0
0
99
40

2016-17

Sophomore, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/16

145

Lost

Unatego

Trenton Gloeckler

maj dec

8-0

Dual vs Unatego

12/02/16

145

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Keith Rood

pin

3:44

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

145

Lost

Norwich

Ty Rifanburg

pin

2:47

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

145

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Keith Rood

pin

1:56

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

145

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Jordan Zimmerman

pin

:56

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

145

Lost

BGAH

Ben Bivar

pin

4:39

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

145

Won

Marathon

Bruce Storey

fft

5th

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/10/16

145

Won

Oxford

Darren Law

pin

5:33

Viking Duals

12/10/16

145

Won

Port Byron

Kyler Hall

pin

1:14

Viking Duals

12/10/16

145

Won

Windsor

Alex Quinn

pin

1:15

Viking Duals

12/10/16

145

Won

Homer

Charles Lines

dec

4-0

Viking Duals

12/10/16

145

Won

Otselic Valley

James Ossont

pin

4:59

Viking Duals

12/21/16

145

Won

Walton

Warren Pardee

pin

:52

Dual vs Walton

12/28/16

152

Lost

Hillcrest

Griffen Stephenson

dec

9-1

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/16

152

Lost

Corning

Matthew Kline

dec

8-2

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/05/17

160

Won

Norwich

Keegan Wright

dec

5-2

Dual vs Norwich

01/07/17

152

Won

Hilton

Tom Foos

dec

11-4

Union-Endicott Duals

01/07/17

152

Lost

Brentwood

Henry Martinez

dec

9-4

Union-Endicott Duals

01/14/17

152

Won

Whitesboro

Aiden Nimey

dec

7-3

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/17

152

Won

Cooperstown

Brendan Lohan

pin

1:27

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/17

152

Lost

Camden

Hunter Holliday

dec

3-0

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/17

152

Lost

Mexico

Collyn Bartlett

dec

9-2

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/17

152

Won

Massena

Michael Brown

dec

9-7 SV

5th

Red Devil Invitational

01/19/17

152

Won

Greene

Logan Kennedy

pin

2:39

Dual vs Greene

01/22/17

145

Won

Tioga

Zach Warner

pin

1:51

Dual vs Tioga

01/25/17

152

Won

Deposit-Hancock

fft

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

01/26/17

160

Won

Chenango Valley

Kobe Parks

pin

1:25

Dual vs Chenango Valley

01/28/17

160

Won

Chenango Valley

Mike Mettler

pin

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/28/17

160

Lost

Tioga

Max Johnson

dec

2-1

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/28/17

152

Won

Horseheads

Sunny Patel

pin

:45

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

02/04/17

152

Won

Lansing

Charlie Stevens

pin

:58

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/04/17

152

Lost

SVEC

Grady Alpert

pin

1:59

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/04/17

152

Won

Watkins Glen

Charlie Wright

dec

6-0

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/04/17

152

Won

Lansing

Charlie Stevens

maj dec

16-2

3rd

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/11/17

152

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Kyle Leonard

pin

1:42

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

152

Lost

Tioga

Max Johnson

dec

4-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

152

Lost

Windsor

Alex Quinn

pin

2:04

Section IV Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
25
12
16
0
7
2
0
0
130
49

2015-16

Freshman, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/15

138

Lost

Norwich

Cole Rifanburg

pin

1:11

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/04/15

138

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Hunter Zbydniewski

pin

4:02

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/12/15

138

Won

Oxford

Darren Law

dec

6-0

Viking Duals

12/12/15

138

Won

Port Byron

Kyler Hall

pin

1:25

Viking Duals

12/12/15

138

Lost

Windsor

Nick Kennedy

pin

1:58

Viking Duals

12/12/15

138

Lost

Homer

Cameron Cronk

pin

4:27

Viking Duals

12/12/15

138

Won

Otselic Valley

James Ossont

pin

1:45

Viking Duals

12/17/15

138

Lost

Sidney

David Gannon

maj dec

10-2

Dual vs Sidney

01/13/16

138

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Colby Hall

pin

1:22

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

01/16/16

138

Lost

Copenhagen

Hunter Reed

pin

4:45

Red Devil Invitational

01/20/16

138

Won

Union-Endicott

Daniel Barry

pin

1:57

Dual vs Union-Endicott

01/21/16

145

Won

Unadilla Valley

fft

Dual vs Unadilla Valley

01/28/16

138

Won

Unatego

Tristan Knutsen

pin

1:14

Dual vs Unatego

01/29/16

138

Lost

Adirondack

Ryan O'Rourke

pin

1:05

Dual vs Adirondack

01/30/16

138

Lost

Walton

Dylan Wood

pin

1:00

John Wake Dual Meet Tournament

01/30/16

138

Lost

Onteora

Zach Chartrand

dec

7-2

John Wake Dual Meet Tournament

01/30/16

138

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Tyler Ayers

maj dec

14-0

John Wake Dual Meet Tournament

01/30/16

138

Won

Unatego

Tristan Knutsen

pin

4:50

John Wake Dual Meet Tournament

02/12/16

138

Lost

Walton

Dylan Wood

pin

1:21

Section IV Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
7
12
5
0
1
1
0
0
39
65

2014-15

8th Grader, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/14

113

Won

Sidney

fft

Dual vs Sidney

12/05/14

113

Lost

Groton

Garrett Lockwood

pin

1:22

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/05/14

113

Lost

Oxford

Darren Law

pin

3:52

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/13/14

113

Won

Otselic Valley

Colby VanVoorhis

dec

10-3

Viking Duals

12/13/14

113

Won

Oxford

Darren Law

pin

3:57

Viking Duals

12/13/14

113

Lost

Homer

Isaac Cline

pin

1:49

Viking Duals

12/13/14

113

Won

Windsor

Dillon Morgan

tf

15-0; 5:00

Viking Duals

12/13/14

113

Won

Port Byron

Katherine Sumner

tf

15-0; 5:30

Viking Duals

12/17/14

113

Won

Unatego

fft

Dual vs Unatego

12/18/14

113

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

fft

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

01/08/15

113

Won

Unadilla Valley

fft

Dual vs Unadilla Valley

01/13/15

113

Won

Tioga

fft

Dual vs Tioga

01/20/15

113

Won

Greene

Noah Kennedy

dec

6-0

Dual vs Greene

01/22/15

113

Lost

Deposit-Hancock

Devin Todd

dec

8-1

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

01/23/15

113

Lost

Chenango Forks

Patrick Borelli

tf

15-0,6:00

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/23/15

113

Won

Vestal

fft

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

02/07/15

113

Lost

Lansing

Daniel Koll

dec

5-0

4th

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/13/15

113

Lost

Norwich

Zach Mills

pin

3:17

Section IV Division II Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
11
7
1
2
2
6
0
0
58
35

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
64
40
31
2
19
12
0
0
326
189