MITCHELL WEIST
BGAH Bears

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2016-17

Senior, 195 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/01/16

220

Won

Unatego

Eli Youngs

pin

:56

Dual vs Unatego

12/02/16

195

Won

Oxford

Dakota Freidel

pin

5:35

1st

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

195

Won

Norwich

Angel Francis

pin

1:37

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

195

Won

Shenendehowa

Izsiah Vyent

pin

1:19

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

195

Won

Marathon

Dylan Couch

pin

5:58

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/10/16

220

Won

Oxford

Dakota Freidel

pin

1:19

Viking Duals

12/10/16

220

Won

Port Byron

Eric Hickey

pin

1:50

Viking Duals

12/10/16

220

Won

Windsor

fft

Viking Duals

12/10/16

220

Won

Homer

fft

Viking Duals

12/10/16

220

Won

Otselic Valley

fft

Viking Duals

12/21/16

220

Won

Walton-Delhi

fft

Dual vs Walton-Delhi

12/28/16

195

Won

Colonie

Marcus Barker

pin

3:04

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/16

195

Won

Oxford

Dakota Freidel

pin

4:40

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/16

195

Lost

Vestal

Sean Degroat

dec

4-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/16

195

Won

Hillcrest

Garrett Sayegh

fft

3rd

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/16

195

Won

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

John Goodell

dec

3-2

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/05/17

220

Won

Norwich

fft

Dual vs Norwich

01/07/17

195

Lost

Hilton

Lou Deprez

pin

1:37

Union-Endicott Duals

01/07/17

195

Won

Brentwood

Christian Eusbio

pin

1:52

Union-Endicott Duals

01/14/17

195

Lost

Mexico

Brandon Gracey

maj dec

8-0

2nd

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/17

195

Won

Windsor

Codey Anderson

dec

7-0

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/17

195

Won

Warrensburgh

Ben Ewald

dec

7-2

Red Devil Invitational

01/14/17

195

Won

Little Falls

Dalton Cleary

pin

5:50

Red Devil Invitational

01/17/17

220

Won

Sidney

Justin Santiago

pin

1:08

Dual vs Sidney

01/19/17

220

Won

Greene

fft

Dual vs Greene

01/22/17

220

Won

Tioga

Daniel Hartman

pin

1:34

Dual vs Tioga

01/25/17

220

Won

Deposit-Hancock

fft

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

01/26/17

285

Won

Chenango Valley

Will Blewett

pin

2:43

Dual vs Chenango Valley

01/28/17

285

Won

Chenango Valley

Will Blewett

pin

5:59

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/28/17

220

Won

Tioga

Quintin Yaple

pin

1:10

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/28/17

220

Won

Horseheads

LaDarron Tutten

dec

5-4

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

02/04/17

195

Won

Oneonta

Richard Serafin

pin

2:58

1st

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/04/17

195

Won

Tioga

Quintin Yaple

pin

1:17

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/11/17

195

Won

Waverly

Matt Nichols

pin

3:08

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

195

Won

Tioga

Quintin Yaple

pin

:57

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

195

Lost

Chenango Valley

Jack Riegal

dec

3-1

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

195

Won

Sidney

John Houck

dec

7-2

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

195

Won

Groton

Matt Gombas

pin

4:10

3rd

Section IV Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
34
4
21
0
5
8
0
0
189
16

2015-16

Junior, 220 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

01/30/16

220

Won

Walton

Andrew Flynn

pin

:45

John Wake Dual Meet Tournament

01/30/16

220

Won

Onteora

Angel Lemus

pin

3:53

John Wake Dual Meet Tournament

01/30/16

220

Lost

Morrisville-Eaton

Anthony Moffo

dec

7-0

John Wake Dual Meet Tournament

01/30/16

195

Won

Unatego

Dylan McAdams

pin

1:05

John Wake Dual Meet Tournament

02/12/16

195

Won

Oxford

Dakota Freidel

pin

2:26

Section IV Division II Championships

02/12/16

195

Won

Chenango Valley

Nate Aurelio

dec

4-0

Section IV Division II Championships

02/12/16

195

Won

Moravia

Josh Campanella

pin

4:13

3rd

Section IV Division II Championships

02/12/16

195

Lost

Candor

Devin Hills

dec

6-5

Section IV Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
6
2
5
0
1
0
0
0
33
6

2014-15

Sophomore, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/14

195

Lost

Sidney

Nicholas Jump

pin

2:34

Dual vs Sidney

12/05/14

182

Lost

Sidney

Brandon Swislosky

pin

5:47

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/05/14

182

Won

Sherburne-Earlville

Gerald Hicks

pin

1:45

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/05/14

182

Lost

Unatego

Nathan Wilsey

dec

5-2

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/05/14

182

Won

Queensbury

Kody Granger

pin

3:06

5th

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/13/14

220

Won

Otselic Valley

Patrick Gillette

pin

:31

Viking Duals

12/13/14

195

Won

Oxford

Eric Eldred

dec

8-3

Viking Duals

12/13/14

195

Lost

Homer

Dylan Hotchkiss

pin

1:38

Viking Duals

12/13/14

220

Won

Windsor

Nate Aurelio

pin

1:30

Viking Duals

12/13/14

220

Won

Port Byron

Gavin Kirby

pin

5:29

Viking Duals

12/17/14

220

Lost

Unatego

Ethan Barber

maj dec

17-8

Dual vs Unatego

12/18/14

195

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Jack Buell

pin

:52

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

12/29/14

182

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

Ira Koski

pin

4:25

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/29/14

182

Lost

Corning

Mike Bilby

dec

8-4

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/29/14

182

Won

Vestal

Eli Socash

dec

3-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/29/14

182

Won

Colonie

Lucas Weis

dec

2-0

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/08/15

182

Lost

Unadilla Valley

Jared White

dec

4-3

Dual vs Unadilla Valley

01/13/15

182

Won

Tioga

Matt Jump

dec

6-3

Dual vs Tioga

01/15/15

195

Won

Union-Endicott

Daniel DeMorris

pin

1:47

Dual vs Union-Endicott

01/17/15

182

Won

Poland

William Sheehy

pin

1:46

Red Devil Invitational

01/17/15

182

Lost

Mexico

Jacob Woolson

maj dec

12-1

Red Devil Invitational

01/17/15

182

Lost

Otselic Valley

Joe Puccio

dec

11-8

Red Devil Invitational

01/20/15

195

Won

Greene

Jeff Westergaard

pin

2:36

Dual vs Greene

01/22/15

182

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Donald Koster

dec

4-3 tb2

Dual vs Deposit-Hancock

01/31/15

182

Lost

Unatego

Nathan Wilsey

dec

7-3

2nd

MAC Championships

02/07/15

182

Lost

Moravia

Hunter Talbot

pin

3:00

4th

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/13/15

182

Lost

Unatego

Ryan Marszal

maj dec

15-3

Section IV Division II Championships

02/13/15

182

Won

Oneonta

Thomas Fischer

pin

3:26

Section IV Division II Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
15
13
10
0
5
0
0
0
75
57

2013-14

Freshman, 182 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/13

195

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Dalton Sopchak

pin

:35

Dual vs Sherburne-Earlville

12/06/13

195

Lost

Queensbury

Chris Goudy

pin

:34

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/06/13

195

Won

Otselic Valley

Gaven Plummer

pin

:54

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/06/13

195

Lost

Unatego

Riley Hanrahan

pin

:39

Clyde Cole Invitational

12/10/13

195

Lost

Greene

Christian Dieterich

pin

:54

Dual vs Greene

12/21/13

195

Won

Cairo-Durham

Mike Ostoyic

pin

:42

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/21/13

182

Lost

Saugerties

Rob Schamdel

pin

2:37

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/21/13

182

Lost

Burnt Hills

Jake Ashcraft

pin

1:06

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/21/13

195

Lost

Lansingburg

Branon Macey

pin

2:38

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

12/21/13

182

Won

Red Hook

fft

Lee Van Slyke Memorial Duals

01/03/14

182

Lost

Sherburne-Earlville

Darren Knapp

pin

1:36

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/03/14

182

Lost

Carthage

Caleb Null

pin

:28

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/09/14

182

Won

Unadilla Valley

fft

Dual vs Unadilla Valley

01/16/14

182

Won

Sidney

fft

Dual vs Sidney

01/17/14

195

Lost

Unatego

Marcus Sperry

dec

5-1

Dual vs Unatego

01/22/14

182

Lost

Tioga

Justin Fiske

maj dec

14-6

Dual vs Tioga

01/24/14

182

Lost

Windsor

Austin Orshal

pin

2:34

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/24/14

195

Won

Johnson City

fft

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/30/14

182

Won

Whitney Point

fft

Dual vs Whitney Point

02/08/14

182

Won

Unatego

Dylan McAdams

pin

1:04

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/08/14

182

Lost

Greene

Christian Dieterich

pin

2:16

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/08/14

182

Lost

Tioga

Justin Fiske

dec

13-6

4th

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/15/14

182

Lost

Greene

Christian Dieterich

pin

2:20

Section IV Division II Championships

02/15/14

182

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Zach Dabrescia

pin

2:00

Section IV Division II Championships

02/15/14

182

Lost

Chenango Valley

Reed Grunder

pin

3:51

Section IV Division II Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
9
16
4
0
0
5
0
0
54
88

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
64
35
40
0
11
13
0
0
351
167