PATRICK BORELLI
Chenango Forks Blue Devils

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2015-16

Senior, 120 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/12/15

120

Won

Elmira

Max Temple

dec

8-2

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/12/15

120

Won

Union-Endicott

Dominick Norkaitis

maj dec

10-0

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/12/15

120

Won

Horseheads

Jarrett O'Connell

pin

1:15

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/12/15

120

Lost

Elmira

Noah Carpenter

dec

4-0

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/12/15

120

Lost

Ithaca

Darren Rich

dec

3-1

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/15/15

120

Won

Oneonta

fft

Dual vs Oneonta

12/17/15

120

Lost

Chenango Valley

Caleb Wiggins

dec

4-2

Dual vs Chenango Valley

12/23/15

120

Won

Norwich

Chris Cabalero

pin

:52

Dual vs Norwich

12/28/15

120

Won

Homer

Noah Thomas

maj dec

16-2

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/15

120

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Jordan Sartin

maj dec

11-2

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/15

120

Won

Eldred-Liberty-Sullivan West

Nicholas Curreri

maj dec

12-2

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/15

120

Won

Lansing

Hunter Obinski

dec

7-2

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/15

120

Lost

Norwich

Dalen Geislinger

dec

6-3

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/15

120

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

Bryant Sexton

dec

3-2

5th

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/05/16

120

Won

Johnson City

John Vasquez

maj dec

16-4

Dual vs Johnson City

01/07/16

126

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Josh Devine

dec

6-4

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

01/08/16

120

Won

Saugerties

Sean Costello

pin

2:30

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/08/16

120

Lost

BGAH

Cody Ferrara

dec

2-1

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/08/16

120

Won

Saugerties

Sean Costello

tf

19-4

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/08/16

120

Won

Schoharie

Austin Lints

dec

8-1

3rd

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/13/16

120

Won

Owego Free Academy

Avery Middendorf

pin

:50

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

01/14/16

126

Won

Maine-Endwell

Mason Pelton

pin

5:38

Dual vs Maine-Endwell

01/21/16

120

Won

Whitney Point

Colton Watson

pin

2:58

Dual vs Whitney Point

01/27/16

120

Won

Windsor

Kyle Bowling

pin

1:33

Dual vs Windsor

01/29/16

120

Lost

Norwich

Dalen Geislinger

dec

10-3

STAC Championships

01/29/16

120

Won

Oneonta

Kaleb Stansbury

pin

1:10

STAC Championships

02/12/16

120

Won

Ithaca

Darren Rich

dec

5-0

Section IV Division I Championships

02/12/16

120

Won

Horseheads

Jarrett O'Connell

pin

3:20

Section IV Division I Championships

02/12/16

120

Lost

Elmira

Noah Carpenter

pin

1:27

Section IV Division I Championships

02/12/16

120

Won

Union-Endicott

Dominick Norkaitis

dec

6-0

Section IV Division I Championships

02/12/16

120

Won

Ithaca

Darren Rich

dec

5-0

3rd

Section IV Division I Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
23
8
9
1
12
1
0
0
105
28

2014-15

Junior, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/13/14

120

Won

Union-Endicott

Grant Gannon

pin

1:30

1st

Elmira Christmas Tournament

12/16/14

120

Won

Owego Free Academy

fft

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

12/18/14

120

Lost

Chenango Valley

Caleb Wiggins

pin

5:16

Dual vs Chenango Valley

12/29/14

113

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Paddy Lupole

dec

8-5

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/02/15

113

Won

Elmira

Noah Carpenter

dec

7-5

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/02/15

113

Lost

Saugerties

Jamie Pulver

pin

3:00

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/02/15

113

Won

Oneonta

Jimmy Verrelli

dec

2-0

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/02/15

113

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Paddy Lupole

dec

3-2

3rd

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/06/15

113

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Paddy Lupole

dec

3-1

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

01/09/15

113

Won

Fulton

Devin Johnson

pin

:57

Bradshaw Invitational

01/09/15

113

Won

Canandaigua

Austin Allen

dec

8-7

Bradshaw Invitational

01/09/15

113

Lost

Athens

Brock Horton

dec

8-2

Bradshaw Invitational

01/09/15

113

Won

Canandaigua

Jesse Hibbard

dec

1-0

Bradshaw Invitational

01/09/15

113

Lost

Webster Thomas

DJ Schmitz

pin

2:59

4th

Bradshaw Invitational

01/13/15

113

Won

Johnson City

Tim Reed

dec

12-9

Dual vs Johnson City

01/15/15

113

Won

Oneonta

Jimmy Verrelli

dec

5-0

Dual vs Oneonta

01/17/15

113

Won

Schuylerville

Charles Weaver

pin

5:29

Shen Invitational

01/17/15

113

Won

Shenendehowa

Nick Hotaling

dec

4-2

Shen Invitational

01/17/15

113

Lost

Hoosick Falls

Nolan Foster

pin

1:42

Shen Invitational

01/17/15

113

Won

Canastota

Nick Rouse

dec

2-1

Shen Invitational

01/17/15

113

Lost

Schuylerville

Anthony Cardinuto

maj dec

13-1

4th

Shen Invitational

01/20/15

113

Won

Windsor

Dillon Morgan

pin

5:07

Dual vs Windsor

01/23/15

113

Won

BGAH

Hayden Lewis

tf

15-0,6:00

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/24/15

113

Won

Tioga

fft

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/28/15

113

Won

Norwich

Dalen Geislinger

dec

5-1

Dual vs Norwich

01/30/15

113

Won

Oneonta

Jimmy Verrelli

maj dec

15-3

STAC Championships

01/30/15

113

Lost

Norwich

Dalen Geislinger

dec

9-2

STAC Championships

01/30/15

113

Won

Johnson City

Tim Reed

dec

3-0

STAC Championships

01/30/15

113

Won

Chenango Valley

Jacob Lehr

dec

2-1

STAC Championships

01/30/15

113

Won

Oneonta

Lucas Chiappisi

pin

:53

STAC Championships

01/30/15

113

Won

Elmira

Noah Carpenter

dec

3rd

STAC Championships

02/04/15

113

Won

Lansing

Daniel Koll

tf

16-0; 4:15

Dual vs Lansing

02/13/15

113

Won

Union-Endicott

Louie Buttino

pin

3:15

Section IV Division I Championships

02/13/15

113

Lost

Elmira

Noah Carpenter

dec

7-6 OT

Section IV Division I Championships

02/13/15

113

Lost

Horseheads

Wesley Woodworth

dec

8-6

Section IV Division I Championships

02/13/15

113

Won

Corning

Braden Brazie

pin

1:51

5th

Section IV Division I Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
25
11
7
2
14
2
0
0
107
46

2013-14

Sophomore, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/19/13

113

Lost

Chenango Valley

Jacob Lehr

pin

5:06

Dual vs Chenango Valley

12/27/13

113

Lost

Colonie

Golen Cohen

pin

:29

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/13

113

Lost

Saratoga Springs

Ryan Diguiseppe

fft

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/03/14

113

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Devin Lampron

dec

11-7

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/03/14

113

Won

Elmira

Austin Burrows

pin

1:56

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/03/14

113

Won

Unatego

Jon Havens

pin

2:43

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/03/14

113

Won

Carthage

Elijah GalapIa-Castillo

dec

3-1

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/03/14

113

Lost

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Devin Lampron

pin

:48

4th

Ross Kordell Rotary Tournament

01/09/14

113

Won

Windsor

Mike Wilmot

pin

:57

Dual vs Windsor

01/10/14

113

Won

Honeoye Falls-Lima

Greg VanMaeren

tf

15-0

Robert Bradshaw Tournament

01/10/14

113

Lost

Victor

Mike Venosa

tf

16-0

Robert Bradshaw Tournament

01/10/14

113

Won

Geneseo

Dustin Rider

pin

:48

Robert Bradshaw Tournament

01/10/14

113

Lost

Penfield

Mike McLean

maj dec

10-0

Robert Bradshaw Tournament

01/14/14

113

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Jason Moelder

pin

3:03

Dual vs Susquehanna Valley

01/18/14

113

Lost

Bethlehem

Rowan Braga

maj dec

13-4

Shenendehowa Invitational

01/18/14

113

Lost

Saranac

Brendan Yip

maj dec

10-0

Shenendehowa Invitational

01/21/14

113

Won

Norwich

Chris Brown

pin

2:28

Dual vs Norwich

01/23/14

113

Won

Owego Free Academy

Jordan Groats

pin

2:38

Dual vs Owego Free Academy

01/23/14

113

Lost

Oneonta

Mitchell Spaziani

pin

2:00

Dual vs Oneonta

01/31/14

113

Won

Corning

Braden Brazie

pin

5:30

STAC Championships

01/31/14

113

Lost

Horseheads

Alex Kellar

pin

1:54

STAC Championships

01/31/14

113

Won

Windsor

Darren Dixon

maj dec

12-1

STAC Championships

01/31/14

113

Lost

Vestal

Garret Bleir

dec

8-2

STAC Championships

02/15/14

113

Lost

Newark Valley

Davis Eastman

pin

3:25

Section IV Division I Championships

02/15/14

113

Won

Elmira

Austin Burrows

maj dec

9-0

Section IV Division I Championships

02/15/14

113

Lost

Horseheads

Alex Kellar

maj dec

16-4

Section IV Division I Championships

02/15/14

113

Won

Corning

Braden Brazie

pin

2:09

5th

Section IV Division I Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
13
14
9
1
3
0
0
0
70
69

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
61
33
25
4
29
3
0
0
282
143