THOMAS LINDSAY
Dryden Purple Lions
Thomas Lindsay

2016-17

Sophomore, 132 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/16

132

Won

Watkins Glen

Jake Johnson

pin

3:47

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

132

Won

Newark Valley

Lane Carrier

dec

8-4

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

132

Lost

Central Valley

CJ Walz

tf

22-6

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

132

Won

Rush-Henrietta

Jimmy Coughlin

dec

2-1

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/03/16

132

Won

Newark Valley

Lane Carrier

fft

fft

3rd

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/10/16

132

Won

Lyons

fft

Moravia Duals

12/10/16

132

Lost

Groton

Reese Lockwood

dec

4-2

Moravia Duals

12/10/16

132

Lost

Auburn

Justin Marullo

maj dec

10-1

Moravia Duals

12/10/16

132

Won

Moravia

Nate Eberhardt

pin

3:28

Moravia Duals

12/15/16

132

Won

Waverly

Alex Gadow

pin

0:58

Dual vs Waverly

12/21/16

132

Lost

SVEC

Bryant Sexton

maj dec

11-3

Dual vs SVEC

01/12/17

132

Won

Newark Valley

Lane Carrier

dec

6-4 TB-1

Dual vs Newark Valley

01/13/17

132

Won

Horseheads

Nathan Ham

pin

1:33

Mike Watson Invitational

01/13/17

132

Lost

SVEC

Bryant Sexton

pin

3:50

Mike Watson Invitational

01/13/17

132

Won

Danville, PA

Evan Welliver

maj dec

15-2

Mike Watson Invitational

01/13/17

132

Won

Addison

Jacob Miller

maj dec

10-0

Mike Watson Invitational

01/13/17

132

Lost

South Seneca

Holden Waid

pin

4:23

Mike Watson Invitational

01/13/17

132

Won

Whitney Point

YaMeek Kendrick

inj def

5th

Mike Watson Invitational

01/18/17

132

Won

Watkins Glen

Jake Johnson

pin

5:00

Dual vs Watkins Glen

02/01/17

132

Won

Groton

Lane Ostrander

maj dec

16-6

Dual vs Groton

02/04/17

132

Lost

Chenango Valley

Derek Goga

pin

1:43

2nd

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/04/17

132

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Aidan Lupole

pin

3:07

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/04/17

132

Won

Windsor

Christian Ludwig

pin

2:57

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/11/17

132

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Edwin Lavin

tf

17-2

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

132

Lost

SVEC

Bryant Sexton

pin

5:54

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

132

Won

Oneonta

Hunter Burch

pin

2:52

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

132

Lost

Sidney

Reed Scott

pin

4:28

Section IV Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
18
9
8
1
6
2
1
0
92
46

2015-16

Freshman, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/15

126

Won

Watkins Glen

Avery Watson

pin

4:23

Dual vs Watkins Glen

12/05/15

126

Won

Owego Free Academy

Jason Kithcart

dec

6-2

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

126

Lost

Newark Valley

Davis Eastman

pin

:34

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

126

Won

Owego Free Academy

Avery Middendorf

pin

1:30

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/05/15

126

Won

Owego Free Academy

Jason Kithcart

dec

9-2

3rd

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/12/15

126

Won

Auburn

Justin Marullo

dec

6-4

Moravia Duals

12/12/15

126

Won

Marathon

Dylan Reynolds

pin

5:59

Moravia Duals

12/12/15

126

Won

Moravia

Josiah Letts

pin

4:16

Moravia Duals

12/12/15

126

Won

Groton

Lane Ostrander

pin

5:04

Moravia Duals

12/12/15

126

Lost

Marcellus

Sam Rice

dec

5-1

Moravia Duals

12/14/15

126

Won

Tioga

Collin Benesh

pin

2:53

Dual vs Tioga

12/17/15

132

Won

Waverly

Josh Davidson

pin

1:07

Dual vs Waverly

01/02/16

126

Won

Thomas A Edison

fft

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/02/16

126

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

Kyle Jelliff

maj dec

14-5

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/02/16

126

Won

Whitney Point

Weston Underwood

pin

1:38

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/02/16

126

Won

Odessa-Montour

Colin Haag

tf

17-0 4:27

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/02/16

126

Won

Groton

Dione Martin

dec

6-5

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/06/16

126

Lost

Newark Valley

Hunter Hoffmier

tf

20-5

Dual vs Newark Valley

01/06/16

126

Lost

Lansing

Hunter Obinski

dec

14-10

Dual vs Lansing

01/13/16

126

Won

Whitney Point

Weston Underwood

pin

4:26

Dual vs Whitney Point

01/16/16

126

Won

Greene

Noah Kennedy

pin

Dual vs Greene

01/16/16

126

Won

Greene

Noah Kennedy

pin

3:30

Dual vs Greene

01/30/16

126

Lost

Tioga

Collin Benesh

dec

6-5

IAC League Championships

01/30/16

126

Won

Marathon

Dan McDonald

pin

2:20

IAC League Championships

01/30/16

126

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

Kyle Jelliff

maj dec

13-0

IAC League Championships

01/30/16

126

Lost

Tioga

Collin Benesh

dec

10-6

4th

IAC League Championships

02/12/16

126

Lost

Walton

Mike Bryden

tf

4:30

Section IV Division II Championships

02/12/16

126

Won

Groton

Lane Ostrander

pin

3:09

Section IV Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
21
7
13
1
6
1
0
0
109
28

2014-15

8th Grader, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/03/14

120

Won

Whitney Point

YaMeek Kendrick

tf

18-2

Dual vs Whitney Point

12/06/14

120

Won

Southern Cayuga

Charlie Stevens

maj dec

13-4

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/06/14

120

Lost

Peru

Gage Cosme

maj dec

11-3

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/06/14

120

Lost

Newark Valley

Collin Wing

dec

10-3

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/06/14

120

Lost

Southern Cayuga

Charlie Stevens

maj dec

12-2

6th

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/17/14

113

Won

Tioga

fft

Dual vs Tioga

01/07/15

113

Lost

Waverly

AJ Burkhart

pin

:52

Dual vs Waverly

01/14/15

113

Lost

Lansing

Daniel Koll

dec

8-2

Dual vs Lansing

01/14/15

113

Lost

Newark Valley

Benny Baker

maj dec

9-0

Dual vs Newark Valley

01/15/15

113

Won

Watkins Glen

Dalton Cummings

tf

18-3

Dual vs Watkins Glen

01/22/15

120

Won

Groton

Jacob Howell

dec

5-0

Dual vs Groton

01/31/15

113

Lost

Lansing

Daniel Koll

dec

4-1

4th

IAC League Championships

01/31/15

113

Won

Thomas A Edison

Matt Smith

dec

6-4

IAC League Championships

01/31/15

113

Won

Candor

CJ Hall

maj dec

12-4

IAC League Championships

01/31/15

113

Lost

Lansing

Hunter Obinski

dec

4-2

IAC League Championships

01/31/15

113

Won

Thomas A Edison

Matt Smith

dec

7-2

IAC League Championships

02/07/15

113

Lost

Oneonta

Jimmy Verrelli

dec

6-1

6th

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/07/15

113

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Paddy Lupole

maj dec

12-0

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/07/15

113

Won

Oneonta

Lucas Chiappisi

tf

17-0,4:28

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/07/15

113

Lost

Norwich

Zach Mills

maj dec

11-3

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/13/15

113

Lost

Norwich

Dalen Geislinger

tf

17-1

Section IV Division II Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
9
12
0
3
5
1
0
0
38
46

2013-14

7th Grader, 106 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/13

106

Lost

Newark Valley

Gianno Silba

tf

16-0; 4:13

Lansing Tri-Meet

12/04/13

106

Won

Lansing

fft

Lansing Tri-Meet

12/07/13

106

Won

Owego Free Academy

Jordan Groats

dec

14-10

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/07/13

106

Lost

Newark Valley

Gianno Silba

pin

:59

2nd

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/11/13

106

Won

Whitney Point

fft

Dual vs Whitney Point

12/14/13

106

Lost

Vestal

Dan Brunette

pin

1:16

Marathon Duals

12/14/13

106

Won

Sidney

Korbin Valentine

pin

1:39

Marathon Duals

12/18/13

106

Won

Watkins Glen

Trevor Walter

tf

5:45

Dual vs Watkins Glen

12/21/13

106

Lost

Monticello

Patrick Owens

dec

11-5

Cuneen Doane Tournament

12/21/13

106

Lost

Chittenango

Cooper Young

dec

10-4

Cuneen Doane Tournament

01/04/14

106

Won

Corning

fft

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/04/14

106

Won

Odessa Montour

fft

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/04/14

106

Lost

Groton

Garrett Lockwood

maj dec

14-5

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/04/14

106

Won

Horseheads

Wesley Woodworth

dec

6-1

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/04/14

106

Won

Whitney Point

fft

Odessa-Montour Duals

01/15/14

106

Lost

Waverly

AJ Burkhart

pin

1:10

Dual vs Waverly

01/22/14

106

Lost

Homer

Isaac Cline

pin

3:26

Dual vs Homer

02/01/14

106

Lost

Candor

Codi Boda

dec

13-10

IAC League Championships

02/01/14

106

Lost

Tioga

Max Johnson

dec

5-3

IAC League Championships

02/01/14

106

Won

Groton

Jacob Howell

maj dec

11-3

5th

IAC League Championships

02/08/14

106

Lost

Owego Free Academy

Jordan Groats

dec

7-0

Section IV Class B Tournament

02/08/14

106

Lost

Susquehanna Valley

Jason Moelder

dec

6-2

Section IV Class B Tournament

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
10
12
1
1
3
5
0
0
51
51

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
58
40
22
6
20
9
1
0
290
171