DANIEL KOLL
Lansing Bobcats

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2016-17

Junior, 126 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/02/16

126

Lost

Oxford

Brenden Gager

dec

5-3

2nd

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

126

Won

Norwich

Chris Cabalero

dec

11-7

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

126

Won

Averill Park

Austin Butler

dec

11-4

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/02/16

126

Won

Groton

Dione Martin

dec

4-3

Clyde Cole Invitational Tournament

12/07/16

126

Won

Marathon

Dylan Reynolds

maj dec

15-4

Dual vs Marathon

12/07/16

132

Won

Groton

Reese Lockwood

dec

3-1

Dual vs Groton

12/17/16

126

Won

Cazenovia

Joe McLaughlin

pin

4:34

Sara B. Allen Duals

12/17/16

126

Won

Groton

Dione Martin

dec

4-1

Sara B. Allen Duals

12/17/16

132

Won

Marathon

Dan McDonald

maj dec

18-7

Sara B. Allen Duals

12/21/16

126

Won

Thomas A Edison

fft

Dual vs Thomas A Edison

12/28/16

126

Won

Walton

Austin Merwin

pin

3:45

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/16

126

Won

Tioga

Collin Elston

maj dec

14-5

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/16

126

Won

Horseheads

Jacob Scibek

dec

10-7

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/28/16

126

Lost

Indian River

Stefan Colbert

dec

5-0

2nd

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/07/17

126

Won

SJSC

Erik Lillie

pin

1:08

Lou Pettinelli Duals

01/07/17

126

Won

Penfield

John Kelley

dec

10-4

Lou Pettinelli Duals

01/07/17

126

Lost

Indian River

Stefan Colbert

dec

7-0

Lou Pettinelli Duals

01/07/17

126

Won

Fayetteville-Manlius

Jonathan Scalzetti

pin

3:45

Lou Pettinelli Duals

01/13/17

126

Won

Horseheads

Jacob Scibek

dec

5-2

1st

Mike Watson Invitational

01/13/17

126

Won

Elmira

Alexander Johnson

fft

Mike Watson Invitational

01/13/17

126

Won

Horseheads

Jarrett O'Connell

maj dec

12-3

Mike Watson Invitational

01/13/17

126

Won

Dryden

Samuel Dow

dec

9-3

Mike Watson Invitational

01/18/17

126

Won

Odessa Montour

fft

Dual vs Odessa Montour

01/20/17

126

Won

Tioga

Alex Quinn

pin

3:52

Dual vs Tioga

01/21/17

126

Won

Dryden

Samuel Dow

dec

8-2

1st

IAC League Tournament

01/21/17

126

Won

Moravia

Nate Eberhardt

pin

2:40

IAC League Tournament

01/21/17

126

Won

Newark Valley

Codi Boda

dec

4-0

IAC League Tournament

01/25/17

126

Won

Moravia

Casey Smith

pin

1:43

Dual vs Moravia

02/04/17

126

Won

Tioga

Collin Elston

dec

8-2

1st

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/04/17

126

Won

BGAH

Damien Knapp

dec

8-4

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/11/17

126

Won

Windsor

Corey Swartz

dec

2-1

1st

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

126

Won

Marathon

Nash Vincent

pin

1:45

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

126

Won

Chenango Valley

Colesten Volpe

pin

1:37

Section IV Division II Championships

02/11/17

126

Won

Tioga

Collin Elston

pin

1:44

Section IV Division II Championships

02/24/17

126

Lost

Central Valley

CJ Walz

dec

7-4

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/24/17

126

Won

Mechanicville

Daniel Motta

dec

6-4

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

02/24/17

126

Lost

Locust Valley

Jonathan Gomez

tf

16-0; 4:00

NYSPHSAA Division II Championships

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
32
5
10
0
19
3
0
0
139
17

2015-16

Sophomore, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/05/15

120

Won

East Rochester

Jacl Bates

dec

8-1

Byron-Bergen Wrestling Invitational

12/05/15

120

Lost

Wayne

Nick Yankoski

dec

7-2

Byron-Bergen Wrestling Invitational

12/05/15

120

Won

Honeoye Falls-Lima

Conner DeBadts

dec

9-4

Byron-Bergen Wrestling Invitational

12/05/15

120

Lost

Churchville-Chili

Nathan Sanborn

dec

6-0

Byron-Bergen Wrestling Invitational

12/19/15

126

Won

Groton

Jaden Howell

pin

2:52

Sara Allen Memorial Duals

12/19/15

120

Lost

Liverpool

Sean Nadeau

tf

15-0

Sara Allen Memorial Duals

12/19/15

120

Won

Moravia

Casey Smith

pin

1:10

Sara Allen Memorial Duals

12/19/15

120

Won

Marathon

Jared O'Shea

maj dec

16-2

Sara Allen Memorial Duals

12/19/15

120

Lost

Cazenovia

Will Shephard

maj dec

10-1

Sara Allen Memorial Duals

01/06/16

113

Won

Newark Valley

Noble Walker

pin

0:35

Dual vs Newark Valley

01/06/16

113

Won

Dryden

Braedon Libbey

pin

:32

Dual vs Dryden

01/08/16

113

Won

Waverly

Mike LaRock

maj dec

15-4

Mike Watson Invitational

01/08/16

113

Lost

Elmira

Max Temple

dec

15-13

Mike Watson Invitational

01/08/16

113

Won

Vestal

Co-De Petticrew

dec

8-1

Mike Watson Invitational

01/08/16

113

Won

Horseheads

Jacob Scibek

dec

7-3

Mike Watson Invitational

01/08/16

113

Won

Maine-Endwell

Cheyenne Sisenstein

dec

5-0

3rd

Mike Watson Invitational

01/13/16

113

Won

Tioga

Austin Lamb

dec

1-0

Dual vs Tioga

01/13/16

120

Won

Watkins Glen

Dylan Bradley

dec

6-0

Dual vs Watkins Glen

01/20/16

113

Lost

Waverly

AJ Burkhart

dec

6-2

Dual vs Waverly

01/20/16

113

Won

Whitney Point

fft

Dual vs Whitney Point

01/20/16

113

Lost

Waverly

AJ Burkhart

dec

6-2

Dual vs Waverly

01/28/16

120

Won

Moravia

Casey Smith

tf

17-1 4:15

Dual vs Moravia

01/30/16

113

Won

Odessa-Montour

Andrew Hartford

pin

:53

IAC League Championships

01/30/16

113

Lost

Groton

Garrett Lockwood

dec

5-0

IAC League Championships

01/30/16

113

Won

Tioga

David MacWhinnie

pin

1:38

IAC League Championships

01/30/16

113

Won

Marathon

Patrick Lehman

dec

3-0

3rd

IAC League Championships

02/06/16

113

Lost

BGAH

Chris Cirigliano

maj dec

11-1

2nd

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/12/16

113

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Devin Todd

dec

6-1

Section IV Division II Championships

02/12/16

113

Won

Norwich

Chris Cabalero

pin

1:12

Section IV Division II Championships

02/12/16

113

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Devin Todd

dec

6-2

3rd

Section IV Division II Championships

02/12/16

113

Lost

BGAH

Chris Cirigliano

tf

3:59

Section IV Division II Championships

2015-16 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
21
10
7
1
12
1
0
0
91
36

2014-15

Freshman, 113 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/06/14

120

Won

South Seneca

Holden Wald

dec

9-2

Pal-Mac Duals

12/06/14

120

Lost

Canandaigua

Austin Allen

dec

10-4

Pal-Mac Duals

12/13/14

120

Won

Maine-Endwell

fft

Chenango Valley Duals

12/13/14

120

Won

Binghamton

Max Napierala

pin

1:06

Chenango Valley Duals

12/13/14

120

Won

Susquehanna Valley

fft

Chenango Valley Duals

12/13/14

120

Lost

Chenango Valley

Jacob Lehr

tf

18-0,5:45

Chenango Valley Duals

12/13/14

120

Won

Mountain View, PA

Webster Roberts

pin

1:36

Chenango Valley Duals

12/20/14

120

Won

Marathon

Dylan Reynolds

dec

4-0

Groton Holiday Duals

12/20/14

120

Won

Groton

Jacob Howell

maj dec

14-4

Groton Holiday Duals

12/20/14

120

Won

Southern Cayuga

Charlie Stevens

dec

5-0

Groton Holiday Duals

01/09/15

113

Lost

Lansing

Hunter Obinski

dec

6-4

Mike Watson Invitational

01/09/15

113

Won

Odessa-Montour

Colin Haag

dec

8-1

Mike Watson Invitational

01/09/15

113

Won

Waverly

Mike LaRock

pin

1:19

Mike Watson Invitational

01/09/15

113

Won

Watkins Glen

Dalton Cummings

maj dec

8-0

Mike Watson Invitational

01/09/15

113

Lost

Wayland-Cohocton

Ryan Damboise

dec

3-1

Mike Watson Invitational

01/12/15

113

Won

Marathon

fft

Dual vs Marathon

01/14/15

113

Lost

Newark Valley

Benny Baker

tf

15-0

Dual vs Newark Valley

01/14/15

113

Won

Dryden

Thomas Lindsay

dec

8-2

Dual vs Dryden

01/21/15

113

Won

Tioga

fft

Dual vs Tioga

01/21/15

113

Won

Watkins Glen

Dalton Cummings

dec

4-1

Dual vs Watkins Glen

01/24/15

113

Won

Whitney Point

fft

Penn 6 Duals

01/31/15

113

Won

Dryden

Thomas Lindsay

dec

4-1

3rd

IAC League Championships

01/31/15

113

Won

Watkins Glen

Dalton Cummings

dec

7-2

IAC League Championships

01/31/15

113

Lost

Groton

Garrett Lockwood

tf

3:42

IAC League Championships

01/31/15

113

Won

Candor

CJ Hall

maj dec

11-0

IAC League Championships

02/04/15

113

Lost

Chenango Forks

Patrick Borelli

tf

16-0; 4:15

Dual vs Chenango Forks

02/07/15

113

Won

BGAH

Hayden Lewis

dec

5-0

3rd

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/13/15

113

Lost

Chenango Valley

Jacob Lehr

pin

1:12

Section IV Division II Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
20
8
3
0
12
5
0
0
87
35

2013-14

8th Grader, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/13

099

Won

Dryden

fft

Lansing Tri-Meet

12/04/13

099

Lost

Newark Valley

Benny Baker

maj dec

15-4

Lansing Tri-Meet

12/07/13

099

Lost

Cheektowaga

Isaiah Johnson

dec

11-7

Palmyra-Macedon Invitational

12/07/13

099

Lost

Midlakes

Wyatt Smith

dec

4-2

Palmyra-Macedon Invitational

12/07/13

099

Won

South Seneca

Holden Wald

dec

7-3

Palmyra-Macedon Invitational

12/07/13

099

Lost

Webster Thomas

DJ Schmitz

dec

4-2

Palmyra-Macedon Invitational

12/07/13

099

Lost

Canisteo-Greenwood

John Davis

maj dec

11-0

Palmyra-Macedon Invitational

12/21/13

099

Won

Moravia

Tim Horner

tf

15-0; 3:30

Groton Duals

12/21/13

099

Won

Cazenovia

Jacob Wells

dec

8-2

Groton Duals

12/21/13

099

Won

Southern Cayuga

fft

Groton Duals

12/21/13

099

Lost

Spencer-Van Etten

Bryant Sexton

dec

3-0

Groton Duals

12/21/13

099

Won

Groton

fft

Groton Duals

12/27/13

099

Lost

Colonie

Enrique Lopez

maj dec

10-1

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/13

099

Won

Greene

Levi Meagley

dec

3-1

Windsor Christmas Tournament

12/27/13

099

Lost

Huntington

Ethan Dwyer

maj dec

10-1

Windsor Christmas Tournament

01/08/14

099

Lost

Waverly

AJ Burkhart

pin

:27

Lansing Tri-Meet

01/08/14

099

Won

Whitney Point

fft

Lansing Tri-Meet

01/10/14

099

Won

Wayland-Cohocton

JJ Smith

dec

4-1

Mike Watson Invitational

01/10/14

099

Lost

Elmira

Matt Reese

tf

15-0

Mike Watson Invitational

01/10/14

099

Won

Elmira

Jacob Cardinale

dec

3-2

Mike Watson Invitational

01/10/14

099

Lost

Addison

Logan Windagle

dec

7-2

Mike Watson Invitational

01/13/14

099

Lost

Tioga

Austin Lamb

dec

4-3

Dual vs Tioga

01/17/14

099

Lost

Kendall

Paul Urquhart

pin

:31

Clayton Barnard Tournament

01/17/14

099

Lost

Spencerport

Tyler Mitchell

pin

2:11

Clayton Barnard Tournament

01/23/14

099

Lost

Marathon

Patrick Lehman

dec

10-3

Dual vs Marathon

01/26/14

099

Won

Campbell-Savona

Daniel McLaughlin

dec

9-6

Dual vs Campbell-Savona

01/26/14

099

Lost

Watkins Glen

Trevor Walter

dec

4-2

Dual vs Watkins Glen

02/01/14

099

Won

Watkins Glen

Trevor Walter

dec

5-0

IAC League Championships

02/01/14

099

Lost

Newark Valley

Benny Baker

pin

3:53

IAC League Championships

02/01/14

099

Lost

Marathon

Patrick Lehman

maj dec

8-0

IAC League Championships

02/08/14

099

Won

Tioga

Austin Lamb

dec

4-2

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/08/14

099

Lost

Tioga

John Worthing

maj dec

8-0

Section IV Class C Tournament

02/08/14

099

Lost

Spencer-Van Etten

Bryant Sexton

dec

5-1

Section IV Class C Tournament

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
13
20
0
1
8
4
0
0
53
80

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
86
43
20
2
51
13
0
0
370
168