BENNY BAKER
Wyoming Seminary

Email your profile picture to john@cnywrestling.com

2017-18

Junior, 152 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/16/17

152

Won

Shenendehowa

Kiernan Shanahan

dec

5-3

1st

Flo-Excalibur

01/12/18

152

Lost

Copenhagen

Dempsey Carroll

dec

3-0

Eastern States Classic

2017-18 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
1
1
0
0
1
0
0
0
3
3

2016-17

Sophomore, 138 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

01/20/17

138

Won

Ogdensburg

Tanner Lapiene

pin

5:18

Wrangle In The Plains

01/20/17

138

Won

Niskayuna

Thomas Minahan

pin

2:32

Wrangle In The Plains

01/20/17

138

Won

Cobleskill-Richmondville

Devon Lampron

tf

17-1

Wrangle In The Plains

2016-17 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
3
0
2
1
0
0
0
0
17
0

2014-15

8th Grader, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/14

113

Won

Waverly

Trenton Wright

pin

:46

Dual vs Waverly

12/06/14

106

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

Bryant Sexton

maj dec

8-0

1st

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/06/14

106

Won

Owego Free Academy

Justin Groats

pin

:38

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/06/14

106

Won

Peru

Ben Post

pin

:44

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/17/14

113

Won

Watkins Glen

Dylan Bradley

pin

0:25

Dual vs Watkins Glen

12/19/14

113

Won

Ithaca

Owen Wanck

pin

:53

Owego Invitational Duals

12/19/14

113

Won

Greene-Oxford

Darren Law

tf

17-2

Owego Invitational Duals

12/19/14

106

Won

Middletown

Colin Dulaney

pin

1:00

Owego Invitational Duals

12/19/14

113

Won

Susquehanna Valley

fft

Owego Invitational Duals

12/19/14

113

Won

Vestal

John Adams

pin

4:18

Owego Invitational Duals

12/19/14

106

Won

Owego Free Academy

Jordan Groats

pin

:26

Owego Invitational Duals

12/19/14

106

Won

Norwich

Brenden Gager

pin

3:45

Owego Invitational Duals

12/19/14

106

Won

Union-Endicott

fft

Owego Invitational Duals

12/27/14

099

Won

Fulton

Joe Abelgore

dec

3-1

1st

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

099

Won

Camden

Riley Scott

pin

1:05

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

099

Won

South Jefferson

Matthew Garland

tf

5:00

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/14

099

Won

New Hartford

Lucas King

dec

4-0

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/07/15

106

Won

Tioga

Austin Lamb

maj dec

12-3

Dual vs Tioga

01/09/15

099

Won

Colonie

Jake Kimble

pin

1:33

Eastern States Classic

01/09/15

099

Won

John Jay East Fishkill

Jay Albis

tf

4:17

Eastern States Classic

01/09/15

099

Won

South Side

Kyle Mosher

dec

4-3

Eastern States Classic

01/09/15

099

Lost

Danbury

Jacob Camacho

dec

4-3

Eastern States Classic

01/09/15

099

Won

Middletown

Oscar Laines

maj dec

10-2

Eastern States Classic

01/09/15

099

Won

Shoreham-Wading River

Kevin Meloni

dec

5-0

Eastern States Classic

01/09/15

099

Won

Palmyra-Macedon

Drew Schafer

dec

5-3

Eastern States Classic

01/09/15

099

Lost

Danbury

Jacob Camacho

dec

3-0

Eastern States Classic

01/14/15

113

Won

Lansing

Daniel Koll

tf

15-0

Dual vs Lansing

01/14/15

113

Won

Dryden

Thomas Lindsay

maj dec

9-0

Dual vs Dryden

01/22/15

106

Won

Dual vs

01/23/15

106

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Brandon Macumber

dec

7-0

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/23/15

106

Won

Union-Endicott

Rick Chastine

dec

8-2

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/23/15

113

Won

Vestal

John Adams

pin

2:56

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/31/15

099

Won

Waverly

AJ Burkhart

dec

7-1

1st

IAC League Championships

01/31/15

099

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

Owen Lawrence

pin

:22

IAC League Championships

01/31/15

099

Won

Waverly

Ethan Stotler

pin

:20

IAC League Championships

02/03/15

106

Won

Greene-Oxford

Brenden Gager

tf

16-0; 4:21

Dual vs Greene-Oxford

02/13/15

099

Won

Chenango Forks

Guari Reyes

pin

:49

Section IV Division I Championships

02/13/15

099

Won

Elmira

Ben Howe

tf

16-1

1st

Section IV Division I Championships

02/13/15

099

Won

Johnson City

Erick Rigal

tf

16-1

Section IV Division I Championships

02/27/15

099

Won

John Bowne

Brandon Nunez

pin

1:30

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/27/15

099

Won

North Babylon

Tony Negron

dec

6-1

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/27/15

099

Won

South Side

Kyle Mosher

dec

2-1

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/27/15

099

Lost

Eastport-South Manor

Adam Busiello

maj dec

11-1

2nd

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

2014-15 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
40
3
16
7
14
2
0
0
189
10

2013-14

7th Grader, 99 pounds

Date

Wgt

Result

Opposing Team

Opponent

Decision

Score

Pl

Event

12/04/13

099

Won

Dryden

fft

Lansing Tri-Meet

12/04/13

099

Won

Lansing

Daniel Koll

maj dec

15-4

Lansing Tri-Meet

12/07/13

099

Won

Watkins Glen

Caleb Smith

pin

1:30

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/07/13

099

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Devin Todd

pin

5:39

1st

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/07/13

099

Won

Candor

CJ Hall

pin

:54

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/07/13

099

Won

Owego Free Academy

Andrew Laubach

pin

1:15

Larry Goodrich Memorial Tournament

12/11/13

099

Won

Waverly

AJ Burkhart

dec

7-6

Dual vs Waverly

12/18/13

099

Won

Whitney Point

fft

Dual vs Whitney Point

12/20/13

099

Won

Owego Free Academy

Andrew Laubach

pin

2:37

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

099

Won

Susquehanna Valley

Paddy Lupole

maj dec

12-0

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

099

Won

Union-Endicott

Rick Chastine

pin

2:44

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

099

Won

Norwich

Ty Rifanburg

dec

5-0

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

099

Won

Candor

CJ Hall

pin

:32

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

099

Won

East Syracuse-Minoa

fft

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

099

Won

Ithaca

Darren Rich

maj dec

13-2

Owego Invitational Duals

12/20/13

099

Won

Greene-Oxford

fft

Owego Invitational Duals

12/27/13

099

Won

Fulton

Joe Abelgore

dec

4-2

1st

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

099

Won

Chenango Valley

Caleb Wiggins

dec

7-1

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

099

Won

Guilderland

David Wolanski

maj dec

14-3

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

12/27/13

099

Won

Fairport

Jacob Bell

maj dec

9-0

Kenneth Haines Memorial Tournament

01/04/14

099

Won

Deposit-Hancock

Devin Todd

dec

4-0

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/04/14

099

Lost

Wyoming Seminary

Will Moss

dec

2-0

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/04/14

099

Won

Middletown

Oscar Laines

tf

15-0

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/04/14

099

Won

Duanesburg

Zachery Lawrence

dec

6-4 ot

3rd

Stan Elinsky Tournament

01/08/14

099

Won

Watkins Glen

Trevor Walter

pin

4:11

Dual vs Watkins Glen

01/10/14

099

Lost

New Hartford

Kelan McKenna

pin

:51

Eastern States Classic

01/10/14

099

Won

Pine Bush

Anthony Stramiello

dec

6-0

Eastern States Classic

01/10/14

099

Won

Burnt Hills

Christian Gramuglia

dec

1-0

Eastern States Classic

01/10/14

099

Lost

Long Beach

Jacori Teemer

dec

9-4

Eastern States Classic

01/15/14

099

Won

Tioga

Austin Lamb

maj dec

24-11

Dual vs Tioga

01/24/14

099

Won

Elmira

Matthew Reese

dec

6-0

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/24/14

099

Won

Vestal

Zayne Benedict

pin

:35

Section IV Dual Meet Championship

01/26/14

099

Won

Hilton

Evan Lesher

pin

1:00

Dual vs Hilton

02/01/14

099

Won

Waverly

AJ Burkhart

dec

1-0

1st

IAC League Championships

02/01/14

099

Won

Lansing

Daniel Koll

pin

3:53

IAC League Championships

02/01/14

099

Won

Spencer-Van Etten

Bryant Sexton

pin

2:33

IAC League Championships

02/15/14

099

Won

Elmira

Matthew Reese

dec

7-0

1st

Section IV Division I Championships

02/15/14

099

Won

Johnson City

Erick Rigal

tf

15-0

Section IV Division I Championships

02/28/14

099

Won

Gates-Chili

Derek StJames

dec

8-3

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/28/14

099

Lost

Arlington, TN

Alfredo Olmedo

dec

6-1

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/28/14

099

Won

Clarence

Dylan Arena

maj dec

11-1

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/28/14

099

Won

Wantagh

Jon Loew

dec

2-0

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/28/14

099

Lost

North Babylon

Anthony Sparacio

dec

3-1

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

02/28/14

099

Lost

Arlington, TN

Alfredo Olmedo

dec

2-1

4th

NYSPHSAA Division I Championships

2013-14 Stats
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
38
6
12
2
20
4
0
0
173
21

 

CAREER STATS
Wins
Losses
Pins
Techs
Decs
Ffts
Dflts
DQs
PF
PA
82
10
30
10
35
6
0
0
382
34